Singles competition | |
Singles flight No. 1 -- Round One | |
r1 | Derek Harrington (St. Norbert) def. Colin Ladd (Illinois College) 6-0, 6-1 |
Singles flight No. 1 -- Quarterfinals | |
qf | Ryan Kreis (Lake Forest) def. Eric Seiler (Ripon) 6-1, 6-2 |
qf | Chris Franco (Monmouth) def. Derek Harrington (St. Norbert) 6-1, 6-3 |
qf | Elliott Czarnecki (Grinnell) def. Erik Hane (Knox) 6-1, 6-3 |
qf | Jack Michael (Carroll) def. Jason Dunn (Lawrence) 6-0, 6-1 |
Singles flight No. 1 -- Semifinals | |
sf | Ryan Kreis (Lake Forest) def. Chris Franco (Monmouth) 6-3, 6-2 |
sf | Jack Michael (Carroll) def. Elliott Czarnecki (Grinnell) 7-6 (7-1), 6-1 |
Singles flight No. 1 -- Finals | |
f | Ryan Kreis (Lake Forest) def. Jack Michael (Carroll) 6-4, 6-2 |
Singles flight No. 1 -- Consol Semifinal | |
csf | Eric Seiler (Ripon) def. Derek Harrington (St. Norbert) 8-1 |
csf | Erik Hane (Knox) def. Jason Dunn (Lawrence), by default |
Singles flight No. 1 -- Consol Final | |
cf | Erik Hane (Knox) def. Eric Seiler (Ripon) 8-1 |
Singles flight No. 2 -- Round One | |
r1 | Mathew Zellner (Carroll) def. Max Zlevor (Lawrence) 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 |
Singles flight No. 2 -- Quarterfinals | |
qf | John Adams (Lake Forest) def. Derrick Winterhack (Ripon) 6-2, 6-0 |
qf | Mathew Zellner (Carroll) def. Tim Hartwick (St. Norbert) 6-2, 6-3 |
qf | Eric Ritter (Grinnell) def. Karolis Ruzgas (Knox) 6-2, 6-3 |
qf | David Johnson (Monmouth) def. Michael Gilbreth (Illinois College) 6-0, 6-0 |
Singles flight No. 2 -- Semifinals | |
sf | John Adams (Lake Forest) def. Mathew Zellner (Carroll) 6-4, 6-3 |
sf | David Johnson (Monmouth) def. Eric Ritter (Grinnell) 7-6 (7-4), 6-0 |
Singles flight No. 2 -- Finals | |
f | David Johnson (Monmouth) def. John Adams (Lake Forest) 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 |
Singles flight No. 2 -- Consol Round 1 | |
cr1 | Max Zlevor (Lawrence) def. Tim Hartwick (St. Norbert) 9-8 (7-5) |
Singles flight No. 2 -- Consol Semifinal | |
csf | Max Zlevor (Lawrence) def. Derrick Winterhack (Ripon) 8-1 |
csf | Karolis Ruzgas (Knox) def. Michael Gilbreth (Illinois College) 8-0 |
Singles flight No. 2 -- Consol Final | |
cf | Karolis Ruzgas (Knox) def. Max Zlevor (Lawrence) 8-4 |
Singles flight No. 3 -- Round One | |
r1 | Sam Ewig (Ripon) def. Joshua Kuehn (Illinois College) 6-2, 6-2 |
Singles flight No. 3 -- Quarterfinals | |
qf | Daniel Nellis (Grinnell) def. Jonathan Ng (Knox) 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 |
qf | Elliot Muth (Lake Forest) def. Sam Ewig (Ripon) 6-1, 6-1 |
qf | Kevin Rasmussen (Carroll) def. Matt Lobeck (St. Norbert) 6-3, 6-1 |
qf | David Stewart (Monmouth) def. Caleb Ray (Lawrence) 7-6 (7-3), 6-2 |
Singles flight No. 3 -- Semifinals | |
