UW Oshkosh Men's Track & Field Invitational             
       Saturday, February 21, 2004  Kolf Sports Center  Oshkosh, Wis.                        
 
  
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW Oshkosh                 241        2) UW-Stevens Point          153   
    3) UW Parkside                 69        4) St. Norbert College        62   
    5) Ripon College               38        6) Carthage College           23   
    7) Lawrence University         19        8) Chicago                    10   
    8) Greater Milwaukee TC        10       10) Loras College               8   
   11) Milwaukee School of Engine   3                                           
                                                                       
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bobholz, Ryan                Ripon Colleg            6.65       6.64q  4 
  2 Ehrike, Jeff                 Unattatched             6.72       6.65q  4 
  3 Etti, Linus                  Greater Milw            6.44       6.69q  2 
  4 Goodwin, Jeremy              St. Norbert             6.70       6.70q  5 
  5 Schmitt, Aaron               Uw-Stevens P            6.61       6.71q  1 
  5 walton, eric                 UW Oshkosh              6.85       6.71q  4 
  7 Carter, Tremain              Uw-Stevens P            6.62       6.72q  3 
  7 VerDuin, Marcus              Uw-Stevens P            6.74       6.72q  1 
  9 Maggitt, Quentin             Uw-Stevens P            6.72       6.76   5 
 10 Bullock, Adrell              Lawrence Uni            6.82       6.77   5 
 11 strohm, albie                UW Oshkosh              6.85       6.81   3 
 12 McGahee, Kyle                UW Parkside             6.73       6.83   3 
 13 Winzenreid, Jeff             Uw-Stevens P            6.78       6.84   2 
 14 Fancher, Ted                 UW Parkside             6.87       6.86   1 
 15 Van DeVen, Adam              St. Norbert             6.90       6.90   2 
 16 Buechel, Bryan               Uw-Stevens P                       6.92   1 
 17 Nowacki, Jake                Unattatched             6.99       6.94   1 
 18 Shaver, Andrew               Uw-Stevens P                       6.96   3 
 18 Blackburn, Kevin             Ripon Colleg            6.93       6.96   2 
 20 Erspamer, Chad               Uw-Stevens P            6.81       6.97   3 
 20 Heinzen, Justin              St. Norbert             6.80       6.97   1 
 22 Van Vreede, Matt             Milwaukee Sc            7.00       7.05   5 
 23 Kliethermes, Chris           Lawrence Uni            7.03       7.15   3 
 23 Shepard, Ryan                Uw-Stevens P                       7.15   2 
 25 Slivinski, Zak               St. Norbert             7.00       7.19   4 
 26 Decoux, Dominic              Ripon Colleg            7.30       7.25   1 
 27 Utecht, Noah                 Uw-Stevens P                       7.31   2 
 27 Falk, Tony                   Ripon Colleg            7.35       7.31   3 
 29 Semenak, Nate                Lawrence Uni            7.19       7.35   2 
 30 Nelson, Zach                 Unattatched             7.10       7.39   1 
 31 Calawerts, Mike              Unattatched             7.20       7.54   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Etti, Linus                  Greater Milw            6.69       6.51    10  
  2 Bobholz, Ryan                Ripon Colleg            6.64       6.58     8  
  3 Schmitt, Aaron               Uw-Stevens P            6.71       6.61     6  
  4 Carter, Tremain              Uw-Stevens P            6.72       6.64     4.5
  4 VerDuin, Marcus              Uw-Stevens P            6.72       6.64     4.5
  6 walton, eric                 UW Oshkosh              6.71       6.67     3  
  7 Goodwin, Jeremy              St. Norbert             6.70       6.70     2  
Preliminaries
  2 Ehrike, Jeff                 Unattatched             6.65             
  9 Maggitt, Quentin             Uw-Stevens P            6.76             
