UW-Oshkosh Men's Indoor Track & Field Invitational
Saturday, February 5, 2005  Kolf Sports Center  Oshkosh, Wis.

Team Scores

    1) UW-Oshkosh                 222        2) UW-Platteville            152.50
    3) UW-Stevens Point           131.50     4) Ripon College              56   
    5) Lawrence University         36        6) MSOE                       21   
    7) Wisconsin Lutheran College  10        8) Carroll College             5   

Event Results

Event 39  Distance Medley Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                10:28.66    10  
  2 Uw-Platteville  'B'                               x10:57.08  
  3 Ripon College  'A'                                 11:00.02     8  
  4 Lawrence University  'A'                           11:43.55     6  
  5 Msoe  'A'                                          12:21.44     5  

Event 4  55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christnovich, Cory           Uw-Stevens P              7.99q  3 
  2 Vander Wielen, Blaine        Uw-Stevens P              8.15q  1 
  3 Fenrick, Joe                 Uw-Oshkosh                8.21q  2 
  4 Baumann, Adam                Uw-Stevens P              8.24q  2 
  5 Zizis, Ben                   Uw-Plattevil              8.28q  3 
  6 Steiner, Kyle                Uw-Stevens P              8.34q  1 
  7 Fenrick, Jon                 Uw-Stevens P              8.39q  2 
  8 Bennet, Adam                 Uw-Oshkosh                8.44q  1 
  9 Koeppen, Kevin               Uw-Stevens P              8.55   2 
  9 Johnson, Zach                Uw-Oshkosh                8.55   3 
 11 Warner, Brandon              Uw-Stevens P              8.66   2 
 12 Maas, Brandon                Uw-Plattevil              8.74   2 
 13 Vandenheuvel, Kurt           Uw-Stevens P              8.87   3 
 14 Meyer, Josh                  Uw-Oshkosh                8.98   3 
 15 Peters, Jacob                Uw-Plattevil              9.02   2 
 16 Bottelberghe, John           Uw-Plattevil              9.03   3 
 17 Quie, Johan                  Uw-Oshkosh                9.11   1 
 18 Hahn, James                  Lawrence Uni              9.27   3 
 19 Bakkum, Eric                 Uw-Plattevil              9.51   1 
 -- Deering, Kevin               Unattached               X8.42   1 
 -- Dreger, Scott                Unattached               X8.48   2 
 -- Walsh, Tyler                 Unattached               X8.85   1 

Event 2  55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hollanquest, AJ              Uw-Oshkosh                6.64q  2 
  2 Bobholz, Ryan                Ripon Colleg              6.71q  4 
  3 Ryder, Ben                   Uw-Oshkosh                6.76q  6 
  4 Ver Duin, Nick               Uw-Stevens P              6.76q  3 
  5 Bullock, Adrell              Lawrence Uni              6.79q  6 
  6 Hughes, Jazzmon              Uw-Oshkosh                6.80q  1 
  7 Maggitt, Quentin             Uw-Stevens P              6.80q  1 
  8 Abaje-Williams, Kolade       Lawrence Uni              6.81q  3 
  9 Bennet, Adam                 Uw-Oshkosh                6.81   1 
 10 McGuire, John                Ripon Colleg              6.87   4 
 11 Mani, Mike                   Uw-Plattevil              6.91   5 
 12 Ramos, Enrique               Uw-Stevens P              6.91   4 
 13 McFarlane, Chris             Lawrence Uni              6.93   3 
 14 Strohm, Albie                Uw-Oshkosh                6.97   2 
 15 Lofy, Kevin                  Uw-Oshkosh                6.97   6 
 16 Koch, Travis                 Uw-Oshkosh                6.97   2 
 17 Johnson, Phil                Uw-Plattevil              6.97   3 
 18 Switzkey, Alex               Uw-Plattevil              7.05   4 
 19 Johnson, Zach                Uw-Oshkosh                7.06   5 
 20 Uelmen, Joshua               Msoe                      7.07   5 
 21 Semenak, Nate                Lawrence Uni              7.09   1 
 22 Winzenreid, Jeff             Uw-Stevens P              7.09   4 
 23 Kleithermes, Chris           Lawrence Uni              7.10   1 
 24 Addo-Yobo, Steven            Lawrence Uni              7.13   5 
 25 Fenrick, Joe                 Uw-Oshkosh                7.15   6 
 26 Hahn, James                  Lawrence Uni              7.17   3 
 27 Maxwell, Jesse               Carroll Coll              7.25   5 
 28 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh                7.33   4 
 29 Komro, Matt                  Msoe                      7.37   3 
 30 Schneider, Fred              Carroll Coll              7.45   6 
 31 Dejewski, Dave               Uw-Oshkosh                7.67   4 
 32 Wick, John                   Msoe                      7.82   3 
 -- Deering, Kevin               Unattached               X6.83   5 
 -- Schultz, Jeff                Unattached               X6.92   2 
 -- Nooker, Kyle                 Unattached               X7.09   6 
 -- Frerks, Jeff                 Unattached               X7.10   2 
 -- Anderson, Keith              Unattached               X7.23   1 
 -- Bellin, Matt                 Unattached               X7.61   2 

Event 37  5,000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaul, Willy                  Uw-Oshkosh            15:16.80    10  
  2 O'Brien, Patrick             Uw-Oshkosh            15:55.61     8  
  3 O'Brien, Pat                 Uw-Oshkosh            17:44.35     6  
  4 Treder, Mike                 Ripon Colleg          18:12.78     5  
 -- Shaughnessy, Wes             Unattached           X15:41.31  

Event 10  800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                               1:33.84   2   10  
  2 Ripon College  'A'                                  1:34.16   2    8  
  3 Lawrence University  'A'                            1:34.48   2    6  
  4 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                     1:41.10   1    5  
  5 Wisconsin Lutheran College  'A'                     1:41.18   1    4  
 -- Uw-Platteville  'A'                                      DQ   2 

