UW-Oshkosh Men's Outdoor Track & Field Invitational
Saturday, April 5, 2008
J.J. Keller Field at Titan Stadium  Oshkosh, Wis.
Attendance: 854

Team Scoring - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW-Oshkosh                 174.5      2) UW-La Crosse              149.5
    3) UW-Whitewater              143.5      4) UW-Eau Claire             123.5
    5) UW-Stevens Point           110        6) St. Norbert College        48   
    7) Carroll College             41        8) Michigan Tech Univ.        36.5
    9) MSOE                        21       10) Ripon College              13.5
   11) Beloit College              13       12) Edgewood College            3  
   13) Lawrence University          2       13) Lakeland College            2  


Event Results
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hurlebaus, Josh              CARROLL COLL           10.99      10.72q  6.0  7 
  2 Haynes, Robert               MICHIGAN TEC           10.48      10.74q  5.1  9 
  3 Ingram, Keith                UW-STEVENS P           10.90      10.82q  4.3  8 
  4 Hollanquest, AJ              UW-OSHKOSH             11.08      10.96q  3.9  5 
  5 Ewing, Kyle                  UW-WHITEWATE           11.10      10.99q  2.4  3 
  5 Ireland, Josh                UW-WHITEWATE           11.15      10.99q  5.3  1 
  7 Edmond, Ernest               UW-STEVENS P           11.00      11.00q  3.6  6 
  8 Lee, Zach                    UW-EAU CLAIR           11.11      11.00q  2.1  2 
  9 Saucerman, Joel              UW-WHITEWATE           11.15      11.01q  2.1  2 
 10 Adams, Frankie               UW-EAU CLAIR           11.09      11.05   3.4  4 
 11 Hannon, Nik                  UW-WHITEWATE           11.20      11.07   3.6  6 
 12 Jones, Anthony               GREATER MILW           11.18      11.07   3.9  5 
 13 Finster, J                   CARROLL COLL           11.21      11.08   6.0  7 
 14 Seniuk, Brian                MSOE                   11.30      11.10   4.3  8 
 15 Arttus, Tom                  MICHIGAN TEC           11.22      11.12   4.3  8 
 16 Tetzloff, Aaron              MICHIGAN TEC           11.15      11.16   2.4  3 
 17 Schneider, Dann              ST. NORBERT            11.65      11.19   5.3  1 
 18 Janke, Justin                UW-EAU CLAIR           11.18      11.25   3.4  4 
 19 Micke, Derek                 LAWRENCE UNI           11.35      11.28   5.3  1 
 20 McMahon, Tony                CARROLL COLL           11.36      11.30   5.3  1 
 21 Sonntag, Adam                UW-OSHKOSH             11.15      11.32   5.3  1 
 22 Lombardi, Ben                LAKELAND COL           11.24      11.33   5.1  9 
 23 Lofy, Kevin                  UW-OSHKOSH             11.30      11.34   5.1  9 
 24 Ellingstad, Justin           UW-EAU CLAIR           11.30      11.35   3.6  6 
 25 Nooker, Adam                 UW-STEVENS P           11.40      11.37   2.4  3 
 26 Ness, Taylor                 UW-OSHKOSH             11.50      11.38   3.6  6 
 27 Koerten, Logan               UW-EAU CLAIR           11.46      11.41   5.1  9 
 28 Dao, Bakary                  RIPON                  11.51      11.44   3.9  5 
 29 Scarano, Andrew              BELOIT COLLE           11.70      11.45   2.4  3 
 30 Georgia, Thomas              ST. NORBERT            11.54      11.46   3.4  4 
 31 Ryan, John                   UW-STEVENS P           11.40      11.46   3.6  6 
 32 Hahn, Caleb                  MSOE                   11.50      11.46   6.0  7 
 33 Schmidt, Tyler               UW-OSHKOSH             11.40      11.47   3.4  4 
 34 Cummings, Casey              MSOE                   11.40      11.47   6.0  7 
 35 Dax, Nick                    UW-STEVENS P                      11.48   5.3  1 
 36 Zweiger, Josh                ST. NORBERT            12.05      11.49   3.6  6 
 37 Schmitt, Mike                UW-WHITEWATE           11.60      11.53   2.1  2 
 38 Christensen, Andrew          BELOIT COLLE           11.70      11.61   3.4  4 
 39 Dessell, Dustin              ST. NORBERT            12.10      11.61   3.9  5 
 40 Donalds, Andy                MSOE                   11.90      11.64   5.1  9 
 41 Mattai, TJ                   UW-EAU CLAIR           11.48      11.64   5.1  9 
 42 Leeman, Paul                 ST. NORBERT            12.35      11.65   5.3  1 
 43 Abdoulmoumine, Abdoul Ma     RIPON                  11.91      11.67   5.1  9 
 44 White, Cody                  UW-STEVENS P           11.40      11.67   3.9  5 
 45 Albers, Alex                 ST. NORBERT            12.25      11.68   2.4  3 
 46 Soderman, RJ                 UW-WHITEWATE           11.30      11.71   6.0  7 
 47 Harwell, Nate                MSOE                   11.60      11.72   5.3  1 
 48 Irwin, Reese                 UW-LA CROSSE           11.35      11.72   3.4  4 
 49 Medard, Justin               LAKELAND COL                      11.75   5.1  9 
 50 Stendahl, Andrew             UW-OSHKOSH             11.50      11.78   4.3  8 
 51 Yoakum, CJ                   BELOIT COLLE           12.20      11.96   3.4  4 
 52 Peterson, Jesse              LAWRENCE UNI           11.90      12.01   4.3  8 
 53 Ebert, Luke                  LAWRENCE UNI           11.68      12.02   2.1  2 
 54 Torzewski, Trent             LAKELAND COL           11.72      12.04   3.9  5 
 55 Clark, Derrick               ST. NORBERT            12.50      12.09   3.6  6 
 56 Strobel, Robert              MICHIGAN TEC                      12.10   4.3  8 
 57 Walker, Tiyawn               EDGEWOOD COL           12.30      12.10   2.1  2 
 58 Krause, Scott                CARROLL COLL           11.44      12.23   4.3  8 
 59 Frerks, Jeff                 WISCONSIN TR           12.00      12.24   4.3  8 
 60 Cratic, Tyrone               EDGEWOOD COL           12.45      12.26   2.4  3 
 61 Frisch, Jake                 LAKELAND COL           12.49      12.51   3.4  4 
 62 Richardson, Billy            EDGEWOOD COL           12.38      12.64   5.3  1 
 63 Woodruff, Brent              LAKELAND COL           12.49      12.88   3.9  5 
 64 Heugel, Aaron                EDGEWOOD COL           13.50      13.20   4.3  8 
 65 Smith, Don                   BELOIT COLLE           12.00      13.29   6.0  7 
 66 Charito, Dan                 BELOIT COLLE           13.80      15.29   5.1  9 
 -- Johnson, Jeremiah            LAWRENCE UNI           11.84        DNF   6.0  7 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Haynes, Robert               MICHIGAN TEC           10.74      11.23   3.7   10  
  2 Ingram, Keith                UW-STEVENS P           10.82      11.55   3.7    8  
  3 Lee, Zach                    UW-EAU CLAIR           11.00      11.86   3.7    7  
  4 Hollanquest, AJ              UW-OSHKOSH             10.96      13.73   3.7    6  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Schneider, Dann              ST. NORBERT            22.80      22.93  -3.2  9   10  
  2 Finster, J                   CARROLL COLL           22.78      23.00  -3.2  9    8  
  3 Kolbe, David                 UW-LA CROSSE           22.01      23.20  -4.3 10    7  
  4 Seniuk, Brian                MSOE                   22.80      23.27  -3.2  9    6  
  5 Michel, Scott                UW-OSHKOSH             22.90      23.35  -3.2  9    5  
  6 Rooker, Alex                 UW-LA CROSSE           21.90      23.40  -4.3 10    4  
  7 Arttus, Tom                  MICHIGAN TEC           22.60      23.46  -3.2  9    3  
  8 Tetzloff, Aaron              MICHIGAN TEC           22.58      23.51  -3.2  9    2  
  9 Gordy, Matt                  UW-LA CROSSE           22.25      23.52  -4.3 10    1  
 10 Lofy, Kevin                  UW-OSHKOSH             23.10      23.64  -4.7  7 
 11 Dax, Nick                    UW-STEVENS P           23.20      23.68  -4.7  7 
 12 Stadler, Jake                UW-WHITEWATE           23.00      23.69  -5.1  8 
 13 Georgia, Thomas              ST. NORBERT            23.22      23.73  -4.7  7 
 14 Nolden, Sam                  UW-LA CROSSE           23.01      23.78  -5.1  8 
 15 Miller, Erik                 CARROLL COLL           22.99      23.93  -5.1  8 
 16 Phillips, Joe                MSOE                   23.20      24.01  -4.7  7 
