Lawrence University
14th Annual Gene
Davis Invitational - 12/2/2005 to 12/3/2005
Lawrence University
25Y
Results
Event 1 Girls
1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
18:27.62 12/1994 R Cohen
Pool Record: !
18:06.38 2/2002 Jenn Holm
NCAA III A: A
17:29.90
NCAA III B: B
18:00.00
Name
Year
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cox,
Molly
JR UWGB
10:48.50
17:54.47B 20
28.64 31.56
31.99 32.17 32.25 32.30
32.37 32.39
32.15 32.50
32.74 32.58 32.73 32.71
32.69 32.91
33.06 33.10
32.99 32.91 33.11 32.71
32.97 33.07
32.93 33.06
33.09 33.25 33.47 32.95
33.18 32.72
31.22
2 Moyer,
Kathleen JR
Oshkosh
10:59.90
18:00.05! 17
29.34 31.49
32.16 31.92 31.91 32.17
32.18 31.90
32.02 32.34
32.53 32.44 32.61 32.80
32.66 32.93
32.77 33.06
32.87 32.97 33.36 33.10
33.35 33.07
33.37 33.42
33.10 33.62 33.00 33.24
33.48 33.15
35.72
3 Schoen,
Mary
JR UWGB
10:56.59
18:20.23# 16
30.36 32.81
33.15 33.15 33.14 33.25
33.18 33.64
33.44 33.57
33.63 33.51 33.41 33.68
33.59 33.49
33.67 33.70
33.66 33.38 33.79 33.61
33.51 33.57
33.62 33.46
33.47 33.67 33.54 33.45
33.76 33.10
32.27
4 Weidert,
Janet
JR UWGB 10:55.91 18:27.06# 15
30.34 32.43
33.08 33.07 33.13 33.20
33.51 33.38
33.63 33.71
33.64 33.67 33.56 33.58
33.67 33.63
33.87 34.05
33.79 33.56 33.77 33.68
33.71 33.75
34.04 34.15
34.04 34.15 34.23 34.10
33.74 33.63
33.57
5 Gorman,
Annie
UWEC-WI
11:08.00
18:48.12 14
31.06 33.75
34.38 34.49 34.34 34.34
34.31 34.57
34.53 34.64
34.70 34.27 34.68 34.51
34.51 34.29
34.23 34.03
34.14 33.99 34.23 34.38
34.68 34.24
34.21 34.48
34.15 34.27 34.22 34.06
34.35 33.97
33.12
6 Lehman,
Kristin SO
UWW
11:38.78
18:59.58 13
31.41 34.27
34.30 34.33 34.28 34.55
34.75 34.68
34.50 34.79
34.51 34.49 34.64 34.78
34.58 34.91
34.53 34.95
35.16 34.84 34.32 34.52
34.85 34.68
34.86 34.75
34.90 35.25 34.88 34.83 34.63
34.31
33.55
7 Viau,
Emily
UWEC-WI
11:25.52
19:09.09 12
31.05 34.45
34.78 35.25 35.03 35.09
35.08 35.15
35.24 34.94
35.04 35.27 35.07 34.77
34.98 34.86
34.71 34.87
35.09 34.85 35.09 34.85
34.93 34.99
34.94 34.89
35.18 35.06 35.14 35.06
34.60 34.57
34.22
8 Hair,
Jenni
SO LAW
11:40.00
19:20.57 11
31.79 34.76
35.01 35.27 35.12 35.17
34.93 35.30
35.13 35.43
35.65 35.68 35.63 35.64
35.48 35.61
35.45 35.80
35.85 35.44 35.43 35.33
35.27 35.11
35.24 35.36
35.19 35.21 35.33 35.37 35.28
34.99
33.32
9 Vatch,
Hayley
FR LAW
11:34.55
19:27.42 9
31.13 34.30
35.36 35.49 35.22 35.55
35.76 35.12
35.59 35.54
35.21 35.57 35.66 35.40
35.45 35.70
35.73 35.28
35.63 35.81 35.51 35.91
35.59 35.51
35.81 35.80
35.91 35.69 35.85 35.85
36.11 35.36
34.02
10 Kroger,
Amanda
UWEC-WI
11:35.29
19:39.03 7
31.44 34.33
35.12 35.38 35.51 35.88
35.51 35.52
35.53 36.36
35.43 35.95 35.83 36.10
36.12 36.37
36.08 36.25
36.14 36.38 36.00 36.07
36.06 35.78
36.04 36.36
35.59 36.88 35.99 36.62
35.78 35.71
34.92
11 Brummel,
Michelle JR UWW
11:52.77
19:54.66 6
32.13 35.70
36.23 36.91 36.27 36.36
36.39 36.56
36.51 36.56
36.51 36.41 36.42 36.48
36.55 36.69
36.31 36.81
36.65 36.58 36.31 36.45 36.42
36.55
36.42 36.32
36.64 36.23 36.30 36.26
35.71 35.59
34.43
12 Polzin,
Danielle JR
Oshkosh
11:54.50
19:59.77 5
31.98 34.63
35.35 35.57 36.14 36.29
36.47 36.79
36.81 36.69
36.72 36.76 36.93 37.00
36.90 37.32
37.24 36.95
37.05 37.01 36.84 36.48
36.83 36.71
36.58 36.59
36.49 36.57 36.78 36.34
36.01 35.98
34.97
13 Zahour,
Molly
FR Oshkosh
12:09.90
20:03.12 4
32.76 35.80
36.65 36.70 36.85 36.79
37.05 36.72
36.71 36.48
36.79 36.57 36.47 36.44
36.60 36.88
36.79 36.85
36.89 36.74 36.82 36.74
36.69 36.57
36.76 36.91
37.01 37.00 36.99 36.39
35.77 36.10
33.84
14 Klaybor,
Leah
FR Oshkosh
12:21.71
20:05.38
33.20 35.92
36.90 36.21 36.88 37.01
37.27 37.18
36.80 36.67
37.12 36.57 36.52 36.43 36.90 37.18
36.50 36.68
36.77 36.33 36.64 36.43
36.35 35.74
36.37 36.63
37.31 37.12 37.20 37.01
36.46 36.60
34.48
15 Palmert,
Vanessa
UWEC-WI
12:18.88
20:07.71
33.10 36.17
36.82 36.36 36.88 36.23
36.66 36.51
35.92 36.27
36.15 36.31 36.32 36.51
36.23 36.32
36.43 36.51
36.96 36.79 36.27 36.40
36.70 36.57
37.04 37.26
37.48 37.88 37.15 37.28
37.20 37.37
37.66
16 Benetti,
Kristen FR
Oshkosh
12:46.79
20:30.64
33.40 35.95
36.48 36.88 37.26 37.04
37.24 37.60
37.64 37.89
37.61 37.44 37.70 37.37
37.51 37.40
37.68 38.30
37.84 37.92 37.08 37.78
37.99 37.67
37.49 37.22
37.74 37.47 37.69 37.27
37.76 37.65
35.68
17 Rottier,
Sarah
UWEC-WI
12:23.00
20:40.31
33.63 36.76
37.70 37.29 37.79 37.72
37.39 37.74
37.55 38.01
37.25 37.20 37.51 37.35
37.47 37.38
37.42 37.25
38.39 37.80 37.48 38.03
37.82 38.15
37.92 38.08
38.23 38.48 38.34 38.10
38.16 37.85
37.07
18 Burke,
Jamie
UWEC-WI
12:22.75
20:42.62
33.30 36.08
36.94 37.05 37.19 37.28
37.36 37.48
37.86 37.33
37.52 37.44 37.39 37.67
37.87 38.03
37.99 37.57
37.71 38.25 37.86 38.57
38.22 38.34
38.39 38.39
38.20 38.15 38.87 38.14
38.44 38.53
37.21
19 Griffin,
Marianne SO LAW
12:51.00
20:58.46 3
33.14 37.35
38.57 39.05 38.44 39.26
39.17 39.01
38.67 38.91
38.03 38.77 38.78 38.61
38.38 38.27
38.67 38.02
38.93 38.76 38.35 39.29
37.89 38.04
38.52 38.70
38.50 37.46 38.19 37.56
37.92 36.89
34.36
20 Boilesen,
Tiff
SR UWW
12:41.47 21:13.20 2
32.94 37.50
38.73 38.68 39.03 40.01
38.08 39.00
38.51 38.99
39.36 39.31 39.08 38.89
38.65 38.53
38.69 38.79
38.51 39.29 38.54 38.16
39.12 38.82
38.76 39.01
38.48 39.15 39.18 38.99
38.89 38.59
36.94
21 Schmelzer,
Debra
UWRF
12:58.00
21:33.87 1
34.60 37.82
38.76 38.95 39.53 39.29
39.32 39.68
39.59 39.56
40.02 39.76 39.27 39.81
39.16 39.23
39.38 39.59
39.17 39.57 39.78 39.24
39.67 39.76
39.70 39.48
39.51 39.55 39.18 39.42
39.42 39.11
37.99
22 Pamperin,
Steph JR
UWW
13:04.53 21:39.19
33.31 38.12
39.36 39.42 39.62 39.54
39.73 39.63
39.57 39.94
40.01 39.98 39.89 39.61
39.35 39.94
40.52 38.89
39.20 40.07 39.52 39.39
39.50 39.60
39.31 39.50
39.80 39.31 39.84 40.34 39.75 39.88
37.75
23 Miesen,
Ali
UWRF
13:20.00
21:56.08
34.60 37.35
38.69 39.74 40.46 40.39
40.15 40.07
40.45 40.30
40.70 40.28 39.97 39.95
40.27 40.59
40.11 40.09
40.57 40.44 39.96 40.48
40.69 40.78
41.54 41.11
41.13 41.54 41.42 39.37
37.93 38.23
36.73
24 Sobek,
Hannah
SR LAW
13:46.00
22:00.95
34.53 38.17
38.90 39.16 39.48 39.46
39.95 40.21
40.21 40.23
40.29 40.05 40.47 40.49
40.95 40.52
40.50 40.10
40.01 40.97 40.66 40.58
40.44 40.46
40.23 40.30
40.64 40.55 41.19 40.95
40.57 40.38
39.35
25 Benedon,
Pam
FR Oshkosh
13:07.70
22:41.30
34.53 37.57
39.21 39.58 39.72 39.37
39.53 40.32
39.92 41.17
41.86 41.51 41.81 41.31
42.11 43.05
43.22 42.25
42.42 43.54 42.09 42.36 43.53 41.77
42.87 42.70
43.48 42.90 42.31 42.15
41.70 40.76
38.68
26 Pein,
Becky
FR Oshkosh
13:20.84
23:12.51
37.09 40.55
41.40 41.50 41.79 41.78
41.48 42.38
42.09 42.45
42.86 42.37 42.19 42.02
42.72 43.38
42.91 43.15
42.88 43.88 42.88 43.51
43.24 42.90
43.38 42.72
42.36 42.94 42.22 42.54
42.63 41.21
39.11
27 Rusk,
Anna
SO BUCS
13:45.00 23:31.98
35.59 40.20
41.77 41.40 41.87 42.82
42.46 42.33
41.75 44.17
42.11 42.94 43.48 43.31
44.41 43.31
43.07 42.89
44.61 43.38 44.05 44.53
43.18 44.57
43.35 43.67
44.46 44.45 43.82 43.12
43.22 41.29
40.40
Event 2 Boys
1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
16:56.58 12/1998 D Hurley
Pool Record: !
16:39.19 2000
Daniel Hurley
NCAA III A: A
16:05.00
NCAA III B: B
16:30.00
Name
Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schubbe,
Jon
SR UWGB
10:02.41
16:57.91 20
26.96 29.81
30.32 30.44 30.54 30.45
30.62 30.50
30.61 30.76
30.94 30.83 31.20 31.06
31.24 31.05
31.20 31.39
31.34 31.22 31.40 30.98
31.25 30.29
30.68 31.11
31.10 31.34 31.57 31.86 31.68
31.58
30.59
2 O'Connor,
Casey FR
UWGB
10:17.56
17:37.64 17
28.56 31.39
31.71 31.79 31.63 31.60
32.31 31.98
32.12 32.12
32.13 31.93 31.73 32.05
32.06 33.16
32.91 32.80
32.72 32.73 32.90 32.78
31.65 30.60
31.00 31.62
32.12 32.83 32.96 32.80
32.92 32.28
31.75
3 Cole,
Nic
FR Oshkosh
10:34.14
17:40.60 16
27.78 29.99
31.06 31.44 32.09 32.63
32.71 33.00
32.87 32.31
32.81 32.86 32.70 32.61
32.79 32.63
32.42 32.90
32.15 32.56 33.22 32.99
32.48 32.29
31.97 32.61
32.41 32.54 32.99 32.25
32.38 31.01
29.15
4 Kolb, Adam
SR LAW
10:49.00
18:17.77 15
28.49 31.65
32.49 32.77 33.11 32.89
33.27 33.35
33.50 33.27
33.25 33.60 33.67 33.72
33.54 33.74
33.72 33.91
33.85 33.98 33.89 34.24 33.82
33.88
34.01 33.95
33.74 33.71 33.68 33.73
33.09 32.88
31.38
5 Griffin,
Kyle
FR LAW
11:07.00
18:19.60 14
29.49 33.06
33.90 33.17 33.71 34.03
34.07 33.66
33.57 33.68
33.48 33.74 33.57 33.43
33.11 33.88
33.52 33.13
33.30 33.25 33.76 33.18
33.59 33.09
33.41 33.38
33.40 33.58 33.39 33.74
33.20 33.10
32.03
6 Bridwell,
Jeff
SO UWW 11:07.37 18:20.08 13
28.56 31.13
32.57 32.74 32.58 32.69
32.26 32.71
32.96 33.06
33.25 33.70 33.75 33.62
33.76 33.76
33.74 33.73
33.74 33.48 33.77 33.79
33.95 34.13
34.36 34.54
34.49 34.72 34.60 34.35
33.59 34.06
31.94
7 Seleskie,
Michael SO UWGB
10:21.00
18:28.89 12
28.14 31.77
32.34 32.42 32.58 32.55
32.66 33.35
32.88 33.53
33.72 33.62 33.88 34.15
34.31 34.06
34.30 34.06
34.43 34.06 34.39 34.38
34.32 34.46
34.77 33.99
34.52 34.57 34.36 34.55
34.55 33.84
33.38
8 Schuler,
Trevor FR
UWW
11:46.68
19:42.33 11
32.27 36.30
36.27 35.82 36.18 36.29
36.54 36.49
36.30 36.87
37.01 36.63 35.61 35.02
35.27 35.34
35.17 35.21
36.28 35.25 36.20 36.43
36.02 36.59
36.76 36.82
35.67 36.53 37.60 36.85 32.68
35.31
32.75
9 Draxler,
Clark
UWEC-WI
11:45.00
19:51.03 9
31.15 33.92
34.69 34.69 35.33 36.66
35.71 35.90
35.76 35.28
36.08 35.70 35.49 35.88
36.10 35.71
35.86 36.17
36.12 36.58 36.75 36.83
37.09 36.97
37.20 36.73
38.54 37.29 37.23 37.60
37.19 37.16
35.67
10 Pelc,
Ben
FR UWW
12:23.90
20:07.53 7
30.74 35.09
35.61 35.60 36.15 35.76
35.30 35.68
36.68 36.11
36.40 36.86 36.88 36.83
36.54 36.58
37.22 37.30
37.57 37.32 37.57 38.09
37.44 37.63
38.02 37.31
37.44 38.47 38.12 37.79
36.04 37.68
33.71
11 Jordan,
Patrick SO
LAW
12:32.00
20:30.84 6
32.00 35.18
36.23 36.30 36.91 36.90
37.08 36.75
36.96 37.04
37.02 37.12 37.22 37.65
37.83 37.36
38.24 37.37
37.93 37.79 38.54 37.93
38.34 38.69
38.59 38.52
38.60 38.07 38.44 37.08
37.74 38.43
34.99
12 Blum,
Zac
SO Oshkosh
12:16.50
20:33.40 5
33.37 36.33
36.71 37.10 38.05 38.02
38.53 37.89
37.83 38.44
37.66 37.28 37.39 37.32
36.99 37.57
37.88 37.85
37.69 38.06 38.17 38.28
37.85 37.41
37.30 37.42
37.97 37.83 38.40 37.24
37.28 36.16
34.13
13
Gottfredsen, Daryl
UWEC-WI
12:19.42
20:39.97 4
32.10 35.94
37.19 37.22 37.30 38.27
38.06 38.03
38.56 38.71
38.10 37.83 37.92 38.74
38.77 38.31
38.50 38.77
38.11 38.39 38.52 38.24
38.66 38.18
38.84 38.86
38.32 37.50 36.42 36.27
36.03 36.27
33.04
14 Kessenich,
Dan
UWRF
12:54.00
20:53.68 3
32.09 36.98
37.77 37.87 38.35 38.30
38.16 38.37
38.20 38.29
38.17 38.41 38.54 38.44
38.58 38.50
38.22 37.93
38.10 38.15 38.26 38.40
38.48 38.12
38.52 37.92
38.21 38.68 38.50 38.39
38.39 38.22
36.17
15 DeRousie,
Kai
SO BUCS 13:48.00 22:00.68 2
33.01 37.20
38.89 40.12 39.86 40.88
40.48 40.35
39.53 40.09
40.62 39.91 40.58 40.11
41.52 41.06
41.07 41.12
41.49 40.81 40.76 39.95
40.89 40.82
40.46 40.89
40.67 39.95 40.29 40.13
39.56 39.61
38.00
Event 3 Girls
3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
430.70 12/1995 E Robinson
Pool Record: !