Event 6  1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeRoy, John                  Uw-Oshkosh             4:16.73    10  
  2 Sigl, Tyler                  Uw-Plattevil           4:17.23     8  
  3 Boehlke, Nick                Uw-Oshkosh             4:22.90     6  
  4 Dillis, Bob                  Uw-Plattevil           4:23.16     5  
  5 Fulton, Nick                 Uw-Plattevil           4:23.32     4  
  6 Meehan, Sean                 Uw-Oshkosh             4:25.89     3  
  7 Goessl, Russell              Uw-Plattevil           4:27.85     2  
  8 Baumann, Cory                Uw-Stevens P           4:27.91     1  
  9 Bednarek, Andy               Uw-Stevens P           4:28.08  
 10 Sullivan, Greg               Uw-Stevens P           4:37.13  
 11 Helms, Denton                Uw-Stevens P           4:37.58  
 12 Brotheridge, Ken             Uw-Plattevil           4:39.16  
 13 Famaree, Derrick             Uw-Oshkosh             4:39.18  
 14 Roesler, Caleb               Uw-Oshkosh             4:42.71  
 15 Simon, Jon                   Uw-Oshkosh             4:43.93  
 16 Zeman, Chad                  Rockford Col           4:46.59  
 17 Rodriquez, Joe               Uw-Stevens P           4:49.65  
 18 Utecht, Aaron                Uw-Plattevil           4:55.06  
 19 Smith, Harrison              Ripon Colleg           5:03.41  
 20 Berndt, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P           5:05.76  
 21 Teske, Shawn                 Rockford Col           5:07.78  
 22 Ryan, Josh                   Rockford Col           5:12.86  
 23 Dorak, Brett                 Uw-Stevens P           5:29.51  
 24 Bendorf, Scott               Msoe                   5:34.88  
 25 Patterson, Adam              Msoe                   5:38.60  
 26 Tulachka, Jacob              Msoe                   6:14.49  
 -- Meis, Nick                   Unattached            X4:20.47  
 -- McGuire, Andrew              Unattached            X4:26.33  
 -- Kelley, Brian                Unattached            X4:36.13  

Event 12  400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lofy, Kevin                  Uw-Oshkosh               51.44   5   10  
  2 Helgeson, Cody               Uw-Plattevil             52.51   3    8  
  3 Hahm, Phil                   Wisconsin Lu             52.57   3    6  
  4 Krueger, Zac                 Msoe                     52.71   4    5  
  5 Koch, Travis                 Uw-Oshkosh               52.71   5    4  
  6 Bretl, Joel                  Uw-Oshkosh               52.92   3    3  
  7 O'Brien, Tim                 Uw-Oshkosh               53.04   4    2  
  8 Harder, Andrew               Uw-Stevens P             53.51   4    1  
  9 Buechel, Bryan               Uw-Stevens P             53.56   5 
 10 Neville, Eric                Uw-Stevens P             53.58   3 
 11 Hammen, Ben                  Uw-Plattevil             53.67   2 
 12 Geisthardt, Steve            Lawrence Uni             53.69   2 
 13 Wunsch, Alan                 Uw-Plattevil             54.23   2 
 14 Strohm, Albie                Uw-Oshkosh               54.38   5 
 15 Hahn, James                  Lawrence Uni             54.46   3 
 16 Klein, Cameron               Uw-Plattevil             54.56   4 
 17 Kammer, Aaron                Ripon Colleg             54.83   2 
 18 McFarlin, Aaron              Uw-Plattevil             56.27   1 
 19 Maxwell, Jesse               Carroll Coll             56.35   1 
 20 O'Flaherty, Kent             Ripon Colleg             57.88   1 
 21 Geisthardt, Russell          Lawrence Uni             59.18   1 
 -- Draheim, Mike                Unattached              X53.87   4 

Event 4  55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Baumann, Adam                Uw-Stevens P              7.98    10  
  2 Fenrick, Joe                 Uw-Oshkosh                8.12     8  
  3 Christnovich, Cory           Uw-Stevens P              8.16     6  
  4 Vander Wielen, Blaine        Uw-Stevens P              8.17     5  
  5 Zizis, Ben                   Uw-Plattevil              8.17     4  
  6 Steiner, Kyle                Uw-Stevens P              8.25     3  
  7 Fenrick, Jon                 Uw-Stevens P              8.31     2  
  8 Bennet, Adam                 Uw-Oshkosh                8.34     1  

Event 2  55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hollanquest, AJ              Uw-Oshkosh                6.59    10  
  2 Bobholz, Ryan                Ripon Colleg              6.67     8  
  3 Ver Duin, Nick               Uw-Stevens P              6.71     6  
  4 Maggitt, Quentin             Uw-Stevens P              6.80     5  
  5 Bullock, Adrell              Lawrence Uni              6.80     4  
  6 Ryder, Ben                   Uw-Oshkosh                6.81     3  
  7 Hughes, Jazzmon              Uw-Oshkosh                6.82     2  
  8 Abaje-Williams, Kolade       Lawrence Uni              7.82     1  

