Licensed to Carthage College
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/21/2006 07:00 PM
2006 Private College Invite - 1/21/2006
Carthage College, Kenosha, WI
Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roesch,
Melissa
Carroll Coll
7.90
7.76q 4
1 Gilman,
Brittany
Carthage Col
7.70
7.76q 6
3 Jungles,
Tiana
Carroll Coll
7.90
7.90q 2
4 Myers,
Marcie
Robert Morri
8.00
8.01q 5
5 Rickman,
Rachel
Concordia Un
8.10
8.05q 1
5 Graybill,
Ashley St. Norbert
8.25
8.05q 5
7 Carter,
Latasha
Ripon Colleg
7.65
8.08q 1
8 Schmidt,
Michelle
Concordia Un
8.10
8.13q 3
9 Lawson,
Nadou
Carroll Coll
8.30
8.14q 2
9 Zorn,
Abby
Carroll Coll
8.00
8.14q 4
11 Mente,
Melissa
Carroll Coll
8.10
8.15q 3
12 Buchanan,
Natasha
Robert Morri
8.00
8.20q 6
13 Anderson,
Vanessa
St. Norbert
8.59
8.25 6
14 Meyer,
Calistie
Lawrence U.
8.39
8.32 5
14 Flynn,
Bianca
U of St Fran
8.30
8.32 4
16 Bean,
Jackie Lawrence
U.
8.20
8.33 6
17 Rogers,
Susan
Lawrence U.
8.37 2
18 Sara,
Stacey
Benedictine
8.41 2
19 Haag,
Mandi
St. Norbert
8.65
8.44 3
20
Frankenstein, Andrea Carroll Coll
8.00
8.54 2
21 Sahar,
Serene
Lawrence U.
8.36
8.65 2
22 Marcell,
Jenny Ripon
Colleg
8.60
8.66 1
23 Kurt,
Sarah
Benedictine
8.68 4
24 Klumpner,
Susan
Lawrence U.
8.86
8.70 5
25 Eggum,
Julianne
Lawrence U.
8.69
8.79 3
26 Henderson,
Shannon Ripon
Colleg
8.76
8.93 6
27
Meyerhofer, Megan
Lawrence U.
9.30 4
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Roesch,
Melissa
Carroll Coll
7.76
7.70 1 10
2 Gilman,
Brittany
Carthage Col
7.76
J7.70 1 8
3 Jungles,
Tiana
Carroll Coll
7.90
8.03 1 6
4 Schmidt,
Michelle
Concordia Un
8.13
8.07 2 5
5 Carter,
Latasha
Ripon Colleg
8.08
8.10 2 4
6 Zorn,
Abby
Carroll Coll
8.14
8.11 2 3
7 Lawson,
Nadou
Carroll Coll 8.14 8.14 2 2
8 Mente,
Melissa
Carroll Coll
8.15
8.15 2 1
9 Graybill,
Ashley
St. Norbert
8.05
8.16 1
9 Rickman,
Rachel
Concordia Un
8.05
8.16 1
11 Buchanan,
Natasha
Robert Morri
8.20
8.19 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Roesch,
Melissa
Carroll Coll
29.50
28.22 3 10
2 Hartman,
Angela
Carthage Col 27.98 28.49 1 8
3 Graybill,
Ashley
St. Norbert
28.50
29.10 1 6
4 Buchanan,
Natasha
Robert Morri
29.00
29.20 2 5
5 Hudson,
Erika
Robert Morri 28.50 29.22 1 4
6 Jungles,
Tiana
Carroll Coll
29.50
29.23 2 3
7 Carter,
Latasha
Ripon Colleg
27.97
29.32 1 2
8 Baumhardt,
Jamie
St. Norbert
28.95
29.64 2 1
9 Zorn,
Abby
Carroll Coll
29.50
29.69 3
10 Millen,
Jen
Ripon Colleg
29.15
29.70 2
11 Sara,
Stacey Benedictine
30.34 5
12 Lawson,
Nadou
Carroll Coll
31.00
30.40 4
13 Ritland,
Lisa
Lawrence U.
30.53 6
14 Rickman,
Rachel
Concordia Un
29.60 30.56 3
15 Hughes,
Katie
North Park U
28.00
30.56 1
16 Anderson,
Vanessa
St. Norbert
29.99
30.56 3
17 Haag,
Mandi
St. Norbert
29.25
30.92 2
18 Bean,
Jackie
Lawrence U.
30.05
30.96 3
19 Mente,
Melissa
Carroll Coll
29.90
30.96 3
20 Meyer,
Calistie
Lawrence U.
30.70
31.04 4
21 Blegen,
Alison
Lawrence U.
31.88
31.30 5
22 Kurt,
Sarah
Benedictine
31.68 6
23 Howe,
Rachel
Carroll Coll
32.00
32.05 5
24 Prospal,
Amy U
of St Fran 29.50 32.18 2
25 Andrade,
Mary Ann
U of St Fran
31.50
32.18 5
26 Klumpner,
Susan
Lawrence U.
32.83
32.29 5
27 Sahar,
Serene
Lawrence U.
31.14
32.51 4
28 Luevano,
Staci
Carroll Coll
31.30
33.12 4
29
Meyerhofer, Megan
Lawrence U.
33.78 6
30
Waerzeggers, Laura St.
Norbert
30.50 36.99 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hartman,
Angela
Carthage Col
1:02.34
1:02.07 1 10
2 Misic,
Jess
Carthage Col
1:05.34
1:05.23 1 8
3 Kreutzer,
Jess
Carroll Coll
1:06.00
1:05.61 1 6
4 Bennett,
Anna
Carthage Col
1:07.20
1:07.64 1 5
5 Blegen,
Alison
Lawrence U.
1:03.16
1:08.21 1 4
6 Ritland,
Lisa
Lawrence U.
1:09.25 2
3
7 Grau,
Jessica
Unattached
1:15.00 X1:09.50 2
8 Bulat,
Tatiana
Lawrence U.