 10 Bullock, Adrell              Lawrence Uni            6.77             
 11 strohm, albie                UW Oshkosh              6.81             
 12 McGahee, Kyle                UW Parkside             6.83             
 13 Winzenreid, Jeff             Uw-Stevens P            6.84             
 14 Fancher, Ted                 UW Parkside             6.86             
 15 Van DeVen, Adam              St. Norbert             6.90             
 16 Buechel, Bryan               Uw-Stevens P            6.92             
 17 Nowacki, Jake                Unattatched             6.94             
 18 Blackburn, Kevin             Ripon Colleg            6.96             
 18 Shaver, Andrew               Uw-Stevens P            6.96             
 20 Heinzen, Justin              St. Norbert             6.97             
 20 Erspamer, Chad               Uw-Stevens P            6.97             
 22 Van Vreede, Matt             Milwaukee Sc            7.05             
 23 Kliethermes, Chris           Lawrence Uni            7.15             
 23 Shepard, Ryan                Uw-Stevens P            7.15             
 25 Slivinski, Zak               St. Norbert             7.19             
 26 Decoux, Dominic              Ripon Colleg            7.25             
 27 Falk, Tony                   Ripon Colleg            7.31             
 27 Utecht, Noah                 Uw-Stevens P            7.31             
 29 Semenak, Nate                Lawrence Uni            7.35             
 30 Nelson, Zach                 Unattatched             7.39             
 31 Calawerts, Mike              Unattatched             7.54             
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McGahee, Kyle                UW Parkside            22.72      22.66   8   10  
  2 Goodwin, Jeremy              St. Norbert            24.10      23.27   2    8  
  3 Miller, Jason                Carthage Col           22.80      23.36   8    6  
  4 Schroeder, Ryan              Uw-Stevens P           23.50      23.37   7    5  
  5 Ellis, Chad                  Uw-Stevens P           23.25      23.42   8    4  
  6 Fairchild, Chad              St. Norbert            23.60      23.44   7    3  
  7 VerDuin, Marcus              Uw-Stevens P           23.33      23.46   8    2  
  8 Bullock, Adrell              Lawrence Uni           23.71      23.60   6    1  
  9 Bobholz, Ryan                Ripon Colleg           24.02      23.61   4 
 10 meyer, josh                  UW Oshkosh             23.68      23.66   6 
 11 Fancher, Ted                 UW Parkside            23.97      23.67   5 
 11 Schliepp, Paul               Uw-Stevens P           23.60      23.67   7 
 13 Carter, Tremain              Uw-Stevens P           23.43      23.76   7 
 14 walton, eric                 UW Oshkosh             23.95      23.87   5 
 15 Musson, David                Uw-Stevens P           23.66      23.94   6 
 16 strohm, albie                UW Oshkosh             24.00      24.04   4 
 17 Maggitt, Quentin             Uw-Stevens P           23.60      24.08   7 
 18 Winzenreid, Jeff             Uw-Stevens P           23.73      24.10   6 
 19 Agbaje-Williams, Kolade      Lawrence Uni           24.19      24.22   3 
 20 Hammel, Nick                 Milwaukee Sc           24.00      24.36   5 
 21 Simes, Matt                  UW Parkside            23.70      24.41   6 
 22 Van Vreede, Matt             Milwaukee Sc           24.00      24.53   4 
 23 Slivinski, Zak               St. Norbert            24.00      24.54   5 
 24 Blackburn, Kevin             Ripon Colleg           24.02      24.56   4 
 25 Falk, Tony                   Ripon Colleg           25.62      24.69   2 
 25 Ronsman, Ed                  St. Norbert            24.60      24.69   2 
 27 McClory, Kevin               Milwaukee Sc           24.50      24.82   3 
 28 Welbon, Marty                UW Parkside            25.85      25.41   2 
 29 Decoux, Dominic              Ripon Colleg           26.12      26.28   5 
 -- Ehrike, Jeff                 Unattatched            23.18     X23.22   8 