430.70 1995 E
Robinson
NCAA III A: A
410.00
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hall,
Ashley
SO UWGB
401.75
417.55A 20
2 Helland,
Kari
SO UWGB
411.10
395.50 17
3 Miller,
Eva
JR UWW
NT 329.85 16
4 Stover,
Anna
SR UWGB
352.95
323.50 15
5 Wood,
Jenn
UWSP
NT
307.30 14
6 Heinritz,
Sam
SO LAW
200.90
295.45 13
7 Bosier,
Maggie
UWSP
NT
281.65 12
8 Morgan,
Krystal
UWSP
NT
265.45 11
9 Moore,
Chelsea
UWEC-WI
NT
232.40 9
10 Vallette,
Marissa SO LAW
180.90
231.15 7
11 Van Soest,
Laurel
UWEC-WI
NT
218.30 6
12 Fisher,
Jennifer Oshkosh
NT
175.15 5
Event 4 Boys 1
mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
421.75 12/1995 R Smart
Pool Record: !
421.75 1995 R
Smart
NCAA III A: A
435.00
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zumstein,
Phil
JR UWGB
472.60
449.05A 20
2 Balow,
Bobby
SO UWGB
362.85
403.65 17
3 Brown,
Jeff
FR LAW
250.55
397.55 16
4 Salmon,
Brandon JR
UWGB
374.35
386.45 15
5 Heatwole,
Scott
UWEC-WI
NT
382.20 14
6 Chadderdon,
Jacob FR Oshkosh
NT
350.60 13
7 Riley,
Jack
UWSP
NT
350.25 12
8 Kuntz,
Brandon
SO UWGB
382.00
334.45
9 Boers,
Kyle
SO UWW
NT
320.00 11
10 Von Feldt,
Adam UWEC-WI
NT
318.30 9
11 Vollmer,
Donald
UWEC-WI
NT
315.95 7
12 Brandt,
Josh
UWSP
NT
284.40 6
13 Hayes,
David
UWSP
NT
278.90 5
14 Schultz,
Jake
FR Oshkosh
NT
188.75 4
15 Smolinske,
Joey FR
UWW
NT
169.90 3
Event 5 Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
1:55.37 12/1995 Gustavus
Adolphus
Pool Record: !
1:52.56 1998
Lake Forest
NCAA III A: A
1:48.60
NCAA III B: B
1:52.00
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 UW-Green
Bay 'A'
1:50.00
1:48.79B 40
26.83 30.40
27.17 24.39
2 Wisconsin
Oshkosh 'A'
1:57.40
1:55.47 34
30.23 31.91
28.57 24.76
3 UW-Green
Bay 'B'
1:53.00
1:55.53 32
29.27 32.97
28.03 25.26
4
Whitewater 'A' 1:56.84 1:58.12 30
30.46 32.65
29.65 25.36
5 UW Eau
Claire-WI 'A'
1:57.58
1:58.61 28
31.16 32.79
28.69 25.97
6 Wisconsin
Oshkosh 'B'
2:01.38
1:59.95 26
30.37 35.36
28.39 25.83
7 UW-River
Falls 'A'
1:58.00
2:00.78 24
31.69 33.04
28.87 27.18
8 UW Eau
Claire-WI 'B'
2:04.95
2:01.86 22
31.84 33.71
29.10 27.21
9 Lawrence
University 'A' 2:03.20 2:03.90 18
31.67 42.00
23.52 26.71
10 UW-River
Falls 'B'
2:08.00
2:04.71 14
32.06 35.27
30.50 26.88
11
Whitewater 'B'
2:01.00
2:06.24 12
33.96 33.81
30.29 28.18
12 Ripon
College 'A'
2:01.69
2:07.12 10
36.13 34.87
29.40 26.72
13 Lawrence
University 'B'
2:13.20
2:10.38 8
33.78 37.57
30.32 28.71
Event 6 Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
1:40.87 12/1997 Gustavus
Adolphus
Pool Record: !
1:37.46 2/2002 Grinnell
College
NCAA III A: A
1:33.30
NCAA III B: B
1:35.70
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 UW-Green
Bay 'A'
1:37.50
1:38.35# 40
23.93 28.91
23.85 21.66
2 UW-Green
Bay 'B'
1:40.00
1:40.15# 34
26.78 28.30
23.52 21.55
3
Whitewater 'A'
1:43.37
1:43.78 32
27.30 28.95
25.24 22.29
4 UW Eau
Claire-WI 'A'
1:45.13
1:44.35 30
26.42 30.01
24.62 23.30
5 Lawrence
University 'A'
1:44.00
1:44.46 28
26.35 30.22
24.27 23.62
6 Ripon
College 'A'
1:47.56
1:48.37 26
28.97 29.31
26.40 23.69
7 Wisconsin
Oshkosh 'A'
1:50.27 1:48.80 24
28.30 30.62
25.65 24.23
8
Whitewater 'B'
1:45.00
1:48.84 22
29.20 31.03
25.54 23.07
9 UW-River
Falls 'A' 1:47.00 1:49.32 18
29.91 32.18
24.86 22.37
10 UW Eau
Claire-WI 'B'
1:50.02
1:54.23 14
27.57 31.81
27.90 26.95
11 Lawrence
University 'B'
1:53.50
1:55.14 12
29.30 32.55
29.09 24.20
12 UW-River
Falls 'B'
1:54.00
1:59.91 10
32.58 32.81
28.72 25.80
Event 7 Girls
200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
2:14.42 12/1993 L Coda
Pool Record: !
2:08.04 1996
Tobi Limke
NCAA III A: A
2:07.50
NCAA III B: B
2:11.20
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DeGrand,
Danielle FR UWGB
2:08.48
2:06.38A 20
29.51 32.12
32.33 32.42
2 Carlson,
Kristin JR UWGB
2:12.22
2:11.74# 17
31.28 33.69
33.70 33.07
3 Jacobi,
Megan
SO UWGB
2:13.12
2:13.98# 16
31.04 33.96
34.33 34.65
4 Lindholm,
Carissa JR UWGB
2:13.83
2:16.90
31.68 34.08
35.51 35.63
5 Richard,
Rachel SR
UWGB
2:16.29
2:17.53
31.78 33.89
35.03 36.83
6 Lee,
Emmie
UWEC-WI
2:20.44
2:20.44 15
32.72 35.59
36.43 35.70
7 Schrampfer,
Bridgette SO
Oshkosh
2:25.40
2:20.78 14
32.31 35.42
36.76 36.29
8 Guerndt,
Janine SR
UWW
2:23.10
2:20.92 13
32.98 35.71 36.52 35.71
9 Zaccagnini,
Caitlin
FR Oshkosh
2:21.20
2:22.48 12
32.30 35.57
37.41 37.20
10 Gibbons,
JoJo
JR Oshkosh
2:23.70 2:22.99 11
34.75 36.74
36.96 34.54
11 Jenkins,
Danyelle SO UWW
2:28.06
2:24.32 9
33.95 36.74
36.85 36.78
12 Fisher, Sarah
UWEC-WI
2:26.00
2:27.60 7
33.99 37.04
39.02 37.55
13 Rivall,
Hannah
UWEC-WI
2:25.62
2:28.81 6
34.81 37.21
38.81 37.98
14 Lembke,
Sarah
UWEC-WI
2:32.05
2:31.26
34.61 38.86
39.53 38.26
15 Felts,
Tia
UWRF
2:41.64 2:34.96 5
36.14 38.91
39.90 40.01
16 Feneis,
Michaela FR UWW
2:38.57
2:38.02 4
35.25 40.41
42.58 39.78
17 Lewis,
Nicole
FR Oshkosh
2:37.80
2:38.47
36.03 39.57
41.18 41.69
18 Wolbers,
Christina FR LAW
2:41.83
2:39.88 3
35.21 40.38
42.83 41.46
19 Wilde,
Hilary
UWEC-WI
2:35.00
2:41.51
37.12 40.76
42.09 41.54
20 Benetti,
Kristen FR
Oshkosh
2:51.40
2:43.94
38.03 41.16
42.17 42.58
21 Nelson,
Julie
RIP
NT 2:46.50 2
38.81 41.51
43.26 42.92
22 Burdick,
Kim
FR UWW NT 2:47.39
38.91 42.51
43.63 42.34
Event 8 Boys
200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
1:58.50 12/6/2002 Nathaniel Chapman
Pool Record: !
1:55.62 1996
Chas Mitchell
NCAA III A: A
1:52.50
NCAA III B: B
1:55.50
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Weber,
Joey
JR UWGB
1:55.42
1:54.34B 20
26.23 28.45
30.11 29.55
2 Sanders,
Adam
SR UWGB
2:02.57
2:02.15 17
28.51 30.98
31.42 31.24
3 Carlson,
Cory
FR UWGB
2:03.49
2:04.09 16
28.74 31.22
31.73 32.40
4 Vander
Naalt, Steve SR LAW
2:07.68
2:05.80 15
29.20 31.31
32.37 32.92
5 Frymark, Zach
FR UWW
2:09.86
2:06.61 14
28.83 31.64
33.08 33.06
6 Brengel,
Taylor FR
LAW
2:14.93
2:10.97 13
30.85 33.48
34.23 32.41
7 Sova,
Tim
SR UWW
2:16.73
2:13.48 12
31.55 32.74
34.54 34.65
8 Macak,
Brian
SR RIP
NT 2:13.98 11
31.22 33.97 34.47
34.32
9 Keyser,
Mikhael
UWRF
2:20.99
2:15.25 9
31.73 34.05
34.37 35.10
10
Christenson, Blake
UWEC-WI 2:23.80 2:16.52 7
31.73 34.35
35.51 34.93
11 Jordan,
Brian
UWEC-WI
NT 2:16.73 6
32.25 35.01
34.82 34.65
12 Blum,
Zac
SO Oshkosh
2:32.60
2:21.96 5
32.08 35.40
36.78 37.70
13 Boom,
Brian
FR UWW
2:27.57
2:23.79 4
32.64 35.75
38.21 37.19
14 Kessenich,
Dan
UWRF
2:34.90
2:26.72 3
34.65 37.84
37.10 37.13
15 Cullen,
Tim
SO LAW
2:24.64 2:27.77 2
31.89 36.26
39.34 40.28
16 Dornseif,
Erick
UWRF
2:37.28
2:32.36 1
35.88 38.00
39.66 38.82
17 Stensberg,
Matt FR RIP
NT 2:33.40
35.69 38.27
40.20 39.24
18 Tersine,
TJ
FR Oshkosh
3:00.00
2:42.75
38.38 41.05
42.21 41.11
Event 9 Girls
100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
54.58 12/1998 A Bonine
Pool Record: !