1:10.69 2 2
9 Howe,
Rachel
Carroll Coll
1:10.00 1:14.10 2 1
10 Grubbs,
Kelsey
Lawrence U.
1:29.10 2
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hibben,
Sammi
Carthage Col
5:35.00
5:29.07 10
2 Jenewein,
Katie
St. Norbert 5:45.00 5:33.15 8
3 Horst,
Amy
Unattached
6:00.00 X5:38.57
4 Weller,
Allison
North Park U
5:45.00
5:39.19
6
5 Manweiler,
Joy
Lawrence U. 5:30.00 5:40.01 5
6 Ripp,
Pam
St. Norbert 6:00.00 6:01.26 4
7 Janecke,
Therese
St. Norbert 6:35.00 6:20.62 3
8 Methling,
Julia
Carthage Col 6:40.00 6:21.36 2
9 Miller,
Hannah
Benedictine
6:22.90
1
10 Swanson,
Becky
Carthage Col
6:40.00
6:24.96
11 Comiskey,
Theresa
Robert Morri 6:25.00 6:35.29
12 Kjeseth,
Megan
Carthage Col
6:40.00
6:48.42
13
Duplancich, Michele
Benedictine
7:01.24
14 Lazar,
Kelly
Carthage Col
7:45.00
7:40.97
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quesada,
Maria
Carroll Coll 2:28.00 2:27.63 10
2 Wollgast,
Mary
U of St Fran
2:27.00
2:31.02
8
3 Low,
Molly
Carthage Col 2:32.00 2:32.57 6
4 Zeisse,
Alex
Carthage Col
2:38.00
2:33.23
5
5 Gritter,
Becky
North Park U
2:30.00
2:33.44
4
6 Haas,
Kelly
Carthage Col
2:38.00
2:35.69
3
7 Zbella, Kathy
Carthage Col 2:32.00 2:36.87 2
8 Schwartz,
Tiffany
North Park U 2:38.00 2:37.30 1
9 Hibben,
Sammi
Carthage Col
2:33.00
2:38.49
10 Porter,
Jacinta
Carthage Col
2:45.00 2:39.96
11 Delaney,
Heather
Msoe
2:45.00
2:40.94
12 Ripp,
Pam
St. Norbert 2:38.00 2:43.23
13 Landem,
Courtney
Carthage Col 2:30.00 2:43.31
14 Kilen,
Laura
Carthage Col
2:35.00
2:45.65
15 Debartolo,
Janae
U of St Fran 2:45.00 2:49.38
16 Chaplin,
Shani
Robert Morri
2:45.00
2:53.38
17 McLeod,
Liz Lawrence
U. 2:45.00 2:59.32
18 Comiskey,
Theresa
Robert Morri 2:40.00 2:59.51
19 Quiram,
Casandra
North Park U 3:05.00 3:05.52
20 Jung,
Sarah
Carthage Col
3:21.22
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelley,
Erin
Carroll Coll
10:30.00
10:32.84
10
2 Jenewein,
Katie
St. Norbert 11:40.00 11:00.72 8
3 Johnson,
Megan
Carthage Col
11:50.00
11:20.15
6
4 Meineke,
Allison
Concordia Un 12:10.00 11:24.78 5
5 Lannon,
Bree
Carroll Coll
10:50.00
11:45.02
4
6 Lucas,
Rachel
Lawrence U.
11:47.82
3
7
Banaszynski, Sarah
Carroll Coll 11:00.00 11:49.30 2
8 Hobus,
Amanda
Concordia Un
12:50.00
12:19.54
1
9 White, Michelle
Benedictine
12:24.81
10 Kick,
Jenna
St. Norbert
12:15.00
12:42.46
11 Janecke,
Therese
St. Norbert 12:45.00 12:52.64
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kuca,
Amanda
Concordia Un 17:38.00 17:21.66 10
2 Albus,
Sherri
Carthage Col
19:25.00
20:22.13
8
3 Duley,
Rebecca
Ripon Colleg
20:54.00
21:21.93
6
4 Beggs,
Erin
Ripon Colleg 21:55.88 5
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grahovec,
Ashley
Carthage Col
9.70
9.49q 2
2 Wilber,
Ana
Carroll Coll
9.00
9.56q 2
3 Grau,
Jessica
Unattached
9.60 9.57q 1
4 Rivard,
Becky
Carthage Col
9.85q 2
5 Millen,
Jen
Ripon Colleg
9.61
10.07q 2
6 Sturomski,
Sam
Wisconsin Lu
10.00
10.20q 1
7 Bulat,
Tatiana
Lawrence U.
10.38q 2
8 Mares,
Megan
Carroll Coll
9.10
11.82q 1
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Grahovec,
Ashley
Carthage Col
9.49
9.36 1 10
2 Grau,
Jessica
Unattached
9.57
X9.65 1
3 Wilber,
Ana
Carroll Coll
9.56
9.82 1 8
4 Millen,
Jen
Ripon Colleg
10.07
10.04 1 6
5 Rivard,
Becky
Carthage Col
9.85
10.09 1 5
6 Bulat,
Tatiana
Lawrence U.