 -- Calawerts, Mike              Unattatched            26.50     X27.24   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Brendan               UW Parkside            50.38      50.46   4   10  
  2 Snodgrass, Mark              UW Parkside            50.87      50.77   4    8  
  3 Thompson, Dustin             Uw-Stevens P           51.27      50.98   4    6  
  4 Schultz, Eric                UW Parkside            51.00      51.32   4    5  
  5 Nobile, Trevor               Uw-Stevens P           51.78      51.50   3    4  
  6 Fairchild, Chad              St. Norbert            51.90      51.80   3    3  
  7 Hau, Tyler                   Uw-Stevens P           52.50      52.10   3    2  
  8 King, CJ                     UW Parkside            51.78      52.13   3    1  
  9 Sleaper, Alex                UW Oshkosh             51.58      52.15   4 
 10 Herronbruck, Mike            UW Oshkosh             52.57      52.91   2 
 11 Hatchet, Steve               Carthage Col           52.13      53.11   3 
 12 Krueger, Zachary             Milwaukee Sc           53.50      53.22   2 
 13 Grant, Mike                  Carthage Col           50.81      53.27   4 
 14 Hernandez, Brian             UW Parkside            52.21      54.56   3 
 15 Kuehn, Casey                 Ripon Colleg           54.76      54.84   1 
 16 Ronsman, Ed                  St. Norbert            54.00      55.07   1 
 17 Blackburn, Kevin             Ripon Colleg           53.82      55.33   2 
 18 Welbon, Marty                UW Parkside            56.56      57.39   1 
 -- Nowacki, Jake                Unattatched            53.20     X52.68   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKean, Colin                St. Norbert          1:54.06    1:52.33    10  
  2 LeRoy, John                  UW Oshkosh           1:53.00    1:52.46     8  
  3 Meier, Sam                   Carthage Col         1:53.50    1:55.91     6  
  4 Simon, Billy                 Carthage Col         1:55.20    1:56.94     5  
  5 Robinson, Chad               UW Oshkosh           1:57.00    1:57.58     4  
  6 Hewitt, Kyle                 Lawrence Uni         2:00.10    2:00.19     3  
  7 Meehan, Sean                 UW Oshkosh           1:56.00    2:00.25     2  
  8 Brittain, Cole               Lawrence Uni         2:05.00    2:04.49     1  
  9 Echelbarger, Dave            St. Norbert          2:06.00    2:05.48  
 10 Billings, Dave               Ripon Colleg         2:09.19    2:06.27  
 11 Bourke, Jon                  Milwaukee Sc         2:04.00    2:07.39  
 12 Hernandez, Brian             UW Parkside          2:01.67    2:09.32  
 13 Goodman, Mitchell            Lawrence Uni         2:14.00    2:15.71  
 14 Ernst, Bryan                 Ripon Colleg         2:09.41    2:16.48  
 15 Kammer, Aaron                Ripon Colleg         2:11.83    2:19.79  
 16 Treder, Mike                 Ripon Colleg         2:14.00    2:36.89  
 -- Slamka, Josh                 Unattatched          1:51.00   X1:52.20  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kromm, Cal                   UW Parkside          3:56.76    3:57.42    10  
  2 Legel, Matt                  Uw-Stevens P         3:58.00    4:00.35     8  
  3 Anderson, Shelby             UW Oshkosh           4:02.00    4:02.79     6  
  4 Nelson, Adam                 UW Oshkosh           4:05.00    4:04.18     5  
  5 Kujawa, Josh                 Uw-Stevens P         4:02.00    4:04.39     4  
  6 Levash, James                Uw-Stevens P         4:02.00    4:04.64     3  
  7 Wehrley, Mike                UW Oshkosh           4:04.00    4:05.58     2  
  8 Bednarek, Andrew             Uw-Stevens P         4:02.00    4:06.38     1  
  9 Laurence, Kraig              UW Oshkosh           4:06.00    4:06.92  
 10 Fegley, Harrison             UW Oshkosh           4:10.00    4:12.70  
 11 Pavlat, Rick                 Uw-Stevens P         4:10.00    4:15.23  
 12 Johnson, Mark                UW Oshkosh           4:14.00    4:15.49  
