UW Oshkosh Women's Track & Field Invitational             
       Saturday, February 21, 2004  Kolf Sports Center  Oshkosh, Wis.                                    

 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW Oshkosh                 249        2) UW-Stevens Point          200.16
    3) St. Norbert College         71.50     4) Ripon College              58.33
    5) UW Parkside                 45        6) Lawrence University        18   
    7) Chicago                      6                                           

 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schulz, Emily                UW Oshkosh              7.69       7.64q  4 
  2 Nichols, Maggie              UW Oshkosh              7.81       7.69q  2 
  3 Rueden, Jolene               Ripon Colleg            7.81       7.79q  1 
  4 Brice, Jenny                 St. Norbert             7.90       7.82q  3 
  5 Fortuna, Amber               UW Oshkosh              8.02       7.94q  4 
  6 Carter, Latasha              Ripon Colleg            8.09       7.96q  1 
  6 Bacon, Molly                 St. Norbert             7.90       7.96q  3 
  8 Kolosso, Tori                UW Oshkosh              8.55       8.02q  3 
  9 Busateri, Meghan             St. Norbert             8.00       8.03   1 
 10 Jones, Leah                  UW Oshkosh              8.05       8.05   4 
 11 Miller, Theresa              St. Norbert             8.10       8.07   3 
 12 Davies, Sara                 Milwaukee Sc            8.20       8.23   2 
 13 Salzwedel, Michelle          St. Norbert             8.40       8.25   4 
 14 Meyer, Calistie              Lawrence Uni            8.34       8.26   1 
 15 Marx, Betsy                  UW Oshkosh              8.38       8.27   4 
 16 Sahar, Serene                Lawrence Uni            8.57       8.28   3 
 17 Baumhardt, Jamie             St. Norbert             8.10       8.34   2 
 18 Weinert, Katie               St. Norbert             8.40       8.57   1 
 19 Meyer, Jenny                 UW Oshkosh              8.90       8.83   1 
 20 Phonprasaansack, Mary        Uw-Stevens P            8.93       9.02   4 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nichols, Maggie              UW Oshkosh              7.69       7.59    10  
  2 Schulz, Emily                UW Oshkosh              7.64       7.63     8  
  3 Rueden, Jolene               Ripon Colleg            7.79       7.71     6  
  4 Brice, Jenny                 St. Norbert             7.82       7.77     5  
  5 Fortuna, Amber               UW Oshkosh              7.94       7.94     4  
  6 Kolosso, Tori                UW Oshkosh              8.02       8.04     3  
  7 Carter, Latasha              Ripon Colleg            7.96       8.05     2  
  8 Bacon, Molly                 St. Norbert             7.96       8.16     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Busateri, Meghan             St. Norbert             8.03             
 10 Jones, Leah                  UW Oshkosh              8.05             
 11 Miller, Theresa              St. Norbert             8.07             
 12 Davies, Sara                 Milwaukee Sc            8.23             
 13 Salzwedel, Michelle          St. Norbert             8.25             
 14 Meyer, Calistie              Lawrence Uni            8.26             
 15 Marx, Betsy                  UW Oshkosh              8.27             
 16 Sahar, Serene                Lawrence Uni            8.28             
 17 Baumhardt, Jamie             St. Norbert             8.34             
 18 Weinert, Katie               St. Norbert             8.57             
 19 Meyer, Jenny                 UW Oshkosh              8.83             
 20 Phonprasaansack, Mary        Uw-Stevens P            9.02             
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burrows, Marie               Uw-Stevens P           26.49      26.31   5   10  
  2 Nichols, Maggie              UW Oshkosh             26.73      26.68   5    8  
  3 Brice, Jenny                 St. Norbert            28.70      27.59   4    6  
  4 Busateri, Meghan             St. Norbert            28.10      27.69   5    5  
  5 Simo, Katie                  Uw-Stevens P           28.38      27.83   5    4  