53.43 1994
Jenny Arndt
NCAA III A: A
52.49
NCAA III B: B
53.79
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Severson,
Cori
UWEC-WI
56.39
54.92 20
26.02 28.90
2 Zahour,
Julie
FR Oshkosh
57.70 55.23 17
26.31 28.92
3 Mandich,
Danielle
UWRF
56.59
55.39 16
26.13 29.26
4 Vanderford,
Heather
JR UWGB
55.49
55.47 15
26.92 28.55
5 Alf,
Casey
SO UWW
56.82
55.63 14
26.48 29.15
6 Roecker,
Brittany JR UWGB
55.71
55.67 13
26.69 28.98
7 Riebe,
Kate
SO UWGB
55.47
55.82 12
26.44 29.38
8 Yelton,
Laurel
SO UWGB
55.45
55.85
26.67 29.18
9 Hausken,
Kelsey FR UWGB
55.45
56.08
25.96 30.12
10 Picotte,
Angie
FR Oshkosh
58.01
56.53 11
26.87 29.66
11 Diehl,
Emily
UWEC-WI
NT
57.10 9
27.47 29.63
12 Klomps,
Ane
UWEC-WI
58.29
57.14 7
27.11 30.03
13 Kohlbeck,
Lindsey SO UWW
58.52
57.70 6
27.22 30.48
14 Giovanni,
Emmy
SR RIP
59.41 57.77 5
28.03 29.74
15 Fisher,
Megan
SO UWW
57.93
57.87 4
27.74 30.13
16 Thayer,
Stephanie
UWRF
57.58
58.12 3
28.03 30.09
17 Will,
Melissa
FR RIP
58.95
58.34 2
28.18 30.16
18 Prochnow,
Heather SR LAW
57.42
58.44 1
27.57 30.87
19 Sandeberg,
April
UWRF
58.65
58.49
27.65 30.84
20 Thompson,
Whitney
UWRF
57.28
58.61
27.62 30.99
21 Smith,
Danielle FR
Oshkosh
1:00.20
58.64
28.71 29.93
22 Eddy,
Lisa
FR LAW
59.05
58.79
28.35 30.44
23 Welke,
Kyle
UWEC-WI
58.92
58.81
28.13 30.68
24 Shepro,
Alice
LAW
1:00.06
59.31
28.72 30.59
25 Gruenke,
Genni
FR Oshkosh
59.20
59.48
28.44 31.04
26 Davis,
Jennifer
UWRF
1:00.32
59.53
29.00 30.53
27 Swenty,
Ashley
UWRF
59.73
1:00.04
28.82 31.22
28 Salacinski,
Rachel
UWEC-WI
1:01.39
1:00.62
28.92 31.70
29 Gallagher,
Talia SR UWW
1:00.84
1:01.39
29.37 32.02
30 Westlund,
Rachael
UWRF
1:02.25
1:01.95
29.80 32.15
31
Chavez-Rios, Cynthia UWEC-WI
1:02.74
1:02.02
30.14 31.88
32 Schmelzer,
Debra
UWRF
1:03.00
1:02.19
30.43 31.76
33 Bodin,
Mollie
SO LAW
NT 1:02.36
29.19 33.17
34 Palmert,
Vanessa
UWEC-WI
1:04.40
1:02.49
29.95 32.54
35 Polzin,
Elizabeth JR Oshkosh
1:04.80 1:03.72
30.45 33.27
36 Calder,
Michelle SR RIP
1:04.36
1:03.98
30.72 33.26
37 Burke,
Jamie
UWEC-WI
1:03.81
1:04.01
30.95 33.06
38 Cornelius,
Lisa
LAW
NT 1:04.08
30.56 33.52
39 Ragsdale,
Theresa SR LAW
1:05.18
1:04.28
30.57 33.71
40 Weitkunat,
Emily FR
Oshkosh
1:08.06
1:05.69
30.54 35.15
41
Gilroy-Jones, Justine UWEC-WI
NT 1:09.10
31.44 37.66
42 Wolf,
Amanda
FR Oshkosh
1:14.77
1:14.25
34.09 40.16
43 Wilson,
Catherine
UWRF
1:14.50
1:17.28
35.90 41.38
Event 10 Boys
100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
48.63 12/1994 A Hagen
Pool Record: !
45.59 1993
Danny Tarkowski
NCAA III A: A
45.69
NCAA III B: B
46.89
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sturm,
Tony
SO UWGB
48.69
48.84 20
23.74 25.10
2 Demrow,
Eric
SR UWGB
49.50
49.08 17
23.32 25.76
3 McCrory,
Patrick FR LAW
50.28
49.23 16
23.11 26.12
4 Johnston,
Andrew JR UWGB
49.09
49.24 15
23.31 25.93
5 Burg,
Aaron
JR Oshkosh
50.51
49.84 14
23.66 26.18
6 Finley,
Patrick UWEC-WI
51.57
50.12 13
24.20 25.92
7 Blair,
Alex
FR UWW
50.19
50.31 12
23.80 26.51
8 Sandrin,
Joe
JR UWW
51.54
50.43 11
24.01 26.42
9 Huffman,
Mike
FR UWW NT 50.93 9
24.10 26.83
10 Banz,
Matt
UWRF
51.22
51.43 7
24.02 27.41
11 Lawryk,
Ben
SR UWW
51.74
51.69
24.97 26.72
12 Peterson,
Bill
UWEC-WI
51.63
51.84 6
24.69 27.15
13 Heaps,
Parker
FR RIP
54.23
52.36 5
24.72 27.64
14 Peterson,
Nick
UWEC-WI
52.00
52.56 4
24.60 27.96
15 Krings,
Adam
LAW
53.10
52.72 3
25.21 27.51
16 Schwartz,
Brian
UWEC-WI
53.22
53.07
24.86 28.21
17 Keller,
Grant
FR UWW
53.85
53.27
24.94 28.33
18 Petersen,
Chris
UWEC-WI
53.44
53.48
25.17 28.31
19 Elliott,
Ryan
Oshkosh
56.55
54.36 2
25.93 28.43
20 Zangl,
Justin
FR Oshkosh
56.73
54.95 1
26.17 28.78
21 Fritchen,
Tom
UWRF
54.50
54.99
26.10 28.89
22 Socha,
Adam
FR Oshkosh
59.46
55.43
26.28 29.15
23 Schuler,
Trevor FR
UWW 57.50 55.49
26.67 28.82
24 Hustace,
James
JR LAW
57.30
55.66
26.67 28.99
25 Robert, Domi
FR LAW
58.31
55.74
26.64 29.10
26 Martin,
Daniel
LAW
56.66
55.82
26.72 29.10
27 Johnson,
Dave
UWRF
57.90
55.93
26.48 29.45
28 Rastall,
Cal
FR UWGB
53.90
56.95
26.47 30.48
29 Bonis,
Ben
UWEC-WI
57.41
57.23
27.64 29.59
30 Moe,
Jacob
UWRF
58.06
57.96
28.19 29.77
31 Stellrecht,
Trevor FR Oshkosh
1:01.14
58.49
27.11 31.38
32 Gorham,
Adam
SO LAW 58.37 59.18
27.72 31.46
33 Small,
Cullen
FR UWW
1:00.71
59.53
28.60 30.93
34 Jordan,
Patrick SO
LAW
1:03.96
1:02.90
29.12 33.78
35 Zahn,
Chris
FR RIP
NT 1:14.31
32.18 42.13
Event 11 Girls
200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
2:31.14 12/6/2002 Val Thiel
Pool Record: !
2:28.51 2/2002 Val Thiel
NCAA III A: A
2:23.80
NCAA III B: B
2:29.00
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
===============================================================================
1 Kreb,
Allison
SR UWGB
2:25.70
2:25.06! 20
33.02 36.59
37.53 37.92
2 Doute, Dana
SO UWGB
2:27.32
2:27.59! 17
34.18 37.85
37.70 37.86
3 Carlisle,
Holly JR
UWGB
2:33.41
2:30.34# 16
33.83 38.03
39.16 39.32
4 Cannady,
Sara
UWRF
2:36.88
2:34.34 15
34.53 38.20
39.93 41.68
5 Schettle,
Sarah SO
Oshkosh
2:38.91
2:37.47 14
34.27 39.81 41.03
42.36
6 Berg,
Julie
FR UWW
2:37.35
2:37.55 13
34.99 39.72
41.29 41.55
7 Spicer,
Jenna
UWEC-WI
2:41.49
2:37.94 12
36.45 39.83
41.74 39.92
8 Ogle,
Jenny
FR UWW
2:40.98
2:38.06 11
35.04 39.79
41.17 42.06
9 George,
Shannon SO
UWW
NT 2:39.43 9
35.68 40.90
41.81 41.04
10 Mangini,
Giulia
UWEC-WI
2:43.97 2:40.64 7
36.48 40.93
41.27 41.96
11 Peebles,
Jenny
FR Oshkosh
2:48.45
2:43.95 6
36.05 42.06
42.53 43.31
12 Merchant,
Marissa
UWRF
2:41.31
2:44.53 5
36.34 41.00
43.25 43.94
13 Cooper,
Emily
UWEC-WI
2:46.89
2:46.46 4
37.68 42.53
42.41 43.84
14 Borisova,
Ksenia SR RIP
NT 2:49.01 3
36.85 43.31
43.48 45.37
15 Klaybor,
Leah
FR Oshkosh
2:51.60
2:49.05 2
37.05 43.04
44.63 44.33
16 Meier,
Melissa
UWEC-WI
2:49.81
2:49.90
39.03 43.44
44.74 42.69
17 Nelson,
Chrissie FR LAW
2:53.95
2:52.51 1
38.93 43.12
44.84 45.62
18 Hazen,
Rebecca
FR LAW
2:52.93
2:53.43
39.20 43.35
45.54 45.34
19 Rottier,
Sarah
UWEC-WI
2:52.36
2:53.91
39.59 44.54
44.98 44.80
20 Griffin,
Marianne SO LAW
NT 2:56.19
39.43 44.50
46.49 45.77
21 Gulvik,
Stephanie FR RIP
NT 2:58.77
40.00 45.13
46.84 46.80
22 Miesen,
Ali
UWRF
3:05.92 2:59.64
40.09 46.00
46.85 46.70
23 Crane,
Nyssa
UWRF
3:18.00
3:19.23
43.47 49.50
52.45 53.81
Event 12 Boys
200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
2:10.05 12/1994 M Steineman
Pool Record: !
2:10.05 1994 M
Steineman
NCAA III A: A
2:04.80
NCAA III B: B
2:10.00
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Valen,
Joe
SR UWGB
2:14.09
2:12.22 20
30.11 34.27
34.21 33.63
2 Lindstrom,
Dan
JR UWGB
2:14.28
2:14.36 17
30.41 34.21
34.60 35.14
3 Witte,
Mike
JR UWGB
2:20.76
2:20.44 16
31.45 35.50
36.53 36.96
4 Harriman,
Josh JR
UWGB
2:16.32
2:20.75
31.45 35.57
36.63 37.10
5 Gausewitz,
Jonny SR RIP
NT 2:21.57 15
30.79 36.11
37.25 37.42
6 Schultz,
Peter
UWEC-WI
2:27.47
2:25.86 14
32.73 37.18
37.99 37.96
7 Yauch,
Matt
FR LAW 2:33.45 2:31.10 13
32.39 38.99
39.92 39.80
8 Behnke,
Matt
FR Oshkosh
2:35.96
2:31.26 12
33.28 38.27
39.57 40.14
9 Hendericks,
Ryan
RIP
NT 2:32.65 11
32.67 38.00
40.08 41.90
10 Sandrin,
Joe
JR UWW
2:29.51
2:33.21 9
32.65 38.48
40.09 41.99
11 Brudzinski,
Mike
UWRF
2:36.80
2:34.43 7
34.49 39.34
40.37 40.23
12 Neumann,
Dan
SR UWW
2:40.86 2:36.03 6
34.39 39.56
40.49 41.59
13 Lockwood,
Brian
UWEC-WI
2:38.69
2:38.63 5
34.36 40.32
41.97 41.98
14 Warren,
Bryan FR UWW
2:47.05
2:41.34 4
34.73 41.91
42.87 41.83
15 Maldonado,
Peter SR LAW
2:46.69
2:42.77 3
35.70 40.55
42.68 43.84
16 Yarusso,
Anthony
UWRF
2:48.12
2:42.79 2
36.76 42.03
42.85 41.15
17 Weldon,
Ben
SO LAW
2:45.67
2:47.07 1
36.74 42.27
44.19 43.87
18 Czajka,
Tim
FR Oshkosh
3:07.86
2:58.19
37.54 45.02
47.82 47.81
19 Anderson,
Matt
LAW
NT 3:17.39
40.87 49.00
52.78 54.74
Event 13 Girls
200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
2:18.59 11/30/2001 Kristen Fresch
Pool Record: !
2:12.23 2/2002 Rachel
Sellon
NCAA III A: A
2:08.50
NCAA III B: B
2:12.99
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Herrema,
Gretchen SO UWGB
2:17.72 2:16.85# 20
29.98 34.65
35.67 36.55
2 Smith,
Jenna
FR UWGB
2:17.89
2:17.52# 17
30.43 34.97
35.92 36.20
3 Long, Ashley
JR UWGB
2:22.45
2:17.66# 16
29.99 34.68
36.92 36.07
4 Gorman,
Annie
UWEC-WI
2:18.90
2:21.22 15
31.66 35.54
36.08 37.94
5 Guerndt,
Janine SR
UWW
NT 2:30.25 14
31.81 38.03
39.40 41.01
6 Schlais,
Mandy
FR LAW
2:33.50
2:30.62 13
32.77 37.98
39.65 40.22
7 Feneis,
Michaela FR UWW
2:32.63
2:33.61 12
33.14 39.70
41.87 38.90
8 Condra,
Alissa
UWEC-WI
2:36.44
2:33.90 11
33.48 39.51
39.70 41.21
9 LaClair,
Becca
FR RIP
NT 2:33.96 9
31.81 38.10
42.15 41.90
10 Wells,
Jess
FR UWW
NT 2:36.17 7
33.63 40.77
42.45 39.32
11 Crunstedt,
Ashley
UWRF
2:45.89 2:40.58 6
35.26 41.24
43.02 41.06
12 Finger,
Katie
FR UWW
2:46.32
2:46.16
35.22 40.54
45.15 45.25
13 Szynskie,
Sam
FR LAW
NT 2:47.16 5
35.06 42.24
45.35 44.51
14 Mohrmann,
Sarah SO
LAW
2:53.48
2:47.38 4
34.54 41.19
45.70 45.95
15 Bergman,
Michele SR RIP
NT 2:47.72 3
34.56 43.20
45.83 44.13
16 Wunsch,
Rachel
UWEC-WI
2:51.08
2:48.34 2
36.27 42.77 44.90 44.40
17 Sobek,
Hannah
SR LAW
2:53.68
2:49.86
36.13 42.46
44.28 46.99
18 Pein,
Becky
FR Oshkosh
3:16.40 3:07.02 1
41.60 48.51
49.96 46.95
Event 14 Boys
200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
1:58.79 12/1996 B Gilbert
Pool Record: !
1:54.45 1992
Dave Ressner
NCAA III A: A
1:52.60
NCAA III B: B
1:56.50
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Teaters,
Danny
SR UWGB
1:59.85
1:58.72# 20
26.18 29.35
31.35 31.84
2 Kurtyka,
Damian FR
UWGB
2:05.00
2:00.51 17
26.74 30.97
31.00 31.80
3 Grams,
Robin SR
UWGB
2:02.09
2:01.31 16
27.21 30.41
31.40 32.29
4 Hauerwas,
Brian
UWEC-WI
2:09.31
2:06.62 15
28.66 32.12
32.21 33.63
5 Sedgwick,
John
SO UWW
2:11.10
2:09.27 14
27.87 31.61
33.20 36.59
6
Schmidt-Jackson, Cale UWEC-WI
2:12.00
2:09.42 13
28.38 31.89
34.00 35.15
7 Seleskie,
Michael SO UWGB
2:13.00
2:10.54
28.77 33.03
34.52 34.22
8 Slak,
Tyler
FR UWW
2:13.68 2:10.67 12
29.38 32.76
33.65 34.88
9 Koepke,
Nick
FR UWW
2:14.99
2:15.03 11
27.46 32.53
35.74 39.30
10 Smaagard,
Ryan
UWRF
2:16.00
2:15.34 9
29.68 35.12
35.85 34.69
11 Lennertz,
Ross
SO UWGB
2:14.84
2:18.51
27.77 33.82
37.81 39.11
12 Erickson,
Grant FR
RIP
NT 2:24.84 7
30.23 35.93
38.48 40.20
13 Johnson,
Dan
FR Oshkosh
2:39.80
2:25.25 6
30.87 35.11
38.56 40.71
14
Gottfredsen, Daryl
UWEC-WI
2:37.43
2:34.20 5
33.51 39.35
42.14 39.20
15
Eschenbauch, Eli
UWRF
2:45.50
2:43.59 4
32.94 40.56
44.44 45.65
16 Cipriano,
Andy
Oshkosh
2:58.61
2:51.03 3
32.71 40.25
46.92 51.15
Event 15 Girls
800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
8:14.84 12/1994 Lawrence
Pool Record: !