 13 Henning, Dan                 UW Parkside          4:19.50    4:16.26  
 14 Brittain, Cole               Lawrence Uni         4:20.00    4:17.18  
 15 Echelbarger, Dave            St. Norbert          4:18.00    4:18.37  
 16 Nielsen, Pete                Ripon Colleg         4:24.19    4:26.10  
 17 Hewitt, Kyle                 Lawrence Uni         4:18.00    4:29.31  
 18 Toney, Eric                  St. Norbert          4:28.00    4:29.79  
 19 Norton, Jesse                Lawrence Uni         4:36.00    4:43.98  
 20 Harks, Brian                 Lawrence Uni         4:40.00    4:54.59  
 21 Hildebrandt, Matt            Ripon Colleg         5:20.00    5:25.19  
 22 Hamilton, Andy               Milwaukee Sc         6:45.00    6:18.85  
 -- Thull, Matt                  Unattatched          3:59.00   X3:59.25  
 -- Cooler, Dan                  Unattatched          4:05.00   X4:04.91  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cisewski, David              UW Oshkosh           8:29.00    8:22.60    10  
  2 Rhyner, Jake                 Uw-Stevens P         8:45.00    8:50.78     8  
  3 Lesky, Brandon               UW Oshkosh           8:45.00    8:54.29     6  
  4 Wehrley, Mike                UW Oshkosh           8:47.00    8:55.64     5  
  5 Meekma, Jason                UW Parkside          8:59.51    9:01.76     4  
  6 Merritt, Kenny               UW Parkside          8:59.32    9:14.68     3  
  7 Jacques, Michel              St. Norbert          9:49.98    9:36.30     2  
  8 Nielsen, Pete                Ripon Colleg         9:39.48    9:48.88     1  
  9 Toney, Eric                  St. Norbert         10:22.00    9:59.94  
 10 Norton, Jesse                Lawrence Uni        10:09.00   10:08.30  
 11 Hildebrandt, Matt            Ripon Colleg        11:40.11   11:46.55  
 -- Coyer, Adam                  Unattatched          9:30.00   X9:46.49  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKenna, Eamon               UW Oshkosh          14:45.00   15:02.96    10  
  2 Newton, Quinn                UW Parkside         14:58.50   15:06.88     8  
  3 Fast, Jason                  UW Oshkosh          14:55.00   15:21.07     6  
  4 O'Connell, Derek             UW Oshkosh          15:34.00   15:22.54     5  
  5 Richardson, Ryan             UW Oshkosh          15:43.00   15:27.39     4  
  6 Hansen, Matt                 UW Oshkosh          15:37.00   15:27.93     3  
  7 Billings, Dave               Ripon Colleg        15:55.77   15:30.13     2  
  8 Berndt, Matt                 UW Oshkosh          15:45.00   15:33.72     1  
  9 Ormond, Mike                 Uw-Stevens P        15:45.00   15:44.36  
 10 Bourke, Jon                  Milwaukee Sc        17:10.00   16:16.86  
 11 Aufdermauer, Adam            Uw-Stevens P        15:30.00   16:19.93  
 12 Jacques, Michel              St. Norbert         16:50.00   16:25.71  
 13 Gleason, Kyle                Milwaukee Sc        16:45.00   16:34.86  
 14 Petkus, Drew                 UW Oshkosh          16:10.00   16:37.51  
 15 Keith, Phil                  Lawrence Uni        16:37.00   16:51.96  
 16 Goodman, Mitchell            Lawrence Uni        17:18.00   16:53.82  
 17 Gurnoe, Adam                 St. Norbert         16:45.00   17:05.83  
 18 Moore, Dan                   St. Norbert         16:45.00   17:52.21  
 19 Treder, Mike                 Ripon Colleg        18:00.16   18:31.46  
 20 Gasner, Justin               St. Norbert         18:48.00   18:47.73  
 -- Donnerbauer, Joe             UW Parkside         15:31.00        DNF  
 -- Thull, Matt                  Unattatched         14:35.00  X14:31.93  
 -- Penkwitz, Josh               Unattatched         16:30.00  X16:51.29  
 -- Hahn, Mike                   Unattatched         16:40.00  X17:00.12  
 -- Hietpas, Nick                Unattatched         16:55.00  X17:17.21  
 -- O'Brien, Patrick             Unattatched         17:00.00  X18:01.22  