10.38
10.39 2 4
7 Sturomski,
Sam
Wisconsin Lu 10.20 10.63 2 3
8 Mares,
Megan
Carroll Coll
11.82
11.82 2 2
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School
Seed
Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carroll
College 'B'
1:57.00 x1:58.18 1
2 Carroll
College 'A'
1:57.00
1:58.69 1 10
3 St.
Norbert College 'A'
2:03.55
1:59.13 2 8
4 Lawrence
U. 'B'
2:00.10 x2:03.06 2
5 Lawrence
U. 'A'
1:58.20
2:04.42 1 6
6 Msoe 'A'
2:00.00
2:07.17 1 5
7 Lawrence
U. 'C'
2:02.10 x2:11.16 2
-- Robert
Morris College 'A'
1:57.00 DQ 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School
Seed
Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carthage
College 'A'
4:15.00
4:20.96 1 10
2 Carroll
College 'A'
4:25.00
4:27.68 1 8
3 Carthage
College 'B'
4:25.00 x4:36.25 1
4 North Park
University 'A'
4:40.00
4:39.42 2 6
5 St.
Norbert College 'A'
4:30.00
4:43.98 1 5
6 U of St
Francis 'A'
4:20.00
4:51.62 1 4
7
Benedictine Univ. 'A'
5:03.21 2 3
8 Carthage
College 'C'
4:35.00 x5:29.93 2
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
==========================================================================================
1 Marquardt,
Kristin
Carthage Col
1.57m
1.57m
5-01.75 10
2 Rendino,
Julie
Carthage Col
1.52m
1.52m
4-11.75 8
3 Sommer,
Steph
Ripon Colleg
1.52m
J1.52m
4-11.75 6
4 Delaney,
Heather
Msoe
1.50m
1.47m 4-09.75 5
5 Lachamann,
Jenny
Carthage Col
1.52m
J1.47m
4-09.75 4
6
Tappendorf, Sarah
Carthage Col
1.52m
J1.47m
4-09.75 3
7 Sahs,
Amy
Carthage Col
1.48m
J1.47m 4-09.75 2
8 Preglow,
Jess
Carthage Col
1.52m
1.42m 4-07.75 1
9 Mares,
Megan
Carroll Coll
1.37m 4-06.00
9 Grahovec,
Ashley
Carthage Col
1.37m
1.37m 4-06.00
11 Gilligan,
Jessica
North Park U
1.43m
1.32m 4-04.00
11 Anderson,
Morgan
Carroll Coll
1.32m 4-04.00
11 Blume,
Tricia
Carthage Col
1.34m
1.32m 4-04.00
--
Waerzeggers, Laura St.
Norbert
1.25m NH
-- Corey,
Sally
Ripon Colleg
1.35m NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name
Year School Seed Finals
Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rendino,
Julie
Carthage Col
3.10m
3.05m 10-00.00 10
2 Zigman,
Sarah Carthage Col
3.10m
J3.05m 10-00.00 8
3 Leslie,
Alaina
Carthage Col
3.10m
J3.05m 10-00.00 6
4 Benson,
Laurel
Lawrence U.
2.13m
6-11.75 5
-- Kondrasuk,
Andrea
Msoe
2.60m NH
-- Hongisto,
Jess
St. Norbert
2.65m NH
-- Glon,
Rebecca
Lawrence U.
NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jungles,
Tiana
Carroll Coll
4.57m
4.85m 15-11.00 10
2 Podczaski,
Liz
North Park U
4.83m
4.84m 15-10.50 8
3 Baumhardt,
Jamie
St. Norbert
4.50m
4.74m 15-06.75 6
4 Mente,
Melissa
Carroll Coll
4.40m
4.69m 15-04.75 5
5 Myers,
Marcie
Robert Morri
4.80m
4.58m 15-00.50 4
6 Millen,
Jen
Ripon Colleg
4.78m
4.55m 14-11.25 3
7 Hagens,
Sarah
Carthage Col
4.50m
4.41m 14-05.75 2
8 Glesne,
Jen
Carthage Col
4.50m
4.17m 13-08.25 1
9 Luevano,
Staci
Carroll Coll
4.40m
4.11m 13-06.00
10 Mares,
Megan
Carroll Coll
4.11m
4.07m 13-04.25
11 Webb,
Hailey
Carthage Col
4.00m
4.05m 13-03.50
12 Wilber,
Ana
Carroll Coll
4.11m
4.01m 13-02.00
12 Corey,
Sally
Ripon Colleg
4.10m
4.01m 13-02.00
14 Peters,
Amy
North Park U
3.75m
3.90m 12-09.50
15 Sahar,
Serene
Lawrence U.
3.75m 12-03.75
16
Waerzeggers, Laura St.
Norbert
3.90m
3.43m 11-03.00
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rivard,
Becky
Carthage Col
10.00m
10.09m 33-01.25 10
2 Mente,
Melissa
Carroll Coll
9.00m
9.93m 32-07.00 8
3 Bulat,
Tatiana Lawrence U.
9.67m 31-08.75 6
4 Luevano,
Staci
Carroll Coll
9.89m
9.22m 30-03.00 5
5 Tetzloff,
Rebecca
Msoe
8.00m
9.19m 30-02.00 4
6 Sturomski,
Sam
Wisconsin Lu 9.50m 8.92m 29-03.25 3
-- Benson,
Laurel
Lawrence U.
ND
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
==========================================================================================
1 Russell,
Patrice
Carthage Col 11.80m 11.72m 38-05.50 10
2 Farrier,
Tiffany
Carthage Col 11.50m 11.04m 36-02.75 8
3 Henderson,
Shannon Ripon
Colleg 11.26m 10.69m 35-01.00 6
4 Marcell,
Jenny
Ripon Colleg 11.58m 10.65m 34-11.25 5
5 Kersten,
Kara
Carroll Coll
9.75m
10.52m 34-06.25 4
6
Bookwalter, Laura
Carroll Coll 10.67m 10.45m 34-03.50 3
7 Rueden,
Charlsie Carthage
Col 10.50m 9.46m 31-00.50 2
8 Scuglik,
Jenna
St. Norbert
10.00m
9.38m 30-09.25 1
9 Foster,
Monique
Carroll Coll
9.14m
9.31m 30-06.50
10 Goss, Emily
Wisconsin Lu
9.25m
9.23m 30-03.50
11 Corey,
Sally
Ripon Colleg
10.05m
9.19m 30-02.00
12 Peters,
Amy
North Park U
8.90m
9.06m 29-08.75
13 Koss, Stephanie
Benedictine
8.97m 29-05.25
14 Webb,
Hailey
Carthage Col
8.94m 29-04.00
15 Marsh,
Kelsey
St. Norbert
9.50m
8.92m 29-03.25
16 Bulat, Tatiana
Lawrence U.