 17 Bretl, Joel                  UW-OSHKOSH             23.60      24.04  -3.2  5 
 18 Jackson, Jamar               UW-LA CROSSE           23.02      24.07  -5.1  8 
 19 Ellingstad, Justin           UW-EAU CLAIR           23.42      24.13  -5.5  6 
 20 Ryan, John                   UW-STEVENS P           23.30      24.17  -5.5  6 
 21 Stenzel, Jordan              UW-LA CROSSE           23.44      24.21  -5.5  6 
 22 Lang, Adam                   UW-STEVENS P           23.50      24.27  -3.2  5 
 23 Roettger, Ryan               UW-STEVENS P           23.80      24.34  -3.8  4 
 24 Nooker, Adam                 UW-STEVENS P           23.80      24.42  -3.8  4 
 25 Grandlich, Grant             UW-OSHKOSH             23.30      24.47  -5.5  6 
 26 Brown, Adam                  EDGEWOOD COL           24.14      24.57  -2.4  3 
 27 Cummings, Casey              MSOE                   23.20      24.65  -4.7  7 
 28 Hannon, Nik                  UW-WHITEWATE           23.50      24.72  -5.5  6 
 29 Schmitt, Mike                UW-WHITEWATE           23.75      24.73  -3.8  4 
 30 Gensrick, Brian              UW-WHITEWATE           23.22      24.75  -4.7  7 
 31 Dessell, Dustin              ST. NORBERT            23.98      24.81  -3.8  4 
 32 Irwin, Reese                 UW-LA CROSSE           23.01      24.85  -5.1  8 
 33 Dao, Bakary                  RIPON                  23.48      24.86  -5.5  6 
 34 Rufenacht, Dan               UW-WHITEWATE           23.60      24.91  -3.2  5 
 35 Krause, Scott                CARROLL COLL           23.14      24.95  -4.7  7 
 36 Harwell, Nate                MSOE                   23.60      24.97  -3.2  5 
 37 Walton, Chris                UW-WHITEWATE           23.77      25.00  -3.8  4 
 38 Yoakum, CJ                   BELOIT COLLE           23.88      25.05  -3.8  4 
 39 Zweiger, Josh                ST. NORBERT            24.40      25.05  -2.4  3 
 40 Medard, Justin               LAKELAND COL                      25.10  -4.1  1 
 41 Peterson, Jesse              LAWRENCE UNI           24.90      25.20  -3.0  2 
 42 Kees, Matt                   BELOIT COLLE           24.70      25.37  -2.4  3 
 43 Lendowski, Mark              UW-WHITEWATE           23.70      25.39  -3.2  5 
 44 Schmitt, Dayton              UW-LA CROSSE           23.45      25.49  -5.5  6 
 45 Baird, Ryan                  MSOE                   25.70      25.50  -4.1  1 
 46 Schumacher, Steve            ST. NORBERT            25.50      25.58  -3.0  2 
 47 Grossman, Tony               ST. NORBERT            24.50      25.60  -2.4  3 
 48 Floodstrom, Chris            BELOIT COLLE           24.80      25.67  -2.4  3 
 49 McGilligan, Troy             LAWRENCE UNI           24.24      25.73  -2.4  3 
 50 Torzewski, Trent             LAKELAND COL           23.64      25.75  -3.2  5 
 51 Walker, Tiyawn               EDGEWOOD COL           25.10      25.75  -3.0  2 
 52 Bennett, Adam                UNATTACHED             24.00      25.84  -3.8  4 
 53 Ebert, Luke                  LAWRENCE UNI           24.74      25.97  -2.4  3 
 54 Sanchez, Griffin             EDGEWOOD COL           25.80      26.60  -4.1  1 
 55 Pesik, Nick                  RIPON                  24.95      26.71  -3.0  2 
 56 Frisch, Jake                 LAKELAND COL           26.06      26.91  -4.1  1 
 57 Woodruff, Brent              LAKELAND COL           26.53      27.57  -4.1  1 
 58 Smith, Don                   BELOIT COLLE           25.50      28.64  -3.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 VerDuin, Nicholas            UW-STEVENS P           48.30      49.14   6   10  
  2 Leonard, Patrick             UW-STEVENS P           49.00      49.18   6    8  
  3 Doble, Jonathon              UW-LA CROSSE           48.99      49.22   6    7  
  4 Koback, Bradley              UW-STEVENS P           49.00      49.46   6    6  
  5 Randolph, Dylan              UW-LA CROSSE           49.18      49.75   6    5  
  6 Braunschweig, Tim            UW-EAU CLAIR           49.86      50.23   5    4  
  7 Lambert, Cole                UW-LA CROSSE           49.49      50.35   6    3  
  8 Mendez, Ryan                 UW-LA CROSSE           49.49      50.38   6    2  
  9 Schwinn, Joshua              UW-STEVENS P           49.80      50.67   6    1  
 10 Seniuk, Brian                MSOE                   50.30      50.97   5 
 11 Kupfer, Chris                UW-EAU CLAIR           49.62      51.14   6 
 12 Stadler, Jake                UW-WHITEWATE           50.00      51.24   5 
 13 Reese, Jamie                 RIPON                  51.52      51.36   4 
 14 Thigpen, Terrence            UW-LA CROSSE           49.99      51.61   5 
 15 Lindholm, Spencer            UW-EAU CLAIR           51.62      51.85   4 
 16 Kovnesky, Matt               UW-WHITEWATE           50.98      51.91   5 
 17 Kleinmaus, Adam              UW-LA CROSSE           51.40      51.92   5 
 18 Grandlich, Grant             UW-OSHKOSH             52.00      52.44   4 
 19 Higgins, Matt                UW-EAU CLAIR           51.62      52.50   4 
 20 Miller, Erik                 CARROLL COLL           51.01      52.73   5 
 21 Stenzel, Jordan              UW-LA CROSSE           50.88      52.79   5 
 22 Phillips, Joe                MSOE                   52.00      53.07   4 
 23 Carlson, Zachary             MICHIGAN TEC           54.50      53.55   2 
 24 Knopp, Aaron                 MICHIGAN TEC           51.88      53.64   4 
 25 Douglas, Lance               UNATTACHED             54.00      54.21   3 
 26 Boberschmidt, Joe            UNATTACHED             54.00      54.31   3 
 27 Draheim, Mike                UNATTACHED             53.00      54.86   3 
 28 Brown, Adam                  EDGEWOOD COL           52.30      55.08   4 
 29 Schumacher, Steve            ST. NORBERT            54.80      55.14   2 
 30 Higgs, Julius                LAKELAND COL           52.73      55.25   3 
 31 Cedergren, Aaron             MICHIGAN TEC           53.64      55.39   3 
 32 Addison, Aaron               MICHIGAN TEC           53.50      55.58   3 
 33 Weldum, Alex                 MICHIGAN TEC           52.50      55.81   4 
 34 Kees, Matt                   BELOIT COLLE           54.40      56.21   2 
 35 Foster, Jason                MICHIGAN TEC           57.00      56.55   2 
 36 Strobel, David               MICHIGAN TEC           58.00      56.89   1 
 37 Pesik, Nick                  RIPON                  55.58      57.40   2 
 38 Sanchez, Griffin             EDGEWOOD COL           57.60      58.27   2 
 39 Allard, Ben                  MICHIGAN TEC           60.00      59.13   1 
 40 McQuitter, Keith             GREATER MILW           57.98      59.79   1 
 41 Woodall, Ken                 GREATER MILW           57.89      63.17   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Konopacki, Alek              UW-WHITEWATE         1:59.00    1:57.72    10  
  2 Wilcox, Rob                  UW-EAU CLAIR         1:57.38    1:59.54     8  
  3 Isaacs, Tom                  UW-LA CROSSE         1:58.00    2:00.20     7  
  4 Flyte, Adam                  UW-EAU CLAIR         1:56.93    2:00.67     6  
  5 Brossard, Ben                UW-EAU CLAIR         2:01.31    2:00.87     5  
  6 Sol, Andy                    UW-EAU CLAIR         1:59.23    2:01.43     4  
  7 Knopp, Aaron                 MICHIGAN TEC         1:59.80    2:01.52     3  
  8 Downey, Dan                  UW-STEVENS P         2:00.00    2:01.88     2  
  9 Engel, Jake                  UW-STEVENS P         1:59.31    2:02.39     1  
 10 Bruns, Zach                  WISCONSIN TR         1:59.00    2:02.41  
 11 Smith, Harrison              RIPON                2:00.85    2:02.43  
 12 Mulloy, Pete                 UW-WHITEWATE         2:01.00    2:03.00  
 13 Bichler, Ben                 MSOE                 2:02.00    2:03.15  
 14 Hasenstein, Sean             UW-STEVENS P         1:59.12    2:03.16  
 15 Vike, Broc                   UW-LA CROSSE         2:01.00    2:03.57  
 16 Carlson, George              UW-STEVENS P         2:02.00    2:03.86  
 17 Wundrow, Tyler               UW-OSHKOSH           2:02.00    2:04.42  
 18 Bauer, Thomas                UW-LA CROSSE         2:00.00    2:04.88  
 19 Connick, Ian                 MICHIGAN TEC         2:02.10    2:05.42  
