Licensed to Lawrence University -WI Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/12/2006
09:08 PM
2006 MWC Championships - 2/10/2006 to 2/12/2006
Lawrence University - 25 yards
Results
Event 29
Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MWC Record: #
18:06.38 2002 Jenn Holm,
GRIN-
Pool Record: !
18:06.38 2002 Jenn Holm,
Grinnell
NCAA III A: A
17:23.38
NCAA III B: B
17:47.99
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hable,
Mia SO Lake
Forest 18:50.56 18:19.03
26
30.37 33.02
33.84 33.13 33.21 33.39
33.62 33.28
33.33 33.59
33.22 33.13 33.17 33.17
33.18 33.19
33.30 33.30
33.40 33.16 33.60 33.45
33.68 33.68
33.56 33.93
34.08 33.67 33.65 33.78
33.56 33.27
32.12
2 Vatch,
Hayley
FR LAW
18:39.27
18:40.00 22
29.54 32.84
33.49 33.64 33.67 33.80
33.68 33.90
33.58 33.88
33.76 34.09 33.96 33.99
34.27 34.17
34.11 34.26
34.27 34.14 34.13 34.30
34.51 33.96
34.37 34.76
34.46 34.69 34.88 34.77
34.91 34.10
33.12
3 Hair,
Jenni SO LAW
19:17.48
18:52.82 21
30.93 34.17
34.31 34.44 34.72 34.79
34.52 34.69
34.66 34.58
34.47 34.59 34.31 34.45
34.61 34.48
34.65 34.81
34.64 34.67 34.75 34.77
34.74 34.65
34.73 34.82
34.72 34.66 34.82 34.98
34.73 33.61
29.35
4 Page,
Lauren SR GRIN
19:03.08
18:52.97
20
30.57 32.40
33.17 33.42 33.90 33.81
33.97 33.88
33.57 33.78
33.80 34.28 33.88 34.09
34.11 33.95
34.26 34.69
34.53 34.78 34.47 35.01
35.03 35.18
35.40 35.36
35.57 35.69 36.07 35.73
35.47 35.55
33.60
5 Wood,
Meghan SO St. Norbert
19:42.24
19:06.61 19
30.73 33.87
34.12 34.60 34.59 34.69
34.67 34.68
34.59 34.49
34.46 34.65 34.69 34.69
34.89 34.91
34.93 34.84
34.92 35.10 35.21 35.69
35.31 35.49
35.19 35.37
35.26 35.27 35.33 35.06
35.40 35.10
33.82
6 Shepro,
Alice
SO LAW
19:14.26 19:12.96 18
30.49 33.54
34.32 34.27 34.77 34.80
34.98 34.88
34.89 34.90
34.84 34.73 35.12 34.81
35.16 35.07
35.08 35.13
35.14 35.23 35.57 35.82
35.35 35.42
35.62 35.15
35.92 35.62 36.05 35.50
35.83 35.30
33.66
7 Sipfle,
Emily
SO GRIN
19:58.25
19:44.92 16
32.49 35.57
36.62 36.44 35.75 36.57
35.69 35.73
35.89 35.97
36.04 35.58 35.89 35.74
35.66 35.91
35.86 35.94
36.16 35.76 36.09 36.19
36.17 36.53
36.60 36.59
36.67 36.37 35.92 35.75
36.13 35.96
34.69
8 Colwell,
Erin
SR Lake Forest
NT 19:45.43
13
31.99 35.59
35.71 35.23 34.52 34.80
34.92 34.91
35.04 35.13
35.22 35.72 35.64 35.97
35.92 36.06
36.05 36.35
36.43 36.87 36.69 36.59
36.81 36.83
37.12 37.23
37.14 37.56 37.14 36.91
36.41 36.28
34.65
9 Haas,
Anne JR Lake
Forest 20:14.21 19:55.46
12
33.10 35.37
35.54 35.49 35.67 35.94
36.00 36.20
36.26 36.40
36.28 36.51 36.62 36.67
36.45 36.81
36.41 36.59
36.56 37.00 37.02 36.62
36.72 36.55
36.76 36.65
36.93 36.38 36.51 36.79
35.96 35.69
35.01
10 Griffin,
Marianne SO LAW
20:11.59
20:17.01 11
32.08 35.89
36.30 36.79 37.20 35.98
36.81 37.37