  6 Fortuna, Amber               UW Oshkosh             28.84      28.08   4    3  
  7 Anderson, Lisa               Uw-Stevens P           28.21      28.12   5    2  
  8 Rueden, Jolene               Ripon Colleg           28.74      28.15   4    1  
  9 Millen, Jen                  Ripon Colleg           28.97      28.70   4 
 10 Carter, Latasha              Ripon Colleg           29.33      28.82   3 
 11 Jones, Leah                  UW Oshkosh             28.87      29.14   4 
 12 Owens, Rhea                  Uw-Stevens P           28.95      29.27   4 
 13 Skover, Becky                UW Oshkosh             30.06      29.30   3 
 14 Salzwedel, Michelle          St. Norbert            30.40      29.47   3 
 15 Baumhardt, Jamie             St. Norbert            31.00      29.69   2 
 15 Schmidt, Amanda              Uw-Stevens P           30.76      29.69   2 
 17 Meyer, Calistie              Lawrence Uni           30.00      30.02   3 
 18 Klug, Katie                  UW Oshkosh             31.14      30.11   1 
 19 Smith, Tiffany               UW Oshkosh             28.98      30.28   3 
 20 Sahar, Serene                Lawrence Uni           31.08      30.50   2 
 21 Jones, Jill                  Ripon Colleg           30.48      30.84   2 
 22 Motzel, Steph                Ripon Colleg           32.18      31.78   1 
 23 Stollberg, Jessica           St. Norbert            31.00      31.91   2 
 24 Phonprasansack, Mary         Uw-Stevens P           32.96      32.88   1 
 25 Perk, Rebecca                Ripon Colleg           31.62      34.18   1 
 26 James, Foxman                Lawrence Uni           35.85      34.45   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pieske, Nadine               UW Oshkosh           1:02.34    1:01.88   2   10  
  2 Bacon, Molly                 St. Norbert          1:02.00    1:01.90   2    8  
  3 Mitchler, Jenna              Uw-Stevens P         1:01.00    1:02.31   2    6  
  4 Kozicki, Amanda              UW Oshkosh           1:06.69    1:05.50   2    5  
  5 Mosgaller, Jill              UW Oshkosh           1:07.02    1:06.33   2    4  
  6 Carter, Latasha              Ripon Colleg         1:07.32    1:08.58   2    3  
  7 Stollberg, Jessica           St. Norbert          1:10.00    1:10.35   1    2  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodworth, Liz               UW Oshkosh           2:14.00    2:11.38    10  
  2 Craig, Megan                 Uw-Stevens P         2:20.61    2:19.07     8  
  3 Belongia, Tiff               UW Parkside          2:22.31    2:19.73     6  
  4 Herlache, Leah               Uw-Stevens P         2:18.90    2:24.95     5  
  5 Corbett, Jeanne              UW Parkside          2:23.89    2:26.08     4  
  6 Miller, Courtney             Lawrence Uni         2:25.00    2:26.75     3  
  7 Beard, Amanda                UW Oshkosh           2:27.45    2:27.61     2  
  8 Draeger, Heather             Uw-Stevens P         2:30.84    2:28.96     1  
  9 Ledesma, Katie               St. Norbert          2:26.00    2:29.41  
 10 Karls, Shana                 Uw-Stevens P         2:40.29    2:33.00  
 11 Sisk, Mandy                  UW Parkside          2:35.60    2:36.69  
 12 Potthast, Susie              UW Parkside          2:41.68    2:37.15  
 13 Trakanovich, Heather         UW Parkside          2:37.58    2:37.99  
 14 Lucas, Rachel                Lawrence Uni         2:37.00    2:39.38  
 15 Henry, LaToya                UW Parkside          2:38.08    2:40.29  
 16 Feldhausen, Erin             St. Norbert          2:38.00    2:41.38  
 17 Davies, Sara                 Milwaukee Sc         2:45.00    2:48.99  
 18 McLeod, Liz                  Lawrence Uni         2:54.96    2:50.48  
 -- Pollard, Jen                 Unattatched          2:24.00   X2:21.08  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delannay, Isabelle           Uw-Stevens P         4:51.33    4:45.65    10  
  2 Miller, Courtney             Lawrence Uni         5:02.00    4:50.08     8  
  3 Potuznik, Ashleigh           Uw-Stevens P         4:49.00    4:57.43     6  
  4 Ledesma, Katie               St. Norbert          4:55.00    4:58.04     5  
  5 Murkowski, Pam               UW Parkside          5:05.92    4:58.77     4  