 20 Cowlin, Patrick              WISCONSIN TR         2:05.00    2:05.53  
 21 Barrett, John                ST. NORBERT          2:03.00    2:06.41  
 22 Dworak, Brandon              UW-STEVENS P         2:00.00    2:06.62  
 23 O'Rourke, Kyle               UW-WHITEWATE         1:59.00    2:06.72  
 24 Davendonis, Josh             BELOIT COLLE         2:02.00    2:07.60  
 25 Goesell, Jon                 CARROLL COLL         2:03.03    2:07.85  
 26 Fink, Jonathon               UW-WHITEWATE         2:03.00    2:08.17  
 27 Wolfe, Adam                  UW-EAU CLAIR         2:01.30    2:08.84  
 28 Roden, Aaron                 ST. NORBERT          2:06.00    2:09.44  
 29 Smith, Jason                 RIPON                2:06.69    2:09.63  
 30 Mitchell, Mark               UW-STEVENS P         2:00.00    2:09.88  
 31 White, Dallas                WISCONSIN TR         2:07.00    2:10.22  
 32 Hill, Jacob                  MICHIGAN TEC         2:02.50    2:10.54  
 33 Carlson, Zachary             MICHIGAN TEC         2:02.00    2:11.06  
 34 Bence, Kevin                 MICHIGAN TEC         2:02.30    2:11.27  
 35 Marsh, James                 UW-EAU CLAIR         1:59.80    2:12.08  
 36 Shonat, George               UW-WHITEWATE         2:05.00    2:12.20  
 37 Roth, Nick                   MICHIGAN TEC         2:06.00    2:12.30  
 38 Schultz, Brandon             WISCONSIN TR         2:06.00    2:12.34  
 39 Kilpela, Sam                 MICHIGAN TEC         2:03.50    2:13.10  
 40 Devillers, Alex              ST. NORBERT          2:08.00    2:13.64  
 41 Cedergren, Aaron             MICHIGAN TEC         2:09.00    2:13.95  
 42 Burrack, Adam                WISCONSIN TR         2:04.00    2:14.09  
 43 Black, Nicholas              MICHIGAN TEC         2:17.00    2:14.17  
 44 Schoener, Ben                WISCONSIN TR         2:07.00    2:14.80  
 45 Watry, James                 UNATTACHED           2:07.00    2:14.87  
 46 Shank, Gil                   LAWRENCE UNI         2:11.00    2:15.13  
 47 smith, scott                 UNATTACHED           2:08.00    2:15.62  
 48 Boyle, Evan                  BELOIT COLLE         2:16.00    2:16.30  
 49 Wetli, Benji                 ST. NORBERT          2:12.00    2:16.69  
 50 Buffington, Andy             LAKELAND COL         2:02.00    2:16.84  
 51 Alder, Theodore              MICHIGAN TEC         2:10.00    2:17.04  
 52 Sprtel, Mark                 LAWRENCE UNI         2:01.00    2:18.01  
 53 Eddy, Matt                   LAWRENCE UNI         2:10.00    2:20.45  
 54 Knapp, Ben                   ST. NORBERT          2:19.00    2:23.32  
 55 McCain, Mike                 LAWRENCE UNI         2:14.00    2:27.61  
 56 Dilley, Lorn                 UNATTACHED           2:30.00    2:33.35  
 57 Cavalli, Mike                MICHIGAN TEC         2:22.00    2:35.51  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wizner, Ben                  UW-OSHKOSH           4:04.00    4:06.36    10  
  2 Kehoe, Aron                  UW-WHITEWATE         3:57.00    4:08.50     8  
  3 Morris, Jared                UW-OSHKOSH           4:04.00    4:10.30     7  
  4 Hein, Jimmy                  RIPON                4:03.24    4:10.82     6  
  5 Haak, Greg                   UW-STEVENS P         4:03.00    4:11.59     5  
  6 Duckart, Adam                UW-STEVENS P         4:03.00    4:12.04     4  
  7 Limoni, Nick                 WISCONSIN TR         4:09.00    4:12.17  
  8 Marsh, James                 UW-EAU CLAIR         4:07.00    4:12.56     3  
  9 Maio, Domenic                MSOE                 4:08.00    4:13.13     2  
 10 Lang, Adam                   UW-STEVENS P         4:03.00    4:13.52     1  
 11 Boehlke, Nate                UW-OSHKOSH           4:04.00    4:13.57  
 12 Kraker, Brakken              UW-WHITEWATE         4:02.00    4:13.58  
 13 Gilkerson, Ken               MICHIGAN TEC         4:09.00    4:14.80  
 14 Steinke, Adam                UW-STEVENS P         4:03.00    4:15.44  
 15 Hohensee, Josh               UW-LA CROSSE         4:10.00    4:15.69  
 16 Connick, Ian                 MICHIGAN TEC         4:10.31    4:15.87  
 17 Nechuta, Derek               UW-STEVENS P         4:05.00    4:16.26  
 18 Thornburg, Tim               UW-STEVENS P         4:09.00    4:18.88  
 19 Heroux, Joel                 UW-STEVENS P         4:09.00    4:19.15  
 20 White, Dallas                WISCONSIN TR         4:15.00    4:20.08  
 21 O'Rourke, Kyle               UW-WHITEWATE         4:10.00    4:20.10  
 22 Rendler, Dan                 UW-LA CROSSE         4:09.00    4:20.73  
 23 Schafer, Chris               MICHIGAN TEC         4:09.15    4:21.62  
 24 Roden, Aaron                 ST. NORBERT          4:18.00    4:21.83  
 25 Barrett, John                ST. NORBERT          4:19.00    4:22.21  
 26 Smith, Jason                 RIPON                4:14.24    4:22.63  
 27 Kramer, Stuart               MICHIGAN TEC         4:04.29    4:23.24  
 28 Brinker, Dan                 UW-STEVENS P         4:10.00    4:23.62  
 29 Shaffer, Joshua              UW-STEVENS P         4:15.00    4:23.67  
 30 Knutson, Chris               UW-WHITEWATE         4:18.00    4:23.88  
 31 Schneider, Bryan             RIPON                4:14.04    4:23.90  
 32 Hoffman, Matt                CARROLL COLL         4:17.00    4:24.49  
 33 Weber, Kevin                 UW-EAU CLAIR         4:15.00    4:24.82  
 34 Devillers, Alex              ST. NORBERT          4:16.00    4:25.79  
 35 Blank, Mike                  UW-EAU CLAIR         4:17.00    4:25.86  
 36 Cowlin, Patrick              WISCONSIN TR         4:20.00    4:26.13  
 37 Carr, Tony                   UW-EAU CLAIR         4:05.90    4:26.57  
 38 Garvey, Andrew               EDGEWOOD COL         4:19.00    4:26.96  
 39 Keen, Eric                   UW-WHITEWATE         4:05.00    4:27.83  
 40 Shonat, George               UW-WHITEWATE         4:10.00    4:28.24  
 41 Kilpela, Sam                 MICHIGAN TEC         4:17.92    4:28.38  
 42 Berndt, Nick                 UW-STEVENS P         4:10.00    4:28.47  
 43 Kruger, Ryan                 MICHIGAN TEC         4:13.96    4:28.61  
 44 Miller, Michael              UW-LA CROSSE         4:15.00    4:28.70  
 45 Bence, Kevin                 MICHIGAN TEC         4:23.17    4:28.79  
 46 Machmueller, Dan             UW-WHITEWATE                    4:28.96  
 47 Black, Nicholas              MICHIGAN TEC         4:45.00    4:29.09  
 48 Wieland, Josh                UW-EAU CLAIR         4:17.00    4:29.25  
 49 Peck, Andy                   RIPON                4:21.44    4:29.48  
 50 Finnel, Brian                UW-STEVENS P         4:12.00    4:29.51  
 51 Ahlers, Devin                UW-WHITEWATE         4:20.00    4:29.72  
 52 Jordan, James                UW-STEVENS P         4:10.00    4:30.70  
 53 Lutz, Zac                    MSOE                 4:14.00    4:30.74  
 54 Sprtel, Mark                 LAWRENCE UNI         4:20.00    4:31.14  
 55 Wieker, Luke                 UW-EAU CLAIR         4:13.00    4:31.27  
 56 Carlson, Tim                 MSOE                 4:10.00    4:31.35  
 57 Skoog, Neil                  UNATTACHED           4:27.00    4:31.65  
 58 Burrack, Adam                WISCONSIN TR         4:17.00    4:31.93  
 59 Koenig, Eric                 BELOIT COLLE         4:32.00    4:32.05  
 60 Sobrlisky, AJ                CARROLL COLL         4:19.99    4:33.17  
 61 Jasicki, Stan                UW-EAU CLAIR         4:21.00    4:33.63  
 62 Roth, Nick                   MICHIGAN TEC         4:28.00    4:35.08  
 63 Buffington, Andy             LAKELAND COL                    4:36.24  
 64 Worcester, Ben               RIPON                4:30.82    4:36.47  
 65 Alder, Theodore              MICHIGAN TEC         4:34.00    4:37.77  
 66 Schoener, Ben                WISCONSIN TR         4:30.00    4:39.12  
 67 Wetli, Benji                 ST. NORBERT          4:28.00    4:39.52  
 68 Wieker, Ben                  UW-EAU CLAIR         4:18.00    4:40.89  
 69 Dussault, Michael            RIPON                4:21.96    4:42.66  
 70 Knapp, Ben                   ST. NORBERT          4:40.00    4:43.74  