Event 14  800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeRoy, John                  Uw-Oshkosh             1:56.51    10  
  2 Lalonde, Mark                Uw-Stevens P           1:56.76     8  
  3 Placke, Josh                 Uw-Plattevil           1:57.41     6  
  4 Bartelson, Erik              Uw-Plattevil           1:58.78     5  
  5 Stangel, Kyle                Uw-Plattevil           1:58.81     4  
  6 Fegley, Harrison             Uw-Oshkosh             2:00.16     3  
  7 Bucholz, Adam                Uw-Stevens P           2:00.38     2  
  8 Sleaper, Alex                Uw-Oshkosh             2:00.45     1  
  9 Smith, Alan                  Uw-Oshkosh             2:00.55  
 10 Johnson, Mark                Uw-Oshkosh             2:00.67  
 11 Rhyner, Jake                 Uw-Stevens P           2:01.14  
 12 Gundlach, Geoff              Uw-Oshkosh             2:01.34  
 13 Janecke, Matt                Uw-Stevens P           2:01.81  
 14 Hewitt, Kyle                 Lawrence Uni           2:02.00  
 15 Morris, Chris                Uw-Plattevil           2:05.81  
 16 Rindal, Karl                 Uw-Stevens P           2:06.71  
 17 Knoebe, Eric                 Uw-Stevens P           2:07.10  
 18 Kaiser, Scott                Uw-Plattevil           2:13.59  
 19 Young, Andres                Uw-Plattevil           2:15.21  
 20 Schultz, Chris               Msoe                   2:19.87  
 21 Lyons, Tim                   Carroll Coll           2:21.12  
 22 Bendorf, Scott               Msoe                   2:27.68  
 -- Groose, Matt                 Unattached            X1:49.79  
 -- Slamka, Jack                 Unattached            X1:50.73  
 -- Meis, Nick                   Unattached            X2:01.99  

Event 35  200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ver Duin, Nick               Uw-Stevens P             22.99   9   10  
  2 Hollanquest, AJ              Uw-Oshkosh               23.10   9    8  
  3 Schliepp, Paul               Uw-Stevens P             23.64   7    6  
  4 Hughes, Jazzmon              Uw-Oshkosh               23.68   7    5  
  5 Schroeder, Ryan              Uw-Stevens P             23.73   8    4  
  6 Lofy, Kevin                  Uw-Oshkosh               23.82   8    3  
  7 O'Brien, Tim                 Uw-Oshkosh               23.92   9    2  
  8 Leonard, Pat                 Uw-Stevens P             24.00   8    1  
  9 McGuire, John                Ripon Colleg             24.04   5 
 10 Ryder, Ben                   Uw-Oshkosh               24.05   8 
 11 Ryan, John                   Uw-Stevens P             24.08   7 
 12 Johnson, Phil                Uw-Plattevil             24.12   8 
 13 Uelmen, Joshua               Msoe                     24.27   9 
 14 Barrette, Andrew             Uw-Plattevil             24.33   5 
 15 Semenak, Nate                Lawrence Uni             24.34   4 
 16 Switzkey, Alex               Uw-Plattevil             24.42   6 
 17 Addo-Yobo, Steven            Lawrence Uni             24.45   4 
 18 Mani, Mike                   Uw-Plattevil             24.50   6 
 19 Bullock, Adrell              Lawrence Uni             24.59   6 
 20 Gehrlein, Siegfreid          Uw-Stevens P             24.72   7 
 21 Veasley, Nick                Ripon Colleg             24.73   5 
 22 McFarlane, Chris             Lawrence Uni             24.94   3 
 23 Maxwell, Jesse               Carroll Coll             25.02   3 
 24 Winzenreid, Jeff             Uw-Stevens P             25.06   5 
 25 Wunsch, Alan                 Uw-Plattevil             25.40   2 
 26 Geisthardt, Steve            Lawrence Uni             25.47   4 
 27 Nelson, Dan                  Msoe                     25.57   5 
 28 Kleithermes, Chris           Lawrence Uni             25.68   2 
 29 McFarlin, Aaron              Uw-Plattevil             25.89   4 
 30 Moelling, Cas                Ripon Colleg             26.43   3 
 31 Komro, Matt                  Msoe                     26.50   1 
 32 Schneider, Fred              Carroll Coll             26.67   3 
 33 Dejewski, Dave               Uw-Oshkosh               27.16   1 
 34 Wick, John                   Msoe                     28.49   2 
 35 Gruszynski, Jake             Msoe                     28.61   1 
 -- Frerks, Jeff                 Unattached              X25.79   2 
 -- Anderson, Keith              Unattached              X33.61   2 

Event 18  3,000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bilings, Dave                Ripon Colleg           8:41.79    10  
  2 Lesky, Brandon               Uw-Oshkosh             8:55.15     8  
  3 Leuck, John                  Uw-Plattevil           9:02.82     6  
  4 Ormond, Mike                 Uw-Stevens P           9:06.95     5  
  5 Berndt, Matt                 Uw-Oshkosh             9:10.85     4  
  6 Richardson, Ryan             Uw-Oshkosh             9:19.10     3  
  7 Scudder, Austin              Uw-Plattevil           9:24.01     2  
  8 Hein, Jim                    Ripon Colleg           9:26.38     1  
  9 Ausen, Cameron               Wisconsin Lu           9:34.05  
 10 Keith, Phil                  Lawrence Uni          10:11.00  
 11 Andreski, Zach               Carroll Coll          10:18.40  
 12 Meyer, Dominick              Uw-Stevens P          10:18.60  
 13 Udovich, Kyle                Uw-Plattevil          10:20.30  
 14 Rulseh, Dave                 Uw-Plattevil          10:30.69  
 15 Smith, Harrison              Ripon Colleg          10:34.17  
 16 Goodman, Mitch               Lawrence Uni          10:39.23  
 17 Woods, Adam                  Ripon Colleg          10:47.05  
 18 LaChapelle, Jace             Carroll Coll          11:02.48  
 19 Claas, Marc                  Uw-Plattevil          11:09.57  
 20 Norton, Jesse                Lawrence Uni          11:24.82  
 21 Tulachka, Jacob              Msoe                  12:37.00  
 -- Akita, Jim                   Unattached            X8:23.07  
 -- Wehrley, Mike                Unattached            X8:42.04  
 -- O'Connell, Derek             Unattached            X8:46.83  
 -- Fast, Jason                  Unattached            X9:00.75  