  6 Winkler, Jill                UW Parkside          5:07.50    4:58.80     3  
  7 Berendes, Mindy              Uw-Stevens P         5:09.48    5:01.58     2  
  8 Kraemer, Angie               Uw-Stevens P         5:09.90    5:06.08     1  
  9 Lucas, Rachel                Lawrence Uni         5:21.00    5:20.26  
 10 Feldhausen, Erin             St. Norbert          5:25.00    5:25.91  
 11 Baker, Gina                  Ripon Colleg         5:27.08    5:29.18  
 12 Janecke, Therese             St. Norbert          5:36.00    5:29.53  
 13 Haase, Angela                St. Norbert          5:40.00    5:29.77  
 14 Peters, Angela               Uw-Stevens P         5:52.64    5:42.40  
 15 Kruse, Sheila                UW Oshkosh           5:55.00    5:57.66  
 16 Marincic, Jamie              Lawrence Uni         6:00.02    5:58.09  
 17 Evans, April                 Lawrence Uni         6:00.00    6:36.08  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boldon, Michelle             UW Parkside         10:50.00   10:55.85    10  
  2 Favolise, Anne               UW Parkside         10:45.99   10:57.36     8  
  3 Massano, Sammie              UW Oshkosh          11:13.69   10:58.65     6  
  4 VanGheem, Nicki              Uw-Stevens P        11:24.71   11:20.45     5  
  5 Laurence, Krystal            UW Oshkosh          11:00.00   11:21.47     4  
  6 Janecke, Therese             St. Norbert         12:12.00   12:11.15     3  
  7 Haase, Angela                St. Norbert         12:20.00   12:11.20     2  
  8 Gannon, Erin                 St. Norbert         12:30.00   12:46.13     1  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Earney, Ashley               Uw-Stevens P        19:09.38   19:06.49    10  
  2 Blum, Erin                   UW Oshkosh                     19:08.86     8  
  3 Pufall, Annette              UW Oshkosh                     19:55.43     6  
  4 Bias, Sara                   Uw-Stevens P        20:15.13   20:13.89     5  
  5 Graef, Jenny                 UW Oshkosh                     20:15.01     4  
  6 Koerner, Erin                Uw-Stevens P        21:00.00   20:17.80     3  
  7 Slempkes, Megan              UW Oshkosh                     21:20.06     2  
  8 Gannon, Erin                 St. Norbert         21:59.00   21:49.93     1  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clarke, Becky                Uw-Stevens P            8.69       8.88q  2 
  2 Renk, Stephanie              Uw-Stevens P            9.33       9.32q  1 
  3 Millen, Jen                  Ripon Colleg            9.62       9.78q  2 
  4 Frey, Amy                    Uw-Stevens P           10.12       9.80q  2 
  5 Jones, Jill                  Ripon Colleg           10.25      10.16q  1 
  6 Smith, Tiffany               UW Oshkosh             10.17      10.26q  1 
  7 Motzel, Steph                Ripon Colleg           10.60      10.35q  2 
  8 Baudhuin, Kayla              St. Norbert            10.50      10.78q  2 
  9 James, Foxman                Lawrence Uni           10.80      10.85   1 
 10 Burkart, Lisa                St. Norbert            14.70      14.09   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Becky                Uw-Stevens P            8.88       8.81    10  
  2 Renk, Stephanie              Uw-Stevens P            9.32       9.36     8  
  3 Millen, Jen                  Ripon Colleg            9.78       9.66     6  
  4 Frey, Amy                    Uw-Stevens P            9.80       9.84     5  
  5 Smith, Tiffany               UW Oshkosh             10.26       9.97     4  
  6 Jones, Jill                  Ripon Colleg           10.16      10.33     3  
  7 Motzel, Steph                Ripon Colleg           10.35      10.37     2  
  8 Baudhuin, Kayla              St. Norbert            10.78      10.77     1  
Preliminaries
  9 James, Foxman                Lawrence Uni           10.85             
 10 Burkart, Lisa                St. Norbert            14.09             
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 UW Oshkosh  'A'                                   1:48.63    1:48.74    10  
  2 St. Norbert College  'A'                          1:54.95    1:53.09     8  