 -- Bigelow, Josh                Unattatched         17:30.00  X18:17.15  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schliepp, Andrew             Uw-Stevens P            7.70       7.68q  2 
  2 zweiger, jon                 UW Oshkosh              7.66       7.81q  1 
  3 Christnovich, Cory           Uw-Stevens P            8.00       8.12q  2 
  4 Knaebe, Eric                 Uw-Stevens P            8.24       8.29q  2 
  5 bennett, adam                UW Oshkosh              8.45       8.36q  1 
  6 fenrick, joe                 UW Oshkosh              8.38       8.41q  1 
  6 Fenrick, Jon                 Uw-Stevens P            8.10       8.41q  1 
  8 Steiner, Kyle                Uw-Stevens P            8.24       8.56q  2 
  9 Hoesly, Matt                 St. Norbert             8.49       8.58   2 
 10 nowak, steve                 UW Oshkosh              8.60       8.64   2 
 11 Hahn, James                  Lawrence Uni            9.14       8.95   2 
 12 Hammel, Nick                 Milwaukee Sc            9.00       9.25   1 
 13 Nelson, Zach                 Unattatched             9.20       9.29   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Schliepp, Andrew             Uw-Stevens P            7.68       7.68    10  
  2 zweiger, jon                 UW Oshkosh              7.81       7.71     8  
  3 Christnovich, Cory           Uw-Stevens P            8.12       8.16     6  
  4 Fenrick, Jon                 Uw-Stevens P            8.41       8.26     5  
  5 fenrick, joe                 UW Oshkosh              8.41       8.29     3.5
  5 Knaebe, Eric                 Uw-Stevens P            8.29       8.29     3.5
  7 bennett, adam                UW Oshkosh              8.36       8.36     2  
  8 Steiner, Kyle                Uw-Stevens P            8.56       8.43     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Hoesly, Matt                 St. Norbert             8.58             
 10 nowak, steve                 UW Oshkosh              8.64             
 11 Hahn, James                  Lawrence Uni            8.95             
 12 Hammel, Nick                 Milwaukee Sc            9.25             
 13 Nelson, Zach                 Unattatched             9.29             
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawrence University  'A'                          1:35.00    1:34.86    10  
  2 Ripon College  'A'                                1:37.28    1:35.06     8  
  3 St. Norbert College  'A'                          1:34.45    1:35.23     6  
 -- UW Parkside  'A'                                  1:34.04         DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 UW Parkside  'A'                                  3:20.71    3:21.12   3   10  
  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                             3:20.70    3:21.42   3    8  
  3 Carthage College  'A'                             3:21.00    3:21.83   3    6  
  4 UW Oshkosh  'A'                                   3:28.00    3:25.55   3    5  
  5 Uw-Stevens Point  'B'                             3:24.00   x3:25.88   3 
  6 St. Norbert College  'A'                          3:29.99    3:32.81   3    4  
  7 Uw-Stevens Point  'C'                             3:30.00   x3:32.96   2 
  8 Milwaukee School of Engineerin  'A'               3:38.00    3:38.30   2    3  
  9 UW Parkside  'B'                                  3:36.74   x3:40.19   2 
 10 Ripon College  'A'                                3:43.54    3:46.17   1    2  
 11 Lawrence University  'A'                          3:34.00    3:46.93   2    1  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chicago  'A'                                                10:07.21    10  
  2 Loras College  'A'                               10:05.00   10:10.51     8  
  3 UW Oshkosh  'A'                                  10:06.00   10:16.78     6  
  4 Ripon College  'A'                               11:14.07   11:46.96     5  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 roszak, tom                  UW Oshkosh           6-05.00      2.02m    6-07.50    8  