Event 20  1,600 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                               3:31.51   2   10  
  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'D'                              x3:32.67   1 
  3 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                     3:34.61   2    8  
  4 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                 3:35.73   2    6  
  5 Uw-Stevens Point  'E'                              x3:36.74   1 
  6 Uw-Platteville  'B'                                x3:48.07   2 
  7 Ripon College  'A'                                  3:49.62   1    5  
  8 Carroll College  'A'                                3:52.71   1    4  
  9 Msoe  'A'                                           3:59.78   2    3  

Event 21  High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Mitch                 Uw-Stevens P             1.99m    6-06.25   10  
  2 Klitz, Billy                 Uw-Oshkosh               1.89m    6-02.25    8  
  3 Steiner, Kyle                Uw-Stevens P             1.89m    6-02.25    6  
  4 Pennekamp, Steve             Uw-Plattevil             1.89m    6-02.25    5  
  5 Vander Wielen, Blaine        Uw-Stevens P             1.89m    6-02.25    4  
  6 Shepard, Ryan                Uw-Stevens P             1.84m    6-00.50    2.5
  6 Helgeson, Cody               Uw-Plattevil             1.84m    6-00.50    2.5
  8 Meyer, Josh                  Uw-Oshkosh               1.79m    5-10.50    1  
  9 Vandenheuvel, Kurt           Uw-Stevens P             1.79m    5-10.50 
 10 Peters, Jacob                Uw-Plattevil             1.74m    5-08.50 
 -- Veasley, Nick                Ripon Colleg                NH            
 -- Quie, Johan                  Uw-Oshkosh                  NH            
 -- Deering, Kevin               Unattached                 XNH            
 -- Carlson, George              Uw-Plattevil                NH            
 -- Bakkum, Eric                 Uw-Plattevil                NH            
 -- Dreger, Scott                Unattached              X1.74m    5-08.50 
 -- Roszak, Tom                  Unattached              X1.89m    6-02.25 

Event 23  Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jankowski, Tim               Uw-Plattevil             4.68m   15-04.25   10  
  2 Johnson, Zach                Uw-Oshkosh               4.68m   15-04.25    8  
  3 Stocker, Jason               Uw-Plattevil             4.37m   14-04.00    6  
  4 Peters, Jacob                Uw-Plattevil             4.22m   13-10.00    5  
  5 Meidl, Matt                  Uw-Stevens P             4.22m   13-10.00    4  
  6 Fontanini, Tony              Uw-Plattevil             4.22m   13-10.00    3  
  7 Bakkum, Eric                 Uw-Plattevil             4.07m   13-04.25    1  
  7 Swan, Dan                    Uw-Stevens P             4.07m   13-04.25    1  
  7 Vandenheuvel, Kurt           Uw-Stevens P             4.07m   13-04.25    1  
 10 Maas, Brandon                Uw-Plattevil             4.07m   13-04.25 
 10 Ross, Joel                   Uw-Stevens P             4.07m   13-04.25 
 10 Feltz, Bryan                 Unattached               4.07m   13-04.25 
 13 Majewski, Dan                Uw-Stevens P             3.91m   12-10.00 
 14 Johnson, Matt                Msoe                     3.76m   12-04.00 
 14 Moelling, Cas                Ripon Colleg             3.76m   12-04.00 
 -- Sundgaard, Sverre            Uw-Stevens P                NH            
 -- Schlatter, Brian             Msoe                        NH            
 -- Walsh, Tyler                 Unattached                 XNH            
 -- Schmidt, Zak                 Unattached              X3.91m   12-10.00 

Event 25  Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Abaje-Williams, Kolade       Lawrence Uni             6.76m   22-02.25   10  
  2 Zizis, Ben                   Uw-Plattevil             6.43m   21-01.25    8  
  3 Maggitt, Quentin             Uw-Stevens P             6.31m   20-08.50    6  
  4 Banks, Jacob                 Ripon Colleg             6.30m   20-08.00    5  
  5 Ritchie, Wade                Uw-Plattevil             6.21m   20-04.50    4  
  6 Bullock, Adrell              Lawrence Uni             6.08m   19-11.50    3  
  7 Tyndall, Kevin               Uw-Oshkosh               6.04m   19-09.75    2  
  8 Veasley, Nick                Ripon Colleg             6.01m   19-08.75    1  
  9 Steiner, Kyle                Uw-Stevens P             5.85m   19-02.50 
 10 Link, Jason                  Uw-Plattevil             5.81m   19-00.75 
 11 Vandenheuvel, Kurt           Uw-Stevens P             5.75m   18-10.50 
 11 Schwanke, Brian              Msoe                     5.75m   18-10.50 
 13 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh               5.49m   18-00.25 
 14 Addo-Yobo, Steven            Lawrence Uni             4.63m   15-02.25 
 15 LaChapelle, Jace             Carroll Coll             4.11m   13-06.00 
 -- Deering, Kevin               Unattached              X6.74m   22-01.50 

Event 27  Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Jazzmon              Uw-Oshkosh              13.95m   45-09.25   10  
  2 Fix, Nick                    Uw-Plattevil            13.55m   44-05.50    8  
  3 Abaje-Williams, Kolade       Lawrence Uni            12.85m   42-02.00    6  
  4 Thompson, Danny              Uw-Oshkosh              12.85m   42-02.00    5  
  5 LaFave, Gavin                Uw-Oshkosh              12.60m   41-04.25    4  
  6 Banks, Jacob                 Ripon Colleg            12.42m   40-09.00    3  
  7 Fenrick, Jon                 Uw-Stevens P            12.36m   40-06.75    2  
  8 Tyndall, Kevin               Uw-Oshkosh              12.31m   40-04.75    1  
  9 Ritchie, Wade                Uw-Plattevil            12.12m   39-09.25 
 10 Schwanke, Brian              Msoe                    11.86m   38-11.00 
 11 Roszak, Matt                 Uw-Oshkosh              11.70m   38-04.75 
 12 Gehrlein, Siegfreid          Uw-Stevens P            11.55m   37-10.75 