8:01.25 1998 Lake
Forest
NCAA III A: A
7:47.10
NCAA III B: B
7:56.60
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 UW-Green
Bay 'B'
8:02.00
7:55.23B 40
26.41 29.17
29.93 29.38 27.21 30.23
31.46 31.58
27.03 30.48
31.87 31.66 27.57 30.08
30.71 30.46
2 UW-Green
Bay 'A'
8:00.00
7:55.74B 34
26.78 29.43
29.92 30.03 27.80 31.23
32.44 32.30
27.37 30.59
31.68 30.74 26.08 28.66
30.12 30.57
3 UW-Green
Bay 'C'
8:15.00
8:15.37
27.81 31.19
31.82 31.59 27.98 31.24
32.28 31.65
17.12 43.15
32.16 31.93 29.71 31.93
32.29 31.52
4 Whitewater 'A'
8:24.55
8:16.22 32
29.51 31.52
32.11 31.74 28.15 30.87
32.37 32.41
28.58 31.48
31.78 32.37 28.01 31.66
32.19 31.47
5 UW Eau
Claire-WI 'A'
8:13.41 8:21.69 30
29.23 31.82
32.44 32.33 27.25 31.85
33.22 33.04
28.56 31.69
32.74 34.01 28.52 31.56
31.61 31.82
6 Wisconsin
Oshkosh 'A'
8:33.28
8:30.29 28
28.11 30.72
31.28 31.44 28.76 31.93
31.63 32.27
31.09 33.88
33.45 32.31 30.29 33.40
34.81 34.92
7 Lawrence
University 'A'
8:33.00
8:34.81 26
29.99 32.45
32.84 32.75 29.09 32.63
32.92 31.85
29.32 33.42
34.06 33.74 28.99 32.96
34.69 33.11
8 UW-River
Falls 'A'
8:32.00
8:35.01 24
27.87 31.62
32.96 32.12 29.35 33.58
35.36 35.38
28.87 32.04
33.04 33.66 29.03 33.01
34.13 32.99
9 UW Eau
Claire-WI 'B'
8:59.40
8:41.24 22
29.55 31.90
33.08 32.05 31.73 34.37
34.67 35.39
29.93 33.81
34.04 33.93 28.81 32.20
32.81 32.97
10
Whitewater 'B'
8:30.00
8:49.13 18
29.35 32.85
34.26 34.69 31.09 35.20
36.32 35.90
29.69 33.40
34.80 34.28 29.30 33.04
33.10 31.86
11 Ripon
College 'A'
8:52.33 9:06.20 14
30.35 33.97
35.73 34.21 32.36 35.30
36.91 37.35
31.79 37.20
38.34 36.56 29.44 31.92
32.62 32.15
12 Wisconsin
Oshkosh 'B'
8:51.50 9:10.71 12
31.82 35.43
36.05 35.68 34.01 37.90
38.95 37.31
30.98 34.49
35.33 34.78 29.17 32.65
33.26 32.90
13 Lawrence
University 'B'
9:39.00
9:33.80 10
34.46 38.34
39.16 38.97 33.25 37.49
38.72 38.31
32.09 36.53
37.58 36.09 29.45 33.35
34.87 35.14
14 Ripon
College 'B'
NT 10:37.10 8
33.44 37.60
39.10 38.07 31.99 38.53
41.04 40.08
39.69 47.95
51.03 44.43 34.31 39.13
40.86 39.85
Event 16 Boys
800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
7:21.70 12/6/2002 Carthage College
T Jorda-Cid, J Wumder, J Beaman, H Somers
Pool Record: !
7:05.26 2/2002 Lake
Forest
NCAA III A: A
6:50.00
NCAA III B: B
6:59.00
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 UW-Green
Bay 'B' 7:13.50 7:11.84# 40
25.41 27.69
27.68 27.94 24.39 27.91
28.89 28.37
23.73 27.20
28.29 28.67 23.15 26.47
27.78 28.27
2 UW-Green
Bay 'A'
7:13.00 7:13.37# 34
25.51 28.00
27.53 26.93 24.32 28.00
30.38 29.37
22.82 26.71
28.11 27.90 23.56 27.21
28.62 28.40
3 UW-Green
Bay 'C'
7:35.00
7:35.76
26.53 29.30 30.48
29.50 25.62 28.59 29.56
28.97
25.14 28.39
29.09 29.21 25.02 29.11
30.67 30.58
4 UW Eau
Claire-WI 'A'
7:43.13
7:37.17 32
26.68 30.52
29.94 29.13 24.86 28.05
29.14 28.70
16.14 40.16
30.98 29.74 26.55 29.47
29.19 27.92
5
Whitewater 'A'
7:42.06
7:39.98 30
25.58 28.68
29.61 29.71 27.60 29.27
29.41 28.77
26.84 29.57
29.60 29.11 25.62 29.51
30.84 30.26
6 Lawrence
University 'A'
7:48.00
7:48.06 28
26.15 29.20
29.54 29.93 27.29 31.19
32.48 30.89
26.84 30.68
31.92 30.96 25.09 28.55
28.84 28.51
7 Wisconsin
Oshkosh 'A'
7:53.55
7:48.49 26
27.62 31.80
32.77 31.76 24.93 28.36
29.07 29.61
25.10 28.92
29.31 29.50 27.78 30.64
31.04 30.28
8 Ripon
College 'A' NT 8:01.72 24
25.54 29.61
31.19 31.13 28.14 31.18
31.44 31.42
26.79 31.95
34.08 34.01 26.38 30.18
30.08 28.60
9 UW Eau
Claire-WI 'B'
8:17.25 8:04.84 22
28.68 31.86
32.62 31.04 28.16 32.05
32.54 31.06
28.19 31.59
30.80 29.83 26.82 29.93
29.94 29.73
10
Whitewater 'B'
7:56.90
8:09.14 18
26.91 30.61
32.75 33.67 28.56 30.14
31.04 29.37
28.63 30.99
32.66 32.79 26.83 30.32
31.66 32.21
11 Lawrence
University 'B'
8:39.00
8:33.34 14
27.29 31.69
33.45 31.46 29.81 34.49
35.31 34.68
28.01 33.91
34.08 32.61 27.45 31.78
33.47 33.85
12 UW-River
Falls 'A'
8:00.00
8:38.76 12
29.33 31.90
32.13 30.98 32.53 34.13
33.93 31.87
30.32 34.50
35.65 34.41 29.07 33.71
32.63 31.67
Event 17 Girls
1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
359.10 12/6/2002 Liz Fitzgerald
Pool Record: !
389.65 1987
Erica Jensen
NCAA III A: A
370.00
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Helland,
Kari
SO UWGB
362.95
371.65A 20
2 Hall,
Ashley
SO UWGB
373.80
371.20A 17
3 Stover,
Anna
SR UWGB
320.15
310.90 16
4 Miller,
Eva
JR UWW
NT
309.15 15
5 Bosier,
Maggie
UWSP
NT
307.70 14
6 Heinritz,
Sam
SO LAW
226.50
292.95 13
7 Wood,
Jenn UWSP
NT
279.75 12
8 Vallette,
Marissa SO LAW
208.00
271.05 11
9 Pringle,
Megan
UWSP
NT
259.35 9
10 Kessel,
Kristina
UWEC-WI
NT 234.50 7
11 Morgan,
Krystal
UWSP
NT
230.90
12 Van Soest,
Laurel
UWEC-WI
NT
218.40 6
13 Moore,
Chelsea
UWEC-WI
NT
212.15 5
14 Riek,
Becca
UWEC-WI
NT
208.70
15 Fisher,
Jennifer
Oshkosh
NT
177.35 4
Event 18 Boys
3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
416.90 12/6/2002 Tom Towle
Pool Record: !
500.79 1993
Nate Brennaman
NCAA III A: A
440.00
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zumstein,
Phil
JR UWGB
500.80 490.40A 20
2 Heatwole,
Scott
UWEC-WI
NT
431.20# 17
3 Balow,
Bobby
SO UWGB
414.25
414.35 16
4 Salmon,
Brandon JR
UWGB
395.85 393.55 15
5 Kuntz,
Brandon
SO UWGB
409.10
357.65
6 Vollmer,
Donald
UWEC-WI
NT
353.95 14
7 Chadderdon,
Jacob FR Oshkosh
NT
349.15 13
8 Riley,
Jack
UWSP
NT
315.10 12
9 Von Feldt,
Adam
UWEC-WI
NT
313.80 11
10 Boers,
Kyle
SO UWW
NT
295.60 9
11 Hayes,
David UWSP
NT
265.05 7
12 Brandt,
Josh
UWSP
NT
243.30 6
13 Schultz,
Jake
FR Oshkosh
NT
199.20 5
14 Smolinske,
Joey FR
UWW NT 191.95 4
Event 19 Girls
400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
4:50.53 12/1997 S Krueger
Pool Record: !
4:41.36 1996
Tobi Limke
NCAA III A: A
4:35.00
NCAA III B: B
4:44.00
Name
Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Doute,
Dana
SO UWGB
4:50.00
4:43.06B 20
32.30 36.09
37.90 37.45 38.58 38.65
31.35 30.74
2 Herrema,
Gretchen SO UWGB
4:57.24
4:47.42# 17
30.40 34.37
37.06 36.97 40.90 41.86
33.10 32.76
3 Schoen,
Mary
JR UWGB
4:53.62
4:51.84 16
31.75 35.64
37.82 38.19 42.37 42.59
32.47 31.01
4 Weidert,
Janet
JR UWGB
4:53.34
4:52.88
31.26 35.52
37.62 36.79 42.71 42.88
33.64 32.46
5 George,
Shannon SO
UWW
5:06.88
4:57.26 15
31.81 37.19
38.93 37.55 41.47 42.21
33.81 34.29
6 Viau,
Emily
UWEC-WI
5:20.00
5:01.59 14
32.61 37.65
39.61 39.14 43.11 44.14
33.86 31.47
7 Giovanni,
Emmy SR RIP
NT 5:02.18 13
33.90 39.37
38.44 38.36 43.89 44.31
32.91 31.00
8 Hair,
Jenni
SO LAW
5:08.25
5:04.24 12
32.73 39.39
40.42 40.21 42.41 42.18
34.22 32.68
9 Lee,
Emmie
UWEC-WI
5:12.29
5:08.41 11
32.22 37.59
38.22 38.07 46.73 47.54
34.49 33.55
10 Cooper,
Emily
UWEC-WI
5:30.00
5:15.05 9
34.48 39.94
42.03 41.00 42.15 42.21
36.61 36.63
11 Wells,
Jess
FR UWW
5:19.84
5:21.02 7
34.48 40.80
41.33 40.94 45.23 45.50
37.34 35.40
12 Mangini,
Giulia
UWEC-WI
5:25.00
5:23.01
34.51 40.03
44.42 43.94 42.32 44.36
37.48 35.95
13 Nelson,
Chrissie FR LAW
5:30.74
5:23.66 6
35.26 41.57
40.28 41.61 45.73 47.80
36.17 35.24
14 Finger,
Katie
FR UWW
NT 5:29.64 5
34.58 40.53
43.11 42.05 47.25 47.59
37.54 36.99
15 Hazen,
Rebecca
FR LAW
5:34.63
5:33.81 4
34.65 41.27
43.71 44.29 43.92 47.36
39.24 39.37
Event 20 Boys
400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
4:15.78 12/1995 M Steineman
Pool Record: !
4:10.44 2/2002 Daniel
Hurley
NCAA III A: A
4:03.60
NCAA III B: B
4:12.00
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Valen,
Joe
SR UWGB
4:19.45
4:18.35 20
25.59 30.64
31.93 31.86 38.10 38.11
31.62 30.50
2 Sanders,
Adam SR
UWGB
4:21.17
4:20.31 17
27.62 32.06
34.48 34.21 37.62 37.96
28.59 27.77
3 Schubbe,
Jon
SR UWGB
4:20.00
4:20.81 16
28.70 32.28
34.97 34.03 37.07 36.88
28.94 27.94
4 Lindstrom,
Dan
JR UWGB
4:23.47
4:28.41
28.72 33.12
34.89 34.29 36.40 37.87
31.83 31.29
5
Schmidt-Jackson, Cale UWEC-WI
4:50.00
4:33.44 15
27.52 31.76
36.73 36.37 40.10 40.90
30.60 29.46
6 Bridwell,
Jeff
SO UWW
4:41.17
4:34.21 14
28.98 33.32
35.70 35.38 40.07 40.23
30.86 29.67
7 Harriman,
Josh
JR UWGB 4:33.83 4:36.75
27.93 32.13
38.62 37.85 37.17 38.98
32.16 31.91
8 Sjoberg,
Rob
SR BUCS
4:43.52
4:37.82 13
29.27 33.45
36.00 34.70 41.38 40.95
31.61 30.46
9 Fuller,
AJ
SO UWW
NT 4:52.47 12
31.35 35.68
39.25 37.83 42.17 41.92
32.90 31.37
10 Neumann,
Dan
SR UWW
NT 5:07.94 11
30.15 36.92
40.98 41.33 42.26 43.60
36.77 35.93
11 Johnson,
Dan
FR Oshkosh
5:28.00
5:12.13 9
30.58 34.77
41.13 40.47 47.15 47.25
36.55 34.23
12 Brudzinski,
Mike
UWRF
5:16.00 5:14.80
7
31.93 38.74
41.80 41.40 43.05 43.34
39.09 35.45
-- Stensberg,
Matt FR
RIP
NT DQ
30.70 36.03
41.28 41.94 48.83 49.33
39.30 36.65
Event 21 Girls
400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
4:13.91 12/1996 Hamline
Pool Record: !