37.78 36.88
37.06 37.83 37.31 37.33
38.02 37.28
37.13 37.39
37.26 37.38 37.21 37.41
37.22 36.78
37.31 37.43
37.39 37.19 36.85 36.96
36.74 36.45
35.00
11 Obermiller,
Rachel FR BUCS 21:16.86 20:21.51
10
33.79 37.49
38.48 37.42 36.96 36.94
37.26 37.11
37.16 37.31
37.21 36.79 37.10 36.87
36.96 36.60
36.63 37.25
37.08 36.71 37.05 36.98
36.96 37.13
37.22 37.57
37.17 38.18 37.56 36.55
36.94 37.25
35.83
12 Wentzlaff,
Megan SO
Monmouth-IL 20:12.36 20:25.33 9
31.83 34.42
35.22 35.42 36.12 35.96
36.59 36.94
36.91 36.95
36.91 38.04 37.42 38.18
37.95 37.88
38.07 38.00
36.70 37.90 37.62 38.05
38.31 38.66
36.69 37.39
38.84 38.16 37.68 37.80
39.02 37.70
36.00
13 Franz,
Nikki
FR RIP
NT 20:30.93 7
33.75 36.88
36.61 36.85 37.08 37.13
37.29 37.17
37.30 37.05
36.85 37.08 37.22 37.25
37.55 37.61
37.49 38.08
37.73 37.81 37.57 38.25
38.38 37.48
37.97 37.74
37.91 37.66 37.85 37.67
38.16 37.29
35.22
14 Busse,
Becca
FR Monmouth-IL 20:54.05 20:31.86 5
34.15 36.59
36.86 37.30 36.82 37.45
37.84 37.61
37.28 37.86
38.31 37.31 37.82 37.33
37.09 38.20
37.61 38.06
38.05 37.51 38.24 38.12
38.42 36.62
37.72 37.56
37.92 37.50 37.82 38.21
36.10 36.92
33.66
15 Dechaine,
Christy
KNOX-IL
20:30.23
20:32.50 4
32.97 36.45
37.22 37.63 37.67 37.80
37.61 38.01
38.18 37.77
37.68 37.90 38.01 38.01
37.69 37.77
37.76 37.99
37.71 37.70 37.71 37.62
37.77 37.61
38.02 37.50
37.79 37.64 37.18 37.05
36.71 36.76
33.61
16 Parsons,
Kristi FR
Carroll-WI 21:03.98 20:57.33 3
32.04 36.75
37.02 36.91 37.11 37.27
37.26 37.90
37.67 37.57
37.92 37.95 38.13 38.47
38.23 38.90
38.38 38.39
39.48 39.29 39.41 38.51
39.39 38.27
39.06 39.85
39.23 39.54 39.53 39.30
39.20 37.15
36.25
17 Sobek,
Hannah
SR LAW
21:35.65
21:21.60 2
33.65 36.87
37.55 37.68 38.22 37.92
38.17 38.29
38.55 38.60
38.87 39.21 38.73 38.80
39.59 39.59
39.04 39.07
39.58 39.49 39.42 39.74
39.62 39.57
39.90 38.87
40.19 39.05 39.61 40.54
39.99 39.16
38.47
18 Rusk,
Anna SO BUCS
23:01.64
22:09.01 1
34.73 39.38
39.81 39.88 39.13 39.90
40.54 40.25
39.77 40.84
41.20 40.86 41.16 40.18
41.27 40.85
40.35 40.55
41.41 41.04 40.48 40.44
41.29 40.51
40.39 40.73
40.98 40.70 40.38 41.48
40.26 40.74
37.53
-- Audet,
Kristen SO
GRIN
20:39.50 X20:07.48
32.95 35.76
36.50 36.56 37.43 36.17
36.80 37.33
37.71 36.48 36.40
36.24 36.95 36.82 36.36
37.06
35.97 36.42
36.41 36.22 36.99 36.13
37.09 36.82
37.37 37.01
36.94 37.11 37.35 36.63
36.96 36.92
35.62
-- Gibbons,
Liv
SO GRIN
20:48.13 X20:10.25
31.68 34.36
35.85 35.55 35.84 35.74
36.03 36.62
36.63 36.54
36.53 36.47 36.63 36.29
36.73 36.64
36.92 37.10
37.41 37.31 37.32 37.59
38.16 37.37
37.42 37.61
37.59 38.02 37.69 37.65
37.45 37.51
36.00
Event 30
Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MWC Record: #
16:29.69 1999 Daniel Hurley,
Lawrence
Pool Record: !
