Friday-Sunday, February 15-17

Boldt Natatorium, Buchanan Kiewit Recreation Center, Lawrence University, Appleton, Wisconsin

Schedule of Events

Women's Team Scores

Grinnell College 1303
Lawrence University 766
Ripon College 442
Beloit College 378
Lake Forest College 361
Monmouth College 370
St. Norbert College 352
Carroll College 350
Knox College 290
Illinois College 105

Men's Team Scores

Grinnell College 1074
Monmouth College 880
Lake Forest College 602
Lawrence University 516
Carroll College 469.5
Ripon College 411
Beloit College 329.5
Knox College 158
Illinois College 103


Friday's Results

Saturday's Results

Sunday's Results

Award Winners

Female Swimmer of the Year

Meghan McDoniel, Grinnell

Female Diver of the Year

Maggie Rezac, Lake Forest

Women's Coach of the Year

Dan Lloyd, Lawrence

Male Swimmer of the Year

Patrick Duvall, Beloit

Male Diver of the Year

Garnet Smith, Grinnell

Men's Coach of the Year

Keith Crawford, Monmouth

Event Champions

Women's 200 freestyle relay Grinnell, 1:40.39

Men's 200 freestyle relay Lake Forest, 1:27.73

Women's 500 freestyle Hayley Vatch, Lawrence, 5:14.47

Men's 500 freestyle Kevin Raske, Monmouth, 4:45.39

Women's 200 IM Meghan McDoniel, Grinnell, 2:15.14

Men's 200 IM Taylor Pechauer, Carroll, 2:00.92

Women's 50 freestyle Chloe Moryl, Grinnell, 25.52

Men's 50 freestyle Kurt Niemeier, Monmouth, 22.11

Women's 400 medley relay Grinnell, 4:06.55

Men's 400 medley relay Grinnell, 3:38.97

Women's 1-meter diving Maggie Rezac, Lake Forest, 469.90

Men's 3-meter diving Garnet Smith, Grinnell, 418.05

Women's 200 medley relay Grinnell, 1:52.73

Men's 200 medley relay Monmouth, 1:40.16

Women's 400 IM Anne Lane, Monmouth, 4:48.61

Men's 400 IM Patrick Duvall, Beloit, 4:17.51

Women's 100 butterfly Amy Hadow, Grinnell, 1:00.52

Men's 100 butterfly Patrick Duvall, Beloit, 52.58

Women's 200 freestyle Valerie Stimac, Grinnell, 1:57.87

Men's 200 freestyle Michael Ojdana, Lake Forest, 1:45.27

Women's 100 breaststroke Meghan McDoniel, Grinnell, 1:10.94

Men's 100 breaststroke Taylor Pechauer, Carroll, 59.68

Women's 100 backstroke Julia Ziege, Lawrence, 1:01.83

Men's 100 backstroke Michael Mackin, Lake Forest, 53.25

Women's 800 freestyle relay Grinnell, 8:00.07

Men's 800 freestyle relay Lake Forest, 7:09.20

Women's 3-meter diving Maggie Rezac, Lake Forest, 466.65

Men's 1-meter diving Garnet Smith, 407.60

Women's 1,650 freestyle Hayley Vatch, Lawrence, 17:49.25

Men's 1,650 freestyle Kyle Griffin, Lawrence, 16:58.32

Women's 200 backstroke Alex Peitz, Grinnell, 2:16.28

Men's 200 backstroke Michael Mackin, Lake Forest, 1:57.03

Women's 100 freestyle Valerie Stimac, Grinnell, 53.85

Men's 100 freestyle Michael Ojdana, Lake Forest, 48.61

Women's 200 breaststroke Meghan McDoniel, Grinnell, 2:34.24

Men's 200 breaststroke Cyrus Mistry, Grinnell, 2:08.16

Women's 200 butterfly Anne Lane, Monmouth, 2:14.90

Men's 200 butterfly Patrick Duvall, Beloit, 1:55.65

Women's 400 freestyle relay Grinnell, 3:29.29

Men's 400 freestyle relay Lake Forest, 3:14.85

Participating Schools

Beloit College



Carroll College

Men's Roster

Women's Roster

Men's Schedule/Results

Women's Schedule/Results

Grinnell College

Men's Roster

Women's Roster

Men's Schedule/Results

Women's Schedule/Results

Illinois College



Knox College

Men's Roster

Women's Roster


Lake Forest College



Lawrence University



Monmouth College

Men's Roster

Women's Roster


Ripon College



St. Norbert College

Women's Roster


Swimming Links

Midwest Conference

NCAA Division III Championships

Directions to Boldt Natatorium


Parking is available on the surrounding streets. Cars parked near the entrance to the Recreation Center will be ticketed and towed.


There is no admission charge.


Snacks and beverages will be available.


Hotels in Appleton


Alphabetical listing of restaurants in Appleton