4:04.54 1996
Lake Forest
NCAA III A: A
3:57.00
NCAA III B: B
4:02.60
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 UW-Green
Bay 'A'
4:03.00
4:03.67! 40
27.93 31.06
31.65 36.99 28.38 33.59
26.00 28.07
2 UW-Green
Bay 'B' 4:08.00 4:04.18! 34
29.90 31.91
31.12 35.60 16.00 44.84
25.64 29.17
3 Wisconsin
Oshkosh 'A'
4:18.98
4:16.17 32
31.24 33.26
32.75 39.30 29.83 34.69
26.15 28.95
4 UW Eau
Claire-WI 'A'
4:20.88
4:17.07 30
31.54 33.72
32.89 38.37 29.40 34.46
26.37 30.32
5
Whitewater 'A'
4:18.83
4:19.97 28
31.01 34.15
33.06 38.85 30.51 35.66
26.60 30.13
6 UW Eau
Claire-WI 'B'
4:28.69
4:22.10 26
32.27 34.11
34.20 38.13 30.03 36.11
27.02 30.23
7
Whitewater 'B'
4:39.39
4:32.34 24
33.60 36.34
33.85 38.03 31.72 38.26
28.56 31.98
8 Lawrence
University 'A'
4:28.00
4:33.36 22
32.64 35.51
37.50 42.16 30.26 34.04
29.04 32.21
9 Wisconsin
Oshkosh 'B'
4:23.71
4:33.92 18
31.24 33.80
34.07 40.06 34.89 41.23
28.24 30.39
10 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A'
4:45.33
4:37.33 14
32.69 34.85
34.18 39.05 34.33 39.08
29.70 33.45
11 UW-River
Falls 'A'
4:28.00
4:38.89 12
34.29 36.10
35.24 40.43 33.57 39.95
28.51 30.80
12 Ripon
College 'A'
4:30.59
4:43.53 10
37.44 40.11
37.93 42.98 30.01 35.94
28.16 30.96
13 Lawrence
University 'B'
4:51.00
4:51.14 8
34.46 37.81
37.84 44.03 33.90 39.74
29.72 33.64
14 Beloit
College Swim Team 'B' NT 4:56.76 6
35.67 39.88
38.19 43.37 34.56 40.07
31.15 33.87
15 Beloit
College Swim Team 'C'
NT 4:57.64
39.02 40.79
37.43 44.23 32.05 38.16
31.16 34.80
Event 22 Boys
400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
3:40.05 12/1993 Gustavus
Adolphus
Pool Record: !
3:33.39 1994
Lake Forest
NCAA III A: A
3:26.00
NCAA III B: B
3:30.00
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 UW-Green
Bay 'A'
3:35.00
3:32.86! 40
25.08 26.70
27.64 32.35 24.55 28.54
22.86 25.14
2 UW-Green
Bay 'B'
3:47.00 3:47.22 34
27.92 29.22
29.06 34.25 24.67 29.11
25.38 27.61
3
Whitewater 'A'
3:53.96
3:49.82 32
28.00 30.45
30.63 34.81 25.44 30.74
23.23 26.52
4 UW Eau
Claire-WI 'A'
3:51.49
3:49.91 30
27.89 29.88
30.73 35.84 25.35 29.28
23.68 27.26
5 Lawrence
University 'A'
3:51.90
3:58.16 28
29.73 31.79
30.48 37.11 25.10
30.32 25.43 28.20
6 Ripon
College 'A'
NT 4:00.50 26
29.47 32.58
31.43 37.19 26.27 31.28
24.23 28.05
7 Wisconsin
Oshkosh 'A'
3:46.77
4:18.56 24
31.18 35.13
30.16 37.09 30.01 40.75
25.87 28.37
8 UW-River
Falls 'A'
4:21.00
4:19.94 22
29.95 31.65
33.41 39.25 31.14 38.29 26.24 30.01
-- Beloit
College Swim Team 'A'
4:11.39 DQ
1:16.22 35.84 42.30 32.41
37.73 28.88 33.55
--
Whitewater 'B'
4:04.45 DQ
29.38 31.79
31.81 38.03 26.37 31.24
24.51 26.68
-- UW Eau
Claire-WI 'B'
4:14.72 DQ
29.95 32.65
32.19 37.53 27.25 33.35
27.18 31.11
Event 23 Girls
200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
1:59.87 12/1994 R Cohen
Pool Record: !
1:57.87 1987 N
Dryden
NCAA III A: A
1:54.20
NCAA III B: B
1:56.60
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carlson,
Kristin JR UWGB
1:59.02
1:56.86! 20
26.59 29.03
30.36 30.88
2 Moyer,
Kathleen JR
Oshkosh
2:01.80
2:00.15 17
27.57 29.98
31.20 31.40
3 Cox,
Molly
JR UWGB
2:00.76
2:00.17 16
27.55 30.66
31.62 30.34
4 Roecker,
Brittany JR UWGB 2:02.37 2:02.78 15
28.72 30.30
32.09 31.67
5 Yelton,
Laurel
SO UWGB
2:00.36
2:02.89
28.52 30.48
32.15 31.74
6 Lindholm, Carissa
JR UWGB
2:00.25
2:03.82
28.02 30.85
32.32 32.63
7 Berg,
Julie
FR UWW
2:04.30
2:04.08 14
29.34 30.77
31.79 32.18
8 Kroger,
Amanda
UWEC-WI
2:04.09
2:04.10 13
29.35 31.19
31.59 31.97
9 Fisher,
Megan
SO UWW
2:04.58
2:04.26 12
29.60 31.41
31.64 31.61
10 Alf,
Casey
SO UWW
2:05.03
2:04.35 11
29.66 32.11
31.77 30.81
11 Giovanni,
Emmy
SR RIP 2:04.55 2:04.60 9
29.17 31.89
32.16 31.38
12 Lehman,
Kristin SO
UWW
2:03.80
2:04.78
28.17 30.90
32.53 33.18
13 Picotte,
Angie
FR Oshkosh
2:06.61
2:05.13 7
29.41 32.32
31.33 32.07
14 Hausken,
Kelsey FR
UWGB
2:05.00
2:05.18
28.02 31.28
32.27 33.61
15 Shepro,
Alice
LAW
2:08.80
2:06.34 6
29.58 32.03
32.72 32.01
16 Vatch,
Hayley
FR LAW
2:08.03
2:06.94 5
29.15 32.39
33.33 32.07
17 Rivall,
Hannah
UWEC-WI
2:10.04
2:07.09 4
29.46 32.17
32.85 32.61
18 Sandeberg,
April
UWRF 2:08.04 2:07.21 3
29.42 32.07
32.86 32.86
19 Klomps,
Ane
UWEC-WI
2:06.00
2:08.05 2
28.86 32.93
32.85 33.41
20 Kohlbeck,
Lindsey SO UWW
NT 2:08.08
28.85 31.92
33.25 34.06
21 Zahour,
Molly
FR Oshkosh
2:10.64
2:09.72 1
29.94 32.58
33.50 33.70
22 Eddy,
Lisa
FR LAW
2:09.68
2:09.85
30.04 32.72
34.21 32.88
23 Thompson,
Whitney
UWRF
2:07.85
2:11.07
29.27 32.65 34.58
34.57
24 Westlund,
Rachael
UWRF
2:15.69
2:12.61
30.75 34.07
34.41 33.38
25 Will,
Melissa
FR RIP 2:13.38 2:13.55
30.84 34.75
35.13 32.83
26 Pernell,
Kim
JR BUCS
2:14.79
2:13.57
31.40 34.18
34.15 33.84
27
Chavez-Rios, Cynthia UWEC-WI
2:16.33
2:14.32
31.41 33.85
34.42 34.64
28 Polzin,
Danielle JR
Oshkosh
2:10.20
2:14.65
30.80 33.88
35.24 34.73
29 Lewis,
Nicole
FR Oshkosh
2:16.00
2:16.67
31.21 35.18
35.85 34.43
30 Gallagher,
Talia SR UWW
2:13.72
2:16.89
31.47 34.41
35.35 35.66
31 Fertig,
Sara
SO BUCS
2:18.25
2:17.12
31.50 34.78
36.02 34.82
32 Wunsch,
Rachel
UWEC-WI NT 2:17.93
31.42 35.56
36.49 34.46
33 Wolbers,
Christina FR LAW
2:22.20
2:18.43
30.69 35.13
36.69 35.92
34 Boilesen, Tiff
SR UWW
NT 2:22.27
31.45 36.23
38.28 36.31
35 Ragsdale,
Theresa SR LAW
2:26.24
2:23.95
31.17 35.91
38.47 38.40
36 Pamperin,
Steph JR
UWW
2:28.52
2:24.76
32.79 36.84
38.29 36.84
37 Benedon,
Pam
FR Oshkosh
2:26.40
2:25.75
32.82 37.47
38.89 36.57
38 Craig,
Lesley
JR BUCS
2:33.94
2:27.52
31.80 36.71
40.10 38.91
39 Lassen,
Stephanie FR RIP
NT 2:31.92
32.52 37.96
40.77 40.67
Event 24 Boys
200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
1:49.40 12/1993 S Schmidt
Pool Record: !
1:42.20 1994
Danny Tarkowski
NCAA III A: A
1:41.60
NCAA III B: B
1:43.70
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sturm,
Tony
SO UWGB
1:45.42
1:46.15# 20
24.38 26.90
27.04 27.83
2 Carlson,
Cory
FR UWGB
1:48.33
1:48.35# 17
24.85 27.00
27.99 28.51
3 Kolb,
Adam
SR LAW
1:51.60
1:49.03# 16
25.21 27.50
27.94 28.38
4 Johnston,
Andrew JR UWGB
1:52.83
1:50.55 15
25.35 28.43
28.31 28.46
5 Finley, Patrick
UWEC-WI
1:56.28
1:50.56 14
24.80 27.66
28.89 29.21
6 Cole,
Nic
FR Oshkosh
1:50.50
1:50.60 13
25.37 28.22
28.33 28.68
7 O'Connor,
Casey FR
UWGB
1:51.50
1:52.20
24.98 27.85
29.31 30.06
8 Blair,
Alex
FR UWW
1:53.48
1:53.85 12
25.11 28.98
30.08 29.68
9 Lawryk,
Ben
SR UWW
1:53.36
1:55.53 11
26.42 28.55
29.80 30.76
10 Griffin,
Kyle
FR LAW 1:57.50 1:57.65 9
26.80 30.41
30.80 29.64
11 Peterson,
Nick
UWEC-WI
1:57.55
1:57.67 7
27.34 30.36
30.94 29.03
12 Koepke,
Nick
FR UWW
1:58.56
1:58.93 6
26.56 29.83
31.00 31.54
13 Petersen,
Chris
UWEC-WI
1:58.16
2:00.07 5
27.14 30.99
30.72 31.22
14 Brengel,
Taylor FR
LAW
2:01.27
2:01.96 4
27.72 31.15
32.03 31.06
15 Krings,
Adam
LAW
NT 2:02.00
27.57 31.40
32.60 30.43
16 Tilton,
Andrew
FR BUCS
2:02.88
2:02.56 3
28.04 31.05
31.98 31.49
16 Pelc,
Ben
FR UWW
2:03.04 2:02.56
27.53 31.58
32.10 31.35
18 Zangl,
Justin
FR Oshkosh
2:07.51
2:02.76 2
27.00 31.26
32.91 31.59
19 Fritchen,
Tom
UWRF
2:01.60
2:03.55 1
29.35 31.05
31.73 31.42
20 Keller,
Grant
FR UWW
2:07.39
2:03.74
27.28 31.27
31.88 33.31
21 Martin,
Daniel
LAW
2:06.35
2:04.20
27.62 31.73
33.29 31.56
22 Gallagher,
Jack JR
BUCS
2:07.27
2:05.74
28.07 31.73 32.78
33.16
23 Erickson,
Grant FR
RIP
NT 2:09.10
28.21 32.75
33.47 34.67
24 Dornseif,
Erick
UWRF
2:12.20 2:10.58
29.27 33.28
34.21 33.82
25 Tersine,
TJ
FR Oshkosh
2:21.80
2:14.52
31.93 33.47
33.33 35.79
26 Small,
Cullen
FR UWW
2:21.12
2:14.96
30.06 33.31
35.74 35.85
27 Robert,
Domi
FR LAW
2:13.49
2:15.21
30.14 33.60
36.59 34.88
28 Johnson,
Dave
UWRF
2:13.42
2:19.39
31.62 34.82
36.49 36.46
Event 25 Girls
200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
2:18.01 12/1992 M Phillips
Pool Record: !
2:10.93 1994
Jenny Arndt
NCAA III A: A
2:10.00
NCAA III B: B
2:12.50
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DeGrand,
Danielle
FR UWGB
2:07.77
2:09.06A 20
27.84 32.26
38.72 30.24
2 Kreb,
Allison
SR UWGB
2:10.97
2:13.04# 17
28.71 35.87
37.17 31.29
3 Carlisle,
Holly JR
UWGB
2:12.62
2:15.39# 16
29.82 35.16
39.66 30.75
4 Long,
Ashley
JR UWGB
2:19.32
2:17.19#
29.06 36.42 39.94 31.77
5 Jacobi,
Megan
SO UWGB
2:17.93
2:19.35
29.80 34.86
42.26 32.43
6 Diehl,
Emily
UWEC-WI
2:22.45
2:20.35 15
31.62 36.65
39.67 32.41
7 George,
Shannon SO
UWW
2:21.98
2:21.64 14
30.74 37.35
41.26 32.29
8 Cannady,
Sara
UWRF
2:23.66
2:22.65 13
31.71 38.53
38.97 33.44
9 Hair,
Jenni
SO LAW
2:28.54 2:23.45 12
31.25 38.32
42.35 31.53
10 Gibbons,
JoJo
JR Oshkosh
2:27.30
2:24.56 11
33.65 35.61
42.96 32.34
11 Schrampfer,
Bridgette SO Oshkosh
2:24.70 2:25.00 9
30.28 35.68
45.50 33.54
12 Spicer,
Jenna
UWEC-WI
2:28.08
2:26.21 7
34.02 37.61
41.39 33.19
13 Jenkins,
Danyelle SO UWW
NT 2:27.27 6
32.46 36.58
42.91 35.32
14 Ogle,
Jenny
FR UWW
2:28.64
2:27.73 5
32.82 41.50
39.52 33.89
15 Cooper,
Emily
UWEC-WI
2:35.45
2:28.47 4
33.55 40.01
40.95 33.96
16 Fisher,
Sarah
UWEC-WI
2:30.00
2:29.28
31.62 37.25
46.69 33.72
17 Gruenke,
Genni
FR Oshkosh
2:31.60
2:29.44 3
31.60 40.49
43.59 33.76
18 Schettle,
Sarah SO
Oshkosh
2:32.91
2:29.67
32.52 42.27
40.01 34.87
19 Condra,
Alissa
UWEC-WI
2:35.33
2:31.87
31.62 38.43
45.36 36.46
20 Zaccagnini,
Caitlin
FR Oshkosh
2:26.40
2:32.71
33.17 36.44
48.08 35.02
21 Nelson,
Chrissie FR LAW
5:30.74 2:32.81 2
35.22 38.25
44.48 34.86
22 Lembke,
Sarah
UWEC-WI
2:36.16
2:33.17
33.01 37.73
47.04 35.39
23 Henderson,
Susie FR BUCS
NT 2:33.46 1
32.83 39.83
45.50 35.30
24 Finger,
Katie
FR UWW
2:32.67
2:34.26
33.61 39.85
44.69 36.11
25 Mohrmann,
Sarah SO
LAW
2:37.97
2:34.63
33.46 40.44
45.21 35.52
26 Bergman,
Michele SR RIP
2:38.81
2:34.65
32.93 41.08
45.08 35.56
27 Merchant,
Marissa
UWRF
2:34.91
2:36.09
33.42 43.61
41.49 37.57
28 Peebles,
Jenny
FR Oshkosh
2:39.50
2:37.03
33.07 43.75 42.16
38.05
29 Felts,
Tia
UWRF
2:45.50
2:38.80
33.49 39.60
48.37 37.34
30 Meier,
Melissa
UWEC-WI
2:42.21 2:41.93
33.19 43.94
45.70 39.10
31 Stone,
Sophia
SO BUCS
2:42.94
2:42.08
34.98 42.86
47.62 36.62
32 Crunstedt,
Ashley
UWRF
2:38.00
2:46.91
33.95 40.54
54.38 38.04
Event 26 Boys
200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
2:01.13 12/1994 M Steineman
Pool Record: !
