St. Kate's Invite - 1/22/2005
Team Rankings

Female Team Scores
Macalester College 509
Concordia College 480
U of WI - River Falls 478.50
University of St. Thomas 461
College of St. Catherine 383.50
U of MN - Morris 268
Augsburg College 191

Male Team Scores
University of St. Thomas 564
Lawrence University 540.50
Macalester College 498.50
U of WI - River Falls 392



Licensed to College of St. Catherine   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/22/2005 06:03 PM
                        St. Kate's Invite - 1/22/2005                        
                                   Results                                    

Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Cullen, Anne                 Cobbers                         232.55   20  
 2 Hall, Emily                  Cobbers                         220.20   17  
 3 Manke, Kimberly           SO St. Kate's-MN                   218.75   16  
 4 Mozena, Alanna               MACALESTER-MN                   208.40   15  
 5 Bossert, Bridget             Cobbers                         207.60   14  
 6 Trapp, Lauren                Minnesota-Morris-MN             173.10   13  
 7 Givan, Chelsie               Cobbers                         167.70   12  
 8 Schmidt, Tara                Minnesota-Morris-MN             165.00   11  
 9 Lindeman, Danielle        JR St Thomas                       159.55    9  
10 Lowrey, Jennifer             Cobbers                        x146.35  
11 Parks, Jenn               SO St Thomas                       132.15    7  
12 Moll, Rebecca                Cobbers                        x126.90  
13 Gauffin, Kendra              Cobbers                        x124.80  
14 Paumen, Nikki                UWRF-WI                         105.60    6  

Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Rydze, Bo                    MACALESTER-MN                   160.55   20  
 2 Kessel, Andrew               MACALESTER-MN                   139.75   17  
 3 Stanko, Alex                 MACALESTER-MN                    99.45   16  

Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Cullen, Anne                 Cobbers                         211.35   20  
 2 Manke, Kimberly           SO St. Kate's-MN                   205.60   17  
 3 Bossert, Bridget             Cobbers                         200.25   16  
 4 Hall, Emily                  Cobbers                         196.55   15  
 5 Mozena, Alanna               MACALESTER-MN                   179.95   14  
 6 Lindeman, Danielle        JR St Thomas                       166.45   13  
 7 Schmidt, Tara                Minnesota-Morris-MN             155.50   12  
 8 Trapp, Lauren                Minnesota-Morris-MN             146.90   11  
 9 Lowrey, Jennifer             Cobbers                         137.20    9  
10 Parks, Jenn               SO St Thomas                       132.90    7  
11 Givan, Chelsie               Cobbers                        x128.75  

Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Rydze, Bo                    MACALESTER-MN                   165.60   20  
 2 Kessel, Andrew               MACALESTER-MN                   143.15   17  
 3 Stanko, Alex                 MACALESTER-MN                   115.55   16  

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 University of WI River Falls-WI  'A'                        1:44.24   40  
    1) Deters, Kelly                   2) Cesare, Danielle              
    3) Hatch, Jamie                    4) Schultz, Laura                
 2 MACALESTER College-MN  'A'                                  1:48.86   34  
 3 Concordia College  'A'                                      1:49.94   32  
    1) Brown, Shannon                  2) Lowe, Allison                  
    3) Ree, Dani                       4) Johnson, Megan                
 4 College of St. Catherine-MN  'A'                            1:53.74   30  
    1) Hafdahl, Claire FR              2) Curtis, Jessica JR            
    3) Sinkler, Natalie SO             4) Conway, Eugenia FR            
 5 University of WI River Falls-WI  'B'                       x1:53.83  
    1) Spangberg, Amanda               2) Schmelzer, Debra              
    3) Foster, Sarah                   4) Baker, Logan                  
 6 University of Minnesota-Morris-MN  'A'                      1:55.88   28  
    1) Ertl, Kristine                  2) Moe, Robin                    
    3) Hutchens, Chandra               4) Luecke, Jamie                  
 7 MACALESTER College-MN  'B'                                 x1:56.83  
 8 Univeristy of St Thomas  'A'                                1:56.84   26  
    1) Anderson, Tara FR               2) Komisarz, Gen FR              
    3) Krych, Jacinta FR               4) Marsden, Danelle JR            
 9 Augsburg College-MN  'A'                                    1:59.48   24  
    1) Matzke, Dani                    2) Persons, Lindsey              
    3) Schmidt, Maria                  4) Haan, Leah                    
10 Concordia College  'B'                                     x2:00.32  
    1) Gruys, Latoya                   2) Stevens, Hannah                
    3) Hintermeyer, Amy                4) Wynia, Krista                  
11 College of St. Catherine-MN  'B'                           x2:10.73  
    1) LeGault, Sara FR                2) Schultz, Maggie SO            
    3) Schuweiler, Ashley FR           4) Zwolski, Katie JR              
12 University of Minnesota-Morris-MN  'B'                     x2:10.82  
    1) Thibodo, Danielle N             2) Henessey, Rebecca              
    3) Throngard, Naomi                4) Sundby, Anne                  
-- Lawrence University  'A'                                   X1:51.44  

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Univeristy of St Thomas  'A'                                1:29.70   40  
    1) Mullee, Kevin FR                2) Mullee, Tim FR                
    3) Hardy, TJ FR                    4) Linn, Dave SR                  
 2 Lawrence University  'A'                                    1:31.82   34  
    1) Kolb, Adam                      2) Heuer, Nick                    
    3) Sarasin, Chris                  4) Vander Naalt, Steve            
 3 MACALESTER College-MN  'A'                                  1:33.29   32  
 4 University of WI River Falls-WI  'A'                        1:35.84   30  
    1) Smaagard, Ryan                  2) Fritchen, Tom                  
    3) Hawke, Ryan                     4) Goetsch, Chad                  
 5 Lawrence University  'B'                                   x1:44.96  
    1) Siroky, Jason                   2) Gorham, Adam                  
    3) Brengel, Henry                  4) Hustace, James                
 6 MACALESTER College-MN  'B'                                 x1:47.21  
 7 University of WI River Falls-WI  'B'                       x1:47.45  
    1) Eschenbauch, Eli                2) Moe, Jacob                    
    3) Gamlin, Sean                    4) Swanson, Ben                  

Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Lendway, Heather             MACALESTER-MN                  5:14.75   20  
 2 Hepola, Ann               SO St Thomas                      5:29.25   17  
 3 Taff, Nancy                  MACALESTER-MN                  5:35.84   16  
 4 Mathson, Kristin             MACALESTER-MN                  5:37.34   15  
 5 Hoeschen, Katie           JR St. Kate's-MN                  5:37.72   14  
 6 Ross, Natalie                MACALESTER-MN                  5:43.10   13  
 7 Foley, Katherine             MACALESTER-MN                 x5:45.07  
 8 Flack, Kate               FR St Thomas                      5:47.32   12  
 9 Meadows, Kristin             MACALESTER-MN                 x5:48.41  
10 Lee, Katie                   Cobbers                        5:48.64   11  
11 Hemstad, Jana                Cobbers                        5:49.41    9  
12 Olson, Sarah                 MACALESTER-MN                 x5:53.82  
13 Larson, Kate                 MACALESTER-MN                 x6:06.67  
14 Verly, Susan              FR St Thomas                      6:09.49    7  
15 Morris, Rebecca              MACALESTER-MN                 x6:10.76  
16 McLennen, Megan              Minnesota-Morris-MN            6:15.21    6  
17 Miesen, Ali                  UWRF-WI                        6:20.71    5  
18 Schmelzer, Debra             UWRF-WI                        6:21.44    4  
19 Gustason, Amanda          SO St. Kate's-MN                  6:24.12    3  
20 Shaffer, Kate             JR St. Kate's-MN                  6:34.02    2  
21 Moe, Robin                   Minnesota-Morris-MN            6:36.85    1  
22 Kuhn, Maria               SR St. Kate's-MN                  6:43.92  
23 Pomerening, Trudy            AUG-MN                         6:52.02  

Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Perry, Chris                 Lawrence                       5:07.75   20  
 2 Kolb, Adam                   Lawrence                       5:08.77   17  
 3 Goetsch, Chad                UWRF-WI                        5:15.35   16  
 4 Baldner, Chucky              MACALESTER-MN                  5:16.20   15  
 5 Des Marais, Matt          SO St Thomas                      5:26.19   14  
 6 Kemp, Hank                FR St Thomas                      5:48.69   13  
 7 Stahler, Paul             SR St Thomas                      5:51.01   12  
 8 Cullen, Tim                  Lawrence                       5:54.64   11  
 9 Groebner, Adam            SR St Thomas                      5:58.96    9  
10 Brown, David                 MACALESTER-MN                  6:00.90    7  
11 Welden, Ben                  Lawrence                       6:04.52    6  
12 Wright, David                MACALESTER-MN                  6:15.19    5  

Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Deluca, Jackie               MACALESTER-MN                  2:20.04   20  
 2 Schultz, Laura               UWRF-WI                        2:21.76   17  
 3 Campbell, Erica           FR St. Kate's-MN                  2:23.01   16  
 4 Clark, Rachel                UWRF-WI                        2:27.29   15  
 5 Jones, Allie              FR St. Kate's-MN                  2:28.73   14  
 6 Daly, Cathleen            SO St Thomas                      2:28.95   13  
 7 Olson, Maggie                UWRF-WI                        2:29.48   12  
 8 Smith, Kim                SR St Thomas                      2:34.40   11  
 9 Bulat, Elena                 MACALESTER-MN                  2:34.41    9  
10 Spangberg, Amanda            UWRF-WI                        2:34.74    7  
11 LaZarre, Tera                UWRF-WI                       x2:37.66  
12 Krych, Jacinta            FR St Thomas                      2:37.80    6  
13 Komisarz, Gen             FR St Thomas                      2:39.48    5  
14 Luecke, Jamie                Minnesota-Morris-MN            2:41.08    4  
15 Haan, Leah                   AUG-MN                         2:42.37    3  
16 Olson, Abby                  UWRF-WI                       x2:43.02  
17 Sundby, Anne                 Minnesota-Morris-MN            2:43.20    2  
18 Albino, Sara              JR St. Kate's-MN                  2:43.31    1  
19 Bild, Katie                  UWRF-WI                       x2:56.98  

Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Sarasin, Chris               Lawrence                       2:06.75   20  
 2 Swanson, Sjon                MACALESTER-MN                  2:08.08   17  
 3 Vander Naalt, Steve          Lawrence                       2:09.10   16  
 4 Mullee, Tim               FR St Thomas                      2:10.79   15  
 5 Turnbloom, Dave           JR St Thomas                      2:13.40   14  
 6 Nandez, Ramiro               MACALESTER-MN                  2:15.86   13  
 7 Fritchen, Tom                UWRF-WI                        2:22.50   12  
 8 Swanson, Ben                 UWRF-WI                        2:45.19   11  

Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Deters, Kelly                UWRF-WI                          25.86   20  
 2 Cesare, Danielle             UWRF-WI                          26.25   17  
 3 Ertl, Kristine               Minnesota-Morris-MN              26.38   16  
 4 Boran, Kate               JR St Thomas                        26.70   15  
 5 Matzke, Dani                 AUG-MN                           27.06   14  
 6 Brown, Shannon               Cobbers                          27.15   13  
 7 Conway, Eugenia           FR St. Kate's-MN                    27.42   12  
 8 Ree, Dani                    Cobbers                          27.72   11  
 9 Johnson, Megan               Cobbers                          27.92    9  
10 Sinkler, Natalie          SO St. Kate's-MN                    28.33    7  
11 Marsden, Danelle          JR St Thomas                        28.36    6  
12 Lowe, Allison                Cobbers                          28.53    5  
13 McNamara, Lizzie             MACALESTER-MN                    28.67    4  
14 Hafdahl, Claire           FR St. Kate's-MN                    28.76    3  
15 Olson, Sarah                 MACALESTER-MN                    28.80    2  
16 Baker, Logan                 UWRF-WI                          28.82    1  
17 Curtis, Jessica           JR St. Kate's-MN                    29.56  
18 Stevens, Hannah              Cobbers                         x29.85  
19 Phillips, Steph              UWRF-WI                          29.89  
20 Hintermeyer, Amy             Cobbers                         x29.93  
21 Persons, Lindsey             AUG-MN                           29.96  
22 Moss, Adrienne               Cobbers                         x29.99  
23 Gruys, Latoya                Cobbers                         x30.17  
24 Anderson, Joann              AUG-MN                           30.34  
25 Shafer, Emma                 MACALESTER-MN                    30.66  
26 LeGault, Sara             FR St. Kate's-MN                   x30.93  
27 Hutchens, Chandra            Minnesota-Morris-MN              31.01  
28 Odeen, Katie              JR St. Kate's-MN                   x31.82  
29 Winter, Jen                  AUG-MN                           31.88  
30 Zwolski, Katie            JR St. Kate's-MN                   x33.11  
31 Throngard, Naomi             Minnesota-Morris-MN              33.20  
32 Wynia, Krista                Cobbers                         x33.23  
33 Schultz, Maggie           SO St. Kate's-MN                   x33.44  
34 Henessey, Rebecca            Minnesota-Morris-MN              33.60  
35 Schuweiler, Ashley        FR St. Kate's-MN                   x34.20  
36 Thibodo, Danielle N          Minnesota-Morris-MN             x36.25  
-- Hatch, Jamie                 UWRF-WI                             DQ  

Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Hardy, TJ                 FR St Thomas                        22.30   20  
 2 Mullee, Kevin             FR St Thomas                        22.51   17  
 3 Linn, Dave                SR St Thomas                        22.65   16  
 4 Heuer, Nick                  Lawrence                         22.92   15  
 5 Rudolph, Jared               MACALESTER-MN                    23.05   14  
 6 Smaagard, Ryan               UWRF-WI                          23.08   13  
 7 Brengel, Henry               Lawrence                         24.10   12  
 8 Baldner, Chucky              MACALESTER-MN                    24.48   11  
 9 Ormson, Tyler             FR St Thomas                        24.85    9  
10 Hustace, James               Lawrence                         25.13    7  
11 Robbins, George              MACALESTER-MN                    25.19    6  
12 Gamlin, Sean                 UWRF-WI                          25.41    5  
13 Rachevsky, Elad              MACALESTER-MN                    25.64    4  
14 Yarusso, Anthony             UWRF-WI                          25.83    3  
15 Moe, Jacob                   UWRF-WI                          26.69    2  
16 Wuollet, Troy                UWRF-WI                         x27.12  
17 Jordan, Pat                  Lawrence                         29.83    1  
-- Gorham, Adam                 Lawrence                            DQ  

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 University of WI River Falls-WI  'A'                        1:59.21   40  
    1) Olson, Maggie                   2) Merchant, Marissa              
    3) Clark, Rachel                   4) Hatch, Jamie                  
 2 Univeristy of St Thomas  'A'                                1:59.93   34  
    1) Krych, Jacinta FR               2) Daly, Cathleen SO              
    3) Boran, Kate JR                  4) Flack, Kate FR                
 3 MACALESTER College-MN  'A'                                  2:00.34   32  
 4 College of St. Catherine-MN  'A'                            2:02.67   30  
    1) Jones, Allie FR                 2) Conway, Eugenia FR            
    3) Campbell, Erica FR              4) Hoeschen, Katie JR            
 5 Concordia College  'A'                                      2:08.14   28  
    1) Ree, Dani                       2) Gruys, Latoya                  
    3) Lee, Katie                      4) Brown, Shannon                
 6 University of WI River Falls-WI  'B'                       x2:09.22  
    1) Olson, Abby                     2) Miesen, Ali                    
    3) Foster, Sarah                   4) Baker, Logan                  
 7 University of Minnesota-Morris-MN  'A'                      2:09.67   26  
    1) McLennen, Megan                 2) Sundby, Anne                  
    3) Ertl, Kristine                  4) Luecke, Jamie                  
 8 Augsburg College-MN  'A'                                    2:12.39   24  
    1) Haan, Leah                      2) Anderson, Joann                
    3) Clauson, Kasi                   4) Persons, Lindsey              
 9 MACALESTER College-MN  'B'                                 x2:13.72  
10 Concordia College  'B'                                     x2:14.40  
    1) Hemstad, Jana                   2) Moss, Adrienne                
    3) Lowe, Allison                   4) Hintermeyer, Amy              
11 College of St. Catherine-MN  'B'                           x2:15.16  
    1) Hafdahl, Claire FR              2) Kuhn, Maria SR                
    3) Albino, Sara JR                 4) Curtis, Jessica JR            

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Univeristy of St Thomas  'A'                                1:42.68   40  
    1) Linn, Dave SR                   2) Turnbloom, Dave JR            
    3) Mullee, Kevin FR                4) Mullee, Tim FR                
 2 Lawrence University  'A'                                    1:43.15   34  
    1) Vander Naalt, Steve             2) Heuer, Nick                    
    3) Perry, Chris                    4) Brengel, Henry                
 3 MACALESTER College-MN  'A'                                  1:45.56   32  
 4 University of WI River Falls-WI  'A'                        1:51.65   30  
    1) Hawke, Ryan                     2) Smaagard, Ryan                
    3) Kessenich, Dan                  4) Goetsch, Chad                  
 5 University of WI River Falls-WI  'B'                       x2:06.20  
    1) Wuollet, Troy                   2) Yarusso, Anthony              
    3) Swanson, Ben                    4) Moe, Jacob                    

Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Schultz, Laura               UWRF-WI                        5:02.05   20  
 2 Clauson, Kasi                AUG-MN                         5:02.75   17  
 3 Campbell, Erica           FR St. Kate's-MN                  5:08.29   16  
 4 Johnson, Megan               Cobbers                        5:10.26   15  
 5 Larson, Kate                 MACALESTER-MN                  5:30.01   14  
 6 Conway, Eugenia           FR St. Kate's-MN                  5:30.32   13  

Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Sarasin, Chris               Lawrence                       4:37.06   20  
 2 Hawke, Ryan                  UWRF-WI                        4:59.16   17  
 3 Kemp, Hank                FR St Thomas                      5:30.76   16  

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Clark, Rachel                UWRF-WI                        1:03.97   20  
 2 Boran, Kate               JR St Thomas                      1:04.26   17  
 3 Ree, Dani                    Cobbers                        1:06.92   16  
 4 Deluca, Jackie               MACALESTER-MN                  1:07.83   15  
 5 Marsden, Danelle          JR St Thomas                      1:10.80   14  
 6 Ertl, Kristine               Minnesota-Morris-MN            1:10.89   13  
 7 Smith, Kim                SR St Thomas                      1:11.89   12  
 8 Lowe, Allison                Cobbers                        1:12.26   11  
 9 Komisarz, Gen             FR St Thomas                      1:13.47    9  
10 Curtis, Jessica           JR St. Kate's-MN                  1:20.05    7  
11 Shafer, Emma                 MACALESTER-MN                  1:22.76    6  

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Mullee, Kevin             FR St Thomas                        54.47   20  
 2 Perry, Chris                 Lawrence                         54.89   17  
 3 Smaagard, Ryan               UWRF-WI                          58.72   16  
 4 Nandez, Ramiro               MACALESTER-MN                  1:03.68   15  
 5 Kessenich, Dan               UWRF-WI                        1:03.76   14  
 6 Robbins, George              MACALESTER-MN                  1:08.93   13  
 7 Gorham, Adam                 Lawrence                       1:11.24   12  
 8 Brown, David                 MACALESTER-MN                  1:14.87   11  
 9 Rachevsky, Elad              MACALESTER-MN                  1:15.07    9  

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Lendway, Heather             MACALESTER-MN                  1:59.78   20  
 2 Hepola, Ann               SO St Thomas                      2:05.50   17  
 3 Flack, Kate               FR St Thomas                      2:07.03   16  
 4 Ross, Natalie                MACALESTER-MN                  2:07.50   15  
 5 Brown, Shannon               Cobbers                        2:07.98   14  
 6 Lee, Katie                   Cobbers                        2:08.60   13  
 7 Hoeschen, Katie           JR St. Kate's-MN                  2:08.82   12  
 8 Campbell, Erica           FR St. Kate's-MN                  2:08.95   11  
 9 Meadows, Kristin             MACALESTER-MN                  2:10.08    9  
10 Mathson, Kristin             MACALESTER-MN                  2:10.22    7  
11 Hemstad, Jana                Cobbers                        2:12.06    6  
12 Foster, Sarah                UWRF-WI                        2:12.40    5  
13 Olson, Sarah                 MACALESTER-MN                 x2:14.61  
14 Hafdahl, Claire           FR St. Kate's-MN                  2:16.08    4  
15 Hatch, Jamie                 UWRF-WI                        2:17.31    3  
16 LaZarre, Tera                UWRF-WI                        2:18.51    2  
17 Baker, Logan                 UWRF-WI                        2:23.22    1  
18 Gustason, Amanda          SO St. Kate's-MN                  2:24.33  
19 Shaffer, Kate             JR St. Kate's-MN                 x2:27.13  
20 LeGault, Sara             FR St. Kate's-MN                 x2:28.96  
21 Phillips, Steph              UWRF-WI                       x2:34.95  
22 Zwolski, Katie            JR St. Kate's-MN                 x2:36.62  
23 Schmidt, Maria               AUG-MN                         2:36.68  
24 Anderson, Joann              AUG-MN                         2:37.56  
25 Throngard, Naomi             Minnesota-Morris-MN            2:40.37  
26 Schuweiler, Ashley        FR St. Kate's-MN                 x2:44.26  
27 Wynia, Krista                Cobbers                        2:48.62  

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Kolb, Adam                   Lawrence                       1:52.29   20  
 2 Goetsch, Chad                UWRF-WI                        1:55.76   17  
 3 Baldner, Chucky              MACALESTER-MN                  1:57.78   16  
 4 Des Marais, Matt          SO St Thomas                      2:02.37   15  
 5 Fritchen, Tom                UWRF-WI                        2:02.58   14  
 6 Ormson, Tyler             FR St Thomas                      2:04.59   13  
 7 Stahler, Paul             SR St Thomas                      2:14.38   12  
 8 Jordan, Pat                  Lawrence                       2:20.53   11  
 9 Moe, Jacob                   UWRF-WI                        2:23.73    9  

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Bulat, Elena                 MACALESTER-MN                  1:12.77   20  
 2 Daly, Cathleen            SO St Thomas                      1:13.07   17  
 3 Clauson, Kasi                AUG-MN                         1:14.86   16  
 4 Conway, Eugenia           FR St. Kate's-MN                  1:17.54   15  
 5 Sundby, Anne                 Minnesota-Morris-MN            1:19.13   14  
 6 Moe, Robin                   Minnesota-Morris-MN            1:22.05   13  
 7 Gruys, Latoya                Cobbers                        1:23.49   12  
 8 Pomerening, Trudy            AUG-MN                         1:24.07   11  
 9 Moss, Adrienne               Cobbers                        1:24.33    9  
10 Miesen, Ali                  UWRF-WI                        1:25.13    7  
11 Foley, Katherine             MACALESTER-MN                  1:26.10    6  
12 Winter, Jen                  AUG-MN                         1:26.38    5  
13 Kuhn, Maria               SR St. Kate's-MN                  1:27.55    4  
14 Bild, Katie                  UWRF-WI                        1:28.28    3  
15 Persons, Lindsey             AUG-MN                         1:29.64    2  
16 Thibodo, Danielle N          Minnesota-Morris-MN            1:30.75    1  

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Heuer, Nick                  Lawrence                       1:03.24   20  
 2 Swanson, Sjon                MACALESTER-MN                  1:03.71   17  
 3 Turnbloom, Dave           JR St Thomas                      1:09.41   16  
 4 Smaagard, Ryan               UWRF-WI                        1:09.98   15  
 5 Wright, David                MACALESTER-MN                  1:12.17   14  
 6 Welden, Ben                  Lawrence                       1:14.43   13  
 7 Yarusso, Anthony             UWRF-WI                        1:15.21   12  
 8 Hustace, James               Lawrence                       1:16.12   11  
 9 Gamlin, Sean                 UWRF-WI                        1:17.07    9  
10 Swanson, Ben                 UWRF-WI                        1:19.84    7  

Event 23
 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Olson, Maggie                UWRF-WI                        1:03.74   20  
 2 Cesare, Danielle             UWRF-WI                        1:04.20   17  
 3 Jones, Allie              FR St. Kate's-MN                  1:05.61   16  
 4 Deters, Kelly                UWRF-WI                        1:07.63   14.5
 4 Sinkler, Natalie          SO St. Kate's-MN                  1:07.63   14.5
 6 Schmelzer, Debra             UWRF-WI                        1:08.92   13  
 7 Foster, Sarah                UWRF-WI                       x1:09.14  
 8 Spangberg, Amanda            UWRF-WI                       x1:09.50  
 9 Olson, Abby                  UWRF-WI                       x1:09.99  
10 Luecke, Jamie                Minnesota-Morris-MN            1:10.16   12  
11 Krych, Jacinta            FR St Thomas                      1:10.53   11  
12 Taff, Nancy                  MACALESTER-MN                  1:11.52    9  
13 McNamara, Lizzie             MACALESTER-MN                  1:12.55    7  
14 Hemstad, Jana                Cobbers                        1:14.35    6  
15 Haan, Leah                   AUG-MN                         1:14.80    5  
16 Stevens, Hannah              Cobbers                        1:15.00    4  
17 Schultz, Maggie           SO St. Kate's-MN                  1:18.08    3  
18 Hintermeyer, Amy             Cobbers                        1:18.43    2  
19 Shafer, Emma                 MACALESTER-MN                  1:20.38    1  
20 Henessey, Rebecca            Minnesota-Morris-MN            1:27.94  

Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Linn, Dave                SR St Thomas                        56.30   20  
 2 Hardy, TJ                 FR St Thomas                        56.35   17  
 3 Rudolph, Jared               MACALESTER-MN                    56.79   16  
 4 Mullee, Tim               FR St Thomas                        57.47   15  
 5 Vander Naalt, Steve          Lawrence                         59.27   14  
 6 Nandez, Ramiro               MACALESTER-MN                  1:03.13   13  
 7 Hawke, Ryan                  UWRF-WI                        1:03.42   12  
 8 Brengel, Henry               Lawrence                       1:05.70   11  
 9 Kessenich, Dan               UWRF-WI                        1:06.01    9  
10 Cullen, Tim                  Lawrence                       1:06.36    7  
11 Wuollet, Troy                UWRF-WI                        1:10.44    6  

Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 MACALESTER College-MN  'A'                                  3:52.75   40  
 2 Univeristy of St Thomas  'A'                                3:55.09   34  
    1) Daly, Cathleen SO               2) Flack, Kate FR                
    3) Boran, Kate JR                  4) Hepola, Ann SO                
 3 College of St. Catherine-MN  'A'                            3:58.47   32  
    1) Jones, Allie FR                 2) Sinkler, Natalie SO            
    3) Hoeschen, Katie JR              4) Campbell, Erica FR            
 4 University of WI River Falls-WI  'A'                        3:59.84   30  
    1) Deters, Kelly                   2) Cesare, Danielle              
    3) Olson, Maggie                   4) Schultz, Laura                
 5 Concordia College  'A'                                      4:07.79   28  
    1) Lee, Katie                      2) Hendrickson, Cami              
    3) Hemstad, Jana                   4) Johnson, Megan                
 6 MACALESTER College-MN  'B'                                 x4:08.63  
 7 University of WI River Falls-WI  'B'                       x4:18.21  
    1) Clark, Rachel                   2) LaZarre, Tera                  
    3) Spangberg, Amanda               4) Phillips, Steph                
 8 Augsburg College-MN  'A'                                    4:28.91   26  
    1) Clauson, Kasi                   2) Anderson, Joann                
    3) Winter, Jen                     4) Pomerening, Trudy              
 9 MACALESTER College-MN  'C'                                 x4:31.73  
10 College of St. Catherine-MN  'B'                           x4:32.51  
    1) Kuhn, Maria SR                  2) Odeen, Katie JR                
    3) Gustason, Amanda SO             4) Shaffer, Kate JR              
11 University of Minnesota-Morris-MN  'A'                      4:44.83   24  
    1) Moe, Robin                      2) McLennen, Megan                
    3) Thibodo, Danielle N             4) Henessey, Rebecca              

Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Lawrence University  'A'                                    3:22.35   40  
    1) Kolb, Adam                      2) Perry, Chris                  
    3) Sarasin, Chris                  4) Brengel, Henry                
 2 Univeristy of St Thomas  'A'                                3:34.79   34  
    1) Mullee, Tim FR                  2) Turnbloom, Dave JR            
    3) Des Marais, Matt SO             4) Ormson, Tyler FR              
 3 Lawrence University  'B'                                   x4:01.73  
    1) Cullen, Tim                     2) Gorham, Adam                  
    3) Hustace, James                  4) Welden, Ben                    
 4 MACALESTER College-MN  'A'                                  4:01.81   32  

Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Mathson, Kristin             MACALESTER-MN                  2:18.78   20  
 2 Deluca, Jackie               MACALESTER-MN                  2:20.84   17  
 3 Olson, Maggie                UWRF-WI                        2:21.06   16  
 4 Cesare, Danielle             UWRF-WI                        2:21.44   15  
 5 Jones, Allie              FR St. Kate's-MN                  2:24.27   14  
 6 Ross, Natalie                MACALESTER-MN                  2:25.00   13  
 7 Olson, Abby                  UWRF-WI                        2:28.05   12  
 8 Spangberg, Amanda            UWRF-WI                        2:30.77   11  
 9 Krych, Jacinta            FR St Thomas                      2:32.81    9  
10 Verly, Susan              FR St Thomas                      2:35.30    7  
11 Haan, Leah                   AUG-MN                         2:40.94    6  
12 Stevens, Hannah              Cobbers                        2:41.31    5  
13 Schultz, Maggie           SO St. Kate's-MN                  2:55.63    4  

Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Linn, Dave                SR St Thomas                      2:05.76   20  
 2 Mullee, Tim               FR St Thomas                      2:08.42   17  
 3 Hardy, TJ                 FR St Thomas                      2:08.88   16  
 4 Vander Naalt, Steve          Lawrence                       2:09.59   15  
 5 Hawke, Ryan                  UWRF-WI                        2:20.09   14  
 6 Kessenich, Dan               UWRF-WI                        2:25.49   13  
 7 Cullen, Tim                  Lawrence                       2:34.00   12  
 8 Wuollet, Troy                UWRF-WI                        2:36.65   11  
 9 Groebner, Adam            SR St Thomas                      2:37.41    9  

Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Lendway, Heather             MACALESTER-MN                    56.29   20  
 2 Schultz, Laura               UWRF-WI                          58.09   17  
 3 Deters, Kelly                UWRF-WI                          58.33   16  
 4 Flack, Kate               FR St Thomas                        58.43   15  
 5 Brown, Shannon               Cobbers                          59.21   14  
 6 Ertl, Kristine               Minnesota-Morris-MN              59.28   13  
 7 Lee, Katie                   Cobbers                          59.39   12  
 8 Hatch, Jamie                 UWRF-WI                        1:00.18   11  
 9 Sinkler, Natalie          SO St. Kate's-MN                  1:01.22    9  
10 Hafdahl, Claire           FR St. Kate's-MN                  1:01.80    7  
11 Foster, Sarah                UWRF-WI                        1:02.18    6  
12 Marsden, Danelle          JR St Thomas                      1:02.38    5  
13 McNamara, Lizzie             MACALESTER-MN                  1:03.58    4  
14 Foley, Katherine             MACALESTER-MN                  1:04.10    3  
15 Curtis, Jessica           JR St. Kate's-MN                  1:05.06    2  
16 Baker, Logan                 UWRF-WI                       x1:05.28  
17 Hintermeyer, Amy             Cobbers                        1:05.61    1  
18 Anderson, Joann              AUG-MN                         1:06.97  
19 LeGault, Sara             FR St. Kate's-MN                  1:07.02  
20 Kuhn, Maria               SR St. Kate's-MN                 x1:07.64  
21 Larson, Kate                 MACALESTER-MN                  1:08.18  
22 Phillips, Steph              UWRF-WI                       x1:08.53  
23 Odeen, Katie              JR St. Kate's-MN                 x1:08.87  
24 Hutchens, Chandra            Minnesota-Morris-MN            1:09.61  
25 Schmidt, Maria               AUG-MN                         1:11.76  
26 Persons, Lindsey             AUG-MN                         1:12.93  
27 Zwolski, Katie            JR St. Kate's-MN                 x1:13.49  
28 Wynia, Krista                Cobbers                        1:14.24  
29 Henessey, Rebecca            Minnesota-Morris-MN            1:14.83  
30 Schuweiler, Ashley        FR St. Kate's-MN                 x1:15.97  

31 Throngard, Naomi             Minnesota-Morris-MN            1:16.43  
32 Thibodo, Danielle N          Minnesota-Morris-MN           x1:17.38  

Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Rudolph, Jared               MACALESTER-MN                    49.98   20  
 2 Perry, Chris                 Lawrence                         50.13   17  
 3 Fritchen, Tom                UWRF-WI                          55.66   16  
 4 Ormson, Tyler             FR St Thomas                        56.02   15  
 5 Hustace, James               Lawrence                         56.51   14  
 6 Rachevsky, Elad              MACALESTER-MN                    56.97   12.5
 6 Brengel, Henry               Lawrence                         56.97   12.5
 8 Robbins, George              MACALESTER-MN                    59.36   11  
 9 Gorham, Adam                 Lawrence                       1:00.57    9  
10 Moe, Jacob                   UWRF-WI                        1:01.08    7  
11 Brown, David                 MACALESTER-MN                  1:03.03    6  
12 Jordan, Pat                  Lawrence                      x1:05.12  

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Bulat, Elena                 MACALESTER-MN                  2:36.18   20  
 2 Taff, Nancy                  MACALESTER-MN                  2:40.34   17  
 3 Daly, Cathleen            SO St Thomas                      2:43.39   16  
 4 Sundby, Anne                 Minnesota-Morris-MN            2:58.13   15  
 5 Pomerening, Trudy            AUG-MN                         3:00.80   14  
 6 Miesen, Ali                  UWRF-WI                        3:01.35   13  
 7 Moe, Robin                   Minnesota-Morris-MN            3:01.58   12  
 8 Moss, Adrienne               Cobbers                        3:01.98   11  
 9 Winter, Jen                  AUG-MN                         3:12.59    9  
10 Bild, Katie                  UWRF-WI                        3:13.09    7  