 71 Felten, Lucas                RIPON                4:46.00    4:45.43  
 72 Eddy, Matt                   LAWRENCE UNI         4:45.00    4:49.65  
 73 Hanus, Ryan                  CARROLL COLL         4:19.98    4:51.67  
 74 Kentner, Scott               MICHIGAN TEC         4:37.89    4:52.42  
 75 Willkom, Tony                EDGEWOOD COL         4:35.00    4:52.87  
 76 Kester, Bobby                MSOE                 4:35.00    4:52.89  
 77 Jarvis, Ian                  BELOIT COLLE         4:50.00    4:53.43  
 78 Jolin, Cody                  RIPON                4:46.88    4:54.48  
 79 Wyzlic, Luke                 MICHIGAN TEC         4:35.00    4:55.89  
 80 Pitz, Matt                   BELOIT COLLE         4:57.00    4:56.63  
 81 Muhs, Mike                   LAKELAND COL                    4:56.83  
 82 Brooks, Sean                 MSOE                 4:40.00    4:56.84  
 83 Hose, David                  WISCONSIN TR         4:40.00    4:57.37  
 84 McCain, Mike                 LAWRENCE UNI         4:55.00    4:58.78  
 85 Cavalli, Mike                MICHIGAN TEC         4:45.00    5:24.65  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGuire, Andrew              UW-OSHKOSH          15:10.00   14:58.70    10  
  2 Hayden, Cory                 UW-LA CROSSE        15:00.00   15:00.75     8  
  3 Thour, Dan                   UW-LA CROSSE        15:00.00   15:03.69     7  
  4 Richert, Philip              UW-STEVENS P        14:50.00   15:04.72     6  
  5 Oelstrom, Kevin              UW-LA CROSSE        15:00.00   15:04.79     5  
  6 Butzler, Brian               UW-WHITEWATE        15:00.00   15:11.90     4  
  7 Pentek, Jeff                 ST. NORBERT         15:05.00   15:16.13     3  
  8 Wirtz, Chris                 UW-EAU CLAIR        15:14.00   15:18.38     2  
  9 Schendel, Brett              UW-LA CROSSE        15:20.00   15:28.65     1  
 10 Binder, Joe                  WISCONSIN TR        15:50.00   15:29.40  
 11 Baumann, Cory                UW-STEVENS P        15:20.00   15:31.57  
 12 Coghlan, Kyle                UW-LA CROSSE        15:30.00   15:34.09  
 13 Garbe, Ben                   WISCONSIN TR        15:40.00   15:36.43  
 14 Hayden, Scott                UW-LA CROSSE        15:20.00   15:38.19  
 15 Barker, Bryan                WISCONSIN TR        15:35.00   15:42.63  
 16 Hill, Jared                  WISCONSIN TR        15:05.00   15:43.34  
 17 Renner, Max                  UW-EAU CLAIR        15:30.00   15:43.63  
 18 Harrington, Sean             UW-LA CROSSE        15:40.00   15:45.94  
 19 Towle, Corey                 UW-STEVENS P        15:10.00   15:47.85  
 20 Gundlach, Geoff              UW-OSHKOSH          15:50.00   15:51.23  
 21 Vos, Andrew                  UW-OSHKOSH          15:10.00   15:51.77  
 22 Hoff, Josh                   UW-OSHKOSH          15:45.00   15:54.93  
 23 Schafer, Chris               MICHIGAN TEC        15:59.36   15:56.21  
 24 Kramer, Stuart               MICHIGAN TEC        15:47.00   16:05.40  
 25 Sparks, Conor                UW-LA CROSSE        15:50.00   16:08.65  
 26 Johannes, Anthony            BELOIT COLLE        16:06.00   16:09.25  
 27 Stephens, Ryan               UW-STEVENS P        15:58.00   16:09.74  
 28 Bitter, Zach                 UW-STEVENS P        15:45.00   16:14.56  
 29 Pizzi, Dan                   UW-LA CROSSE        16:00.00   16:24.22  
 30 Weslowski, Jason             UW-STEVENS P        16:00.00   16:28.02  
 31 Sanders, Mark                UW-EAU CLAIR        16:05.00   16:30.66  
 32 Peck, Andy                   RIPON               16:19.34   16:34.54  
 33 Worcester, Ben               RIPON               16:18.68   16:42.76  
 34 Hein, Jimmy                  RIPON               15:44.56   16:45.07  
 35 DeSalvo, Eric                ST. NORBERT         17:20.00   16:53.69  
 36 Dussault, Michael            RIPON               16:17.28   17:05.50  
 37 Felten, Lucas                RIPON               17:08.00   17:05.85  
 38 Kentner, Scott               MICHIGAN TEC        17:13.00   17:07.57  
 39 Cox, Jake                    UW-STEVENS P        16:20.00   17:13.06  
 40 Houk, Dustin                 CARROLL COLL        17:01.00   17:30.32  
 41 Reidel, Eric                 CARROLL COLL        17:01.00   17:39.21  
 42 Jolin, Cody                  RIPON               18:12.88   18:06.53  
 43 Gage, Jeff                   BELOIT COLLE        17:10.00   18:11.30  
 44 Golub, Dave                  LAWRENCE UNI        17:45.00   18:11.37  
 45 Patterson, Adam              MSOE                17:30.00   18:21.44  
 46 Gabrielse, Austin            ST. NORBERT                    18:28.12  
 47 Buroker, Michael             RIPON                          18:31.37  
 48 Wyzlic, Luke                 MICHIGAN TEC        18:01.00   18:36.46  
 49 Kronenberg, Phil             LAWRENCE UNI        18:25.00   18:52.29  
 50 Moeller, Daniel              LAWRENCE UNI        18:20.00   19:17.27  
 51 Altena, Matthew              MICHIGAN TEC        19:08.00   19:26.09  
 52 Melaniphy, Bill              ST. NORBERT                    19:49.97  
 53 Koepsell, Justin             CARROLL COLL        18:58.00   19:55.00  
 54 Dunwoody, John               BELOIT COLLE        19:59.00   20:00.08  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dorshorst, Dusty             UW-OSHKOSH                     34:33.60    10  
  2 Simon, Jon                   UW-OSHKOSH                     34:55.60     8  
  3 Keehan, Jake                 UW-OSHKOSH                     35:23.80     7  
  4 Baudry, Jeff                 UW-OSHKOSH                     35:28.30     6  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schellin, Jon                UW-WHITEWATE           14.70      14.83Q  1.7  5 
  2 Troeller, Justin             CARROLL COLL           15.90      15.11Q  2.7  1 
  3 Jackson, Jamar               UW-LA CROSSE           14.98      15.31Q  3.0  4 
  4 Steiner, Kyle                UW-STEVENS P           15.30      15.54Q  3.4  2 
  5 Gensrick, Brian              UW-WHITEWATE           15.80      16.18Q  1.5  3 
  6 Katsondonis, Nick            UW-OSHKOSH             15.50      15.38q  2.7  1 
  7 Riggs, Kris                  UW-STEVENS P           15.60      15.73q  3.0  4 
  8 Zweiger, Josh                ST. NORBERT            16.50      15.82q  3.4  2 
  9 Diederich, Kevin             MSOE                   15.50      15.86q  2.7  1 
 10 Keyes, Patrick               UW-EAU CLAIR           15.56      15.94   3.4  2 
 11 Schmidt, Ken                 UW-WHITEWATE           15.85      16.02   3.4  2 
 12 Rufenacht, Dan               UW-WHITEWATE           15.60      16.25   1.5  3 
 13 Boehm, Josh                  UW-EAU CLAIR           16.15      16.32   3.0  4 
 14 Wood, Bobby                  RIPON                  16.60      16.34   3.0  4 
 15 Bryan, Pat                   UW-LA CROSSE           15.25      16.34   1.5  3 
 16 Sanchez, Jared               UW-OSHKOSH             16.20      16.36   1.7  5 
 17 Albers, Alex                 ST. NORBERT            16.66      16.37   1.7  5 
 18 Walton, Chris                UW-WHITEWATE           15.99      16.40   3.4  2 
 19 Bennett, Adam                UNATTACHED             16.00      16.41   1.5  3 
 20 Tomsheck, Alex               RIPON                  16.95      16.44   3.0  4 
 21 Harland, Tom                 CARROLL COLL           16.90      16.48   1.7  5 
 22 Woodward, Nate               UW-EAU CLAIR           16.21      16.50   3.4  2 
 23 Floyd, Corrie                UW-EAU CLAIR           16.21      16.59   1.5  3 
 24 Hein, Eric                   MSOE                   17.50      16.73   2.7  1 
 25 Lendowski, Mark              UW-WHITEWATE           15.77      16.89   3.0  4 
 26 Kuhnke, Darin                UW-WHITEWATE           16.50      17.00   1.5  3 
 27 Budelier, Thaddeus           UW-STEVENS P           16.20      17.17   1.7  5 
 28 Weldum, Alex                 MICHIGAN TEC           17.20      18.07   1.5  3 
 29 Wilke, Kris                  UW-OSHKOSH             16.50      18.09   2.7  1 
 30 Schmitt, Dayton              UW-LA CROSSE           15.75      18.15   1.7  5 
 31 Kramlich, Ryan               UW-OSHKOSH             17.50      19.07   3.4  2 