sf | Elliot Muth (Lake Forest) def. Daniel Nellis (Grinnell) 7-6 (7-6), 4-6, 6-0 |
sf | David Stewart (Monmouth) def. Kevin Rasmussen (Carroll) 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (2-7), 7-5 |
Singles flight No. 3 -- Finals | |
f | Elliot Muth (Lake Forest) def. David Stewart (Monmouth) 6-4, 6-4 |
Singles flight No. 3 -- Consol Semifinal | |
csf | Jonathan Ng (Knox) def. Joshua Kuehn (Illinois College) 8-2 |
csf | Caleb Ray (Lawrence) def. Matt Lobeck (St. Norbert) 8-3 |
Singles flight No. 3 -- Consol Final | |
cf | Caleb Ray (Lawrence) def. Jonathan Ng (Knox) 8-2 |
Singles flight No. 4 -- Round One | |
r1 | Walter Palmer (Knox) def. Nick Acosta (St. Norbert) 6-3, 6-4 |
Singles flight No. 4 -- Quarterfinals | |
qf | Ishan Bhadkamkar (Grinnell) def. Alex Tande (Ripon) 6-0, 6-0 |
qf | Ryne Fertitta (Carroll) def. Walter Palmer (Knox) 7-6, 7-5, 8-6 |
qf | Cooper Smith (Lawrence) def. John Hoefert (Illinois College) 6-0, 6-2 |
qf | Parker Featherston (Monmouth) def. Antohny Warren (Lake Forest) 6-2, 6-1 |
Singles flight No. 4 -- Semifinals | |
sf | Ishan Bhadkamkar (Grinnell) def. Ryne Fertitta (Carroll) 6-3, 6-2 |
sf | Parker Featherston (Monmouth) def. Cooper Smith (Lawrence) 6-0, 7-6 (7-4) |
Singles flight No. 4 -- Finals | |
f | Ishan Bhadkamkar (Grinnell) def. Parker Featherston (Monmouth), by default |
Singles flight No. 4 -- Consol Semifinal | |
csf | Nick Acosta (St. Norbert) def. Alex Tande (Ripon) 8-0 |
csf | Antohny Warren (Lake Forest) def. John Hoefert (Illinois College) 8-1 |
Singles flight No. 4 -- Consol Final | |
cf | Antohny Warren (Lake Forest) def. Nick Acosta (St. Norbert) 8-4 |
Singles flight No. 5 -- Round One | |
r1 | Kevin Lasky (Lake Forest) def. Xander Benziger (Illinois College) 6-0, 6-0 |
Singles flight No. 5 -- Quarterfinals | |
qf | Craig Sherwood (Lawrence) def. Charlie Wilhelm (Grinnell) 6-4, 6-2 |
qf | Kevin Lasky (Lake Forest) def. Shaun Mulani (Knox) 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 |
qf | John Silseth (Carroll) def. Josh Sweere (St. Norbert) 6-1, 6-3 |
qf | Chris Utterback (Monmouth) def. Brian Schumacher (Ripon) 6-0, 6-0 |
Singles flight No. 5 -- Semifinals | |
sf | Craig Sherwood (Lawrence) def. Kevin Lasky (Lake Forest) 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 6-1 |
sf | Chris Utterback (Monmouth) def. John Silseth (Carroll) 7-6 (7-0), 6-2 |
Singles flight No. 5 -- Finals | |
f | Chris Utterback (Monmouth) def. Craig Sherwood (Lawrence) 6-0, 6-1 |
Singles flight No. 5 -- Consol First Round | |
cr1 | Shaun Mulani (Knox) def. Xander Benziger (Illinois College) 8-0 |
Singles flight No. 5 -- Consol Semifinal | |
csf | Shaun Mulani (Knox) def. Charlie Wilhelm (Grinnell), by default |
csf | Josh Sweere (St. Norbert) def. Brian Schumacher (Ripon) 8-6 |