8.59m 28-02.25
17 Zehr,
Becky
St. Norbert
9.80m
7.89m 25-10.75
18 Schultz,
Claire
Ripon Colleg
8.45m
7.76m 25-05.50
19 Kurt,
Sarah
Benedictine
7.70m 25-03.25
20 Nissen,
Stefany
Carroll Coll
6.94m 22-09.25
21 Anthony,
Laura
Msoe
10.00m
6.66m 21-10.25
22 DeBuck,
Laura
Msoe
7.00m
6.64m 21-09.50
23 Tetzloff,
Rebecca
Msoe
8.00m
5.68m 18-07.75
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
==========================================================================================
1 Farrier,
Tiffany
Carthage Col 14.20m 13.32m 43-08.50 10
2 Foster,
Monique
Carroll Coll
10.67m
12.50m 41-00.25 8
3 Corey,
Sally
Ripon Colleg
12.03m
12.48m 40-11.50 6
4 Russell,
Patrice Carthage Col 11.90m 12.27m 40-03.25 5
5 Kersten,
Kara
Carroll Coll
10.06m
12.25m 40-02.25 4
6 Brokaw,
Jen
Carthage Col
12.09m
12.16m 39-10.75 3
7 Marcell,
Jenny
Ripon Colleg 12.10m 12.09m 39-08.00 2
8 Rueden,
Charlsie
Carthage Col 12.19m 11.89m 39-00.25 1
9 Coffman,
Tina
Carthage Col
12.00m
11.74m 38-06.25
10 Boltz,
Courtney
Carroll Coll 10.36m 11.26m 36-11.50
11
Bookwalter, Laura
Carroll Coll 11.28m 11.25m 36-11.00
12 Henderson,
Shannon Ripon
Colleg 11.20m 10.15m 33-03.75
13 Marsh,
Kelsey
St. Norbert 10.50m 9.96m 32-08.25
14 Scuglik,
Jenna
St. Norbert
10.50m
9.94m 32-07.50
15 Zehr,
Becky
St. Norbert
10.50m
9.13m 29-11.50
16 Fendryk,
Amanda
Carroll Coll
8.78m 28-09.75
17 Nissen,
Stefany
Carroll Coll
8.72m 28-07.50
18 Anthony,
Laura
Msoe
8.00m
6.75m 22-01.75
19 Schultz,
Claire
Ripon Colleg 8.97m 2.15m 7-00.75
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hurlebaus,
Josh
Carroll Coll
6.98
6.61q 4
2 Hutchins,
Rick
Concordia Un
6.50
6.63q 1
3 Head,
Marcus
Benedictine
6.67q 2
4 Barnes,
Brett
Carthage Col
6.70
6.68q 8
4 Sparks,
Bishop
Concordia Un
6.50
6.68q 5
6
Oskielunas, Matt Carthage Col
6.70
6.77q 7
7
Agbaje-Williams, Kolade Lawrence U.
6.77
6.79q 3
7
Washington, Tommy
Msoe
6.90
6.79q 8
9 Van De
Ven, Adam
St. Norbert 6.95 6.81q 7
10 Belter,
Andy
Lawrence U.
6.92
6.82q 1
10 McGuire,
John
Ripon Colleg
6.88
6.82q 3
12 Wada,
Chris
North Park U
6.70
6.84q 6
13 Rudnicki,
Marcin
Concordia Un
6.85
6.86 4
14 McFarlane,
Chris
Lawrence U.
6.97
6.88 2
15 Hagedorn,
Cory
Concordia Un
6.80
6.93 4
16 Grinde,
Adam
St. Norbert
6.95
6.97 4
17 Georgia,
Tom
St. Norbert
6.95
6.99 6
18 Van
Kauwenberg, Jeff Msoe
6.90
7.00 7
18
Kliethermes, Chris
Lawrence U.
7.93
7.00 6
18 Finster,
J
Carroll Coll
7.00
7.00 3
21 Ulemen,
Josh
Msoe
6.90
7.01 5
22 Hahn,
James
Lawrence U.
7.16
7.04 1
23 Knudson,
Erik
St. Norbert
7.10
7.09 5
24 Veasley,
Nic
Ripon Colleg
7.07
7.13 6
24 Hamilton,
Dan
Concordia Un
6.95 7.13 8
26 Belisle,
Tyler
St. Norbert
6.95
7.15 3
26 Besler
Jr., Dennis
Carroll Coll
7.50
7.15 8
28 Cooper,
Justin
Carthage Col
7.10
7.18 1
29 Grandison,
Adrian
Lawrence U.
7.03
7.19 7
30 Kunz,
Matt
Benedictine
7.22 7
31 Moeller,
Matt
Wisconsin Lu
7.10
7.24 8
32 Keilholz,
Zach
Lawrence U.
7.35 3
33 White,
Brandon
Ripon Colleg
6.96
7.37 2
34 Botha,
Phillip
Benedictine
7.56 4
35
Washington, Lloyd
Benedictine 7.67 3
36 Lark,
Dominique
Lawrence U.
7.69 4
37 Rein,
Craig
Carroll Coll
7.50
7.76 5
38 McCray,
Thomas
North Park U
8.00
7.99 7
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Sparks,
Bishop
Concordia Un
6.68
6.58 1 10
2 Hurlebaus,
Josh
Carroll Coll
6.61
6.60 1 8
3
Oskielunas, Matt
Carthage Col
6.77
6.74 1 6
4
Washington, Tommy
Msoe
6.79
6.74 2 5
5 Head,
Marcus
Benedictine
6.67
6.75 1 4
6 Barnes, Brett
Carthage Col
6.68
6.76 1 3
7
Agbaje-Williams, Kolade Lawrence U.