Event 31  Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Houle, Brandon               Uw-Oshkosh              17.15m   56-03.25   10  
  2 Szwarc, Bernard              Msoe                    14.77m   48-05.50    8  
  3 Charnstrom, Adam             Uw-Plattevil            14.77m   48-05.50    6  
  4 Kirch, Chris                 Uw-Oshkosh              14.66m   48-01.25    5  
  5 Steingraber, Brian           Uw-Plattevil            14.13m   46-04.25    4  
  6 Uppena, Jim                  Uw-Plattevil            13.72m   45-00.25    3  
  7 Ammerman, Matt               Uw-Plattevil            13.29m   43-07.25    2  
  8 Miller, Billy                Carroll Coll            12.52m   41-01.00    1  
  9 Hanke, Matt                  Uw-Plattevil            12.35m   40-06.25 
 10 Medina, Jesus                Uw-Stevens P            12.05m   39-06.50 
 10 Werner, Wes                  Uw-Oshkosh              12.05m   39-06.50 
 12 Finke, Alex                  Rockford Col            11.95m   39-02.50 
 13 Pierquet, Mike               Lawrence Uni            11.77m   38-07.50 
 14 Johanson, Mike               Carroll Coll            11.36m   37-03.25 
 15 Pettit, Evan                 Uw-Plattevil            10.73m   35-02.50 
 16 Ollayos, Matt                Msoe                    10.72m   35-02.00 
 17 Flotterud, John              Msoe                    10.51m   34-05.75 
 18 Kreger, Alex                 Uw-Oshkosh              10.45m   34-03.50 
 19 Arentsen, Matt               Wisconsin Lu            10.34m   33-11.25 
 20 Sonnenberg, Matt             Uw-Stevens P            10.02m   32-10.50 
 21 Nelson, Josh                 Carroll Coll             9.21m   30-02.75 
 22 Link, Jamie                  Uw-Plattevil             8.75m   28-08.50 
 -- Hughes, Brandon              Unattached             X11.35m   37-03.00 
 -- Jensen, Chris                Unattached             X14.00m   45-11.25 

Event 34  35-Pound Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pratt, Steve                 Uw-Oshkosh              17.72m   58-01.75   10  
  2 Houle, Brandon               Uw-Oshkosh              17.17m   56-04.00    8  
  3 Uppena, Jim                  Uw-Plattevil            16.94m   55-07.00    6  
  4 Charnstrom, Adam             Uw-Plattevil            15.41m   50-06.75    5  
  5 Rutter, Jon                  Uw-Oshkosh              15.24m   50-00.00    4  
  6 Ammerman, Matt               Uw-Plattevil            14.95m   49-00.75    3  
  7 Reblin, Nate                 Ripon Colleg            13.69m   44-11.00    2  
  8 Steingraber, Brian           Uw-Plattevil            13.63m   44-08.75    1  
  9 Hanke, Matt                  Uw-Plattevil            12.81m   42-00.50 
 10 Kreger, Alex                 Uw-Oshkosh              12.38m   40-07.50 
 11 Flotterud, John              Msoe                    11.46m   37-07.25 
 12 Werner, Wes                  Uw-Oshkosh              11.27m   36-11.75 
 13 Miller, Billy                Carroll Coll            11.26m   36-11.50 
 14 Link, Jamie                  Uw-Plattevil            11.16m   36-07.50 
 15 Nelson, Josh                 Carroll Coll            10.45m   34-03.50 
 16 Ollayos, Matt                Msoe                    10.08m   33-01.00 
 17 Johanson, Mike               Carroll Coll             9.00m   29-06.50 
 -- Gabrilska, Jacob             Unattached             X17.14m   56-03.00 

UW-Oshkosh Women's Indoor Track & Field Invitational
Saturday, February 5, 2005  Kolf Sports Center  Oshkosh, Wis.

Team Scores

===============================================================================
    1) UW-Oshkosh                 237        2) UW-Stevens Point          160.50
    3) UW-Platteville              99        4) Ripon College              84   
    5) Carroll College             44.50     6) MSOE                        7   
    7) Lawrence University          5                                           
                              
Event Results

Event 40  Distance Medley Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                13:10.33    10  
  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                              13:46.61     8  
  3 Carroll College  'A'                               14:11.01     6  

Event 3  55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schettle, Sarah              Uw-Oshkosh                8.95q  2 
  2 Grau, Jessica                Carroll Coll              9.32q  2 
  3 McCourt, Molly               Uw-Oshkosh                9.51q  1 
  4 Jones, Jill                  Ripon Colleg              9.69q  2 
  5 Frey, Amy                    Uw-Stevens P              9.77q  1 
  6 Mosgaller, Jill              Uw-Oshkosh                9.97q  1 
  7 Carter, Laura                Uw-Oshkosh               10.58q  2 
  8 Motzel, Stephanie            Ripon Colleg             10.66q  1 
  9 Tucker, Jill                 Uw-Stevens P             10.87   2 
 10 Kozicki, Mandy               Uw-Oshkosh               10.91   1 