Singles flight No. 5 -- Consol Final | |
cf | Shaun Mulani (Knox) def. Josh Sweere (St. Norbert) 8-4 |
Singles flight No. 6 -- Round One | |
r1 | David Ham (Knox) def. Ryan Slowinski (Ripon) 6-1, 6-3 |
Singles flight No. 6 -- Quarterfinals | |
qf | Conor Cunningham (Grinnell) def. AnthonyMykhaylovskyy (Lake Forest) 6-3, 6-2 |
qf | Tyler Lampe (Monmouth) def. David Ham (Knox) 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 |
qf | Jeremy Andereck (Lawrence) def. Frankie Giuffre (Carroll) 4-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-1 |
qf | Nate Gosz (St. Norbert) def. Tim Johnson (Illinois College) 6-0, 6-1 |
Singles flight No. 6 -- Semifinals | |
sf | Conor Cunningham (Grinnell) def. Tyler Lampe (Monmouth) 6-1, 6-3 |
sf | Nate Gosz (St. Norbert) def. Jeremy Andereck (Lawrence) 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 |
Singles flight No. 6 -- Finals | |
f | Conor Cunningham (Grinnell) def. Nate Gosz (St. Norbert) 7-5, 6-2 |
Singles flight No. 6 -- Consol Semifinal | |
csf | AnthonyMykhaylovskyy (Lake Forest) def. Ryan Slowinski (Ripon) 8-0 |
csf | Frankie Giuffre (Carroll) def. Tim Johnson (Illinois College) 8-0 |
Singles flight No. 6 -- Consol Final | |
cf | Frankie Giuffre (Carroll) def. AnthonyMykhaylovskyy (Lake Forest) 8-6 |
Doubles competition | |
Doubles flight No. 1 -- Round One | |
r1 | Erik Hane/Walter Palmer (Knox) def. Colin Ladd/Michael Gilbreth (Illinois College) 6-0, 6-0 |
Doubles flight No. 1 -- Quarterfinals | |
qf | Ryan Kreis/Antohny Warren (Lake Forest) def. David Johnson/David Stewart (Monmouth) 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 |
qf | Michael Cole/Elliott Czarnecki (Grinnell) def. Erik Hane/Walter Palmer (Knox) 7-6 (7-1), 6-2 |
qf | Derek Harrington/Nick Acosta (St. Norbert) def. Mathew Zellner/John Silseth (Carroll) 6-3, 7-5 |
qf | Jason Dunn/Max Zlevor (Lawrence) def. Eric Seiler/Alex Tande (Ripon) 6-3, 6-3 |
Doubles flight No. 1 -- Semifinals | |
sf | Michael Cole/Elliott Czarnecki (Grinnell) def. Ryan Kreis/Antohny Warren (Lake Forest) 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 |
sf | Derek Harrington/Nick Acosta (St. Norbert) def. Jason Dunn/Max Zlevor (Lawrence) 7-6 (7-2), 6-3 |
Doubles flight No. 1 -- Finals | |
f | Michael Cole/Elliott Czarnecki (Grinnell) def. Derek Harrington/Nick Acosta (St. Norbert) 6-1, 6-4 |
Doubles flight No. 1 -- Consol Semifinal | |
csf | Colin Ladd/Michael Gilbreth (Illinois College) def. David Johnson/David Stewart (Monmouth), by default |
csf | Mathew Zellner/John Silseth (Carroll) def. Eric Seiler/Alex Tande (Ripon) 9-7 |
Doubles flight No. 1 -- Consol Final | |
cf | Mathew Zellner/John Silseth (Carroll) def. Colin Ladd/Michael Gilbreth (Illinois College) 8-1 |
Doubles flight No. 2 -- Round One | |