1:55.65 1998
Robert Edgell
NCAA III A: A
1:53.50
NCAA III B: B
1:56.20
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kurtyka,
Damian FR
UWGB
2:00.00
1:59.51# 20
25.67 30.64
35.02 28.18
2 Teaters,
Danny
SR UWGB
2:03.78
2:04.58 17
25.90 31.36
37.85 29.47
3 Witte,
Mike JR
UWGB
2:06.53
2:05.50 16
26.09 33.36
35.92 30.13
4 Vander
Naalt, Steve SR LAW
2:09.21
2:05.75 15
27.03 31.16
37.83 29.73
5 Gausewitz,
Jonny SR RIP
2:09.48
2:06.30 14
26.39 33.85
36.55 29.51
6
Schmidt-Jackson, Cale UWEC-WI
2:09.23
2:06.76 13
27.43 34.15
37.60 27.58
7 Sedgwick,
John
SO UWW
2:09.32
2:07.89 12
27.06 33.57
37.51 29.75
8 Fuller,
AJ SO
UWW
2:16.92
2:12.85 11
28.47 34.51
40.25 29.62
9 Slak,
Tyler
FR UWW
2:15.62
2:13.08 9
27.69 36.54
39.30 29.55
10 Elliott,
Ryan
Oshkosh
2:21.21
2:13.17 7
27.80 35.76
38.33 31.28
11 Jordan,
Brian
UWEC-WI
2:10.00
2:15.28 6
28.55 34.39
40.51 31.83
12 Behnke,
Matt
FR Oshkosh
2:26.10
2:18.38 5
28.04 38.09
40.49 31.76
13 Draxler,
Clark
UWEC-WI 2:18.56 2:19.74 4
29.00 36.63
41.40 32.71
14 Yauch,
Matt
FR LAW
2:18.00
2:19.78 3
29.99 38.09
38.78 32.92
15 Hendericks,
Ryan
RIP
NT 2:22.93 2
30.52 37.32
41.56 33.53
16
Christenson, Blake
UWEC-WI
2:24.00
2:24.19
29.96 36.04
44.62 33.57
17 Lockwood,
Brian
UWEC-WI
2:24.79
2:26.19
31.71 37.98
41.14 35.36
18 Seidel,
Chris
SO BUCS
2:31.87
2:26.45 1
30.82 38.62 41.48
35.53
19
Eschenbauch, Eli
UWRF
2:36.00
2:31.95
33.14 40.98
43.27 34.56
20 Cipriano,
Andy
Oshkosh
2:49.20 2:34.91
31.94 39.96
48.44 34.57
21 Yarusso,
Anthony
UWRF
2:38.00
2:35.71
33.74 43.45
42.76 35.76
Event 27 Girls
50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
24.63 12/1998 A Bonine
Pool Record: !
23.97 1998
Cortney Adams
NCAA III A: A
24.09
NCAA III B: B
24.69
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Severson,
Cori
UWEC-WI
25.13
25.14 20
2 Mandich,
Danielle
UWRF
25.52
25.16 17
3 Zahour,
Julie
FR Oshkosh
25.96 25.30 16
4 Riebe,
Kate
SO UWGB
25.39
25.34 15
5 Alf,
Casey
SO UWW
25.84
25.83 14
6 Picotte,
Angie
FR Oshkosh
26.64
25.93 13
7 Kohlbeck,
Lindsey SO UWW
26.07
26.01 12
8 Klomps,
Ane
UWEC-WI
26.31
26.02 11
9 Richard,
Rachel SR
UWGB
26.45
26.36 9
10 Prochnow,
Heather SR LAW
26.27
26.41 7
11 Thayer,
Stephanie
UWRF
26.17
26.48 6
12 Ma,
Xiaoyue
SO BUCS
27.01
26.76 5
13 Welke, Kyle
UWEC-WI
26.90
26.96 4
14 Davis,
Jennifer
UWRF
27.60
27.01 3
15 Swenty,
Ashley
UWRF
27.24
27.32
16 Wilde,
Hilary
UWEC-WI
27.51
27.42
17 Salacinski,
Rachel
UWEC-WI
28.04
27.73
18 Hoover,
Iris-Ann FR BUCS
28.34
27.86 2
19 Bodin,
Mollie SO LAW
NT
28.11 1
20 Loomis,
Meg
SO BUCS
28.37
28.66
21 Cornelius,
Lisa
LAW
28.13
28.71
22 Burdick,
Kim
FR UWW
29.11 28.92
23 Weitkunat,
Emily FR
Oshkosh
29.67
29.10
24 Craig,
Lesley
JR BUCS
29.25
29.20
25 Ragsdale,
Theresa SR LAW
29.13
29.21
26 O'Conner,
Erin
FR BUCS
28.48
29.22
27 Polzin,
Elizabeth JR Oshkosh
30.37
29.72
28 Gulvik,
Stephanie FR RIP
30.03
29.93
29 Crane,
Nyssa
UWRF 30.80 30.01
30 Nelson,
Julie
RIP
30.18
30.28
31 Kiel,
Anna
SR LAW
NT
30.50
32
Billingsley, Anna JR BUCS
31.27
30.97
33
Gilroy-Jones, Justine UWEC-WI
30.61
31.85
34 Rusk,
Anna
SO BUCS
34.24
32.57
35 Wolf,
Amanda
FR Oshkosh
33.30
32.84
36 Wilson,
Catherine UWRF
33.80
34.00
37 Frankowski,
Deanna SO RIP
36.57
35.89
Event 28 Boys
50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
21.97 12/1996 K O'Laughlin
Pool Record: !
20.49 1994
Danny Tarkowski
NCAA III A: A
20.69
NCAA III B: B
21.39
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McCrory,
Patrick FR LAW
22.68 21.91# 20
2 Johnston,
Andrew JR UWGB
22.10
22.12 17
3 Demrow,
Eric
SR UWGB
22.35
22.26 16
4 Smaagard,
Ryan
UWRF
22.87 22.44 15
5 Burg,
Aaron
JR Oshkosh
23.01
22.48 14
6 Huffman,
Mike
FR UWW
23.52
22.84 13
7 Blair,
Alex
FR UWW
22.92
22.94 12
8 Banz, Matt
UWRF
23.10
23.21 11
9 Frymark,
Zach
FR UWW
23.68
23.40 9
10 Schwartz,
Brian
UWEC-WI
23.72
23.53 7
11 Peterson,
Bill
UWEC-WI
23.71
23.63 6
12 Heaps,
Parker
FR RIP
24.39
23.71 5
13 Krings,
Adam
LAW
23.80
23.75 4
14 Keller,
Grant
FR UWW
24.04
24.21
15 Schultz,
Peter
UWEC-WI
24.00
24.27 3
16 Hustace,
James
JR LAW
25.44
24.36 2
17 Keyser,
Mikhael
UWRF
24.80 24.41 1
18 Rastall,
Cal
FR UWGB
24.56
24.59
19 Robert,
Domi
FR LAW
24.53
24.73
20 Martin,
Daniel
LAW
24.55
24.93
21 Boom,
Brian
FR UWW
25.64
25.05
22 Gallagher,
Jack JR
BUCS
25.20
25.17
23 Zangl,
Justin
FR Oshkosh
25.47
25.21
24 Warren,
Bryan
FR UWW
25.40
25.26
25 Socha,
Adam
FR Oshkosh
26.86
25.51
26 Moe,
Jacob
UWRF
25.86
25.77
27 Maldonado,
Peter SR LAW 26.53 25.85
28 Gorham,
Adam
SO LAW
25.87
25.86
29 Macak,
Brian
SR RIP
NT
25.91
30 Bonis,
Ben
UWEC-WI
26.03
26.33
31 Stellrecht,
Trevor FR Oshkosh
29.70
26.44
32 Sjoberg,
Pat
SO BUCS
27.26
26.58
33 Blitz,
Ian
SO BUCS
26.77
26.64
34 Small,
Cullen FR UWW
27.65
27.28
35 Cray,
Sebastian SO
BUCS
27.26
28.04
36 Zahn,
Chris
FR RIP
33.48
32.21
Event 29 Girls
100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
1:01.26 12/1992 B Wagenaar
Pool Record:
! 59.74 2/2002 Emily Woods
NCAA III A:
A 58.29
NCAA III B: B
1:00.30
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Riebe,
Kate
SO UWGB
1:01.72
1:00.97# 20
28.12 32.85
2 Smith,
Jenna
FR UWGB
1:01.28
1:01.06# 17
28.75 32.31
3 Carlson,
Kristin JR UWGB
1:02.50
1:01.44 16
28.95 32.49
4 Herrema,
Gretchen SO UWGB 1:01.48 1:01.58
29.07 32.51
5 Prochnow,
Heather SR LAW
1:03.75
1:03.98 15
30.26 33.72
6 Smith,
Danielle FR
Oshkosh
1:05.50
1:04.24 14
30.11 34.13
7 Pernell,
Kim
JR BUCS
1:06.07
1:04.78 13
30.62 34.16
8 Carlisle,
Holly JR
UWGB
1:04.00
1:05.30
30.26 35.04
9 Severson,
Cori
UWEC-WI
1:05.07
1:05.45 12
29.74 35.71
10 Borisova,
Ksenia SR RIP
1:06.87
1:05.94 11
31.07 34.87
11 Condra,
Alissa
UWEC-WI
1:06.50
1:06.62 9
31.09 35.53
12 LaClair,
Becca
FR RIP
1:06.55
1:06.78 7
30.19 36.59
13 Schlais,
Mandy
FR LAW
1:07.79
1:07.36 6
31.33 36.03
14 Mandich,
Danielle
UWRF
1:08.50
1:09.07 5
31.95 37.12
15 Wells,
Jess
FR UWW
1:09.65
1:09.08 4
32.31 36.77
16 Eddy,
Lisa
FR LAW NT 1:09.25 3
32.65 36.60
17 Feneis,
Michaela FR UWW
1:09.27
1:09.30 2
31.95 37.35
18 Szynskie,
Sam
FR LAW
1:10.30
1:11.54
32.77 38.77
19 Wunsch,
Rachel
UWEC-WI
1:13.33
1:12.31 1
33.74 38.57
20 Mohrmann,
Sarah SO
LAW
1:14.10
1:13.42
34.50 38.92
21 Stone,
Sophia
SO BUCS
1:17.77
1:14.95
35.71 39.24
22 Kiel,
Anna
SR LAW
NT 1:15.22
35.84 39.38
23 Polzin,
Elizabeth JR Oshkosh 1:17.10 1:18.52
35.67 42.85
24 Franz,
Nicole
FR RIP
1:27.68
1:28.92
38.74 50.18
Event 30 Boys 100
Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
53.70 12/1994 J Ahrens
Pool Record: !
51.26 1998
Robert Edgell
NCAA III A: A
50.29
NCAA III B: B
51.89
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Weber,
Joey
JR UWGB
53.69
53.69# 20
24.53 29.16
2 Teaters,
Danny
SR UWGB 54.39 53.82 17
25.22 28.60
3 Grams,
Robin
SR UWGB
53.46
53.96 16
25.60 28.36
4 Kurtyka,
Damian FR
UWGB
54.00
53.99
25.48 28.51
5 Hauerwas,
Brian
UWEC-WI
56.65
56.23 15
26.19 30.04
6 Gausewitz,
Jonny SR RIP
NT
56.31 14
26.00 30.31
7 Sedgwick,
John
SO UWW
56.93
56.41 13
26.29 30.12
8 Banz,
Matt
UWRF
56.52
56.78 12
26.43 30.35
9 Demrow,
Eric
SR UWGB 57.92 56.84
26.14 30.70
10 Smaagard,
Ryan
UWRF
58.08
57.59 11
27.18 30.41
11 Slak,
Tyler
FR UWW
56.85
57.72 9
27.22 30.50
12 Lennertz,
Ross
SO UWGB
59.46
58.96
26.99 31.97
13 Koepke,
Nick
FR UWW
58.79
59.23 7
27.48 31.75
14 Elliott,
Ryan
Oshkosh
1:01.71 59.58 6
27.91 31.67
15 Erickson,
Grant FR
RIP
1:00.53
1:01.14 5
27.48 33.66
16 Draxler,
Clark
UWEC-WI
59.94
1:01.33 4
28.58 32.75
17 Schwartz,
Brian
UWEC-WI
1:03.03
1:01.92 3
28.49 33.43
18 Kessenich,
Dan
UWRF
1:04.50
1:03.23 2
29.11 34.12
19 Rastall,
Cal
FR UWGB
NT 1:03.71
29.45 34.26
20 Johnson,
Dan
FR Oshkosh
1:09.80
1:04.32 1
29.54 34.78
21
Gottfredsen, Daryl
UWEC-WI 1:08.34 1:05.97
31.02 34.95
22 Bonis,
Ben
UWEC-WI
1:06.87
1:06.70
31.95 34.75
23 Cipriano, Andy
Oshkosh
1:09.00
1:11.14
31.59 39.55
24 Johnson,
Dave
UWRF
1:14.04
1:11.58
33.17 38.41
25 Gorham,
Adam
SO LAW
1:11.34
1:12.59
32.56 40.03
-- Zahn,
Chris
FR RIP
NT DQ
38.54 15.54
Event 31 Girls
500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
5:14.04 12/1992 A Stromwell
Pool Record: !