6.79
6.77 2 2
8 Wada,
Chris
North Park U
6.84
6.83 2 1
9 Van De
Ven, Adam
St. Norbert
6.81
6.85 2
10 Belter,
Andy
Lawrence U.
6.82
6.90 2
-- McGuire,
John
Ripon Colleg
6.82 FS 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hutchins,
Rick
Concordia Un 22.40 22.51 1 10
2 Sparks,
Bishop
Concordia Un
22.40
22.98 1 8
3 Hurlebaus,
Josh
Carroll Coll
23.75
23.16 2 6
4 Seniuk, Brian
Msoe
23.00
23.60 1 5
5 Head,
Marcus
Benedictine
23.66 7 4
6
Washington, Tommy
Msoe
22.90
23.74 1 3
7 Wada,
Chris North
Park U 23.50 24.05 2 2
8 Ulemen,
Josh
Msoe
23.20
24.12 1 1
9 Rudnicki,
Marcin
Concordia Un
23.20
24.24 2
10 Grinde,
Adam
St. Norbert
24.65
24.24 3
11 Finster,
J
Carroll Coll
24.00
24.25 3
12 McGuire,
John
Ripon Colleg
23.99
24.32 2
13 Schultz,
Eric U.W.Parkside 24.54 24.62 3
14 Aguilar,
Alex
Msoe
24.00
24.63 2
15 McFarlane,
Chris
Lawrence U.
24.95
24.67 5
16 Georgia,
Tom
St. Norbert
24.65
24.68 4
17 Van De
Ven, Adam
St. Norbert
24.65
24.72 3
18 Hagedorn,
Cory
Concordia Un
23.00
24.81 1
19 Hering,
Mark
Concordia Un
23.50 24.88 2
20
Kliethermes, Chris
Lawrence U.
25.21
24.91 5
21 Cooper,
Justin
Carthage Col
24.75
25.01 4
22 Knudson,
Erik
St. Norbert
25.35
25.09 6
23 Battle,
Adrien
North Park U 24.80 25.24 4
24 Grandison,
Adrian
Lawrence U.
24.86
25.53 4
25 Belisle,
Tyler
St. Norbert
24.65
25.66 3
26 Albers,
Alex
St. Norbert
25.20
25.86 5
27 Kunz,
Matt
Benedictine
25.91 7
28 Wood,
Bob
Ripon Colleg
25.15
26.02 5
29 Slivinski,
Zak
St. Norbert
24.65 26.09 4
30 Honn,
Ed
St. Norbert
25.35
26.39 6
31 White,
Brandon
Ripon Colleg
24.77
26.76 4
32 Jordan,
Matt
St. Norbert
25.00
26.87 5
33 Schultz,
Chris
Msoe
27.00
27.39 6
34 Rein,
Craig
Carroll Coll
24.50
27.56 3
35
Washington, Lloyd
Benedictine
28.22 7
36 Simms,
John
St. Norbert
27.00
29.03 6
37 McCray,
Thomas
North Park U
25.00
29.26 5
38 Smart,
Bryan
Carthage Col
30.00
29.74 6
39 Wikholm,
Jonathen North
Park U 30.00 38.42 6
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Meier,
Sam
Carthage Col
50.00
51.03 1 10
2 Hutchins,
Rick
Concordia Un
50.10
51.16 1 8
3 Hagedorn,
Cory
Concordia Un 52.00 53.11 1 6
4 King,
CJ
U.W.Parkside
53.88
53.28 3 5
5 Kreuger,
Zach
Msoe
52.00
53.44 2 4
6 Trapani,
Nick Carthage
Col 52.50 53.56 2 3
7 Johnson,
Luke
North Park U
52.00
54.05 1 2
8 Neuman,
Mark
Wisconsin Lu
53.85
54.29 3 1
9
Rauwerdink, Kenton Carthage
Col
51.90
54.55 1
10 Van
Kauwenberg, Jeff Msoe
53.00
54.67 2
11 Rudnicki,
Marcin
Concordia Un
52.50
54.71 2
12 McGinnis,
Jamin
Carthage Col
54.75
55.64 3
13
Echelbarger, David St.
Norbert
53.50
55.73 2
14
Munyakazi-Juru, Fabrice Lawrence U.
55.00
56.85 4
15 Coehoorn,
Robert
Msoe
56.00
57.60 4
16 Knudson,
Erik
St. Norbert
55.00
57.76 3
17 Honn,
Ed
St. Norbert
56.00
57.83 4
18 Moeller,
Matt
Wisconsin Lu
56.20
58.49 5
19 Jordan,
Matt
St. Norbert
55.00
59.55 3
20 Buettner,
Mike
St. Norbert
56.00
1:00.01 4
21 Brooks,
Sean
Msoe
1:00.00
1:00.05 5
22 Williams,
James North
Park U 56.00 1:00.27 4
23 Zammit,
Luke
Carthage Col
1:00.00
1:05.05 5
24 Szkil,
Nathan
Carthage Col
1:00.00
1:08.65 5
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
================================================================================
1 White,
Mike
Carthage Col 4:24.00 4:25.52 10
2 Comiskey,
Eric
Carthage Col
4:28.00
4:34.18
8
3 Mlynski,
Jeff
Carthage Col
4:36.00
4:37.64
6
4 Hahm,
Phil
Wisconsin Lu 4:40.50 4:40.61 5
5
Echelbarger, David St.
Norbert 4:29.99 4:41.24 4
6 Carlson,
Tim
Msoe
4:55.00
4:41.91 3
7 Nielsen,
Pete
Ripon Colleg
4:52.00 4:43.51 2
8 O'Connor,
Sean
Carthage Col
4:50.00
4:43.74
1
9 Hansen,
Rob
U.W.Parkside
4:38.74
4:45.17
10 Cameron,
Brandon
St. Norbert 4:55.00 4:47.37
11 Toney,
Eric
St. Norbert 4:44.44 4:47.95
12 Vincent,
Jon
Unattached
4:55.00
4:56.59
13 Woodard,
Troy
Msoe
5:10.00
5:00.00
14 Brooks,
Sean
Msoe
5:20.00
5:15.74
15 Patterson,
Adam
Msoe
5:20.00
5:19.20
16 Coehoorn,
Robert
Msoe
5:10.00
5:23.89
17 Buettner,
Mike
St. Norbert 5:00.00 5:27.77
18 Breese,
Pat
Lawrence U.
