No. Name                     Pos.  Ht.  Wt.  Class  Hometown/High School
1   Andrew Finley            GK    5-11 160  Sr.    Waukesha, Wis./West 
2   Colin Potts              D     6-2  155  So.    Berkeley Lake, Ga./Home schooled
3   Daniel O'Mahoney         M     6-3  165  Fr.    Evanston, Ill./Evanston Township
4   Colin Vize               D     6-2  160  Sr.    Pleasant Prairie, Wis./Hyde School (Maine)
5   Hashim Allah-Morad       D     5-10 150  So.    Fresh Meadows, N.Y./Flushing International
6   William Bunzel           D     5-10 160  Sr.    Hartford, Wis./Hartford Union
7   Jared Padway             M     5-11 150  Sr.    Fox Point, Wis./Nicolet
8   David Caprile            M     6-1  150  So.    Evanston, Ill./Evanston Township
9   Bennett Pang             F     5-6  150  Sr.    Honolulu, Hawaii/Punahou
10  Andrew King              M     6-4  185  Sr.    St. Charles, Ill./East
11  Michael Kumbalek         D     6-0  150  So.    Houston, Texas/Cypress Creek
12  Mason Cannon             M     5-11 155  So.    Delafield, Wis./Kettle Moraine
13  Matthew Horn             M     5-10 140  So.    Middleton, Wis./Middleton
14  Karl Mayer               M     5-10 140  So.    Northbrook, Ill./Glenbrook North
15  Paul Senner              F     6-0  155  Sr.    Anchorage, Alaska/West
16  Simon Newsom             M     6-1  165  So.    Shorewood, Wis./Shorewood
17  Cameron Blegen           D     6-0  160  Jr.    Whitefish Bay, Wis./Whitefish Bay
18  Adam Readinger           D     5-8  145  So.    St. Paul, Minn./Central
19  Stephen Exarhos          M     5-8  150  Jr.    Richland, Wash./Hanford Secondary
20  Charlie Mann             F     6-2  160  Fr.    Denver, Colo./Littleton
21  Kelson Warner            D     5-9  140  Fr.    Fish Creek, Wis./Gibraltar
22  David Frempong           F     6-1  165  Sr.    Accra, Ghana/Hermann Gmeiner
23  Zachary Shiffrin         D     5-10 150  Fr.    Evanston, Ill./Evanston Township
24  Cameron Pieper           F     5-8  145  Fr.    Fond du Lac, Wis./Fond du Lac
25  Cooper Sinai-Yunker      M     5-11 150  Fr.    Seattle, Wash./West Seattle
26  Joseph Cullen            D     5-11 155  Fr.    White Bear Lake, Minn./Totino-Grace
29  Steven Solomon           GK    6-1  160  Fr.    Fort Collins, Colo./Fort Collins
  
Head Coach: Blake Johnson (Springfield 1983, 11th season at Lawrence, 59-92-17, .402; 
13th season overall, 93-104-17, .474)
Assistant Coach: Will Greer
Student Manager: Annie Larsson
Student Athletic Trainer: Robert Rashid