 -- Dellemann, Mike              UW-STEVENS P           15.70         DQ   1.7  5 
 -- Choate, Aaron                MSOE                   17.50         DQ   2.7  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Jamar               UW-LA CROSSE           15.31      15.48   2.8   10  
  2 Troeller, Justin             CARROLL COLL           15.11      15.63   2.8    8  
  3 Katsondonis, Nick            UW-OSHKOSH             15.38      16.18   2.8    7  
  4 Riggs, Kris                  UW-STEVENS P           15.73      16.42   2.8    6  
  5 Zweiger, Josh                ST. NORBERT            15.82      16.46   2.8    5  
  6 Gensrick, Brian              UW-WHITEWATE           16.18      17.86   2.8    4  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zill, Ben                    UW-OSHKOSH             55.00      54.52   5   10  
  2 Troeller, Justin             CARROLL COLL           57.90      55.14   4    8  
  3 Plank, Patrick               WISCONSIN TR           57.00      55.59   5 
  4 Lipke, Chris                 UW-OSHKOSH             58.00      55.65   4    7  
  5 Christ, Brian                UW-EAU CLAIR           56.00      55.80   5    6  
  6 Edwards, David               UW-OSHKOSH             56.60      56.73   5    5  
  7 Katsondonis, Nick            UW-OSHKOSH             56.60      56.93   5    4  
  8 Keyes, Patrick               UW-EAU CLAIR           57.50      57.89   4    3  
  9 Neville, Eric                UW-STEVENS P           56.50      57.96   5    2  
 10 Floyd, Corrie                UW-EAU CLAIR           57.85      58.15   4    1  
 11 Schmidt, Ken                 UW-WHITEWATE           59.00      58.25   3 
 12 Harland, Tom                 CARROLL COLL           58.10      58.44   4 
 13 Christensen, Andrew          BELOIT COLLE           58.00      58.96   4 
 14 Riggs, Kris                  UW-STEVENS P           57.90      60.24   4 
 15 Mehlberg, Kenton             UW-STEVENS P           56.70      60.43   5 
 15 Budelier, Thaddeus           UW-STEVENS P           59.70      60.43   3 
 17 Burzynski, Bradley           UW-STEVENS P           58.87      61.29   3 
 18 Wilke, Kris                  UW-OSHKOSH             59.00      61.76   3 
 19 Haas, Greg                   LAWRENCE UNI           63.50      62.11   2 
 20 Kramlich, Ryan               UW-OSHKOSH             59.50      62.25   3 
 21 Carey, Passer                UW-WHITEWATE           59.00      62.29   3 
 22 Sanchez, Jared               UW-OSHKOSH             59.50      62.55   3 
 23 Bellmore, Max                RIPON                  62.91      63.08   2 
 24 Geisthardt, Russell          LAWRENCE UNI           64.00      63.59   2 
 25 Jensen, Joshua               MICHIGAN TEC           61.46      63.99   2 
 26 Tomsheck, Alex               RIPON                  67.11      65.89   1 
 27 Wood, Bobby                  RIPON                  65.49      66.76   1 
 28 Hein, Eric                   MSOE                   65.00      67.36   2 
 29 Johnson, Mat                 MSOE                   65.00      67.51   2 
 30 Doocy, Steve                 MSOE                   65.00      68.49   1 
 31 Choate, Aaron                MSOE                   64.00      69.64   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pearson, Ben                 UW-EAU CLAIR        10:06.00   10:06.60    10  
  2 Grzelak, Matt                UW-WHITEWATE        10:10.00   10:09.20     8  
  3 Fast, Jason                  UNATTACHED          10:00.00   10:16.60  
  4 Hill, Jacob                  MICHIGAN TEC                   10:39.80     7  
  5 Laska, Mackenzie             ST. NORBERT                    10:42.50     6  
  6 Darrow, Justin               UW-OSHKOSH          10:40.00   11:02.20     5  
  7 Gibson, Bobby                UW-OSHKOSH          10:40.00   11:18.60     4  
  8 Oryall, Dan                  EDGEWOOD COL        11:30.00   11:46.10     3  
  9 Rubis, Derek                 GREATER MILW        12:00.00   14:05.10  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 UW-STEVENS POINT  'A'                               41.80      42.53   2   10  
  2 UW-LA CROSSE  'A'                                   41.50      42.81   2    8  
     1) Doble, Jonathon                 2) Gordy, Matt                    
     3) Kolbe, David                    4) Rooker, Alex                   
  3 UW-OSHKOSH  'A'                                     42.00      43.27   2    7  
  4 UW-OSHKOSH  'B'                                     43.50      44.03   2 
  5 ST. NORBERT COLLEGE  'A'                            43.80      44.29   2    6  
  6 CARROLL COLLEGE  'A'                                43.18      44.33   2    5  
  7 RIPON  'A'                                          43.63      44.95   2    4  
  8 MSOE  'A'                                           46.00      45.22   1    3  
     1) Rate, Kyle                      2) Cummings, Casey                
     3) Donalds, Andy                   4) Doubet, Eric                   
  9 BELOIT COLLEGE  'A'                                 44.50      45.89   1    2  
 10 LAKELAND COLLEGE  'A'                                          45.96   1    1  
     1) Frisch, Jake                    2) Lombardi, Ben                  
     3) Medard, Justin                  4) Torzewski, Trent               
 11 GREATER MILWAUKEE TRACK CLUB  'A'                   47.25      46.78   1 
     1) Porchia, Ray'mon                2) Woodall, Ken                   
     3) McQuitter, Keith                4) Fix, Nick                      
 12 ST. NORBERT COLLEGE  'B'                            44.80      47.10   1 
 13 EDGEWOOD COLLEGE  'A'                               46.50      48.67   1 
     1) Cratic, Tyrone                  2) Walker, Tiyawn                 
     3) Brown, Adam                     4) Richardson, Billy              
 14 BELOIT COLLEGE  'B'                                 48.00      51.89   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 UW-STEVENS POINT  'A'                             3:15.00    3:17.90   1   10  
  2 UW-LA CROSSE  'A'                                 3:14.50    3:19.57   1    8  
     1) Doble, Jonathon                 2) Lambert, Cole                  
     3) Mendez, Ryan                    4) Randolph, Dylan                
  3 UW-OSHKOSH  'A'                                   3:22.00    3:22.27   1    7  
  4 UW-STEVENS POINT  'B'                             3:28.00    3:25.05   3 
  5 MSOE  'A'                                         3:30.00    3:26.85   1    6  
     1) Bichler, Ben                    2) Maio, Domenic                  
     3) Phillips, Joe                   4) Seniuk, Brian                  
  6 UW-EAU CLAIRE  'B'                                3:25.00    3:30.07   2 
     1) Sol, Andy                       2) Higgins, Matt                  
     3) Keyes, Patrick                  4) Lindholm, Spencer              
  7 CARROLL COLLEGE  'A'                              3:32.82    3:30.82   1    5  
  8 MICHIGAN TECH UNIV.  'A'                          3:36.00    3:31.04   2    4  
  9 UW-STEVENS POINT  'C'                             3:32.00    3:31.60   3 
 10 UW-EAU CLAIRE  'C'                                3:28.50    3:32.08   2 
     1) Boehm, Josh                     2) Flyte, Adam                    
     3) Wilcox, Rob                     4) Ellingstad, Justin             
 11 UW-LA CROSSE  'C'                                 3:28.00    3:33.22   3 
     1) Bauer, Thomas                   2) Isaacs, Tom                    
     3) Kleinmaus, Adam                 4) Rendler, Dan                   
 12 ST. NORBERT COLLEGE  'A'                          3:28.50    3:33.34   1    3  
 13 WISCONSIN TRACK CLUB  'A'                         3:43.00    3:36.67   2 
     1) Cowlin, Patrick                 2) White, Dallas                  
     3) Bruns, Zach                     4) Plank, Patrick                 
 14 UW-EAU CLAIRE  'D'                                3:35.00    3:36.79   3 
     1) Brossard, Ben                   2) Floyd, Corrie                  
     3) Schmidt, Kirk                   4) Wieker, Luke                   
 15 MICHIGAN TECH UNIV.  'B'                          3:45.00    3:37.06   3 