5:32.56
19 Woods,
Adam
Ripon Colleg
5:40.00
5:33.55
20 Waddelow,
Rob
Ripon Colleg
5:31.00 5:40.72
21 King,
Anthony
North Park U
5:20.00
5:51.25
22 Gleffe,
Weston
North Park U
6:00.00
6:11.96
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ludwig,
Steve
U.W.Parkside
1:53.91
1:53.52 10
2 Lobianco,
Tony
Carthage Col 1:58.50 2:00.88 8
3 Morreale,
Brandon
Carthage Col 1:58.50 2:01.05 6
4 Snodgrass,
Mark
U.W.Parkside
2:02.23
2:02.13
5
5 Gleason,
Kyle Msoe
2:08.00
2:03.01
4
6 Bichler,
Ben
Msoe
2:04.00
2:03.02 3
7
Geisthardt, Russell Lawrence
U. 2:02.00 2:05.92 2
8 Quinlan,
David
Lawrence U. 2:03.00 2:06.58 1
9 Cassaday,
Derek
Carthage Col
2:05.00
2:08.10
10 Cameron,
Brandon
St. Norbert 2:10.00 2:08.46
11 Daelemans,
Bram
Carroll Coll
2:06.00
2:10.48
12 Nakielski,
Chris
Ripon Colleg 2:13.20 2:12.29
13 Pentek,
Jeff
St. Norbert
2:08.00
2:13.84
14 Felix,
Brian
Ripon Colleg
2:13.60
2:14.82
15 Schultz,
Chris
Msoe
2:15.00
2:18.42
-- Slamka,
Josh
Josh Slamka
1:51.00 DNF
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kieffer,
Matt
Carthage Col
9:00.00
8:59.81 10
2 Shiels,
Zach Wisconsin
Lu 9:50.00 9:12.86 8
3 Orvold,
Chris
U.W.Parkside
9:29.41
9:17.17
6
4 Schneider,
Bryan
Ripon Colleg 8:59.00 9:17.24 5
5 Andreski,
Zack Carroll Coll
9:30.00 9:32.27 4
6 Bourke,
Jon
Msoe
9:20.00
9:33.66 3
7 Smith,
Harrison
Ripon Colleg
9:50.00
9:44.16
2
8 Carlson,
Tim
Msoe
10:10.00 9:48.94 1
9 Toney,
Eric
St. Norbert
9:55.00 10:01.76
10 Thompson,
Micah
Lawrence U.
10:05.05
11 Selbo,
Spencer
Ripon Colleg
10:07.00 10:06.39
12 Lyons,
Tim
Carroll Coll 10:10.00 10:09.06
13 Woodard,
Troy
Msoe
10:30.00
10:12.12
14 Goodman,
Mitch
Lawrence U.
10:18.22
15 Orlow,
Shane
Carthage
Col
10:20.00 10:20.80
16 Locke,
Eric
Concordia Un
10:40.00
10:29.45
17 Burke,
Rick
Benedictine
10:32.17
18 Priyatel,
Kevin
Carroll Coll 10:10.00 10:41.07
19 Patterson,
Adam
Msoe
11:00.00
10:48.39
20 Check,
Chris
Benedictine
11:16.51
21 Dichoso,
Sidney
North Park U 11:00.00 11:16.78
22 Lee,
Barry
Athletic Best 11:07.50 11:23.42
23 Rubis,
Derek
Carroll Coll
9:30.00 11:46.62
24 Fancher,
Don
North Park U
11:30.00 12:26.06
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Billings,
Dave
Ripon Colleg
15:15.00
15:29.28
10
2 Pentek,
Jeff
St. Norbert
15:55.00
15:49.00
8
3 Gleason,
Kyle
Msoe
17:00.00
15:58.39
6
4 Hein,
Jimmy
Ripon Colleg
16:11.00
16:02.92
5
5 Lorenzen,
Micah
Concordia Un
16:08.00
16:14.69
4
6 Gutmann,
Paul
U.W.Parkside
15:15.61
16:20.21
3
7 Miyasaki,
Nathan
Ripon Colleg 16:59.00 17:03.99 2
8 Taylor,
Josh
Carthage Col
17:00.00
17:10.00
1
9 Unger,
Dan
Concordia Un 18:00.00 17:44.58
10 Treder,
Mike
Ripon Colleg
17:02.00
17:49.63
11 Sircy,
Jacob
St. Norbert
17:20.00
18:01.50
12 Locke,
Eric
Concordia Un
18:25.00
18:23.96
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wood,
Bob Ripon Colleg
8.10
8.42q 2
2 Hering,
Mark
Concordia Un
7.90
8.58q 1
3 Schroeder,
Wes
Carthage Col
8.75
8.97q 1
4 Hahn,
James
Lawrence U. 9.12
9.01q 1
5 Flotterud,
John
Msoe
9.20
9.03q 2
6 Nell,
Bryan
Ripon Colleg
8.10
10.19q 2
7 Zammit,
Luke
Carthage Col
9.50
10.30q 2
-- Zweiger,
Josh
St. Norbert
9.50 DNF 1
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Hahn,
James
Lawrence U.