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Heuer, Nick                  Lawrence                       2:22.81   20  
 2 Swanson, Sjon                MACALESTER-MN                  2:23.70   17  
 3 Turnbloom, Dave           JR St Thomas                      2:40.41   16  
 4 Welden, Ben                  Lawrence                       2:43.65   15  
 5 Wright, David                MACALESTER-MN                  2:44.06   14  
 6 Yarusso, Anthony             UWRF-WI                        2:46.58   13  
 7 Gamlin, Sean                 UWRF-WI                        2:52.70   12  
 8 Swanson, Ben                 UWRF-WI                        2:52.92   11  

Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Meadows, Kristin             MACALESTER-MN                  2:24.97   20  
 2 Johnson, Megan               Cobbers                        2:25.00   17  
 3 Boran, Kate               JR St Thomas                      2:32.11   16  
 4 Clauson, Kasi                AUG-MN                         2:33.34   15  
 5 Smith, Kim                SR St Thomas                      2:39.13   14  
 6 Ree, Dani                    Cobbers                        2:43.38   13  
 7 Morris, Rebecca              MACALESTER-MN                  2:48.44   12  
 8 Komisarz, Gen             FR St Thomas                      2:53.31   11  

Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Mullee, Kevin             FR St Thomas                      2:14.67   20  

Event 35  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Hepola, Ann               SO St Thomas                     19:32.08   20  
 2 Hoeschen, Katie           JR St. Kate's-MN                 19:51.25   17  
 3 Gruys, Latoya                Cobbers                       20:36.10   16  
 4 LaZarre, Tera                UWRF-WI                       20:39.43   15  
 5 Lowe, Allison                Cobbers                       21:16.07   14  
 6 Verly, Susan              FR St Thomas                     21:38.58   13  
 7 McLennen, Megan              Minnesota-Morris-MN           21:58.51   12  
 8 Gustason, Amanda          SO St. Kate's-MN                 22:25.95   11  
 9 Luecke, Jamie                Minnesota-Morris-MN           22:26.29    9  
10 Shaffer, Kate             JR St. Kate's-MN                 23:10.62    7  

Event 36  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Sarasin, Chris               Lawrence                      18:08.10   20  
 2 Kolb, Adam                   Lawrence                      18:11.68   17  
 3 Goetsch, Chad                UWRF-WI                       18:24.71   16  
 4 Des Marais, Matt          SO St Thomas                     19:25.07   15  
 5 Stahler, Paul             SR St Thomas                     20:38.60   14  
 6 Groebner, Adam            SR St Thomas                     21:08.27   13  
 7 Kemp, Hank                FR St Thomas                     21:16.69   12  

The College of St. Catherine Homepage Wildcats Athletics Homepage Roster Schedule Coaches Information Records and Awards Camps and Clinics Recruit Me Athletic Home Staff Directory Recreational/Intramural Sports Dance Team Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference National College Athletic Association


.This page was created on 01/19/2005 and last updated on 01/24/2005.
Comments, questions and feedback about this site may be addressed to athletics@stkate.edu .
post ̴d9TNZp4&fXeJ fܶG7R8xlۛᆗe }aymyyﯩ{'\~5*eBxw eꏳˮ>ޣ)2hJWn06 _ ;      MACALESTER-MN                  5:35.84   16  
 4 Mathson, Kristin             MACALESTER-MN                  5:37.34   15  
 5 Hoeschen, Katie           JR St. Kate's-MN                  5:37.72   14  
 6 Ross, Natalie                MACALESTER-MN                  5:43.10   13  
 7 Foley, Katherine             MACALESTER-MN                 x5:45.07  
 8 Flack, Kate               FR St Thomas                      5:47.32   12  
 9 Meadows, Kristin             MACALESTER-MN                 x5:48.41  
10 Lee, Katie                   Cobbers                        5:48.64   11  
11 Hemstad, Jana                Cobbers                        5:49.41    9  
12 Olson, Sarah                 MACALESTER-MN                 x5:53.82  
13 Larson, Kate                 MACALESTER-MN                 x6:06.67  
14 Verly, Susan              FR St Thomas                      6:09.49    7  
15 Morris, Rebecca              MACALESTER-MN                 x6:10.76  
16 McLennen, Megan              Minnesota-Morris-MN            6:15.21    6  
17 Miesen, Ali                  UWRF-WI                        6:20.71    5  
18 Schmelzer, Debra             UWRF-WI                        6:21.44    4  
19 Gustason, Amanda          SO St. Kate's-MN                  6:24.12    3  
20 Shaffer, Kate             JR St. Kate's-MN                  6:34.02    2  
21 Moe, Robin                   Minnesota-Morris-MN            6:36.85    1  
22 Kuhn, Maria               SR St. Kate's-MN                  6:43.92  
23 Pomerening, Trudy            AUG-MN                         6:52.02  

Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Perry, Chris                 Lawrence                       5:07.75   20  
 2 Kolb, Adam                   Lawrence                       5:08.77   17  
 3 Goetsch, Chad                UWRF-WI                        5:15.35   16  
 4 Baldner, Chucky              MACALESTER-MN                  5:16.20   15  
 5 Des Marais, Matt          SO St Thomas                      5:26.19   14  
 6 Kemp, Hank                FR St Thomas                      5:48.69   13  
 7 Stahler, Paul             SR St Thomas                      5:51.01   12  
 8 Cullen, Tim                  Lawrence                       5:54.64   11  
 9 Groebner, Adam            SR St Thomas                      5:58.96    9  
10 Brown, David                 MACALESTER-MN                  6:00.90    7  
11 Welden, Ben                  Lawrence                       6:04.52    6  
12 Wright, David                MACALESTER-MN                  6:15.19    5  

Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Deluca, Jackie               MACALESTER-MN                  2:20.04   20  
 2 Schultz, Laura               UWRF-WI                        2:21.76   17  
 3 Campbell, Erica           FR St. Kate's-MN                  2:23.01   16  
 4 Clark, Rachel                UWRF-WI                        2:27.29   15  
 5 Jones, Allie              FR St. Kate's-MN                  2:28.73   14  
 6 Daly, Cathleen            SO St Thomas                      2:28.95   13  
 7 Olson, Maggie                UWRF-WI                        2:29.48   12  
 8 Smith, Kim                SR St Thomas                      2:34.40   11  
 9 Bulat, Elena                 MACALESTER-MN                  2:34.41    9  
10 Spangberg, Amanda            UWRF-WI                        2:34.74    7  
11 LaZarre, Tera                UWRF-WI                       x2:37.66  
12 Krych, Jacinta            FR St Thomas                      2:37.80    6  
13 Komisarz, Gen             FR St Thomas                      2:39.48    5  
14 Luecke, Jamie                Minnesota-Morris-MN            2:41.08    4  
15 Haan, Leah                   AUG-MN                         2:42.37    3  
16 Olson, Abby                  UWRF-WI                       x2:43.02  
17 Sundby, Anne                 Minnesota-Morris-MN            2:43.20    2  
18 Albino, Sara              JR St. Kate's-MN                  2:43.31    1  
19 Bild, Katie                  UWRF-WI                       x2:56.98  

Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Sarasin, Chris               Lawrence                       2:06.75   20  
 2 Swanson, Sjon                MACALESTER-MN                  2:08.08   17  
 3 Vander Naalt, Steve          Lawrence                       2:09.10   16  
 4 Mullee, Tim               FR St Thomas                      2:10.79   15  
 5 Turnbloom, Dave           JR St Thomas                      2:13.40   14  
 6 Nandez, Ramiro               MACALESTER-MN                  2:15.86   13  
 7 Fritchen, Tom                UWRF-WI                        2:22.50   12  
 8 Swanson, Ben                 UWRF-WI                        2:45.19   11  

Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Deters, Kelly                UWRF-WI                          25.86   20  
 2 Cesare, Danielle             UWRF-WI                          26.25   17  
 3 Ertl, Kristine               Minnesota-Morris-MN              26.38   16  
 4 Boran, Kate               JR St Thomas                        26.70   15  
 5 Matzke, Dani                 AUG-MN                           27.06   14  
 6 Brown, Shannon               Cobbers                          27.15   13  
 7 Conway, Eugenia           FR St. Kate's-MN                    27.42   12  
 8 Ree, Dani                    Cobbers                          27.72   11  
 9 Johnson, Megan               Cobbers                          27.92    9  
10 Sinkler, Natalie          SO St. Kate's-MN                    28.33    7  
11 Marsden, Danelle          JR St Thomas                        28.36    6  
12 Lowe, Allison                Cobbers                          28.53    5  
13 McNamara, Lizzie             MACALESTER-MN                    28.67    4  
14 Hafdahl, Claire           FR St. Kate's-MN                    28.76    3  
15 Olson, Sarah                 MACALESTER-MN                    28.80    2  
16 Baker, Logan                 UWRF-WI                          28.82    1  
17 Curtis, Jessica           JR St. Kate's-MN                    29.56  
18 Stevens, Hannah              Cobbers                         x29.85  
19 Phillips, Steph              UWRF-WI                          29.89  
20 Hintermeyer, Amy             Cobbers                         x29.93  
21 Persons, Lindsey             AUG-MN                           29.96  
22 Moss, Adrienne               Cobbers                         x29.99  
23 Gruys, Latoya                Cobbers                         x30.17  
24 Anderson, Joann              AUG-MN                           30.34  
25 Shafer, Emma                 MACALESTER-MN                    30.66  
26 LeGault, Sara             FR St. Kate's-MN                   x30.93  
27 Hutchens, Chandra            Minnesota-Morris-MN              31.01  
28 Odeen, Katie              JR St. Kate's-MN                   x31.82  
29 Winter, Jen                  AUG-MN                           31.88  
30 Zwolski, Katie            JR St. Kate's-MN                   x33.11  
31 Throngard, Naomi             Minnesota-Morris-MN              33.20  
32 Wynia, Krista                Cobbers                         x33.23  
33 Schultz, Maggie           SO St. Kate's-MN                   x33.44  
34 Henessey, Rebecca            Minnesota-Morris-MN              33.60  
35 Schuweiler, Ashley        FR St. Kate's-MN                   x34.20  
36 Thibodo, Danielle N          Minnesota-Morris-MN             x36.25  
-- Hatch, Jamie                 UWRF-WI                             DQ  

Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Hardy, TJ                 FR St Thomas                        22.30   20  
 2 Mullee, Kevin             FR St Thomas                        22.51   17  
 3 Linn, Dave                SR St Thomas                        22.65   16  
 4 Heuer, Nick                  Lawrence                         22.92   15  
 5 Rudolph, Jared               MACALESTER-MN                    23.05   14  
 6 Smaagard, Ryan               UWRF-WI                          23.08   13  
 7 Brengel, Henry               Lawrence                         24.10   12  
 8 Baldner, Chucky              MACALESTER-MN                    24.48   11  
 9 Ormson, Tyler             FR St Thomas                        24.85    9  
10 Hustace, James               Lawrence                         25.13    7  
11 Robbins, George              MACALESTER-MN                    25.19    6  
12 Gamlin, Sean                 UWRF-WI                          25.41    5  
13 Rachevsky, Elad              MACALESTER-MN                    25.64    4  
14 Yarusso, Anthony             UWRF-WI                          25.83    3  
15 Moe, Jacob                   UWRF-WI                          26.69    2  
16 Wuollet, Troy                UWRF-WI                         x27.12  
17 Jordan, Pat                  Lawrence                         29.83    1  
-- Gorham, Adam                 Lawrence                            DQ  

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 University of WI River Falls-WI  'A'                        1:59.21   40  
    1) Olson, Maggie                   2) Merchant, Marissa              
    3) Clark, Rachel                   4) Hatch, Jamie                  
 2 Univeristy of St Thomas  'A'                                1:59.93   34  
    1) Krych, Jacinta FR               2) Daly, Cathleen SO              
    3) Boran, Kate JR                  4) Flack, Kate FR                
 3 MACALESTER College-MN  'A'                                  2:00.34   32  
 4 College of St. Catherine-MN  'A'                            2:02.67   30  
    1) Jones, Allie FR                 2) Conway, Eugenia FR            
    3) Campbell, Erica FR              4) Hoeschen, Katie JR            
 5 Concordia College  'A'                                      2:08.14   28  
    1) Ree, Dani                       2) Gruys, Latoya                  
    3) Lee, Katie                      4) Brown, Shannon                
 6 University of WI River Falls-WI  'B'                       x2:09.22  
    1) Olson, Abby                     2) Miesen, Ali                    
    3) Foster, Sarah                   4) Baker, Logan                  
 7 University of Minnesota-Morris-MN  'A'                      2:09.67   26  
    1) McLennen, Megan                 2) Sundby, Anne                  
    3) Ertl, Kristine                  4) Luecke, Jamie                  
 8 Augsburg College-MN  'A'                                    2:12.39   24  
    1) Haan, Leah                      2) Anderson, Joann                
    3) Clauson, Kasi                   4) Persons, Lindsey              
 9 MACALESTER College-MN  'B'                                 x2:13.72  
10 Concordia College  'B'                                     x2:14.40  
    1) Hemstad, Jana                   2) Moss, Adrienne                
    3) Lowe, Allison                   4) Hintermeyer, Amy              
11 College of St. Catherine-MN  'B'                           x2:15.16  
    1) Hafdahl, Claire FR              2) Kuhn, Maria SR                
    3) Albino, Sara JR                 4) Curtis, Jessica JR            

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Univeristy of St Thomas  'A'                                1:42.68   40  
    1) Linn, Dave SR                   2) Turnbloom, Dave JR            
    3) Mullee, Kevin FR                4) Mullee, Tim FR                
 2 Lawrence University  'A'                                    1:43.15   34  
    1) Vander Naalt, Steve             2) Heuer, Nick                    
    3) Perry, Chris                    4) Brengel, Henry                
 3 MACALESTER College-MN  'A'                                  1:45.56   32  
 4 University of WI River Falls-WI  'A'                        1:51.65   30  
    1) Hawke, Ryan                     2) Smaagard, Ryan                
    3) Kessenich, Dan                  4) Goetsch, Chad                  
 5 University of WI River Falls-WI  'B'                       x2:06.20  
    1) Wuollet, Troy                   2) Yarusso, Anthony              
    3) Swanson, Ben                    4) Moe, Jacob                    

Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Schultz, Laura               UWRF-WI                        5:02.05   20  
 2 Clauson, Kasi                AUG-MN                         5:02.75   17  
 3 Campbell, Erica           FR St. Kate's-MN                  5:08.29   16  
 4 Johnson, Megan               Cobbers                        5:10.26   15  
 5 Larson, Kate                 MACALESTER-MN                  5:30.01   14  
 6 Conway, Eugenia           FR St. Kate's-MN                  5:30.32   13  

Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Sarasin, Chris               Lawrence                       4:37.06   20  
 2 Hawke, Ryan                  UWRF-WI                        4:59.16   17  
 3 Kemp, Hank                FR St Thomas                      5:30.76   16  

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Clark, Rachel                UWRF-WI                        1:03.97   20  
 2 Boran, Kate               JR St Thomas                      1:04.26   17  
 3 Ree, Dani                    Cobbers                        1:06.92   16  
 4 Deluca, Jackie               MACALESTER-MN                  1:07.83   15  
 5 Marsden, Danelle          JR St Thomas                      1:10.80   14  
 6 Ertl, Kristine               Minnesota-Morris-MN            1:10.89   13  
 7 Smith, Kim                SR St Thomas                      1:11.89   12  
 8 Lowe, Allison                Cobbers                        1:12.26   11  
 9 Komisarz, Gen             FR St Thomas                      1:13.47    9  
10 Curtis, Jessica           JR St. Kate's-MN                  1:20.05    7  
11 Shafer, Emma                 MACALESTER-MN                  1:22.76    6  

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Mullee, Kevin             FR St Thomas                        54.47   20  
 2 Perry, Chris                 Lawrence                         54.89   17  
 3 Smaagard, Ryan               UWRF-WI                          58.72   16  
 4 Nandez, Ramiro               MACALESTER-MN                  1:03.68   15  
 5 Kessenich, Dan               UWRF-WI                        1:03.76   14  
 6 Robbins, George              MACALESTER-MN                  1:08.93   13  
 7 Gorham, Adam                 Lawrence                       1:11.24   12  
 8 Brown, David                 MACALESTER-MN                  1:14.87   11  
 9 Rachevsky, Elad              MACALESTER-MN                  1:15.07    9  