  2 deering, kevin               UW Oshkosh           6-09.00      2.02m    6-07.50   10  
  3 zweiger, jon                 UW Oshkosh           6-00.00      1.87m    6-01.50    6  
  4 Steiner, Kyle                Uw-Stevens P         6-06.00      1.87m    6-01.50    5  
  5 meyer, josh                  UW Oshkosh           6-00.00      1.82m    5-11.50    4  
  6 gerrits, curtis              UW Oshkosh           6-00.00      1.77m    5-09.75    3  
  7 Buechel, Bryan               Uw-Stevens P         6-00.00      1.77m    5-09.75    2  
 -- Shepard, Ryan                Uw-Stevens P         6-06.00         NH            
 -- Decoux, Dominic              Ripon Colleg         5-08.75         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 nowak, steve                 UW Oshkosh             4.62m      4.64m   15-02.75   10  
  2 johnson, zach                UW Oshkosh             4.47m      4.64m   15-02.75    8  
  3 VandenHueval, Kurt           Uw-Stevens P           4.02m      4.34m   14-02.75    6  
  4 Riebe, Justin                Uw-Stevens P           4.02m      4.19m   13-09.00    5  
  5 wagner, aj                   UW Oshkosh             4.21m      4.04m   13-03.00    3.5
  5 Sundgaard, Sverre            Uw-Stevens P           4.32m      4.04m   13-03.00    3.5
  7 Kelly, Paul                  Uw-Stevens P           4.15m      3.88m   12-08.75    2  
  8 Moelling, Cas                Ripon Colleg           3.04m      3.43m   11-03.00    1  
 -- Hoesly, Matt                 St. Norbert            4.11m         NH            
 -- Meidl, Matt                  Uw-Stevens P           4.00m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 zweiger, jon                 UW Oshkosh             6.65m      6.93m   22-09.00   10  
  2 deering, kevin               UW Oshkosh             6.73m      6.72m   22-00.75    8  
  3 Erspamer, Chad               Uw-Stevens P           6.30m      6.59m   21-07.50    6  
  4 Banks, Jacob                 Ripon Colleg           6.57m      6.51m   21-04.25    5  
  5 nowak, steve                 UW Oshkosh             6.40m      6.46m   21-02.50    4  
  6 Goodwin, Jeremy              St. Norbert            6.55m      6.44m   21-01.50    3  
  7 gerrits, curtis              UW Oshkosh             6.60m      6.44m   21-01.50    2  
  8 Thelen, Jim                  St. Norbert            5.94m      6.30m   20-08.00    1  
  9 Bullock, Adrell              Lawrence Uni           6.59m      6.21m   20-04.50 
 10 Maggitt, Quentin             Uw-Stevens P           6.50m      6.20m   20-04.25 
 11 Blackburn, Kevin             Ripon Colleg           6.35m      6.18m   20-03.50 
 12 ludkey, ryan                 UW Oshkosh             5.91m      6.08m   19-11.50 
 12 Steiner, Kyle                Uw-Stevens P                      6.08m   19-11.50 
 14 Knaebe, Eric                 Uw-Stevens P           6.00m      6.05m   19-10.25 
 15 Musson, David                Uw-Stevens P           6.00m      5.91m   19-04.75 
 16 Ronsman, Ed                  St. Norbert            5.79m      5.73m   18-09.75 
 16 Utecht, Noah                 Uw-Stevens P                      5.73m   18-09.75 
 18 Decoux, Dominic              Ripon Colleg           5.56m      5.59m   18-04.25 
 19 thompson, danny              UW Oshkosh             5.91m      5.43m   17-09.75 
 -- Buechel, Bryan               Uw-Stevens P           6.50m         ND            
 -- Nelson, Zach                 Unattatched            5.79m        XND            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 roszak, tom                  UW Oshkosh            13.30m     13.21m   43-04.25   10  
  2 Fenrick, Jon                 Uw-Stevens P                     13.01m   42-08.25    8  
  3 thompson, danny              UW Oshkosh            12.72m     12.52m   41-01.00    6  
  4 Thelen, Jim                  St. Norbert           12.19m     12.43m   40-09.50    5  
  5 Slivinski, Zak               St. Norbert           13.25m     12.43m   40-09.50    4  