Event 1  55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Mary                Uw-Plattevil              7.59q  1 
  2 Nichols, Maggie              Uw-Oshkosh                7.67q  3 
  3 Heberlein, Heidi             Ripon Colleg              7.69q  3 
  4 Wilber, Tracey               Uw-Plattevil              7.71q  2 
  5 Carter, Latasha              Ripon Colleg              7.76q  2 
  6 Tlusty, Katie                Uw-Plattevil              7.93q  2 
  7 Richter, Bethany             Uw-Stevens P              7.94q  1 
  8 Kozicki, Mandy               Uw-Oshkosh                8.04q  3 
  9 Jungels, Tiana               Carroll Coll              8.05   1 
 10 Rueden, Jolene               Ripon Colleg              8.13   3 
 11 Scharenbroch, Amy            Uw-Oshkosh                8.14   1 
 12 Zorn, Abby                   Carroll Coll              8.21   2 
 13 Welch, Lauren                Uw-Plattevil              8.31   1 
 14 Sahar, Serene                Lawrence Uni              8.53   3 
 15 Klumpner, Susan              Lawrence Uni              8.81   1 
 16 Eggum, Julianne              Lawrence Uni              8.94   2 
 17 Foster, Jackie               Uw-Oshkosh                9.30   2 

Event 38  5,000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koerner, Erin                Uw-Stevens P          20:14.51    10  
  2 Duley, Rebecca               Ripon Colleg          20:38.69     8  
  3 Shoemaker, Logan             Ripon Colleg          22:56.44     6  

Event 9  800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                     1:49.25    10  
  2 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                 1:49.63     8  
  3 Ripon College  'A'                                  1:54.59     6  
 -- Lawrence University  'A'                                DNF  

Event 5  1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isermann, Katie              Uw-Oshkosh             5:19.12    10  
  2 Graef, Jenny                 Uw-Oshkosh             5:32.18     8  
  3 Stanley, Teresa              Uw-Stevens P           5:37.36     6  
  4 Mansueto, Lindsey            Uw-Oshkosh             5:43.06     5  
  5 Vandenberg, Hollie           Uw-Oshkosh             5:44.20     4  
  6 Ditzler, Melissa             Uw-Plattevil           5:49.79     3  
  7 Manweiler, Joy               Lawrence Uni           5:51.61     2  
  8 Cook, Crystal                Uw-Oshkosh             6:00.80     1  
  9 Zinn, Jane                   Uw-Plattevil           6:06.65  
 10 Slempkes, Megan              Uw-Oshkosh             6:08.91  
 11 Steffen, Sarah               Ripon Colleg           7:14.34  

Event 11  400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heberlein, Heidi             Ripon Colleg             59.18   3   10  
  2 Mitchler, Jenna              Uw-Stevens P           1:00.92   3    8  
  3 Craig, Megan                 Uw-Stevens P           1:01.11   3    6  
  4 Thomas, Becky                Uw-Oshkosh             1:02.60   3    5  
  5 Laufenberg, Maggie           Uw-Plattevil           1:03.25   3    4  
  6 Kozicki, Mandy               Uw-Oshkosh             1:04.81   2    3  
  7 Fickbohm, Chelsea            Lawrence Uni           1:05.70   2    2  
  8 Pletzer, Ashley              Uw-Plattevil           1:06.18   3    1  
  9 Mosgaller, Jill              Uw-Oshkosh             1:06.22   2 
 10 Delany, Heather              Msoe                   1:07.14   1 
 11 Zach, Amanda                 Uw-Oshkosh             1:07.23   2 
 12 Zorn, Abby                   Carroll Coll           1:07.53   1 
 13 Genrich, Steph               Uw-Oshkosh             1:08.61   2 
 14 Jungels, Tiana               Carroll Coll           1:08.69   1 
 15 Matelski, Alyssa             Uw-Oshkosh             1:08.98   1 
 16 Reyment, Ashley              Msoe                   1:11.17   1 
 17 Glon, Rebecca                Lawrence Uni           1:12.50   1 

Event 3  55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Schettle, Sarah              Uw-Oshkosh                8.98    10  
  2 Grau, Jessica                Carroll Coll              9.42     8  
  3 Jones, Jill                  Ripon Colleg              9.62     6  
  4 McCourt, Molly               Uw-Oshkosh                9.75     5  
  5 Mosgaller, Jill              Uw-Oshkosh                9.97     4  
  6 Frey, Amy                    Uw-Stevens P             10.07     3  
  7 Motzel, Stephanie            Ripon Colleg             10.45     2  
  8 Carter, Laura                Uw-Oshkosh               10.60     1  

Event 1  55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilber, Tracey               Uw-Plattevil              7.57    10  
  2 Johnson, Mary                Uw-Plattevil              7.58     8  
  3 Nichols, Maggie              Uw-Oshkosh                7.71     6  
  4 Heberlein, Heidi             Ripon Colleg              7.73     5  
  5 Carter, Latasha              Ripon Colleg              7.79     4  
  6 Tlusty, Katie                Uw-Plattevil              7.85     3  
  7 Richter, Bethany             Uw-Stevens P              8.03     2  
  8 Kozicki, Mandy               Uw-Oshkosh                8.18     1  

Event 13  800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelley, Erin                 Carroll Coll           2:18.94    10  
  2 Steinhafel, Emily            Uw-Oshkosh             2:20.60     8  
  3 Vick, Lindsey                Uw-Plattevil           2:22.78     6  
  4 Martin, Stephanie            Uw-Plattevil           2:22.96     5  
  5 Potuznik, Ashleigh           Uw-Stevens P           2:23.96     4  
  6 Simo, Katie                  Uw-Stevens P           2:24.26     3  
  7 Szesterniak, Anissa          Uw-Plattevil           2:25.08     2  
  8 Davis, Jessica               Uw-Plattevil           2:28.84     1  
  9 Karls, Shana                 Uw-Stevens P           2:32.40  
 10 Lutzke, Maria                Uw-Plattevil           2:33.77  
 11 Lannon, Bree                 Carroll Coll           2:35.52  
 12 Meyer, Megan                 Uw-Oshkosh             2:36.98  
 13 Morning, Toni                Uw-Oshkosh             2:37.34  
 14 Owens, Rhea                  Uw-Stevens P           2:39.98  
 15 Beers, Amanda                Ripon Colleg           2:43.68  
 16 Blanke, Kristina             Carroll Coll           2:52.59  