 16 LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY  'A'                          3:38.00    3:38.20   2    2  
     1) Geisthardt, Russell             2) Haas, Greg                     
     3) Peterson, Jesse                 4) Eddy, Matt                     
 17 MSOE  'B'                                         3:45.00    3:42.08   3 
     1) Coehoorn, Robert                2) Johnson, Mat                   
     3) Rate, Kyle                      4) Harwell, Nate                  
 18 RIPON  'A'                                        3:36.88    3:42.24   2    1  
 19 CARROLL COLLEGE  'B'                              3:40.00    3:50.71   3 
 20 ST. NORBERT COLLEGE  'C'                                     3:57.63   3 
 21 GREATER MILWAUKEE TRACK CLUB  'A'                 3:55.75    3:58.02   3 
     1) Porchia, Ray'mon                2) Woodall, Ken                   
     3) Granzow, Matt                   4) Rubis, Derek                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stauder, Dave                UW-LA CROSSE                      1.97m    6-05.50   10  
  2 Kayser, Kevin                MICHIGAN TEC           1.98m      1.92m    6-03.50    7.5
  2 Klitz, Billy                 UW-OSHKOSH             1.95m      1.92m    6-03.50    7.5
  4 Stone, Derek                 UW-STEVENS P           1.97m      1.92m    6-03.50    6  
  5 Lundquist, Clark             UW-LA CROSSE           1.92m      1.87m    6-01.50    4.5
  5 Woodward, Nate               UW-EAU CLAIR           1.88m      1.87m    6-01.50    4.5
  7 Bellmore, Max                RIPON                  1.84m      1.87m    6-01.50    2.5
  7 Campbell, Zach               UW-WHITEWATE           1.85m      1.87m    6-01.50    2.5
  9 Higgs, Julius                LAKELAND COL           1.93m      1.87m    6-01.50    0.5
  9 Herriges, Luke               LAKELAND COL           1.93m      1.87m    6-01.50    0.5
 11 Troeller, Justin             CARROLL COLL           1.93m      1.87m    6-01.50 
 11 Tomsheck, Alex               RIPON                  1.84m      1.87m    6-01.50 
 11 Storsveen, Andrew            UW-EAU CLAIR           1.87m      1.87m    6-01.50 
 14 Bucholtz, Luke               UW-WHITEWATE           1.85m      1.82m    5-11.50 
 15 Eddy, Tyler                  UW-WHITEWATE           1.85m      1.77m    5-09.75 
 16 Choate, Aaron                MSOE                   1.75m      1.72m    5-07.75 
 16 McKown, Trevor               LAKELAND COL                      1.72m    5-07.75 
 16 Guenther, Mitch              LAWRENCE UNI           1.73m      1.72m    5-07.75 
 16 Rodefer, Ryan                UW-STEVENS P           1.67m      1.72m    5-07.75 
 16 Konetzke, Evan               CARROLL COLL           1.78m      1.72m    5-07.75 
 16 Roettger, Ryan               UW-STEVENS P           1.87m      1.72m    5-07.75 
 22 Donalds, Andy                MSOE                   1.70m      1.67m    5-05.75 
 22 Gabrielson, Kevin            LAWRENCE UNI           1.73m      1.67m    5-05.75 
 22 Dellemann, Mike              UW-STEVENS P           1.67m      1.67m    5-05.75 
 22 Wood, Bobby                  RIPON                  1.70m      1.67m    5-05.75 
 -- Glover, Ben                  LAWRENCE UNI           1.73m         NH            
 -- Raver, Alex                  MSOE                   1.80m         NH            
 -- Frempong, David              LAWRENCE UNI           1.68m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Zach                UNATTACHED             5.00m      5.20m   17-00.75 
  2 Tapplin, Alex                UW-LA CROSSE           4.72m      4.90m   16-00.75   10  
  3 Zietlow, Gordan              UNATTACHED             4.80m      4.55m   14-11.00 
  4 Boehm, Josh                  UW-EAU CLAIR           4.46m      4.55m   14-11.00    8  
  5 Swan, Daniel                 UW-STEVENS P           4.50m      4.40m   14-05.25    7  
  6 Dzubinski, Dane              UW-WHITEWATE           4.35m      4.40m   14-05.25    6  
  7 Erickson, Jae                UW-EAU CLAIR           4.60m      4.40m   14-05.25    5  
  8 Burish, Jeremiah             UW-LA CROSSE           4.59m      4.40m   14-05.25    4  
  9 Schmidt, Zak                 UW-OSHKOSH             4.50m      4.25m   13-11.25    3  
 10 Ruiz, Alan                   UW-OSHKOSH             4.50m      4.10m   13-05.25    1  
 10 O'Connor, Tom                UW-OSHKOSH             3.90m      4.10m   13-05.25    1  
 10 Krueger, Cory                UW-WHITEWATE           4.35m      4.10m   13-05.25    1  
 13 Kiraly, Brandon              UW-WHITEWATE           4.20m      3.95m   12-11.50 
 13 Steiner, Kyle                UW-STEVENS P           4.50m      3.95m   12-11.50 
 13 Dellemann, Mike              UW-STEVENS P           4.35m      3.95m   12-11.50 
 -- Kissane, David               CARROLL COLL           3.68m         NH            
 -- Gabrielson, Kevin            LAWRENCE UNI           3.36m         NH            
 -- Below, Lucas                 LAWRENCE UNI           3.71m         NH            
 -- Desotelle, Nick              UW-EAU CLAIR           4.61m         NH            
 -- Grossman, Tony               ST. NORBERT                          NH            
 -- Doubet, Eric                 MSOE                   3.02m         NH            
 -- Prochnow, Jason              UW-LA CROSSE           4.26m         NH            
 -- Dean, Eric                   MICHIGAN TEC                         NH            
 -- Kuhnke, Darin                UW-WHITEWATE           4.20m         NH            
 -- Harr, Nick                   UW-WHITEWATE           4.00m         NH            
 -- Rodefer, Ryan                UW-STEVENS P           4.00m         NH            
 -- Johnson, Mat                 MSOE                   3.90m         NH            
 -- Adrian, Chris                CARROLL COLL           3.53m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Jonathan             UNATTACHED             6.70m      7.06m   NWI  23-02.00 
  2 Zalud, Bruce                 UW-WHITEWATE           6.94m      6.94m   NWI  22-09.25   10  
  3 Koerten, Logan               UW-EAU CLAIR           6.85m      6.84m   NWI  22-05.25    8  
  4 Porchia, Ray'mon             GREATER MILW           6.67m      6.73m   NWI  22-01.00 
  5 Ewing, Kyle                  UW-WHITEWATE           6.85m      6.67m   NWI  21-10.75    7  
  6 Schmidt, Kirk                UW-EAU CLAIR           6.75m      6.67m   NWI  21-10.75    6  
  7 Lundquist, Clark             UW-LA CROSSE           6.40m      6.62m   NWI  21-08.75    5  
  8 Hutchinson, Evan             UW-STEVENS P           6.70m      6.59m   NWI  21-07.50    4  
  9 Dessell, Dustin              ST. NORBERT            6.05m      6.45m   NWI  21-02.00    3  
 10 Wilcox, Derek                UW-LA CROSSE           6.00m      6.35m   NWI  20-10.00    2  
 11 Mattai, TJ                   UW-EAU CLAIR           6.60m      6.32m   NWI  20-09.00    1  
 12 Dellemann, Mike              UW-STEVENS P           6.49m      6.15m   NWI  20-02.25 
 13 Rate, Kyle                   MSOE                   6.03m      6.14m   NWI  20-01.75 
 14 Powers, Dan                  UW-EAU CLAIR           6.60m      6.13m   NWI  20-01.50 
 15 Steiner, Kyle                UW-STEVENS P           6.30m      6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
 16 Micke, Derek                 LAWRENCE UNI           5.90m      6.08m   NWI  19-11.50 
 16 Rodefer, Ryan                UW-STEVENS P           6.20m      6.08m   NWI  19-11.50 
 18 Reese, Jamie                 RIPON                  5.77m      6.04m   NWI  19-09.75 
 19 Scarano, Andrew              BELOIT COLLE           6.20m      6.02m   NWI  19-09.00 
 20 Abdoulmoumine, Abdoul Ma     RIPON                  5.80m      5.89m   NWI  19-04.00 
 21 Young, Jordan                UW-LA CROSSE           6.60m      5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
 21 Shuda, Derek                 UW-EAU CLAIR           6.15m      5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
 23 Donalds, Andy                MSOE                   5.09m      5.81m   NWI  19-00.75 
 24 Konetzke, Evan               CARROLL COLL           6.02m      5.78m   NWI  18-11.75 