r1 | Karolis Ruzgas/Shaun Mulani (Knox) def. Joshua Kuehn/John Hoefert (Illinois College) 6-0, 6-1 |
Doubles flight No. 2 -- Quarterfinals | |
qf | Ryne Fertitta/Jack Michael (Carroll) def. Caleb Ray/Cooper Smith (Lawrence) 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 |
qf | Parker Featherston/Chris Utterback (Monmouth) def. Karolis Ruzgas/Shaun Mulani (Knox) 6-4, 6-1 |
qf | John Adams/Elliot Muth (Lake Forest) def. Derrick Winterhack/Sam Ewig (Ripon) 6-2, 6-1 |
qf | Tim Hartwick/Matt Lobeck (St. Norbert) def. Ishan Bhadkamkar/Benjamin Charney (Grinnell) 7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 7-5 |
Doubles flight No. 2 -- Semifinals | |
sf | Parker Featherston/Chris Utterback (Monmouth) def. Ryne Fertitta/Jack Michael (Carroll) 6-4, 6-2 |
sf | John Adams/Elliot Muth (Lake Forest) def. Tim Hartwick/Matt Lobeck (St. Norbert) 7-5, 6-3 |
Doubles flight No. 2 -- Finals | |
f | John Adams/Elliot Muth (Lake Forest) def. Parker Featherston/Chris Utterback (Monmouth) 7-6 (7-4), 6-7 (4-7), 6-4 |
Doubles flight No. 2 -- Consol Semifinal | |
csf | Caleb Ray/Cooper Smith (Lawrence) def. Joshua Kuehn/John Hoefert (Illinois College) 8-2 |
csf | Derrick Winterhack/Sam Ewig (Ripon) def. Ishan Bhadkamkar/Benjamin Charney (Grinnell), by default |
Doubles flight No. 2 -- Consol Final | |
cf | Caleb Ray/Cooper Smith (Lawrence) def. Derrick Winterhack/Sam Ewig (Ripon) 8-2 |
Doubles flight No. 3 -- Round One | |
r1 | Josh Sweere/Leon Gilman (St. Norbert) def. Brian Schumacher/Andrew Carballo (Ripon) 6-1, 6-1 |
Doubles flight No. 3 -- Quarterfinals | |
qf | Colin Johnson/Aaron Lapkin (Grinnell) def. Craig Sherwood/Jeremy Andereck (Lawrence) 6-1, 6-1 |
qf | Jonathan Ng/David Ham (Knox) def. Josh Sweere/Leon Gilman (St. Norbert) 6-7 (4-0), 6-2, 6-3 |
qf | Frankie Giuffre/Matthew Joost (Carroll) def. Kevin Lasky/Tommy White (Lake Forest) 6-1, 6-2 |
qf | Chris Franco/Tyler Lampe (Monmouth) def. Xander Benziger/Tim Johnson (Illinois College) 6-2, 6-0 |
Doubles flight No. 3 -- Semifinals | |
sf | Colin Johnson/Aaron Lapkin (Grinnell) def. Jonathan Ng/David Ham (Knox) 6-3, 6-3 |
sf | Chris Franco/Tyler Lampe (Monmouth) def. Frankie Giuffre/Matthew Joost (Carroll) 7-6 (7-4), 6-3 |
Doubles flight No. 3 -- Finals | |
f | Colin Johnson/Aaron Lapkin (Grinnell) def. Chris Franco/Tyler Lampe (Monmouth) 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 |
Doubles flight No. 3 -- Consol Semifinal | |
csf | Craig Sherwood/Jeremy Andereck (Lawrence) def. Brian Schumacher/Andrew Carballo (Ripon) 8-3 |
csf | Kevin Lasky/Tommy White (Lake Forest) def. Xander Benziger/Tim Johnson (Illinois College) 8-1 |
Doubles flight No. 3 -- Consol Final | |
cf | Craig Sherwood/Jeremy Andereck (Lawrence) def. Kevin Lasky/Tommy White (Lake Forest) 8-0 |
Tournament Notes |