  3 Ripon College  'A'                                1:54.92    1:53.64     6  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 UW Parkside  'A'                                  4:12.90    4:07.08   2   10  
  2 UW Oshkosh  'A'                                   4:07.00    4:09.38   2    8  
  3 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                             4:07.53    4:16.44   2    6  
  4 St. Norbert College  'A'                          4:21.00    4:22.08   2    5  
  5 Uw-Stevens Point  'B'                             4:20.00   x4:28.85   2 
  6 Ripon College  'A'                                4:33.51    4:30.35   1    4  
  7 UW Oshkosh  'B'                                   4:16.00   x4:31.50   2 
  8 UW Parkside  'B'                                  4:30.00   x4:31.77   1 
  9 St. Norbert College  'B'                          4:45.00   x4:45.13   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 UW Oshkosh  'A'                                  12:10.00   11:55.59    10  
  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                            12:00.00   12:08.68     8  
  3 Chicago  'A'                                     12:06.00   12:20.78     6  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Skover, Becky                UW Oshkosh             1.54m      1.58m    5-02.25   10  
  2 Renk, Stephanie              Uw-Stevens P           1.58m      1.53m    5-00.256.33333
  2 Pooley, Nicole               Uw-Stevens P           1.58m      1.53m    5-00.256.33333
  2 Huber, Beth                  Ripon Colleg           1.51m      1.53m    5-00.256.33333
  5 Baudhuin, Kayla              St. Norbert            1.42m      1.48m    4-10.25    3.5
  5 Clarke, Becky                Uw-Stevens P           1.55m      1.48m    4-10.25    3.5
  7 Klug, Katie                  UW Oshkosh             1.34m      1.38m    4-06.25    2  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rehn, Kelly                  UW Oshkosh             3.25m      3.50m   11-05.75   10  
  2 Schleif, Erica               UW Oshkosh             2.95m      3.10m   10-02.00    8  
  3 Huber, Beth                  Ripon Colleg           2.99m      2.95m    9-08.00    5.5
  3 Hamill, Brigid               UW Oshkosh             3.10m      2.95m    9-08.00    5.5
  5 Kosobucki, Katie             Uw-Stevens P           2.69m      2.80m    9-02.25    4  
  6 Brewster, Sarah              Ripon Colleg           2.40m      2.50m    8-02.50    2.5
  6 Meyer, Jenny                 UW Oshkosh             2.50m      2.50m    8-02.50    2.5
 -- Olson, Eden                  Uw-Stevens P           2.69m         NH            
 -- Baudhuin, Kayla              St. Norbert            2.43m         NH            
 -- Markowitz, Mary              Lawrence Uni           2.40m         NH            
 -- Marx, Betsy                  UW Oshkosh             2.47m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Renk, Stephanie              Uw-Stevens P           5.47m      5.43m   17-09.75   10  
  2 Clarke, Becky                Uw-Stevens P           4.98m      5.37m   17-07.50    8  
  3 Richter, Bethany             Uw-Stevens P           5.35m      5.28m   17-04.00    6  
  4 Klierthmes, Steph            Lawrence Uni                      4.88m   16-00.25    5  
  5 Tucker, Jill                 Uw-Stevens P           4.76m      4.82m   15-09.75    4  
  6 Baudhuin, Kayla              St. Norbert            4.34m      4.67m   15-04.00    3  
  7 Miller, Theresa              St. Norbert            4.62m      4.52m   14-10.00    2  
  8 Frey, Amy                    Uw-Stevens P           4.58m      4.52m   14-10.00    1  
  9 Millen, Jen                  Ripon Colleg           4.55m      4.51m   14-09.75 
 10 Davies, Sara                 Milwaukee Sc           4.50m      4.49m   14-08.75 
 11 Prochnow, Heather            UW Oshkosh                        4.44m   14-07.00 
 12 Jones, Jill                  Ripon Colleg           4.48m      4.41m   14-05.75 
 13 Fortuna, Amber               UW Oshkosh             4.53m      4.32m   14-02.25 
 14 Baumhardt, Jamie             St. Norbert            3.96m      4.28m   14-00.50 
 15 Kozicki, Mandy               UW Oshkosh             4.63m      4.21m   13-09.75 