Event 36  200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burrows, Marie               Uw-Stevens P             26.88   6   10  
  2 Heberlein, Heidi             Ripon Colleg             27.25   6    8  
  3 Schulz, Emily                Uw-Oshkosh               27.98   6    6  
  4 Carter, Latasha              Ripon Colleg             28.04   5    5  
  5 Anderson, Lisa               Uw-Stevens P             28.05   6    4  
  6 Jungels, Tiana               Carroll Coll             28.75   4    3  
  7 Brinker, Kayla               Uw-Stevens P             29.03   4    2  
  8 Rueden, Jolene               Ripon Colleg             29.11   4    1  
  9 Zorn, Abby                   Carroll Coll             29.37   5 
 10 Zach, Michelle               Uw-Oshkosh               29.63   4 
 11 Scharenbroch, Amy            Uw-Oshkosh               29.85   3 
 12 Fickbohm, Chelsea            Lawrence Uni             30.13   3 
 13 McCourt, Molly               Uw-Oshkosh               30.71   5 
 14 Carter, Laura                Uw-Oshkosh               30.86   4 
 15 Abbott, Jessica              Carroll Coll             30.86   2 
 16 Raykovich, Andrea            Uw-Plattevil             30.97   2 
 17 Sahar, Serene                Lawrence Uni             31.14   3 
 18 Hagene, Trisha               Uw-Oshkosh               32.07   2 
 19 Brewster, Sarah              Ripon Colleg             32.31   1 
 20 Motzel, Stephanie            Ripon Colleg             32.58   1 
 21 Klumpner, Susan              Lawrence Uni             32.65   1 
 22 Benson, Laurel               Lawrence Uni             32.73   1 
 23 Foster, Jackie               Uw-Oshkosh               33.59   1 
 24 Russell, Kim                 Uw-Plattevil             34.14   3 
 25 Sommer, Stephanie            Ripon Colleg             34.90   1 

Event 17  3,000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchler, Jenna              Uw-Stevens P          10:16.84    10  
  2 Craig, Megan                 Uw-Stevens P          10:17.56     8  
  3 Sonnenschein, Andrea         Uw-Oshkosh            10:31.25     6  
  4 Baird, Beth                  Uw-Oshkosh            10:59.08     5  
  5 Draeger, Heather             Uw-Stevens P          11:04.86     4  
  6 Alvarez, Rosa                Uw-Oshkosh            11:05.51     3  
  7 Langer, Whitney              Uw-Oshkosh            11:48.35     2  
  8 Manweiler, Joy               Lawrence Uni          12:20.64     1  
  9 Steffen, Sarah               Ripon Colleg          14:30.25  

Event 19  1,600 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                               4:08.99   2   10  
  2 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                     4:09.90   2    8  
  3 Ripon College  'A'                                  4:20.52   2    6  
  4 Uw-Oshkosh  'B'                                    x4:23.17   1 
  5 Uw-Stevens Point  'B'                              x4:23.31   1 
  6 Uw-Oshkosh  'C'                                    x4:40.50   1 
  7 Carroll College  'A'                                4:43.24   2    5  
  8 Ripon College  'B'                                 x5:17.62   1 

Event 22  High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morschauser, Carrie          Uw-Plattevil             1.65m    5-05.00   10  
  2 Zach, Michelle               Uw-Oshkosh               1.60m    5-03.00    8  
  3 Pooley, Nicole               Uw-Stevens P             1.55m    5-01.00    6  
  4 Sommer, Stephanie            Ripon Colleg             1.55m    5-01.00    5  
  5 Delany, Heather              Msoe                     1.50m    4-11.00    4  
  6 Thomas, Becky                Uw-Oshkosh               1.50m    4-11.00    3  
  7 Zach, Amanda                 Uw-Oshkosh               1.45m    4-09.00    2  
  8 Heberlein, Heidi             Ripon Colleg             1.45m    4-09.00    0.5
  8 Renk, Stephanie              Uw-Stevens P             1.45m    4-09.00    0.5
 10 Lewis, Morgan                Uw-Plattevil             1.40m    4-07.00 

Event 24  Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rehn, Kelly                  Uw-Oshkosh            10-10.00      3.30m   10  
  2 Ambrosius, Beth              Uw-Plattevil          10-10.00      3.30m    8  
  3 Haberman, Kateley            Uw-Stevens P          10-04.00      3.14m    6  
  4 Hamill, Brigid               Uw-Oshkosh             9-10.00      2.99m    5  
  5 Willis, Evie                 Uw-Plattevil           9-10.00      2.99m    4  
  6 Kondrasuk, Andrea            Msoe                   9-04.00      2.84m    3  
  7 Kosobucki, Katie             Uw-Stevens P           9-04.00      2.84m    2  
  8 Stecker, Amanda              Uw-Oshkosh             8-10.00      2.69m    1  