9.01
8.64 1 10
2 Hering,
Mark
Concordia Un
8.58
8.65 1 8
3 Schroeder,
Wes
Carthage Col
8.97
9.02 1 6
4 Wood,
Bob
Ripon Colleg
8.42
9.13 1 5
5 Flotterud,
John
Msoe
9.03 9.18 2 4
6 Zammit,
Luke
Carthage Col
10.30
10.25 2 3
-- Nell,
Bryan
Ripon Colleg
10.19 DNF 2
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School
Seed
Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carthage
College 'A' 1:32.00 1:35.48 1 10
2 Lawrence
U. 'B'
1:37.90 x1:38.31 1
3 Lawrence
U. 'A'
1:36.10
1:38.67 1 8
4 Ripon
College 'A'
1:34.22 1:41.17 1 6
5 North Park
University 'A'
1:42.00
1:42.33 2 5
6 St.
Norbert College 'B'
1:40.56 x1:43.20 2
7 Msoe 'B'
1:40.00 x1:45.91 1
-- Msoe 'A'
1:32.00 DQ 1
-- St.
Norbert College 'A'
1:40.55 DQ 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School
Seed
Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1
U.W.Parkside 'A'
3:28.91 3:29.19 1 10
2 Carthage
College 'A'
3:23.00
3:30.38 1 8
3 Carthage
College 'B'
3:35.00 x3:38.26 1
4 Msoe 'A'
3:45.00
3:43.58 2 6
5 North Park
University 'A'
3:40.00
3:46.05 1 5
6 Carroll
College 'A'
3:45.00
3:46.40 2 4
7 Ripon
College 'A'
3:39.44 3:47.33 1
3
8 St.
Norbert College 'A'
3:40.00
3:49.69 1 2
9 St.
Norbert College 'B'
3:42.00 x3:55.28 2
10 Carthage
College 'C'
3:50.00 x3:55.57 2
11 North Park
University 'B'
4:00.00 x4:19.33 2
12 Ripon
College 'B'
3:52.00 x4:25.67 2
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
==========================================================================================
1 Zweiger,
Josh
St. Norbert
1.74m
1.80m 5-10.75 10
2 Wood,
Bob
Ripon Colleg
1.75m
1.75m 5-08.75 8
3 Saari,
Matt
St. Norbert
1.74m
1.70m
5-07.00 5.5
3 Zaremba,
Travis
U.W.Parkside 1.78m 1.70m 5-07.00 5.5
5 Rate,
Kyle
Msoe
1.60m
J1.70m 5-07.00 4
6 Moeller,
Matt
Wisconsin Lu
1.74m
1.65m
5-05.00 3
7 Hamilton, Dan
Concordia Un
1.82m
J1.65m
5-05.00 2
8 Veasley,
Nic
Ripon Colleg
1.75m
1.55m
5-01.00 1
-- Aguilar,
Alex
Msoe
1.50m NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
==========================================================================================
1 Albers,
Alex
St. Norbert
4.00m
4.12m 13-06.25 10
2 Moeller,
Matt
Wisconsin Lu
3.50m
3.80m 12-05.50 8
3 Wagner,
AJ
Unattached
3.50m
XJ3.80m 12-05.50
4 Schlatter,
Brian
Msoe
3.20m
3.65m 11-11.75 6
5 Johnson,
Matt
Msoe
3.20m
3.35m 10-11.75 5
-- Georgia,
Tom
St. Norbert
3.90m NH
-- Chasse,
Jon
U.W.Parkside
3.69m NH
-- Sorenson,
John
Msoe
3.00m NH
-- Mathews,
Eddie
Lawrence U.
NH
-- Reese,
Joe
Ripon Colleg
3.15m NH
-- Moelling,
Cas
Ripon Colleg
3.75m NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
==========================================================================================
1 Head,
Marcus
Benedictine
7.05m 23-01.75 10
2
Agbaje-Williams, Kolade Lawrence U.
6.74m
6.55m 21-06.00 8
3 Barnes,
Brett
Carthage Col
6.40m
6.21m 20-04.50 6
4 Kuttruff,
Seth
Carthage Col
6.15m
6.10m 20-00.25 5
5 Camara,
Demba
Ripon Colleg
6.24m
6.06m 19-10.75 4
6 Saari,
Matt St.
Norbert
5.30m
5.82m 19-01.25 3
7 Besler
Jr., Dennis
Carroll Coll
5.63m
5.81m 19-00.75 2
8 Schwanke,
Brian
Msoe
5.50m
5.73m 18-09.75 1
9 Clark,
Aaron
North Park U
5.95m
5.72m 18-09.25
10 Schlatter,
Brian
Msoe
5.00m
5.58m 18-03.75
11 Albers,
Alex
St. Norbert
5.00m
5.52m 18-01.50
12 Hamilton,
Dan
Concordia Un 5.79m 5.40m 17-08.75
13 Aguilar,
Alex
Msoe
5.00m
5.34m 17-06.25
14 Johnson,
Matt
Msoe
4.95m 16-03.00
15 Miller,
Lee
Msoe
5.00m
4.66m 15-03.50
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
==========================================================================================
1
Agbaje-Williams, Kolade Lawrence U. 13.00m 13.52m 44-04.25 10
2 Rate,
Kyle
Msoe
13.00m 12.71m 41-08.50 8
3 Camara,
Demba
Ripon Colleg
12.98m
12.43m 40-09.50 6
4 Folk,
Tanner
Carthage Col
13.00m
12.40m 40-08.25 5
5 Seniuk,
Brian Msoe
13.00m
12.28m 40-03.50 4
6
Washington, Lloyd
Benedictine
12.08m 39-07.75 3
7 Schwanke,
Brian
Msoe
13.00m
11.97m 39-03.25 2
8 Schroeder,
Wes
Carthage Col 12.00m 11.57m 37-11.50 1
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
==========================================================================================
1
Jones-Harris, Brandon Carthage Col 14.50m 13.86m 45-05.75 10
2 Johanson,
Mike
Carroll Coll
12.19m 13.04m 42-09.50 8
3 La Fleur,
Rick
Wisconsin Lu
10.50m
12.68m 41-07.25 6
4 Pierquet,
Michael
Lawrence U.