 16 Sahar, Serene                Lawrence Uni           4.00m      4.20m   13-09.50 
 17 Weinert, Katie               St. Norbert            4.26m      4.11m   13-06.00 
 18 Marx, Betsy                  UW Oshkosh                        4.05m   13-03.50 
 19 Meyer, Jenny                 UW Oshkosh                        4.04m   13-03.25 
 -- Konen, Liz                   Uw-Stevens P           3.28m         ND            
 -- Rehn, Kelly                  UW Oshkosh                           ND            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Frey, Amy                    Uw-Stevens P          10.71m     10.88m   35-08.50   10  
  2 Tucker, Jill                 Uw-Stevens P          10.31m     10.85m   35-07.25    8  
  3 Baumhardt, Jamie             St. Norbert           10.05m     10.29m   33-09.25    6  
  4 Richter, Bethany             Uw-Stevens P          10.36m     10.27m   33-08.50    5  
  5 Millen, Jen                  Ripon Colleg           9.75m      9.81m   32-02.25    4  
  6 Jones, Jill                  Ripon Colleg           9.70m      9.75m   32-00.00    3  
  7 Klierthmes, Steph            Lawrence Uni                      9.56m   31-04.50    2  
  8 Konen, Liz                   Uw-Stevens P           7.62m      8.06m   26-05.50    1  
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jarocki, Robyn               UW Oshkosh            14.34m     15.08m   49-05.75   10  
  2 Rankin, Danielle             UW Oshkosh            13.96m     13.64m   44-09.00    8  
  3 Slabosheski, Julia           Uw-Stevens P          13.16m     12.81m   42-00.50    6  
  4 Matthiesen, Kelly            UW Oshkosh            12.35m     11.85m   38-10.50    5  
  5 Gunderson, Michelle          St. Norbert           10.84m     11.10m   36-05.00    4  
  6 Schwamb, Terri               UW Oshkosh            11.50m     10.63m   34-10.50    3  
  7 Courtney, Erin               Ripon Colleg          10.60m     10.51m   34-05.75    2  
  8 Ellenbecker, Katie           Ripon Colleg           9.75m     10.13m   33-03.00    1  
  9 Shore, Bethany               Lawrence Uni           9.29m      9.40m   30-10.25 
 10 Wojtowicz, Julie             St. Norbert            8.40m      8.76m   28-09.00 
 11 Zahn, Andrea                 Uw-Stevens P           9.37m      8.63m   28-03.75 
 12 Zehr, Rebecca                St. Norbert            7.79m      8.61m   28-03.00 
 13 Petersen, Aletha             Uw-Stevens P           9.42m      8.48m   27-10.00 
 14 Corey, Sally                 Ripon Colleg           7.60m      8.43m   27-08.00 
 15 Robus, Mary                  Uw-Stevens P           8.19m      8.29m   27-02.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jarocki, Robyn               UW Oshkosh            20.31m     18.68m   61-03.50   10  
  2 Godleske, Penny              UW Oshkosh            17.42m     17.59m   57-08.50    8  
  3 Rankin, Danielle             UW Oshkosh            16.89m     16.20m   53-01.75    6  
  4 Matthiesen, Kelly            UW Oshkosh            15.50m     15.82m   51-11.00    5  
  5 Seefeldt, Melissa            Uw-Stevens P          14.97m     15.15m   49-08.50    4  
  6 Schwamb, Terri               UW Oshkosh            15.89m     14.42m   47-03.75    3  
  7 Beaulieu, Jessica            Uw-Stevens P          12.70m     12.81m   42-00.50    2  
  8 Courtney, Erin               Ripon Colleg          12.03m     11.37m   37-03.75    1  
  9 Ellenbecker, Katie           Ripon Colleg          10.62m     10.92m   35-10.00 
 10 Gunderson, Michelle          St. Norbert            9.80m     10.61m   34-09.75 
 11 Petersen, Aletha             Uw-Stevens P           8.90m      9.37m   30-09.00 
 12 Zahn, Andrea                 Uw-Stevens P          10.14m      8.71m   28-07.00 
 13 Zehr, Becky                  St. Norbert            7.13m      8.31m   27-03.25 
 14 Wojtowicz, Julie             St. Norbert            7.84m      8.10m   26-07.00 
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoch, Julie                  UW Oshkosh                         3175    10  
  2 Schleif, Erica               UW Oshkosh                         2712     8  
  3 Kolosso, Tori                UW Oshkosh                         2481     6