Event 26  Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morschauser, Carrie          Uw-Plattevil             4.96m   16-03.25   10  
  2 Renk, Stephanie              Uw-Stevens P             4.91m   16-01.50    8  
  3 Richter, Bethany             Uw-Stevens P             4.88m   16-00.25    6  
  4 Zach, Nicole                 Uw-Oshkosh               4.84m   15-10.50    5  
  5 Jungels, Tiana               Carroll Coll             4.69m   15-04.75    4  
  6 Millen, Jen                  Ripon Colleg             4.57m   15-00.00    3  
  7 Mente, Melissa               Carroll Coll             4.46m   14-07.75    2  
  8 DeRemer, Ashley              Uw-Oshkosh               4.45m   14-07.25    1  
  9 Luevano, Staci               Carroll Coll             4.43m   14-06.50 
 10 Lewis, Morgan                Uw-Plattevil             4.23m   13-10.50 
 11 Mares, Megan                 Carroll Coll             4.10m   13-05.50 
 12 Sahar, Serene                Lawrence Uni             4.05m   13-03.50 
 13 Rynearson, Alissa            Uw-Plattevil             4.04m   13-03.25 
 14 Tucker, Jill                 Uw-Stevens P             3.97m   13-00.25 
 14 Weyers, Tammy                Carroll Coll             3.97m   13-00.25 
 16 Triggs, Kristy               Uw-Plattevil             3.87m   12-08.50 
 17 Schoenbeck, Nicole           Uw-Plattevil             3.79m   12-05.25 
 18 Gebhardt, Melissa            Uw-Stevens P             3.20m   10-06.00 
 19 Flanagan, Kelly              Uw-Stevens P             3.04m    9-11.75 

Event 28  Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frey, Amy                    Uw-Stevens P            10.86m   35-07.75   10  
  2 Richter, Bethany             Uw-Stevens P            10.53m   34-06.75    8  
  3 Morschauser, Carrie          Uw-Plattevil            10.28m   33-08.75    6  
  4 Tucker, Jill                 Uw-Stevens P            10.17m   33-04.50    5  
  5 Zach, Nicole                 Uw-Oshkosh              10.12m   33-02.50    4  
  6 Jones, Jill                  Ripon Colleg             9.96m   32-08.25    3  
  7 DeRemer, Ashley              Uw-Oshkosh               9.84m   32-03.50    2  
  8 Luevano, Staci               Carroll Coll             9.83m   32-03.00    1  
  9 Schoenbeck, Nicole           Uw-Plattevil             9.41m   30-10.50 
 10 Brewster, Sarah              Ripon Colleg             8.78m   28-09.75 
 11 Rynearson, Alissa            Uw-Plattevil             8.08m   26-06.25 

Event 32  Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jarocki, Robyn               Uw-Oshkosh              13.76m   45-01.75   10  
  2 Rankin, Danielle             Uw-Oshkosh              13.54m   44-05.25    8  
  3 Slabosheski, Julia           Uw-Stevens P            12.97m   42-06.75    6  
  4 Miles, Megan                 Uw-Oshkosh              11.51m   37-09.25    5  
  5 Masephol, Rebecca            Uw-Oshkosh              10.89m   35-08.75    4  
  6 Courtney, Erin               Ripon Colleg            10.53m   34-06.75    2.5
  6 Pieczynski, Megan            Carroll Coll            10.53m   34-06.75    2.5
  8 Bookwalter, Laura            Carroll Coll            10.34m   33-11.25    1  
  9 Marcell, Jenny               Ripon Colleg            10.25m   33-07.50 
 10 Schwartzman, Amber           Uw-Stevens P             9.91m   32-06.25 
 11 Foster, Monique              Carroll Coll             9.69m   31-09.50 
 12 Bouche, Emily                Uw-Stevens P             9.62m   31-06.75 
 13 Beaulieu, Jessica            Uw-Stevens P             9.24m   30-03.75 
 14 Henderson, Shannon           Ripon Colleg             9.22m   30-03.00 
 15 Corey, Sally                 Ripon Colleg             9.02m   29-07.25 
 16 Chupita, Stephanie           Uw-Stevens P             8.43m   27-08.00 
 17 Waller, Rebecca              Carroll Coll             8.37m   27-05.50 
 18 Figueroa, Rosalena           Uw-Stevens P             7.70m   25-03.25 
 19 Kosinski, Melissa            Carroll Coll             7.64m   25-00.75 
 20 Daczyk, Danielle             Uw-Stevens P             5.44m   17-10.25 

Event 33  20-Pound Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jarocki, Robyn               Uw-Oshkosh              19.68m   64-07.00   10  
  2 Rankin, Danielle             Uw-Oshkosh              17.00m   55-09.25    8  
  3 Schwamb, Terri               Uw-Oshkosh              16.38m   53-09.00    6  
  4 Miles, Megan                 Uw-Oshkosh              13.89m   45-07.00    5  
  5 Slabosheski, Julia           Uw-Stevens P            13.77m   45-02.25    4  
  6 Courtney, Erin               Ripon Colleg            13.43m   44-00.75    3  
  7 Pieczynski, Megan            Carroll Coll            12.63m   41-05.25    2  
  8 Beaulieu, Jessica            Uw-Stevens P            12.62m   41-05.00    1  
  9 Masephol, Rebecca            Uw-Oshkosh              11.86m   38-11.00 
 10 Corey, Sally                 Ripon Colleg            11.63m   38-02.00 
 11 Foster, Monique              Carroll Coll            11.41m   37-05.25 
 12 Marcell, Jenny               Ripon Colleg            11.23m   36-10.25 
 13 Bookwalter, Laura            Carroll Coll            11.09m   36-04.75 
 14 Henderson, Shannon           Ripon Colleg             9.49m   31-01.75 
 15 Figueroa, Rosalena           Uw-Stevens P             8.36m   27-05.25 
 16 Kosinski, Melissa            Carroll Coll             7.72m   25-04.00 
 17 Waller, Rebecca              Carroll Coll             5.90m   19-04.25 

Heptathlon

Place

Name

55H

PTS

HJ

PTS

SP

PTS

LJ

PTS

800

PTS

Total

1

Julie Hoch

8.79

841

1.54

666

10.97

593

4.45

416

2:32.33

664

3180

2

Erica Schlief

9.19

752

1.45

566

8.26

416

4.87

524

2:41.73

553

2811

3

Tori Kolosso

10.17

551

1.48

599

8.52

433

4.46

418

3:02.65

341

2276

4

Katie Klug

11.41

339

1.33

439

7.82

388

4.33

386

2:56.16

402

1954