16:39.19 2000 Daniel Hurley,
Lawrence
NCAA III A: A
15:53.10
NCAA III B: B
16:27.28
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ojdana,
Michael SO Lake
Forest 17:23.57 16:18.24B
26
26.90 29.32
29.47 29.81 29.71 29.91
29.72 29.70
29.86 29.77
29.68 29.79 29.75 29.91
30.12 29.59
29.68 30.16
29.97 29.93 29.76 29.77
29.81 29.83
29.88 29.91
29.76 30.16 29.94 29.91
29.99 29.34
27.43
2 Heaps,
Parker
FR RIP
17:46.10
17:02.59 22
26.87 29.86
31.01 31.59 31.66 31.70
31.34 31.44
31.27 31.56
31.46 31.38 31.13 31.24
31.03 31.64
31.04 31.03
31.61 31.79 31.45 31.64
31.27 31.20
31.52 31.00
31.12 31.12 31.21 31.13
30.12 29.61
28.55
3 Griffin,
Kyle
FR LAW
17:40.37
17:22.62 21
27.63 30.71
31.14 32.01 31.56 31.25
31.53 31.67
31.47 31.91
31.60 31.89 31.61 31.64
32.05 31.57
31.95 31.48
31.85 31.84 32.07 31.94
32.06 31.98
32.07 32.13
31.92 31.91 32.02 31.97
31.83 31.78
30.58
4 Travnik,
Jim
FR Monmouth-IL 18:24.64 17:38.94
20
27.13 30.80
31.32 31.35 31.80 32.03
32.10 32.27
32.16 32.09
31.65 32.42 32.56 32.31
32.82 32.87
32.22 32.42
32.76 32.31 32.47 32.89
32.58 31.29
32.43 32.89
32.16 32.60 33.20 32.68
32.65 31.79
31.92
5 Pavlacka,
Eric FR
Monmouth-IL 18:02.10 17:57.00
19
27.61 30.64
31.48 31.86 32.22 32.08
32.09 32.04
32.81 32.93
33.00 33.25 33.48 33.39
32.99 33.44
33.34 32.99
33.70 33.17 33.11 33.40
33.63 32.53
32.53 32.10
32.45 32.82 33.46 33.43
33.36 33.34
32.33
6 Thumma,
Eric
SO GRIN 18:37.19 18:05.34
18
28.66 31.38
31.85 31.96 32.09 32.29
32.25 32.34
32.42 32.45
32.02 32.32 32.97 32.56
32.93 32.84
32.83 32.94
32.90 32.94 33.29 33.15
33.51 33.84
33.88 33.72
34.13 34.63 34.88 34.79
33.98 33.96
32.64
7 Tilton,
Andrew FR
BUCS
19:13.44
18:18.14 16
28.30 31.76
32.79 33.43 33.06 33.05
33.15 33.39
33.65 33.36
33.65 33.60 33.64 33.32
33.80 33.42
33.83 33.59
33.15 34.04 33.25 33.59
34.10 34.06
33.56 34.00
33.78 33.81 34.25 33.66
33.37 33.74
30.99
8 Spearing,
Robert SO
Monmouth-IL 19:36.93 18:37.89
13
27.17 31.02
32.88 34.05 34.12 33.71
33.32 33.70
33.85 33.81
33.71 33.87 33.49 33.67
34.08 34.06
34.06 34.27
34.39 34.63 34.37 34.53
34.51 34.88
34.85 34.66
35.00 34.72 34.68 35.19 34.78
34.68
33.18
9 Cullen,
Tim SO LAW
20:07.49
19:34.48 12
30.45 34.11
34.98 35.28 35.34 35.34
35.48 36.07
35.85 35.94
36.00 35.26 35.96 36.70
35.69 36.13
36.57 36.31
36.14 35.80 36.41 35.68
35.57 35.92
36.08 35.65
36.07 36.08 36.20 35.63
35.94 35.55
34.30
10 Jordan,
Patrick SO
LAW
20:05.13
19:43.77 11
30.42 33.43
34.64 35.49 35.65 35.40
35.76 35.82
35.72 35.62
35.40 35.48 35.81 36.20
35.86 36.23
36.46 35.93
36.19 36.16 36.47 36.71
36.05 36.57
36.98 37.44
36.86 36.62 36.65 36.96
37.03 36.80
34.96
11 Taggert,
James SR
GRIN