 25 Kayser, Kevin                MICHIGAN TEC           5.66m      5.63m   NWI  18-05.75 
 26 Frempong, David              LAWRENCE UNI           5.20m      5.58m   NWI  18-03.75 
 27 Strobel, Robert              MICHIGAN TEC                      5.55m   NWI  18-02.50 
 28 Glover, Ben                  LAWRENCE UNI           5.35m      5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 
 29 Tetzloff, Aaron              MICHIGAN TEC           5.17m      5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 
 30 Doocy, Steve                 MSOE                   4.09m      5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
 31 Dao, Bakary                  RIPON                  5.07m      5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
 31 McGilligan, Troy             LAWRENCE UNI           5.50m      5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
 33 Bader, Mark                  UW-EAU CLAIR           6.35m      5.26m   NWI  17-03.25 
 34 Foster, Jason                MICHIGAN TEC           5.08m      5.19m   NWI  17-00.50 
 35 Eddy, Tyler                  UW-WHITEWATE           6.50m      4.76m   NWI  15-07.50 
 36 Johnson, Jeremiah            LAWRENCE UNI           5.50m      4.61m   NWI  15-01.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Simms, James                 UW-OSHKOSH            14.00m     14.05m   NWI  46-01.25   10  
  2 Dengsavang, Jessie           UW-LA CROSSE          14.58m     13.87m   NWI  45-06.25    8  
  3 Petrie, Chris                UW-STEVENS P          13.50m     13.11m   NWI  43-00.25    7  
  4 Leeman, Paul                 ST. NORBERT                      13.09m   NWI  42-11.50    6  
  5 Koerten, Logan               UW-EAU CLAIR          13.55m     13.04m   NWI  42-09.50    5  
  6 Schneider, Dann              ST. NORBERT                      12.97m   NWI  42-06.75    4  
  7 Hasse, Anthony               UW-LA CROSSE          13.45m     12.73m   NWI  41-09.25    3  
  8 Fix, Nick                    GREATER MILW          13.49m     12.62m   NWI  41-05.00 
  9 Pederson, Dan                UW-EAU CLAIR          13.60m     12.43m   NWI  40-09.50    2  
 10 Soderman, RJ                 UW-WHITEWATE          13.40m     12.40m   NWI  40-08.25    1  
 11 Rate, Kyle                   MSOE                  13.06m     12.32m   NWI  40-05.00 
 12 Scarano, Andrew              BELOIT COLLE          12.70m     12.29m   NWI  40-04.00 
 13 Schmitt, Mike                UW-WHITEWATE          12.90m     12.16m   NWI  39-10.75 
 14 Bellmore, Max                RIPON                 12.20m     12.07m   NWI  39-07.25 
 15 Choate, Aaron                MSOE                  12.60m     11.86m   NWI  38-11.00 
 16 Konetzke, Evan               CARROLL COLL          12.31m     11.85m   NWI  38-10.50 
 17 Tomsheck, Alex               RIPON                 12.00m     11.59m   NWI  38-00.25 
 18 Raver, Alex                  MSOE                  12.06m     11.35m   NWI  37-03.00 
 19 Guenther, Mitch              LAWRENCE UNI          11.60m     11.29m   NWI  37-00.50 
 20 Floodstrom, Chris            BELOIT COLLE          11.80m     11.21m   NWI  36-09.50 
 21 Gabrielson, Kevin            LAWRENCE UNI          11.50m     11.00m   NWI  36-01.25 
 22 Glover, Ben                  LAWRENCE UNI          11.40m     10.86m   NWI  35-07.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Warren, Bill                 UW-LA CROSSE          15.51m     15.05m   49-04.50   10  
  2 Oleson, Al                   UW-EAU CLAIR          15.20m     15.03m   49-03.75    8  
  3 Hibner, Luke                 UW-WHITEWATE          14.40m     14.56m   47-09.25    7  
  4 Schneider, Joe               UW-WHITEWATE          15.00m     13.94m   45-09.00    6  
  5 Johnson, Aaron               UW-LA CROSSE          14.31m     13.78m   45-02.50    5  
  6 Johnson, Joe                 UW-WHITEWATE          14.00m     13.69m   44-11.00    4  
  7 Wheiland, Pete               UW-OSHKOSH                       13.45m   44-01.50    3  
  8 Dionne, Tony                 ST. NORBERT           12.62m     13.26m   43-06.00    2  
  9 Lauer, Tim                   UW-EAU CLAIR          15.10m     13.20m   43-03.75    1  
 10 Stephany, Andrew             UW-OSHKOSH                       12.99m   42-07.50 
 11 Winter, Donovan              UW-LA CROSSE          13.89m     12.86m   42-02.25 
 12 Baker, Tony                  UW-OSHKOSH            13.70m     12.79m   41-11.50 
 13 Roy, Kyle                    RIPON                 11.93m     12.74m   41-09.75 
 14 Ollayos, Matt                MSOE                  14.00m     12.68m   41-07.25 
 15 Bettenhausen, Brandan        WISCONSIN TR          10.67m    X12.57m   41-03.00 
 16 Wiltzius, Sam                UW-OSHKOSH            13.65m     12.41m   40-08.75 
 17 Trinka, Jeff                 RIPON                 11.80m     12.05m   39-06.50 
 17 Verhyen, Brent               MSOE                  12.55m     12.05m   39-06.50 
 19 Zeeck, Mike                  MSOE                  12.00m     11.97m   39-03.25 
 20 Anderson, Carl               BELOIT COLLE          12.00m     11.92m   39-01.25 
 21 Heyrman, Kyle                MSOE                  12.00m     11.80m   38-08.75 
 22 Cappaert, Jordan             ST. NORBERT                      11.76m   38-07.00 
 23 Ingish, Matt                 RIPON                 11.41m     11.51m   37-09.25 
 24 Wankowski, James             CARROLL COLL          11.59m     11.38m   37-04.00 
 25 Lawson, Rob                  LAWRENCE UNI          13.30m     11.36m   37-03.25 
 26 Ritts, Eric                  BELOIT COLLE          12.00m     11.14m   36-06.75 
 27 Trudell, Bill                CARROLL COLL          10.62m     10.99m   36-00.75 
 28 Thornton, Connor             ST. NORBERT           10.90m     10.83m   35-06.50 
 29 Joost, Josh                  CARROLL COLL          10.55m     10.31m   33-10.00 
 30 Hundelt, Mike                CARROLL COLL          10.67m     10.27m   33-08.50 
 31 Rummel-Chadderdon, Steph     MICHIGAN TEC          11.83m      9.73m   31-11.25 
 32 Blaneny, Jared               MSOE                  10.00m      9.52m   31-03.00 
 33 Reese, Joe                   RIPON                  9.35m      9.24m   30-03.75 
 34 Utecht, Noah                 UNATTACHED                        9.15m   30-00.25 
 35 Bogenschutz, Brad            RIPON                  8.60m      8.79m   28-10.25 
 36 Burns, Jeff                  CARROLL COLL                      6.22m   20-05.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hytinen, Dan                 UW-WHITEWATE          56.00m     57.75m     189-06   10  
  2 Rolfs, Jeremiah              UNATTACHED            56.00m    X50.31m     165-01 
  3 Stringer, Ben                UW-WHITEWATE          46.50m     45.05m     147-10    8  
  4 Baker, Tony                  UW-OSHKOSH                       44.96m     147-06    7  
  5 Davis, Shaun                 UW-WHITEWATE          45.00m     44.77m     146-10    6  
  6 Schneider, Joe               UW-WHITEWATE          42.00m     42.72m     140-02    5  
  7 Bates, Te                    UW-WHITEWATE          42.00m     41.93m     137-07    4  
  8 Pechauer, Taylor             CARROLL COLL          37.59m     41.75m     137-00    3  
  9 Ollayos, Matt                MSOE                  40.00m     40.43m     132-08    2  
 10 Johnson, Joe                 UW-WHITEWATE          43.00m     39.77m     130-06    1  
 11 Lange, Kyle                  UW-OSHKOSH                       38.85m     127-05 
 12 Wiltzius, Sam                UW-OSHKOSH            42.00m     38.55m     126-06 
 13 Howell, Ryan                 UW-WHITEWATE          43.00m     38.46m     126-02 
 14 Lauer, Tim                   UW-EAU CLAIR          43.50m     38.26m     125-06 
 15 Roy, Kyle                    RIPON                 38.43m     37.50m     123-00 
 16 Dionne, Tony                 ST. NORBERT           38.00m     37.20m     122-00 
 17 Verhyen, Brent               MSOE                  40.00m     36.90m     121-01 
 18 Ritts, Eric                  BELOIT COLLE          37.50m     36.68m     120-04 
 19 Stendahl, Andrew             UW-OSHKOSH                       35.63m     116-11 