12.64m 41-05.75 5
5 Davids,
Matt
St. Norbert
12.00m
J12.64m 41-05.75 4
6 Ollayos,
Matt
Msoe
13.00m
12.42m 40-09.00 3
7 Williams,
Spencer
Carthage Col 13.00m 12.39m 40-07.75 2
8 Flotterud,
John
Msoe
12.00m
12.37m 40-07.00 1
9 Kotchmit,
Jon
Carthage Col
12.00m
12.36m 40-06.75
10 Van Riet,
Rob
Carthage Col
12.50m
11.87m 38-11.50
11 Ott,
Steve
Carthage Col 12.50m 11.74m 38-06.25
12 Binish,
Jon
Carthage Col
10.50m
11.70m 38-04.75
13 Lawson,
Rob
Lawrence U.
11.62m 38-01.50
14 Wilkin,
Matt
Benedictine
11.58m 38-00.00
15 McCall,
Chris
Carthage Col
12.00m
11.39m 37-04.50
16 MacPhee,
Mike
Benedictine
11.34m 37-02.50
17 Hightower,
Chris
Carthage Col 12.00m 11.21m 36-09.50
18 Miller,
Billy
Carroll Coll
10.97m
10.95m 35-11.25
19 Sturdy,
Tom
Carroll Coll
10.67m 35-00.25
20 Cappetta,
Matthew
North Park U 11.09m 10.58m 34-08.50
21 Schneider,
Jean-Yves Msoe
10.00m
10.51m 34-05.75
22 Adams,
Kevin
North Park U
11.50m
10.14m 33-03.25
23 Thornton,
Connor
St. Norbert
11.00m
9.99m 32-09.50
24 Sgarbossa,
Pete
Benedictine
9.98m 32-09.00
25 Ugbaja,
Nnamdi
North Park U
9.50m
9.82m 32-02.75
26 Wright,
Jon
Ripon Colleg
11.15m
9.52m 31-03.00
27 Winn,
Mitch
Ripon Colleg
11.55m
8.75m 28-08.50
28 Fry,
Nick
St. Norbert
11.00m
8.48m 27-10.00
29 Schlatter,
Brian
Msoe
10.00m
8.40m 27-06.75
30 Schilling,
Matthew North
Park U 10.00m 8.17m 26-09.75
30 Johnson,
Matt
Msoe
8.17m 26-09.75
32
VandeVoort, Robert St.
Norbert
11.00m
7.25m 23-09.50
33 Loomis,
Ryan
Ripon Colleg
9.45m
6.40m 21-00.00
34 Wikholm,
Jonathen
North Park U
9.00m
6.30m 20-08.00
-- Jozwiak,
Shaun
Carthage Col 12.75m FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
==========================================================================================
1
Jones-Harris, Brandon Carthage Col 14.50m 15.38m 50-05.50 10
2 Flotterud,
John
Msoe
12.00m 13.61m 44-08.00 8
3 Ott,
Steve
Carthage Col 13.50m 13.43m 44-00.75 6
4 Ollayos,
Matt
Msoe
13.00m
13.38m 43-10.75 5
5 Davids,
Matt St. Norbert
13.20m
13.35m 43-09.75 4
6 Hightower,
Chris
Carthage Col 13.00m 13.31m 43-08.00 3
7 Miller,
Billy
Carroll Coll
12.19m
13.27m 43-06.50 2
8 MacPhee,
Mike
Benedictine
12.67m 41-07.00 1
9 Johanson,
Mike
Carroll Coll
10.67m
11.83m 38-09.75
10 Jozwiak,
Shaun
Carthage Col
12.00m
11.10m 36-05.00
11 Binish,
Jon
Carthage Col 10.50m 10.83m 35-06.50
12 Sturdy,
Tom
Carroll Coll
10.78m 35-04.50
13 Sgarbossa,
Pete
Benedictine
10.53m 34-06.75
14 Cappetta,
Matthew
North Park U 8.89m 10.37m 34-00.25
15 Pierquet,
Michael
Lawrence U.
10.01m 32-10.25
16 Kotchmit,
Jon
Carthage Col
10.00m
9.87m 32-04.75
17 Van Riet,
Rob
Carthage Col 10.00m 9.76m 32-00.25
17 Lawson,
Rob
Lawrence U.
9.76m 32-00.25
19 Wilkin,
Matt
Benedictine
9.41m 30-10.50
20 McCall,
Chris
Carthage Col
9.50m
9.23m 30-03.50
21 Schilling,
Matthew North
Park U
9.00m
9.05m 29-08.25
22 Adams,
Kevin
North Park U
10.00m
8.80m 28-10.50
22 Wright,
Jon
Ripon Colleg 11.50m 8.80m 28-10.50
24 Schneider,
Jean-Yves Msoe
10.00m
8.48m 27-10.00
25
VandeVoort, Robert St.
Norbert
11.50m
8.38m 27-06.00
26 Winn,
Mitch
Ripon Colleg 11.78m 8.37m 27-05.50
27 Highsmith,
Sean
Carthage Col
10.00m
8.21m 26-11.25
28 Fry,
Nick
St. Norbert
12.20m
7.55m 24-09.25
29 Thornton,
Connor
St. Norbert 11.50m 7.15m 23-05.50
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Carthage College 210 2)
Carroll College
143
3) Ripon College
51
4) St. Norbert College 50
5) Lawrence U.
38
6) North Park University 25
7) Concordia University Wisc
21
8) MSOE
14
9) Robert Morris College 13 10) U of St Francis
12
11)
Wisconsin Lutheran Colleg
6
12) Benedictine Univ. 4
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Carthage College
147 2) MSOE
95
3) Ripon College
59
4) Concordia University Wisc
56
5) St. Norbert College 50.50 6) Lawrence U.
46
7) U.W.Parkside
44.50 8)
Carroll College
34
9) Wisconsin Lutheran Colleg
31
10) Benedictine Univ. 22
11)
North Park University 15