5:13.91 1994
Jenny Arndt
NCAA III A: A
5:04.00
NCAA III B: B
5:11.50
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cox,
Molly
JR UWGB
5:16.07
5:13.51! 20
27.85 30.82
31.54 31.43 31.87 31.78
32.03 32.59
32.44 31.16
2 Doute,
Dana
SO UWGB
5:18.07
5:16.93 17
29.55 32.40
32.50 32.21 32.40 31.58
31.64 31.85
31.98 30.82
3 Moyer,
Kathleen JR
Oshkosh
5:27.90
5:17.78 16
28.64 31.07
31.81 32.04 32.52 32.88
32.71 32.43
32.11 31.57
4 Schoen,
Mary
JR UWGB
5:21.85
5:19.10 15
29.60 31.52
32.14 32.48 32.42 32.50
32.39 32.36
32.29 31.40
5 Gorman,
Annie
UWEC-WI
5:30.25 5:25.82 14
29.82 32.59
32.52 33.00 33.02 33.18
33.11 33.24
32.94 32.40
6 Viau,
Emily
UWEC-WI
5:28.54
5:28.70 13
29.48 32.87
33.74 33.86 33.74 33.51
33.64 33.12
33.12 31.62
7 Yelton,
Laurel
SO UWGB
5:27.02
5:28.88
29.84 32.71 33.23
33.69 33.82 33.75 33.89
33.29
33.20 31.46
8 Lehman,
Kristin SO
UWW
5:31.55
5:30.38 12
29.93 31.73
33.12 33.64 33.74 34.02 33.86 33.87
33.56 32.91
9 Jacobi,
Megan
SO UWGB
5:32.00
5:32.57
30.55 33.17
34.01 33.85 34.17 33.49
34.04 33.85
33.10 32.34
10 Roecker,
Brittany JR UWGB
5:30.78
5:35.33
29.86 32.93
33.99 33.99 34.09 33.86
34.04 34.58
34.41 33.58
11 Zahour,
Julie
FR Oshkosh
5:54.10
5:36.00 11
30.53 34.03
34.13 34.83 34.34 34.16
34.31 34.13
33.20 32.34
12 Shepro,
Alice
LAW 5:45.00 5:36.70 9
31.34 33.91
34.09 34.12 34.48 34.46
34.33 34.26
33.60 32.11
13 Fisher,
Megan
SO UWW
5:34.25
5:38.96 7
31.46 33.17
34.29 34.67 35.07 34.68
34.99 34.52
34.12 31.99
14 Vatch,
Hayley
FR LAW
5:42.11
5:39.43 6
30.20 33.39
34.47 34.79 35.05 34.59
34.97 34.79
34.47 32.71
15 Kroger,
Amanda
UWEC-WI
5:38.24
5:42.85 5
31.14 33.41
33.77 34.16 34.33 34.73
34.75 35.63
35.58 35.35
16 Rivall,
Hannah
UWEC-WI
5:50.00
5:43.48
31.04 34.28
34.53 35.18 35.02 35.20
35.01 34.80
34.75 33.67
17 Brummel,
Michelle JR UWW
5:48.85
5:46.95 4
31.24 34.50
34.74 35.01 35.07 35.34
35.51 35.45
35.48 34.61
18 Palmert,
Vanessa
UWEC-WI
5:57.84
5:50.72
32.03 35.35
35.26 35.90 35.44 35.18
35.16 35.33
35.83 35.24
19 Smith,
Danielle FR
Oshkosh 5:48.40 5:50.93 3
31.55 34.03
34.90 34.47 35.56 36.12
36.32 36.76
36.01 35.21
20 Klaybor,
Leah
FR Oshkosh
5:57.10
5:52.45
32.22 35.08 35.56 35.69
36.08 35.87 36.11 36.00
35.74 34.10
21 Polzin,
Danielle JR
Oshkosh
5:46.10
5:52.85
31.50 34.42
35.31 35.68 36.39 36.19
36.06 36.11
36.05 35.14
22 Zahour,
Molly
FR Oshkosh
5:49.90
5:54.64
31.27 34.59
35.31 36.03 36.79 36.34
36.56 36.44
36.52 34.79
23 Rottier,
Sarah
UWEC-WI
5:59.03
6:01.24
32.44 35.71
36.04 36.47 36.39 36.78
36.88 36.95
37.28 36.30
24 Benetti,
Kristen FR
Oshkosh
6:05.90
6:02.10
32.31 35.10
35.96 36.83 36.48 36.71
37.28 37.61
37.61 36.21
25 Burke,
Jamie
UWEC-WI 6:04.45 6:02.16
32.97 35.68
36.62 36.70 37.06 36.41
36.65 36.64
37.14 36.29
26 Griffin,
Marianne SO LAW
6:13.00
6:02.81 2
32.53 36.57
36.99 37.08 37.37 37.52
37.50 37.32
36.23 33.70
27 Westlund,
Rachael
UWRF
6:08.54
6:04.33 1
32.01 35.39
35.99 37.17 37.14 37.81
38.63 38.22
36.73 35.24
28
Chavez-Rios, Cynthia UWEC-WI
6:07.79
6:05.82
33.99 36.45
36.84 36.60 37.21 37.52
37.41 36.98
37.27 35.55
29 Gallagher,
Talia SR UWW
NT 6:07.98
33.37 36.10
37.42 38.22 37.52 37.25
37.65 37.62
37.07 35.76
30 Boilesen,
Tiff
SR UWW
6:14.06
6:08.78
32.44 36.71
38.32 38.41 37.76 37.49
38.33 37.98
36.67 34.67
31 Schmelzer,
Debra
UWRF 6:12.00 6:09.86
32.56 36.08
37.62 37.66 37.91 37.83
37.70 38.15
38.14 36.21
32 Crunstedt,
Ashley
UWRF
6:25.17
6:16.01
33.66 37.06
38.13 38.52 38.67 38.59
38.71 38.20
38.36 36.11
33 Franz,
Nicole
FR RIP
6:23.15
6:16.59
33.32 36.35
37.23 37.62 38.15 38.71 39.30 38.95
39.22 37.74
34 Pamperin,
Steph JR
UWW
6:23.91
6:17.14
33.93 37.28
38.56 38.64 38.52 38.02
37.72 39.02
38.44 37.01
35 Calder,
Michelle SR RIP
NT 6:20.38
33.34 36.57
37.65 38.46 38.64 38.77
38.89 39.50
39.67 38.89
36 Obermiller,
Rachel FR BUCS
6:23.17
6:20.78
33.65 37.79
38.73 38.90 38.67 39.38
39.10 39.16
39.09 36.31
37 Miesen,
Ali
UWRF
6:24.50 6:22.66
34.51 38.19
38.80 39.33 39.15 39.51
39.27 38.99
39.14 35.77
38 Kosier,
Audrey
SO BUCS
6:24.00
6:24.70
32.92 36.88
38.01 38.06 38.61 39.53
40.28 40.49
41.15 38.77
39 Sobek,
Hannah
SR LAW
6:37.36
6:25.71
34.02 37.79
38.65 39.15 39.25 40.15
39.82 39.71
38.91 38.26
40 Benedon,
Pam
FR Oshkosh
6:27.90
6:40.12
35.98 39.83
40.19 40.37 40.47 41.19
42.39 41.60
40.91 37.19
41 Pein,
Becky
FR Oshkosh
6:35.70
6:41.10
35.26 39.22
40.82 41.31 40.81 41.61
41.60 41.50
40.73 38.24
Event 32 Boys
500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
4:56.07 12/6/2002 Joe Hanes
Pool Record: !
4:42.88 2/2002 Daniel
Hurley
NCAA III A: A
4:35.60
NCAA III B: B
4:43.00
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schubbe,
Jon
SR UWGB
4:48.44
4:49.10# 20
26.11 28.86
28.96 29.25 29.54 29.20
29.32 29.35
29.70 28.81
2 Carlson,
Cory
FR UWGB
5:05.50
4:58.08 17
26.79 29.99
30.66 30.76 30.14 30.42
30.03 29.75
29.87 29.67
3 Sturm,
Tony
SO UWGB
4:55.78
5:00.72 16
26.51 29.87
30.47 30.61 30.75 30.97
30.85 31.10
30.73 28.86
4 Sanders,
Adam
SR UWGB
4:59.11
5:01.37
27.71 31.42
30.91 31.61 31.63 30.56
30.29 29.73
29.34 28.17
5 Cole,
Nic
FR Oshkosh
5:01.20
5:02.51 15
26.49 29.56
30.41 31.01 31.02 31.50
31.37 31.36
30.52 29.27
6 O'Connor,
Casey FR
UWGB
5:02.62
5:06.18
28.47 30.58
31.10 31.31 30.96 30.52 30.86 30.87
30.69 30.82
7 Finley,
Patrick
UWEC-WI
5:15.63
5:06.72 14
26.80 29.83
30.53 31.44 31.92 31.83
31.91 31.48
30.95 30.03
8 Kolb,
Adam
SR LAW
5:10.15
5:07.67 13
27.07 30.01
31.11 31.49 31.40 31.51
31.43 31.59
31.27 30.79
9 Seleskie,
Michael SO UWGB
5:10.98
5:09.60
26.99 29.81
30.59 31.27 31.72 31.85
32.48 32.00
32.05 30.84
10 Lennertz,
Ross
SO UWGB
5:16.64
5:15.54
28.52 31.20
31.84 32.56 32.59 32.33
32.30 32.49
32.16 29.55
11 Sjoberg,
Rob
SR BUCS
5:25.78
5:16.33 12
28.31 30.98
32.10 32.44 32.28 32.38
32.37 32.37
32.26 30.84
12 Bridwell,
Jeff
SO UWW
5:07.03
5:17.70 11
28.21 30.67
31.13 31.38 31.33 31.87
33.24 33.90
34.00 31.97
13 Griffin,
Kyle
FR LAW
5:19.30
5:19.42 9
28.14 31.79
32.40 32.88 32.44 32.57
32.85 32.94
32.48 30.93
14 Heaps,
Parker
FR RIP
5:31.69
5:21.55 7
28.42 32.17
32.67 33.35 33.46 33.17
32.93 32.62
32.04 30.72
15 Sova,
Tim
SR UWW
5:19.91
5:22.08 6
28.86 32.03
32.59 33.17 33.51 32.96
32.87 33.23
32.34 30.52
16 Lawryk, Ben
SR UWW
5:14.97
5:26.95 5
28.85 31.55
32.84 32.94 33.04 33.43
33.61 33.82
33.98 32.89
17 Schuler,
Trevor FR
UWW
5:46.36 5:32.26
31.04 33.07
32.68 32.97 33.89 33.69
34.07 34.28
33.62 32.95
18 Tilton,
Andrew
FR BUCS
5:39.11
5:34.94 4
29.21 32.23
34.55 35.00 34.42 34.45
34.50 34.35
34.02 32.21
19 Fritchen,
Tom
UWRF
5:40.05
5:37.88 3
30.49 33.49
34.37 34.27 34.22 34.50
34.61 34.56
34.28 33.09
20 Pelc,
Ben
FR UWW
5:42.62
5:41.70
29.19 32.26
34.09 34.43 34.64 34.70
35.30 35.25
36.01 35.83
21 Blum,
Zac
SO Oshkosh
5:54.10
5:49.64 2
30.97 34.39
35.36 35.31 35.90 35.54
36.00 35.80
35.89 34.48
22 Jordan,
Patrick SO
LAW
6:09.88
5:58.30 1
30.95 34.47
35.47 36.14 36.96 36.94
37.54 37.24
37.32 35.27
23 Czajka,
Tim
FR Oshkosh
6:57.40
6:39.96
33.98 38.53
40.49 41.14 41.47 41.73
41.76 41.81
40.72 38.33
Event 33 Girls
200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
1:43.65 12/1998 Gustavus
Adolphus
Pool Record: !
1:40.15 1998
Lake Forest
NCAA III A: A
1:37.10
NCAA III B: B
1:39.60
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 UW-Green
Bay 'A'
1:39.01
1:39.12B 40
24.65 24.51
24.64 25.32
2 UW-Green
Bay 'B'
1:42.50
1:41.87# 34
25.08 25.75 25.39
25.65
3 UW Eau
Claire-WI 'A'
1:42.70
1:42.28# 32
26.05 26.06
25.51 24.66
4 UW-River
Falls 'A'
1:44.00 1:46.02 30
26.82 27.00
26.75 25.45
5
Whitewater 'A'
1:44.70
1:47.02 28
26.56 27.23
25.76 27.47
6 Wisconsin
Oshkosh 'A'
1:45.53
1:47.24 26
27.38 26.14
27.60 26.12
7 Lawrence
University 'A'
1:47.00
1:49.13 24
27.05 28.11
27.17 26.80
8 UW Eau
Claire-WI 'B'
1:53.50
1:49.37 22
28.34 26.35
27.25 27.43
9 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A' 1:52.78 1:50.01 18
26.83 28.63
27.18 27.37
10 UW-River
Falls 'B'
1:54.00
1:52.74 14
26.84 29.56
29.13 27.21
11
Whitewater 'B'
1:45.50
1:53.77 12
28.67 28.69
29.77 26.64
12 Lawrence
University 'B'
1:56.00
1:53.99 10
28.35 28.90
28.92 27.82
13 Wisconsin
Oshkosh 'B'
1:59.99
1:56.72 8
28.69 29.09
29.26 29.68
14 Beloit
College Swim Team 'B'
NT 1:58.21 6
29.57 29.08
30.02 29.54
15 Ripon
College 'A'
1:48.23
1:59.38 4
29.79 31.09
31.31 27.19
16 Beloit
College Swim Team 'C'
NT 2:04.51
31.19 30.53
32.03 30.76
Event 34 Boys
200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
1:28.11 12/1994 Gustavus
Adolphus
Pool Record: !
1:26.88 1990
Grinnell
NCAA III A: A
1:23.20
NCAA III B: B
1:25.20
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 UW-Green
Bay 'A' 1:27.50 1:29.61 40
22.84 22.75
22.07 21.95
2
Whitewater 'A'
1:32.18
1:31.20 34
23.57 22.58
22.34 22.71
3 UW-Green
Bay 'B'
1:31.30
1:33.30 32
22.95 23.00
24.64 22.71
4 UW Eau
Claire-WI 'A'
1:33.00
1:33.87 30
23.63 23.45
23.78 23.01
5 Lawrence
University 'A'
1:32.50
1:35.21 28
24.02 24.11
22.91 24.17
6 UW-River
Falls 'A'
1:34.00 1:36.07 26
23.59 24.10
25.68 22.70
7
Whitewater 'B'
1:34.00
1:37.38 24
24.93 24.08
23.66 24.71
8 Beloit College
Swim Team 'A'
1:46.90
1:40.18 22
26.07 25.18
24.52 24.41
9 UW-River
Falls 'B'
1:42.00
1:42.67 18
25.59 25.07
26.38 25.63
10 Lawrence
University 'B'
1:38.00
1:44.06 14
28.31 25.67
25.18 24.90
11 UW Eau
Claire-WI 'B'
1:45.00
1:44.07 12
24.40 26.29
27.89 25.49
12 Wisconsin
Oshkosh 'A'
1:37.63
1:45.21 10
25.49 26.80
25.52 27.40
13 Ripon College 'A'
1:39.73
1:48.09 8
25.40 31.51
25.89 25.29
Event 35 Girls
100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
1:02.18 12/1996 J Garrison
Pool Record:
! 59.92 1995 Jenny Arndt
NCAA III A:
A 58.99
NCAA III B: B
1:00.50
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DeGrand,
Danielle FR UWGB
59.29
59.26! 20
29.03 30.23
2 Richard,
Rachel SR
UWGB
1:03.22
1:02.60 17
30.06 32.54
3 Lindholm,
Carissa JR UWGB
1:01.62
1:03.18 16
30.92 32.26
4 Jenkins,
Danyelle SO UWW
1:04.50
1:04.65 15
31.53 33.12
5 Schrampfer,
Bridgette SO
Oshkosh
NT 1:04.71 14
31.57 33.14
6 Lee,
Emmie
UWEC-WI
1:04.88
1:05.13 13
31.28 33.85
7 Guerndt,
Janine SR
UWW
1:04.95
1:05.19 12
31.22 33.97
8 Gibbons,
JoJo JR
Oshkosh
1:07.40
1:05.77 11
32.97 32.80
9 Zaccagnini,
Caitlin
FR Oshkosh
1:05.20
1:05.95 9
31.39 34.56
10 Kreb,
Allison
SR UWGB
1:05.00
1:06.45
32.05 34.40
11 Fisher,
Sarah
UWEC-WI
1:06.50
1:07.69 7
32.81 34.88
12 Thompson,
Whitney
UWRF
1:06.47
1:07.71 6
32.72 34.99
13 Lembke,
Sarah
UWEC-WI
1:09.11 1:07.95 5
32.96 34.99
14 Sandeberg,
April
UWRF
1:09.00
1:08.03 4
32.55 35.48
15 Schlais, Mandy
FR LAW
1:08.11
1:09.16 3
33.84 35.32
16 Szynskie,
Sam
FR LAW
1:10.58
1:10.40 2
34.37 36.03
17 Welke,
Kyle
UWEC-WI
1:09.34
1:10.81
34.48 36.33
18 Swenty,
Ashley
UWRF
1:10.50
1:10.87 1
33.08 37.79
19 Felts,
Tia
UWRF
1:14.90
1:11.36
34.83 36.53
20 Salacinski,
Rachel
UWEC-WI 1:12.00 1:12.30
34.52 37.78
21 Lewis,
Nicole
FR Oshkosh
1:14.60
1:12.90
35.91 36.99
22 Wolbers,
Christina FR LAW
1:13.48
1:13.01
35.10 37.91
23 Wilde,
Hilary
UWEC-WI
1:13.56
1:14.94
36.51 38.43
24 Bodin,
Mollie
SO LAW
NT 1:15.44
37.56 37.88
25 Bergman,
Michele SR RIP
1:16.96
1:16.49
37.22 39.27
26 Kosier,
Audrey
SO BUCS
1:17.81
1:16.96
36.68 40.28
27 Nelson,
Julie
RIP
1:20.47 1:17.25
38.28 38.97
28 Burdick,
Kim
FR UWW
1:17.25
1:17.44
37.87 39.57
29
Gilroy-Jones, Justine UWEC-WI
NT 1:18.22
37.35 40.87
30 Cornelius,
Lisa
LAW
NT 1:19.16
38.62 40.54
31 Wolf,
Amanda
FR Oshkosh
1:37.40
1:28.29
42.34 45.95
Event 36 Boys
100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
54.71 12/1994 V Breza
Pool Record: !