 20 Winter, Donovan              UW-LA CROSSE          40.18m     35.58m     116-09 
 21 Bettenhausen, Brandan        WISCONSIN TR          36.58m     34.51m     113-03 
 22 Lawson, Rob                  LAWRENCE UNI          40.00m     34.41m     112-11 
 23 Trudell, Bill                CARROLL COLL          31.64m     34.40m     112-10 
 24 Prusinski, Phil              UW-OSHKOSH                       33.80m     110-11 
 25 Sonnenburg, Matt             UW-STEVENS P          38.00m     33.31m     109-03 
 26 Blaneny, Jared               MSOE                  36.00m     33.30m     109-03 
 27 Prusinski, Jerry             UW-STEVENS P                     33.15m     108-09 
 28 Wankowski, James             CARROLL COLL          29.40m     32.17m     105-06 
 29 Zeeck, Mike                  MSOE                  30.00m     31.68m     103-11 
 30 Cappaert, Jordan             ST. NORBERT           30.00m     31.18m     102-03 
 31 Heyrman, Kyle                MSOE                  36.00m     31.11m     102-01 
 32 Ingish, Matt                 RIPON                 32.25m     30.43m      99-10 
 33 Rummel-Chadderdon, Steph     MICHIGAN TEC          34.91m     29.38m      96-05 
 34 Anderson, Carl               BELOIT COLLE          28.00m     28.38m      93-01 
 35 Reese, Joe                   RIPON                 26.61m     27.73m      91-00 
 36 Bogenschutz, Brad            RIPON                 32.28m     26.78m      87-10 
 37 Hundelt, Mike                CARROLL COLL                     26.34m      86-05 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Oleson, Al                   UW-EAU CLAIR          51.00m     54.83m     179-11   10  
  2 Prusinski, Phil              UW-OSHKOSH            55.00m     52.66m     172-09    8  
  3 Davis, Shaun                 UW-WHITEWATE          49.00m     50.85m     166-10    7  
  4 Johnson, Sam                 UW-EAU CLAIR          49.00m     49.47m     162-04    6  
  5 Howell, Ryan                 UW-WHITEWATE          50.00m     49.12m     161-02    5  
  6 Hytinen, Dan                 UW-WHITEWATE          49.00m     48.97m     160-08    4  
  7 Brueggen, Andrew             UW-LA CROSSE          50.44m     48.42m     158-10    3  
  8 Johnson, Aaron               UW-LA CROSSE          51.22m     48.29m     158-05    2  
  9 Marsh, Dan                   BELOIT COLLE          45.00m     46.54m     152-08    1  
 10 Wiltzius, Sam                UW-OSHKOSH            51.00m     46.15m     151-05 
 11 Gibson, Dan                  UW-EAU CLAIR          45.00m     45.72m     150-00 
 12 Stringer, Ben                UW-WHITEWATE          47.00m     44.95m     147-06 
 13 Sonnenburg, Matt             UW-STEVENS P          48.00m     44.78m     146-11 
 14 Roy, Kyle                    RIPON                 37.50m     42.70m     140-01 
 15 Baker, Tony                  UW-OSHKOSH                       41.77m     137-00 
 16 Bates, Te                    UW-WHITEWATE          40.00m     41.39m     135-09 
 17 Stephany, Andrew             UW-OSHKOSH                       41.01m     134-06 
 18 Wheiland, Pete               UW-OSHKOSH                       40.26m     132-01 
 19 Warren, Bill                 UW-LA CROSSE          45.11m     39.76m     130-05 
 20 Ollayos, Matt                MSOE                  37.00m     39.15m     128-05 
 21 Dionne, Tony                 ST. NORBERT           35.00m     39.10m     128-03 
 22 Pierquet, Mike               LAWRENCE UNI          44.00m     38.72m     127-00 
 23 Joost, Josh                  CARROLL COLL          37.10m     38.65m     126-10 
 24 Lawson, Rob                  LAWRENCE UNI          43.00m     37.56m     123-03 
 25 Lauer, Tim                   UW-EAU CLAIR          45.00m     37.50m     123-00 
 26 Schneider, Joe               UW-WHITEWATE          43.00m     37.36m     122-07 
 27 Bogenschutz, Brad            RIPON                 33.72m     36.46m     119-07 
 28 Thornton, Connor             ST. NORBERT           31.25m     36.23m     118-10 
 29 Ingish, Matt                 RIPON                 30.53m     36.11m     118-06 
 30 Cappaert, Jordan             ST. NORBERT           30.00m     34.54m     113-04 
 30 Anderson, Carl               BELOIT COLLE          35.00m     34.54m     113-04 
 32 Zeeck, Mike                  MSOE                  35.00m     34.20m     112-02 
 33 Trudell, Bill                CARROLL COLL          29.90m     34.03m     111-08 
 34 Trinka, Jeff                 RIPON                 29.74m     33.86m     111-01 
 35 Wankowski, James             CARROLL COLL          32.23m     33.28m     109-02 
 36 Heyrman, Kyle                MSOE                  35.00m     32.22m     105-08 
 37 Johnson, Joe                 UW-WHITEWATE          42.00m     31.90m     104-08 
 38 Ritts, Eric                  BELOIT COLLE          36.00m     31.79m     104-03 
 39 Hibner, Luke                 UW-WHITEWATE          40.00m     31.44m     103-02 
 40 Verhyen, Brent               MSOE                  35.00m     31.35m     102-10 
 41 Blaneny, Jared               MSOE                  32.00m     29.92m      98-02 
 42 Hundelt, Mike                CARROLL COLL                     26.74m      87-09 
 43 Burns, Jeff                  CARROLL COLL                     16.90m      55-05 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Marsh, Dan                   BELOIT COLLE          54.00m     57.99m     190-03   10  
  2 Stringer, Ben                UW-WHITEWATE                     48.51m     159-02    8  
  3 Saucerman, Joel              UW-WHITEWATE          40.00m     47.07m     154-05    7  
  3 Utecht, Noah                 UNATTACHED                       47.07m     154-05 
  5 Steiner, Kyle                UW-STEVENS P                     45.73m     150-00    6  
  6 Prusinski, Phil              UW-OSHKOSH                       44.94m     147-05    5  
  7 Lofy, Kevin                  UW-OSHKOSH            43.00m     44.61m     146-04    4  
  8 Joost, Josh                  CARROLL COLL          37.46m     44.45m     145-10    3  
  9 Fix, Nick                    GREATER MILW          42.54m     44.35m     145-06 
 10 Heyrman, Kyle                MSOE                  43.00m     43.80m     143-08    2  
 11 Hundelt, Mike                CARROLL COLL                     43.63m     143-02    1  
 12 Hutchinson, Evan             UW-STEVENS P                     41.81m     137-02 
 13 Bennett, Adam                UNATTACHED                       40.45m     132-08 
 14 Farnum, Evan                 LAWRENCE UNI                     40.36m     132-05 
 15 Tomsheck, Alex               RIPON                 38.10m     40.00m     131-03 
 16 Rodefer, Ryan                UW-STEVENS P          35.00m     39.72m     130-04 
 17 Konetzke, Evan               CARROLL COLL                     39.18m     128-06 
 18 Wood, Bobby                  RIPON                 38.73m     38.80m     127-03 
 19 Thornton, Connor             ST. NORBERT           40.75m     38.65m     126-10 
 20 Stauder, Dave                UW-LA CROSSE          50.01m     38.14m     125-01 
 21 Ruiz, Alan                   UW-OSHKOSH                       37.66m     123-07 
 22 Blaneny, Jared               MSOE                  36.00m     36.60m     120-01 
 23 Trudell, Bill                CARROLL COLL          32.20m     36.59m     120-00 
 24 Maxam, Nick                  LAWRENCE UNI                     35.65m     116-11 
 25 Ollayos, Matt                MSOE                  40.00m     32.45m     106-05 
 25 Petrie, Chris                UW-STEVENS P                     32.45m     106-05 
 27 Verhyen, Brent               MSOE                  30.00m     32.10m     105-04 
 28 Rummel-Chadderdon, Steph     MICHIGAN TEC          30.25m     31.42m     103-01 
 29 Soderman, RJ                 UW-WHITEWATE          42.00m     30.11m      98-09 
 30 Baird, Ryan                  MSOE                  28.00m     29.26m      96-00 
 31 Addison, Aaron               MICHIGAN TEC                     28.76m      94-04 
 32 Bogenschutz, Brad            RIPON                 29.76m     26.06m      85-06 
 33 O'Connor, Tom                UW-OSHKOSH                       23.70m      77-09 
 34 Charito, Dan                 BELOIT COLLE          25.00m     22.80m      74-10