20:47.68
19:55.22 10
31.14 34.64
35.67 36.04 36.29 36.39
36.66 36.82
36.09 36.12
36.38 36.67 36.24 36.38
36.72 36.37
37.04 36.53
36.91 36.72 36.58 36.93
36.77 36.89
37.03 36.83
36.67 36.57 36.75 36.40
36.63 35.54
33.81
12 Lorton,
Adam
JR GRIN
20:55.80
20:17.65 9
30.66 34.50
35.53 35.72 35.85 36.86
36.48 36.44
36.16 36.88
36.80 36.82 37.26 37.41
37.65 37.50
38.36 37.68
37.90 37.62 38.02 38.36
37.65 38.24
38.10 38.23
37.71 37.97 37.07 37.29
36.92 37.08
34.93
13 Osborne,
Marc
SO Carroll-WI 21:05.44 20:30.56 7
33.04 36.91
39.32 38.43 37.43 38.49
38.26 38.28
37.48 37.21
37.21 37.64 37.67 37.85
37.01 37.55
38.11 38.44
36.65 37.21 36.67 37.71
37.69 37.22
38.35 36.94
37.38 38.35 38.06 37.49
35.66 36.20
32.65
14 Kama,
Andrew
KNOX-IL
22:33.19
21:10.08 5
33.24 36.92
37.40 37.11 37.42 37.28
37.85 38.15
38.66 38.57
38.16 37.86 38.49 37.80
38.95 38.71
39.35 39.42
39.66 39.32 38.63 38.92
40.08 39.14
39.90 39.50
39.58 40.02 39.36 40.01
39.78 39.03
35.81
Event 31
Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MWC Record: #
2:08.04 1996 Tobi Limke, Lake
Forest
Pool Record: !
2:08.04 1996 Tobi Limke, Lake
Forest
NCAA III A: A
2:05.82
NCAA III B: B
2:09.79
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Perino,
Julie
SR GRIN
2:15.07
2:13.18 26
31.02 33.33
34.07 34.76
2 Sasanfar,
Jenna FR Lake
Forest 2:19.03 2:14.95
22
31.93 34.44
34.73 33.85
3 McHugh,
Julia
JR GRIN
2:17.69
2:15.18 21
31.38 33.79
34.71 35.30
4 Kossoy,
Allie
SO GRIN
2:18.85
2:15.80 20
32.49 34.13
34.72 34.46
5 Klepfer,
Stefanie FR St. Norbert 2:19.03 2:19.68
19
32.33 34.92
36.80 35.63
6 Pernell,
Kim
JR BUCS
2:20.09
2:20.46 18
33.79 35.80
35.87 35.00
B - Final
7 Antos,
Anna JR St.
Norbert 2:23.71 2:19.57 16
32.79 35.36
36.54 34.88
8 Kierzek,
Stephanie SO Lake Forest 2:24.05 2:20.74
13
34.06 35.62
35.96 35.10
9 West,
Sarah KNOX-IL
2:25.56
2:22.66 12
32.97 36.38
36.27 37.04
10 Greta,
Mere FR GRIN
2:24.97
2:23.16 11
33.63 36.65
36.86 36.02
11 Nelson,
Chrissie FR LAW
2:27.20
2:24.59 10
34.07 35.82
37.08 37.62
12 Oakley,
Erin
SO RIP
2:26.62
2:27.10 9
34.29 37.06
38.10 37.65
C - Final
13 Assini,
Alicia JR
GRIN
2:31.35
2:27.83 7
35.63 36.77
37.55 37.88
14 Wood,
Meghan SO St. Norbert 2:29.75 2:31.36 5
36.15 38.30
38.76 38.15
15 Anderson,
Kimberly FR St. Norbert 2:34.20 2:31.68 4
35.64 38.62
39.68 37.74
16 Turnbull,
Lindsey
KNOX-IL
2:36.12
2:34.18 3
35.56 38.40
40.64 39.58
17 Jole,
Erin SR
Monmouth-IL 2:34.95 2:35.54 2
36.61 39.69
40.06 39.18
-- Williams,
Sarah
KNOX-IL
2:30.34 DQ
36.46 37.92
38.60 39.89
Event 32
Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MWC Record: #
1:55.62 1996 Chas Mitchell,
Lawrence
Pool Record: !