52.66 1994
Matt Ressner
NCAA III A: A
51.49
NCAA III B: B
53.09
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Weber,
Joey
JR UWGB
52.19
52.17! 20
25.07 27.10
2 Vander
Naalt, Steve SR LAW
56.96
56.91 17
27.47 29.44
3 McCrory,
Patrick FR LAW
56.35
57.67 16
27.99 29.68
4 Grams,
Robin
SR UWGB
58.99
57.92 15
28.69 29.23
5 Frymark,
Zach
FR UWW
59.92
58.23 14
28.46 29.77
6 Hauerwas,
Brian
UWEC-WI
59.81 59.11 13
28.30 30.81
7 Huffman,
Mike
FR UWW
1:00.95
59.38 12
28.71 30.67
8 Peterson,
Nick
UWEC-WI
1:02.00
1:00.77 11
29.57 31.20
9 Sova,
Tim
SR UWW
1:01.98
1:01.05 9
29.78 31.27
10 Brengel,
Taylor FR
LAW
1:02.76
1:01.48 7
30.94 30.54
11 Macak,
Brian
SR RIP
1:01.73
1:01.98 6
30.07 31.91
12 Keyser,
Mikhael
UWRF
1:03.89
1:02.76 5
30.48 32.28
13 Fuller,
AJ
SO UWW
1:03.28
1:02.79
30.41 32.38
14
Christenson, Blake
UWEC-WI
1:04.87
1:03.21 4
30.60 32.61
15 Cullen,
Tim
SO LAW
1:05.10
1:04.14
30.31 33.83
16 Boom,
Brian
FR UWW
1:04.51
1:04.82
31.73 33.09
17 Stensberg,
Matt FR
RIP
1:09.00
1:08.47 3
33.51 34.96
18 Stellrecht,
Trevor FR Oshkosh NT 1:10.67 2
34.41 36.26
19 Dornseif,
Erick
UWRF
1:11.97
1:10.78 1
33.99 36.79
20 Sjoberg,
Pat
SO BUCS
NT 1:11.61
35.05 36.56
21 Tersine,
TJ
FR Oshkosh
1:22.80
1:14.37
36.71 37.66
22 Blitz,
Ian
SO BUCS
1:07.81
1:16.50
36.81 39.69
Event 37 Girls
100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
1:09.36 12/1998 A Bonine
Pool Record: !
1:07.43 1998 Kim
Makar
NCAA III A: A
1:06.30
NCAA III B: B
1:08.60
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith,
Jenna FR UWGB
1:10.37
1:10.54 20
33.50 37.04
2 Hausken,
Kelsey FR
UWGB
1:13.16
1:10.59 17
32.75 37.84
3 Cannady,
Sara
UWRF
1:12.24
1:10.93 16
33.54 37.39
4 Berg,
Julie
FR UWW
1:11.17
1:11.59 15
33.76 37.83
5 Long,
Ashley
JR UWGB
1:11.03
1:11.72 14
33.77 37.95
6 Diehl,
Emily
UWEC-WI
1:12.07 1:12.05 13
34.47 37.58
7 Mangini,
Giulia
UWEC-WI
1:14.77
1:12.19 12
34.05 38.14
8 Schettle,
Sarah SO
Oshkosh
1:12.70
1:12.92 11
33.74 39.18
9 Spicer,
Jenna
UWEC-WI
1:13.27
1:13.41 9
34.87 38.54
10 Ma,
Xiaoyue
SO BUCS
1:14.89
1:13.83 7
34.39 39.44
11 Ogle,
Jenny
FR UWW
1:14.06
1:14.06 6
34.71 39.35
12 Peebles,
Jenny
FR Oshkosh
1:17.00
1:15.17 5
35.34 39.83
13 Weidert,
Janet
JR UWGB
1:14.40
1:15.19
35.16 40.03
14 Merchant,
Marissa
UWRF
1:14.70
1:15.77 4
35.95 39.82
15 Thayer,
Stephanie
UWRF
1:14.61
1:16.00 3
36.80 39.20
16 Borisova,
Ksenia SR RIP
1:17.26 1:16.10 2
35.84 40.26
17 Meier,
Melissa
UWEC-WI
1:18.64
1:17.01
36.11 40.90
18 Gruenke,
Genni
FR Oshkosh
1:16.60
1:17.59 1
37.05 40.54
19 Davis,
Jennifer
UWRF
1:19.00
1:21.03
38.52 42.51
20 Loomis,
Meg
SO BUCS
1:22.12
1:21.26
37.73 43.53
21 Hazen,
Rebecca
FR LAW
1:18.34
1:21.32
38.80 42.52
22 Reese,
Andrea
JR BUCS
1:20.34
1:21.49
38.18 43.31
23 Gulvik,
Stephanie FR RIP
NT 1:22.00
38.43 43.57
24 Brummel,
Michelle JR UWW
1:21.22
1:22.13
39.34 42.79
25 Harbin,
Andrea SO BUCS
1:19.85
1:22.60
38.97 43.63
26 Weitkunat,
Emily FR
Oshkosh
1:27.90
1:25.20
40.93 44.27
27 Crane,
Nyssa
UWRF
1:29.50
1:29.59
42.86 46.73
28 Wilson,
Catherine
UWRF
1:48.00
1:51.43
52.55 58.88
Event 38 Boys
100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
1:01.46 12/6/2002 Henry Somers
Pool Record:
! 59.43 1994 Ray Baker
NCAA III A:
A 57.19
NCAA III B:
B 59.19
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Valen,
Joe
SR UWGB
1:00.05
1:01.24# 20
29.12 32.12
2 Lindstrom,
Dan
JR UWGB
1:01.90
1:02.00 17
29.56 32.44
3 Burg,
Aaron
JR Oshkosh
1:04.90
1:03.08 16
29.06 34.02
4 Harriman,
Josh
JR UWGB
1:03.04
1:04.17 15
29.99 34.18
5 Witte,
Mike
JR UWGB
1:03.73
1:04.30
30.02 34.28
6 Sandrin,
Joe
JR UWW
1:06.59
1:06.34 14
30.14 36.20
7 Behnke,
Matt
FR Oshkosh
1:11.10
1:06.96 13
30.91 36.05
8 Schultz,
Peter
UWEC-WI
1:08.05
1:07.03 12
31.27 35.76
9 Peterson,
Bill
UWEC-WI
1:05.48
1:07.80 11
31.36 36.44
10 Yauch,
Matt
FR LAW
1:06.81
1:08.06 9
31.39 36.67
11 Lockwood,
Brian
UWEC-WI
1:09.26
1:10.42 7
33.05 37.37
12 Jordan,
Brian
UWEC-WI
1:09.00 1:10.76
33.54 37.22
13 Warren,
Bryan
FR UWW
1:14.07
1:10.86 6
32.66 38.20
14 Petersen,
Chris
UWEC-WI
1:10.00 1:11.06
33.61 37.45
15 Hendericks,
Ryan
RIP
1:09.41
1:11.17 5
33.06 38.11
16 Neumann,
Dan
SR UWW
1:10.63
1:11.26 4
32.77 38.49
17 Seidel,
Chris
SO BUCS
1:10.95
1:11.32 3
33.23 38.09
18 Brudzinski,
Mike
UWRF
1:09.50
1:11.61 2
34.27 37.34
19 Maldonado,
Peter SR LAW 1:14.14 1:12.60 1
34.27 38.33
20 Hustace,
James
JR LAW
1:13.95
1:14.32
34.85 39.47
21 Yarusso,
Anthony
UWRF
1:15.69
1:14.64
35.45 39.19
22 Socha,
Adam
FR Oshkosh
1:19.60
1:15.74
35.13 40.61
23 DeRousie,
Kai
SO BUCS
1:17.40
1:16.90
36.40 40.50
24 Cray,
Sebastian SO
BUCS
1:21.01
1:17.05
35.63 41.42
25
Eschenbauch, Eli
UWRF
1:16.50
1:17.26
36.14 41.12
26 Czajka,
Tim
FR Oshkosh
1:34.20
1:21.57
38.18 43.39
27 Moe,
Jacob
UWRF
1:23.00
1:22.48
39.26 43.22
Event 39 Girls
400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
3:47.22 12/1993 Lawrence
Pool Record: !
3:41.81 1998
Lake Forest
NCAA III A: A
3:33.60
NCAA III B: B
3:38.60
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 UW-Green
Bay 'A'
3:38.98
3:40.19! 40
26.22 28.46
26.38 29.32 25.83 27.92
26.34 29.72
2 UW-Green
Bay 'B'
3:44.00
3:40.63! 34
27.04 29.33
26.42 29.09 25.01 27.63
26.65 29.46
3 UW Eau
Claire-WI 'A'
3:48.16
3:48.70 32
27.80 29.33
26.74 30.54 27.31 30.60
26.19 30.19
4 Wisconsin Oshkosh 'A'
3:49.37
3:50.06 30
28.72 31.76
27.79 30.69 26.63 29.61
25.92 28.94
5 UW-River
Falls 'A'
3:54.00
3:50.73 28
26.71 29.94
27.84 30.71 27.85 30.37
27.80 29.51
6 UW-Green
Bay 'C'
3:50.00
3:54.82
29.26 31.43
28.71 30.75 27.66 29.61
26.55 30.85
7 UW Eau
Claire-WI 'B'
4:01.83
3:55.44 26
28.66 30.85
28.74 31.47 28.04 30.37
26.77 30.54
8 Lawrence
University 'A'
3:55.50
3:55.86 24
27.92 31.24
28.39 30.73 28.16 30.62
28.17 30.63
9
Whitewater 'A'
3:54.75 3:57.85 22
29.05 30.86
29.72 31.09 27.81 31.32
26.97 31.03
10 Ripon
College 'A'
4:23.28
4:05.30 18
28.40 30.21
30.22 33.73 30.73 34.25
27.87 29.89
11 Whitewater 'B'
4:10.00
4:07.80 14
30.47 33.12
28.96 32.18 29.11 32.47
15.31 46.18
12 UW-River
Falls 'B'
4:08.00
4:07.93 12
30.16 32.45
30.07 32.18 29.99 33.63
28.15 31.30
13 Lawrence
University 'B'
4:14.50
4:19.97 10
30.47 32.08
30.71 33.98 31.95 34.19
31.14 35.45
14 Lawrence
University 'C' 4:25.00 4:20.73
33.22 36.74
29.61 32.66 30.05 34.41
30.64 33.40
15 Ripon
College 'B'
NT 4:20.75 8
31.02 35.02
28.40 32.29 32.81 35.79
31.58 33.84
16 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A'
4:20.60
4:33.53 6
31.87 34.63
31.20 33.73 34.96 40.82
31.06 35.26
17 Wisconsin
Oshkosh 'B'
4:26.40
4:44.05 4
31.35 35.05
32.89 35.73 34.79 39.84
34.76 39.64
Event 40 Boys
400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: #
3:16.77 12/1994 Gustavus
Adolphus
Pool Record: !
3:11.90 1990
Grinnell
NCAA III A: A
3:04.00
NCAA III B: B
3:09.00
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 UW-Green
Bay 'A'
3:15.00
3:20.05 40
24.17 26.00
23.89 26.14 23.45 25.97
24.03 26.40
2 Lawrence
University 'A'
3:28.50
3:20.52 34
23.86 26.19
24.88 27.50 23.25 25.97
23.30 25.57
3 UW-Green
Bay 'B'
3:21.00
3:20.87 32
24.28 26.29
23.83 27.10 24.65 27.99
22.70 24.03
4
Whitewater 'A'
3:26.51
3:24.41 30
24.58 26.74
23.43 26.95 24.23 27.72
24.24 26.52
5 Wisconsin
Oshkosh 'A'
3:38.76 3:28.10 28
24.85 26.78
24.91 28.21 25.42 28.90
23.30 25.73
6 UW Eau
Claire-WI 'A'
3:24.65
3:29.04 26
25.65 29.22
24.10 26.35 24.66 27.81
23.81 27.44
7
Whitewater 'B'
3:46.77
3:33.34 24
25.83 27.97
24.64 29.16 24.76 26.88
26.29 27.81
8 UW-River
Falls 'A'
3:36.00
3:33.75 22
25.48 27.36
26.48 29.02 25.78 28.32
23.94 27.37
9 UW Eau
Claire-WI 'B'
3:36.79
3:43.36 18
26.57 29.82
25.39 28.28 28.13 31.66
25.17 28.34
10 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A'
4:03.32 3:44.21 14
26.78 27.54
26.68 29.61 25.78 29.15
27.18 31.49
11 Lawrence
University 'B'
3:45.00
3:46.57 12
26.94 28.48
27.23 30.70 26.17 29.78
27.87 29.40
12 UW-River
Falls 'B' 3:48.00 3:51.82 10
28.86 29.60
28.08 31.60 27.54 30.33
26.73 29.08
13 Beloit
College Swim Team 'B'
NT 4:12.16 8
28.83 33.01 1:05.26 30.81
34.10 29.18 30.97