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Lendway, Heather             MACALESTER-MN                  1:59.78   20  
 2 Hepola, Ann               SO St Thomas                      2:05.50   17  
 3 Flack, Kate               FR St Thomas                      2:07.03   16  
 4 Ross, Natalie                MACALESTER-MN                  2:07.50   15  
 5 Brown, Shannon               Cobbers                        2:07.98   14  
 6 Lee, Katie                   Cobbers                        2:08.60   13  
 7 Hoeschen, Katie           JR St. Kate's-MN                  2:08.82   12  
 8 Campbell, Erica           FR St. Kate's-MN                  2:08.95   11  
 9 Meadows, Kristin             MACALESTER-MN                  2:10.08    9  
10 Mathson, Kristin             MACALESTER-MN                  2:10.22    7  
11 Hemstad, Jana                Cobbers                        2:12.06    6  
12 Foster, Sarah                UWRF-WI                        2:12.40    5  
13 Olson, Sarah                 MACALESTER-MN                 x2:14.61  
14 Hafdahl, Claire           FR St. Kate's-MN                  2:16.08    4  
15 Hatch, Jamie                 UWRF-WI                        2:17.31    3  
16 LaZarre, Tera                UWRF-WI                        2:18.51    2  
17 Baker, Logan                 UWRF-WI                        2:23.22    1  
18 Gustason, Amanda          SO St. Kate's-MN                  2:24.33  
19 Shaffer, Kate             JR St. Kate's-MN                 x2:27.13  
20 LeGault, Sara             FR St. Kate's-MN                 x2:28.96  
21 Phillips, Steph              UWRF-WI                       x2:34.95  
22 Zwolski, Katie            JR St. Kate's-MN                 x2:36.62  
23 Schmidt, Maria               AUG-MN                         2:36.68  
24 Anderson, Joann              AUG-MN                         2:37.56  
25 Throngard, Naomi             Minnesota-Morris-MN            2:40.37  
26 Schuweiler, Ashley        FR St. Kate's-MN                 x2:44.26  
27 Wynia, Krista                Cobbers                        2:48.62  

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Kolb, Adam                   Lawrence                       1:52.29   20  
 2 Goetsch, Chad                UWRF-WI                        1:55.76   17  
 3 Baldner, Chucky              MACALESTER-MN                  1:57.78   16  
 4 Des Marais, Matt          SO St Thomas                      2:02.37   15  
 5 Fritchen, Tom                UWRF-WI                        2:02.58   14  
 6 Ormson, Tyler             FR St Thomas                      2:04.59   13  
 7 Stahler, Paul             SR St Thomas                      2:14.38   12  
 8 Jordan, Pat                  Lawrence                       2:20.53   11  
 9 Moe, Jacob                   UWRF-WI                        2:23.73    9  

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Bulat, Elena                 MACALESTER-MN                  1:12.77   20  
 2 Daly, Cathleen            SO St Thomas                      1:13.07   17  
 3 Clauson, Kasi                AUG-MN                         1:14.86   16  
 4 Conway, Eugenia           FR St. Kate's-MN                  1:17.54   15  
 5 Sundby, Anne                 Minnesota-Morris-MN            1:19.13   14  
 6 Moe, Robin                   Minnesota-Morris-MN            1:22.05   13  
 7 Gruys, Latoya                Cobbers                        1:23.49   12  
 8 Pomerening, Trudy            AUG-MN                         1:24.07   11  
 9 Moss, Adrienne               Cobbers                        1:24.33    9  
10 Miesen, Ali                  UWRF-WI                        1:25.13    7  
11 Foley, Katherine             MACALESTER-MN                  1:26.10    6  
12 Winter, Jen                  AUG-MN                         1:26.38    5  
13 Kuhn, Maria               SR St. Kate's-MN                  1:27.55    4  
14 Bild, Katie                  UWRF-WI                        1:28.28    3  
15 Persons, Lindsey             AUG-MN                         1:29.64    2  
16 Thibodo, Danielle N          Minnesota-Morris-MN            1:30.75    1  

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Heuer, Nick                  Lawrence                       1:03.24   20  
 2 Swanson, Sjon                MACALESTER-MN                  1:03.71   17  
 3 Turnbloom, Dave           JR St Thomas                      1:09.41   16  
 4 Smaagard, Ryan               UWRF-WI                        1:09.98   15  
 5 Wright, David                MACALESTER-MN                  1:12.17   14  
 6 Welden, Ben                  Lawrence                       1:14.43   13  
 7 Yarusso, Anthony             UWRF-WI                        1:15.21   12  
 8 Hustace, James               Lawrence                       1:16.12   11  
 9 Gamlin, Sean                 UWRF-WI                        1:17.07    9  
10 Swanson, Ben                 UWRF-WI                        1:19.84    7  

Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Olson, Maggie                UWRF-WI                        1:03.74   20  
 2 Cesare, Danielle             UWRF-WI                        1:04.20   17  
 3 Jones, Allie              FR St. Kate's-MN                  1:05.61   16  
 4 Deters, Kelly                UWRF-WI                        1:07.63   14.5
 4 Sinkler, Natalie          SO St. Kate's-MN                  1:07.63   14.5
 6 Schmelzer, Debra             UWRF-WI                        1:08.92   13  
 7 Foster, Sarah                UWRF-WI                       x1:09.14  
 8 Spangberg, Amanda            UWRF-WI                       x1:09.50  
 9 Olson, Abby                  UWRF-WI                       x1:09.99  
10 Luecke, Jamie                Minnesota-Morris-MN            1:10.16   12  
11 Krych, Jacinta            FR St Thomas                      1:10.53   11  
12 Taff, Nancy                  MACALESTER-MN                  1:11.52    9  
13 McNamara, Lizzie             MACALESTER-MN                  1:12.55    7  
14 Hemstad, Jana                Cobbers                        1:14.35    6  
15 Haan, Leah                   AUG-MN                         1:14.80    5  
16 Stevens, Hannah              Cobbers                        1:15.00    4  
17 Schultz, Maggie           SO St. Kate's-MN                  1:18.08    3  
18 Hintermeyer, Amy             Cobbers                        1:18.43    2  
19 Shafer, Emma                 MACALESTER-MN                  1:20.38    1  
20 Henessey, Rebecca            Minnesota-Morris-MN            1:27.94  

Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Linn, Dave                SR St Thomas                        56.30   20  
 2 Hardy, TJ                 FR St Thomas                        56.35   17  
 3 Rudolph, Jared               MACALESTER-MN                    56.79   16  
 4 Mullee, Tim               FR St Thomas                        57.47   15  
 5 Vander Naalt, Steve          Lawrence                         59.27   14  
 6 Nandez, Ramiro               MACALESTER-MN                  1:03.13   13  
 7 Hawke, Ryan                  UWRF-WI                        1:03.42   12  
 8 Brengel, Henry               Lawrence                       1:05.70   11  
 9 Kessenich, Dan               UWRF-WI                        1:06.01    9  
10 Cullen, Tim                  Lawrence                       1:06.36    7  
11 Wuollet, Troy                UWRF-WI                        1:10.44    6  

Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 MACALESTER College-MN  'A'                                  3:52.75   40  
 2 Univeristy of St Thomas  'A'                                3:55.09   34  
    1) Daly, Cathleen SO               2) Flack, Kate FR                
    3) Boran, Kate JR                  4) Hepola, Ann SO                
 3 College of St. Catherine-MN  'A'                            3:58.47   32  
    1) Jones, Allie FR                 2) Sinkler, Natalie SO            
    3) Hoeschen, Katie JR              4) Campbell, Erica FR            
 4 University of WI River Falls-WI  'A'                        3:59.84   30  
    1) Deters, Kelly                   2) Cesare, Danielle              
    3) Olson, Maggie                   4) Schultz, Laura                
 5 Concordia College  'A'                                      4:07.79   28  
    1) Lee, Katie                      2) Hendrickson, Cami              
    3) Hemstad, Jana                   4) Johnson, Megan                
 6 MACALESTER College-MN  'B'                                 x4:08.63  
 7 University of WI River Falls-WI  'B'                       x4:18.21  
    1) Clark, Rachel                   2) LaZarre, Tera                  
    3) Spangberg, Amanda               4) Phillips, Steph                
 8 Augsburg College-MN  'A'                                    4:28.91   26  
    1) Clauson, Kasi                   2) Anderson, Joann                
    3) Winter, Jen                     4) Pomerening, Trudy              
 9 MACALESTER College-MN  'C'                                 x4:31.73  
10 College of St. Catherine-MN  'B'                           x4:32.51  
    1) Kuhn, Maria SR                  2) Odeen, Katie JR                
    3) Gustason, Amanda SO             4) Shaffer, Kate JR              
11 University of Minnesota-Morris-MN  'A'                      4:44.83   24  
    1) Moe, Robin                      2) McLennen, Megan                
    3) Thibodo, Danielle N             4) Henessey, Rebecca              

Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Lawrence University  'A'                                    3:22.35   40  
    1) Kolb, Adam                      2) Perry, Chris                  
    3) Sarasin, Chris                  4) Brengel, Henry                
 2 Univeristy of St Thomas  'A'                                3:34.79   34  
    1) Mullee, Tim FR                  2) Turnbloom, Dave JR            
    3) Des Marais, Matt SO             4) Ormson, Tyler FR              
 3 Lawrence University  'B'                                   x4:01.73  
    1) Cullen, Tim                     2) Gorham, Adam                  
    3) Hustace, James                  4) Welden, Ben                    
 4 MACALESTER College-MN  'A'                                  4:01.81   32  

Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Mathson, Kristin             MACALESTER-MN                  2:18.78   20  
 2 Deluca, Jackie               MACALESTER-MN                  2:20.84   17  
 3 Olson, Maggie                UWRF-WI                        2:21.06   16  
 4 Cesare, Danielle             UWRF-WI                        2:21.44   15  
 5 Jones, Allie              FR St. Kate's-MN                  2:24.27   14  
 6 Ross, Natalie                MACALESTER-MN                  2:25.00   13  
 7 Olson, Abby                  UWRF-WI                        2:28.05   12  
 8 Spangberg, Amanda            UWRF-WI                        2:30.77   11  
 9 Krych, Jacinta            FR St Thomas                      2:32.81    9  
10 Verly, Susan              FR St Thomas                      2:35.30    7  
11 Haan, Leah                   AUG-MN                         2:40.94    6  
12 Stevens, Hannah              Cobbers                        2:41.31    5  
13 Schultz, Maggie           SO St. Kate's-MN                  2:55.63    4  

Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Linn, Dave                SR St Thomas                      2:05.76   20  
 2 Mullee, Tim               FR St Thomas                      2:08.42   17  
 3 Hardy, TJ                 FR St Thomas                      2:08.88   16  
 4 Vander Naalt, Steve          Lawrence                       2:09.59   15  
 5 Hawke, Ryan                  UWRF-WI                        2:20.09   14  
 6 Kessenich, Dan               UWRF-WI                        2:25.49   13  
 7 Cullen, Tim                  Lawrence                       2:34.00   12  
 8 Wuollet, Troy                UWRF-WI                        2:36.65   11  
 9 Groebner, Adam            SR St Thomas                      2:37.41    9  

Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Lendway, Heather             MACALESTER-MN                    56.29   20  
 2 Schultz, Laura               UWRF-WI                          58.09   17  
 3 Deters, Kelly                UWRF-WI                          58.33   16  
 4 Flack, Kate               FR St Thomas                        58.43   15  
 5 Brown, Shannon               Cobbers                          59.21   14  
 6 Ertl, Kristine               Minnesota-Morris-MN              59.28   13  
 7 Lee, Katie                   Cobbers                          59.39   12  
 8 Hatch, Jamie                 UWRF-WI                        1:00.18   11  
 9 Sinkler, Natalie          SO St. Kate's-MN                  1:01.22    9  
10 Hafdahl, Claire           FR St. Kate's-MN                  1:01.80    7  
11 Foster, Sarah                UWRF-WI                        1:02.18    6  
12 Marsden, Danelle          JR St Thomas                      1:02.38    5  
13 McNamara, Lizzie             MACALESTER-MN                  1:03.58    4  
14 Foley, Katherine             MACALESTER-MN                  1:04.10    3  
15 Curtis, Jessica           JR St. Kate's-MN                  1:05.06    2  
16 Baker, Logan                 UWRF-WI                       x1:05.28  
17 Hintermeyer, Amy             Cobbers                        1:05.61    1  
18 Anderson, Joann              AUG-MN                         1:06.97  
19 LeGault, Sara             FR St. Kate's-MN                  1:07.02  
20 Kuhn, Maria               SR St. Kate's-MN                 x1:07.64  
21 Larson, Kate                 MACALESTER-MN                  1:08.18  
22 Phillips, Steph              UWRF-WI                       x1:08.53  
23 Odeen, Katie              JR St. Kate's-MN                 x1:08.87  
24 Hutchens, Chandra            Minnesota-Morris-MN            1:09.61  
25 Schmidt, Maria               AUG-MN                         1:11.76  
26 Persons, Lindsey             AUG-MN                         1:12.93  
27 Zwolski, Katie            JR St. Kate's-MN                 x1:13.49  
28 Wynia, Krista                Cobbers                        1:14.24  
29 Henessey, Rebecca            Minnesota-Morris-MN            1:14.83  
30 Schuweiler, Ashley        FR St. Kate's-MN                 x1:15.97  

31 Throngard, Naomi             Minnesota-Morris-MN            1:16.43  
32 Thibodo, Danielle N          Minnesota-Morris-MN           x1:17.38  

Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Rudolph, Jared               MACALESTER-MN                    49.98   20  
 2 Perry, Chris                 Lawrence                         50.13   17  
 3 Fritchen, Tom                UWRF-WI                          55.66   16  
 4 Ormson, Tyler             FR St Thomas                        56.02   15  
 5 Hustace, James               Lawrence                         56.51   14  
 6 Rachevsky, Elad              MACALESTER-MN                    56.97   12.5
 6 Brengel, Henry               Lawrence                         56.97   12.5
 8 Robbins, George              MACALESTER-MN                    59.36   11  
 9 Gorham, Adam                 Lawrence                       1:00.57    9  
10 Moe, Jacob                   UWRF-WI                        1:01.08    7  
11 Brown, David                 MACALESTER-MN                  1:03.03    6  
12 Jordan, Pat                  Lawrence                      x1:05.12  

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Bulat, Elena                 MACALESTER-MN                  2:36.18   20  
 2 Taff, Nancy                  MACALESTER-MN                  2:40.34   17  
 3 Daly, Cathleen            SO St Thomas                      2:43.39   16  
 4 Sundby, Anne                 Minnesota-Morris-MN            2:58.13   15  
 5 Pomerening, Trudy            AUG-MN                         3:00.80   14  
 6 Miesen, Ali                  UWRF-WI                        3:01.35   13  
 7 Moe, Robin                   Minnesota-Morris-MN            3:01.58   12  
 8 Moss, Adrienne               Cobbers                        3:01.98   11  
 9 Winter, Jen                  AUG-MN                         3:12.59    9  
10 Bild, Katie                  UWRF-WI                        3:13.09    7  

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Heuer, Nick                  Lawrence                       2:22.81   20  
 2 Swanson, Sjon                MACALESTER-MN                  2:23.70   17  
 3 Turnbloom, Dave           JR St Thomas                      2:40.41   16  
 4 Welden, Ben                  Lawrence                       2:43.65   15  
 5 Wright, David                MACALESTER-MN                  2:44.06   14  
 6 Yarusso, Anthony             UWRF-WI                        2:46.58   13  
 7 Gamlin, Sean                 UWRF-WI                        2:52.70   12  
 8 Swanson, Ben                 UWRF-WI                        2:52.92   11  

Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Meadows, Kristin             MACALESTER-MN                  2:24.97   20  
 2 Johnson, Megan               Cobbers                        2:25.00   17  
 3 Boran, Kate               JR St Thomas                      2:32.11   16  
 4 Clauson, Kasi                AUG-MN                         2:33.34   15  
 5 Smith, Kim                SR St Thomas                      2:39.13   14  
 6 Ree, Dani                    Cobbers                        2:43.38   13  
 7 Morris, Rebecca              MACALESTER-MN                  2:48.44   12  
 8 Komisarz, Gen             FR St Thomas                      2:53.31   11  

Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Mullee, Kevin             FR St Thomas                      2:14.67   20  

Event 35  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Hepola, Ann               SO St Thomas                     19:32.08   20  
 2 Hoeschen, Katie           JR St. Kate's-MN                 19:51.25   17  
 3 Gruys, Latoya                Cobbers                       20:36.10   16  
 4 LaZarre, Tera                UWRF-WI                       20:39.43   15  
 5 Lowe, Allison                Cobbers                       21:16.07   14  
 6 Verly, Susan              FR St Thomas                     21:38.58   13  
 7 McLennen, Megan              Minnesota-Morris-MN           21:58.51   12  
 8 Gustason, Amanda          SO St. Kate's-MN                 22:25.95   11  
 9 Luecke, Jamie                Minnesota-Morris-MN           22:26.29    9  
10 Shaffer, Kate             JR St. Kate's-MN                 23:10.62    7  

Event 36  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
 1 Sarasin, Chris               Lawrence                      18:08.10   20  
 2 Kolb, Adam                   Lawrence                      18:11.68   17  
 3 Goetsch, Chad                UWRF-WI                       18:24.71   16  
 4 Des Marais, Matt          SO St Thomas                     19:25.07   15  
 5 Stahler, Paul             SR St Thomas                     20:38.60   14  
 6 Groebner, Adam            SR St Thomas                     21:08.27   13  
 7 Kemp, Hank                FR St Thomas                     21:16.69   12  

The College of St. Catherine Homepage Wildcats Athletics Homepage Roster Schedule Coaches Information Records and Awards Camps and Clinics Recruit Me Athletic Home Staff Directory Recreational/Intramural Sports Dance Team Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference National College Athletic Association


.This page was created on 01/19/2005 and last updated on 01/24/2005.
Comments, questions and feedback about this site may be addressed to athletics@stkate.edu .