1:54.06 2005 Joey Weber,
UWGB
NCAA III A: A
1:50.95
NCAA III B: B
1:54.69
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Vander
Naalt, Stev SR LAW
2:02.67
1:59.75 26
26.98 29.59
31.11 32.07
2 Campione,
Daniel SO
Monmouth-IL 2:02.12 2:02.04 22
26.68 30.23
32.24 32.89
3 Macak,
Brian
SR RIP
2:04.60
2:03.36 21
27.63 30.40
32.00 33.33
4 Koch,
Dustin FR Lake Forest 2:07.83 2:05.03
20
28.31 31.47
31.96 33.29
5 Brengel,
Taylor FR
LAW
2:07.10
2:05.62 19
29.01 32.09
32.78 31.74
6 Blachly,
Pat
FR GRIN
2:09.85
2:08.80 18
29.39 32.15
33.51 33.75
B - Final
7 Hoffer,
Erik
SO Monmouth-IL 2:13.45 2:11.60
16
30.30 33.27
34.25 33.78
8 Smith,
Brian
FR GRIN
2:16.42
2:14.57 13
31.43 33.26
35.29 34.59
9 Cullen,
Tim SO LAW
2:16.64
2:16.42 12
30.89 34.63
36.06 34.84
10 Crabbe,
Stephen SO Lake
Forest 2:18.42 2:18.10 11
32.36 35.21
36.18 34.35
11 DeBo,
RJ
SO Lake Forest 2:22.33 2:18.65
10
31.46 34.11
36.54 36.54
12 Lorton,
Adam
JR GRIN
2:23.07
2:18.94
9
31.85 35.88
36.65 34.56
C - Final
13 Osborne,
Marc
SO Carroll-WI 2:33.45 2:31.04 7
36.16 37.81
38.61 38.46
14 Taggert,
James SR
GRIN
2:35.35
2:33.26 5
35.40 38.77
39.46 39.63
15 Blitz,
Ian SO BUCS
2:39.15
2:37.13 4
36.75 40.17
40.89 39.32
Event 33
Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MWC Record: #
53.72
1998 Alyssa Bonine, Lawrence
Pool Record: !
53.43
1994 Jenny Arndt, Ashwaubenon
NCAA III A: A
51.59
NCAA III B: B
53.25
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Stimac,
Valerie FR
GRIN
55.63
54.13 26
26.18 27.95
2 Gehbauer,
Lauren JR GRIN
57.04
54.47 22
26.17 28.30
3 Elstad,
Emily
SO Carroll-WI 55.34 54.90
21
25.83 29.07
4 Fraaza,
Megan
SR St. Norbert
55.59
55.05 20
26.27 28.78
5 Giovanni,
Emmy SR
RIP
56.08
55.11 19
26.69 28.42
6 Tracy,
Lauren
JR Carroll-WI
56.27
55.14 18
26.51 28.63
B - Final
7 Hlavach,
Stacy SO
St. Norbert
57.09
56.45 16
27.25 29.20
8 Brovelli,
Samm FR
Carroll-WI
57.45
57.30 13
26.95 30.35
9 Will,
Melissa
FR RIP
58.63
57.32 12
28.07 29.25
10 Eddy,
Lisa FR LAW
58.32
57.98 11
27.73 30.25
11 Croco,
Erinn
JR GRIN
57.49
58.20 10
27.38 30.82
12 Hales,
Alexandra JR Lake
Forest
59.44
58.77 9
28.31 30.46
C - Final
13 Bodin,
Mollie
SO LAW
59.48
58.59 7
28.01 30.58
14 Oakley,
Erin
SO RIP
59.50
59.02 5
28.45 30.57
15 Price,
Erin JR Lake
Forest 1:01.05 59.03
4
28.17 30.86
16 Calder,
Michelle SR RIP
1:01.51
1:00.60 3
29.32 31.28
17 Hoover,
Iris-Ann FR BUCS
1:02.75
1:01.22 2
29.20 32.02
18 Kitzenberg,
Celine SO LAW
1:02.67
1:01.65 1
29.11 32.54
Event 34
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MWC Record: #
45.59
1993 Danny Tarkowski, Lake Forest
Pool Record: !
