Statcrew roster (zip file) Word roster
No.  Name                Pos.  Height Weight Year Hometown/High School
1    Nick Thackston      CB    5-9    180    Fr.  Lake Villa, Ill./Lakes Community
2    Justin Barbour      DB    5-11   165    Fr.  Seal Beach, Calif./Sage Hill School
3    Kyle Gauthier       CB    6-0    170    Jr.  Brillion, Wis./Kaukauna
4    Sam Ausloos         QB    6-0    185    Fr.  Baileys Harbor, Wis./Gibraltar
5    Brian Janssen       LB    5-11   195    Sr.  Green Bay, Wis./Ashwaubenon 
6    Greg Pater          LB    6-1    220    Jr.  Berwyn, Ill./Morton
7    Matt Hintz          TE    6-2    240    Sr.  Chilton, Wis./Chilton 
8    Andy Frelich        CB    5-10   185    Sr.  Maribel, Wis./Denmark 
9    Nate Nelson         WR    6-1    200    Fr.  Waupaca, Wis./Waupaca
10   Nick Maxam          QB    6-1    212    Sr.  Appleton, Wis./East
11   Eric Bohling        QB    6-2    205    So.  Salt Lake City, Utah/East
12   Jeff Nichols        S     6-3    210    Jr.  Janesville, Wis./Craig
13   Jon Bruehl          WR    6-0    190    So.  Kaukauna, Wis./Kaukauna
14   Mats Jonsson        S     5-9    180    So.  Barcelona, Spain/Escola Pia Santa Anna
16   Wes Otte            WR    5-9    175    Sr.  Appleton, Wis./East 
18   Josh Scheck         SL    5-11   175    Sr.  Menomonee Falls, Wis./Milwaukee Lutheran 
19   Alex Brewer         QB    5-11   185    Fr.  Rio, Wis./Rio
20   Ben Hartman         RB    5-8    170    So.  Portage, Wis./Portage
21   Kevin Penza         LB    5-10   203    Sr.  Green Bay, Wis./Ashwaubenon
23   Jordan Burke        S     6-3    205    Fr.  Sturgeon Bay, Wis./Sturgeon Bay
24   Evan Farnum         S     6-1    210    Sr.  Appleton, Wis./Kimberly
25   Chris McDonald      SL    5-10   175    Fr.  Chicago, Ill./Michelle Clark
26   Jesse Peterson      RB    5-10   200    Jr.  Monroe, Wis./Monroe
27   Robbie Ulloa        CB    5-9    165    So.  Burlington, Wis./Catholic Central
28   Matt Desjardins     TE    6-4    230    So.  St. Cloud, Minn./St. Johnís Prep
30   Matt Larsen         LB    5-9    185    Fr.  Rockton, Ill./Hononegah
31   Mike Gostisha       LB    6-0    215    Sr.  Appleton, Wis./East 
32   Larry Mikrut        LB    6-2    225    Fr.  Park Forest, Ill./Rich East
33   Marvin Simelton     DL    6-0    200    Sr.  Milwaukee, Wis./Vincent
34   Jon Hope            RB    6-0    190    Fr.  Eagle River, Wis./Northland Pines
36   Lucas Below         SL    5-11   178    Sr.  Rice Lake, Wis./Rice Lake 
37   Nick Randall        DE    6-4    215    Fr.  Chino Valley, Ariz./Prescott
39   Nick Hitch          K     6-2    180    Fr.  Green Bay, Wis./East
40   John Buntrock       DL    5-8    200    Sr.  De Pere, Wis./Ashwaubenon
42   Matt Frelich        DE    6-1    190    Sr.  Maribel, Wis./Denmark 
45   Correy Torres       DL    5-11   250    So.  New York, N.Y./Harlem Renaissance
48   Cody Robel          K     5-11   190    Fr.  Appleton, Wis./West
50   Nick Kerkman        OL    5-11   260    So.  Mequon, Wis./Homestead
51   Gus Bishop          OL    6-1    245    Fr.  Minneapolis, Minn./Southwest
52   Eric Follett        DL    5-11   205    So.  West Bend, Wis./Milwaukee University School
54   Chris White         OL    5-11   225    Fr.  Waukegan, Ill./Waukegan
55   Alex Schmitt        DL    6-2    225    Fr.  Reedsburg, Wis./Reedsburg
56   Brian Dabbs         DE    6-1    220    Sr.  Toledo, Ohio/St. Francis de Sales 
57   Tim Bickmore        OL    6-3    230    Jr.  Salt Lake City, Utah/Highland
58   Kyle Gerstner       OL    6-1    265    Fr.  Appleton, Wis./East
60   Jesse Simonsen      OL    6-1    255    So.  St. John, Virgin Islands/St. John School
61   Kaushal Malde       OL    6-4    280    Jr.  Greenfield, Wis./Marquette
66   Luke Fickbohm       OL    5-11   215    Sr.  Port Wing, Wis./South Shore 
68   Cullen Dunn         OL    6-0    250    Jr.  Oshkosh, Wis./West
71   Jeremy Reider       DL    6-0    290    Sr.  Appleton, Wis./North
72   Chris Schmidt       OL    6-4    320    Fr.  Menomonee Falls, Wis./Menomonee Falls
76   Ben Rabenn          OL    6-4    270    Fr.  Eagle River, Wis./Northland Pines
77   Ryan Shaw           OL    5-11   270    Jr.  Monkton, Md./Hereford
78   John Oestreich      OL    6-2    240    Fr.  Lake Mills, Wis./Lake Mills
80   Jeremiah Johnson    WR    6-2    220    Jr.  Beaver Dam, Wis./Wayland Academy
82   Brandon Olson       WR    5-11   190    Fr.  Holmen, Wis./Holmen
83   Troy McGilligan     WR    5-11   175    Jr.  Pewaukee, Wis./Waukesha South
93   Dan Behnke          RB    5-9    175    Sr.  Green Bay, Wis./Ashwaubenon
99   Zach Kulig          DL    6-1    195    Fr.  Grayslake, Ill./Carmel Catholic

Head Coach: Chris Howard (UW-Stevens Point 1983, fifth season, 14-25, .359) 
Assistant Coaches: Jason Anderson (defensive coordinator/safeties), Chad Ashman (wide receivers), 
Craig Ebert (running backs), Kory Hansen (linebackers), Jeff Jansen (cornerbacks), Matt Kehrein (slotbacks), 
Paul Kinsella (offensive coordinator/offensive line), Chris Knapp (defensive coordinator/defensive line), 
Dave Peterson (kicking game)
Team Captains: Tim Bickmore, Mike Gostisha, Brian Janssen, Jeremy Reider
Student Managers: Salam Barameh, Chris Kopitzke, BreeSean Pittman, Jake Runde, Madeline Steininger, Zenobia Tucker
Student Athletic Trainers: Alex Goodson, Katie Simonsen, Courtney Steile, Ray Tucker