  6 Hahn, James                  Lawrence Uni          12.69m     12.38m   40-07.50    3  
  7 Utecht, Noah                 Uw-Stevens P          12.98m     12.37m   40-07.00    2  
  8 ludkey, ryan                 UW Oshkosh            12.39m     12.34m   40-06.00    1  
  9 Decoux, Dominic              Ripon Colleg          11.37m     11.04m   36-02.75 
 -- Buechel, Bryan               Uw-Stevens P          13.45m         ND            
 -- Erspamer, Chad               Uw-Stevens P          13.60m         ND            
 -- Carley, Aaron                Uw-Stevens P          14.00m         ND            
 -- Schnier, Joe                 Unattatched           13.10m    X12.66m   41-06.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 jensen, chris                UW Oshkosh            15.51m     15.60m   51-02.25   10  
  2 Kirch, Chris                 UW Oshkosh                       14.70m   48-02.75    8  
  3 Pruzinski, Pete              Uw-Stevens P          14.67m     14.18m   46-06.25    6  
  4 Davids, Matt                 St. Norbert           13.63m     13.83m   45-04.50    4.5
  4 Loewenhagen, Ken             St. Norbert           13.71m     13.83m   45-04.50    4.5
  6 Vissers, Jon                 Uw-Stevens P          14.06m     13.82m   45-04.25    3  
  7 Reblin, Nate                 Ripon Colleg          14.27m     13.59m   44-07.00    2  
  8 Kolodziej, Robb              Uw-Stevens P          13.78m     13.49m   44-03.25    1  
  9 Stirewalt, James             Ripon Colleg          12.75m     12.75m   41-10.00 
 10 Doolittle, David             Ripon Colleg          12.14m     12.57m   41-03.00 
 11 Szwarc, Bernie               Milwaukee Sc          12.60m     12.34m   40-06.00 
 12 Zeleski, Adam                St. Norbert           12.80m     12.03m   39-05.75 
 13 Koch, Ben                    Milwaukee Sc          11.30m     11.63m   38-02.00 
 14 McTavish, Michael            Milwaukee Sc          11.50m     11.62m   38-01.50 
 15 Delgadillo, Michael          St. Norbert           11.88m     11.50m   37-08.75 
 16 Cullen, Matt                 St. Norbert           11.58m     10.94m   35-10.75 
 17 Sonnemberg, Matt             Uw-Stevens P          12.00m     10.72m   35-02.00 
 18 LuMaye, Marcus               Milwaukee Sc           9.30m      9.73m   31-11.25 
 -- Crowley, Luke                UW Parkside           12.20m         ND            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 pratt, steve                 UW Oshkosh            17.27m     17.28m   56-08.50   10  
  2 Wierzba, Mark                Uw-Stevens P          18.67m     17.04m   55-11.00    8  
  3 gabrilska, jacob             UW Oshkosh            14.35m     15.01m   49-03.00    6  
  4 Kirch, Chris                 UW Oshkosh                       14.58m   47-10.00    5  
  5 rutter, john                 UW Oshkosh            14.22m     14.40m   47-03.00    4  
  6 Reblin, Nate                 Ripon Colleg          13.99m     14.28m   46-10.25    3  
  7 Loewenhagen, Ken             St. Norbert           14.02m     14.19m   46-06.75    2  
  8 Stirewalt, James             Ripon Colleg          13.20m     12.94m   42-05.50    1  
  9 Davids, Matt                 St. Norbert           10.74m     12.90m   42-04.00 
 10 Delgadillo, Michael          St. Norbert           12.48m     12.81m   42-00.50 
 11 Cullen, Matt                 St. Norbert           12.49m     12.13m   39-09.75 
 12 McTavish, Michael            Milwaukee Sc          12.00m     11.88m   38-11.75 
 13 Doolittle, David             Ripon Colleg          11.84m     11.34m   37-02.50 
 14 Crowley, Luke                UW Parkside           12.13m     10.75m   35-03.25 
 15 Koch, Ben                    Milwaukee Sc           9.00m      9.72m   31-10.75 
 16 Szwarc, Bernie               Milwaukee Sc           9.50m      9.61m   31-06.50 
 17 LuMaye, Marcus               Milwaukee Sc           9.00m      6.40m   21-00.00 
 -- Thompson, Drew               Unattatched           12.49m    X13.10m   42-11.75