45.59
1993 Danny Tarkowski, Lake Forest
NCAA III A: A
45.69
NCAA III B: B
46.78
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Brown,
Peter
SR GRIN
47.58
46.36B 26
22.28 24.08
2 Kolb,
Adam SR LAW
48.58
48.57 22
23.25 25.32
3 Neely,
Dan FR GRIN
50.11 48.97
21
22.96 26.01
4 Drayer,
Derek
JR Lake Forest
50.09
49.16 20
23.56 25.60
5 Warlick,
Sean
SO GRIN
49.74
49.78 19
23.68 26.10
6 Miller,
Dan SO Carroll-WI
49.07
49.80 18
23.34 26.46
B - Final
7 Danenhower,
David SR LAW
51.23
50.97 16
24.25 26.72
8 Kitslaar,
Andy SR
RIP
52.11 51.68
13
24.80 26.88
9 Krings,
Adam
FR LAW
52.02
52.00 12
24.63 27.37
10 Spearing,
Robert SO
Monmouth-IL
52.09
52.45 11
24.68 27.77
11 Hwang,
Chris
JR GRIN
52.47
52.52 10
24.60 27.92
12 Martin,
Daniel JR
LAW
53.84
53.68 9
25.62 28.06
C - Final
13 Hustace,
James JR
LAW
53.88
52.17 7
24.90 27.27
14 Crabbe,
Stephen SO Lake
Forest
54.42
53.83 5
26.03 27.80
15 Gallagher,
Jack JR
BUCS
54.03
53.94 4
25.70 28.24
16 Robert,
Domi
FR LAW
54.18
54.98 3
26.08 28.90
17 Buldakov,
Oleg FR
Lake Forest
56.24
55.21 2
26.00 29.21
18 Kura,
Brian SR Monmouth-IL
55.21
55.85
1
26.16 29.69
Event 35
Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MWC Record: #
2:23.99 2004 Chelsea Bueter,
Lake Forest
Pool Record: !
2:23.99 2004 Chelsea Buetner,
Lake Forest
NCAA III A: A
2:22.03
NCAA III B: B
2:27.48
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bueter,
Chelsea JR Lake
Forest 2:32.19 2:29.07
26
34.06 37.42
38.17 39.42
2 McCormick,
Lucy SR
GRIN
2:34.01
2:33.17 22
34.78 38.62
39.59 40.18
3 Petersen,
Lauren SO Lake
Forest 2:38.64 2:35.67
21
34.78 39.66
40.67 40.56
4 Claycomb,
Meredith SO LAW 2:38.62 2:36.86
20
36.45 39.02
40.25 41.14
5 Yang,
Elizabeth JR
GRIN
2:40.19
2:39.00 19
35.38 39.54
41.72 42.36
6 Fraaza,
Megan
SR St. Norbert 2:40.50 2:46.96
18
37.40 42.28
44.14 43.14
B - Final
7 Ma,
Xiaoyue SO BUCS
2:43.63
2:41.32 16
34.52 39.16
42.69 44.95
8 Smith,
Margaret FR
GRIN
2:43.48
2:43.84 13
36.41 41.34
42.95 43.14
9
Christensen, Sarah FR
Monmouth-IL 2:45.90 2:45.11 12
36.59 41.65
43.31 43.56
10 Bohnert,
Jemere FR Lake
Forest 2:46.55 2:45.27
11
36.22 41.77
43.10 44.18
11 Moser,
Brianna SO
Carroll-WI
2:50.77 2:50.02
10
37.91 42.63
44.64 44.84
12 Clark,
Lindsey JR
Carroll-WI
2:52.45
2:51.92 9
36.24 43.14
46.43 46.11
C - Final
13 Jones,
Amy FR RIP
2:57.24
2:52.82 7
37.93 42.92
45.52 46.45
14 Reese,
Andrea
JR BUCS
2:55.80
2:55.57 5
38.70 43.67
46.08 47.12
15 Hazen,
Rebecca FR
LAW
2:58.10
2:56.18 4
39.54 45.00
46.07 45.57
16 Craig,
Lesley
JR BUCS
3:01.49
2:57.58 3
39.40 45.19
46.55 46.44
17 Gulvik,
Stephanie FR RIP
2:57.33
3:00.34 2
38.94 44.74
47.69 48.97
18 Siewert,
Shantele FR Carroll-WI
3:02.89
3:04.27 1
43.47 46.62
47.13 47.05
Event 36
Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MWC Record: #
2:09.47 2005 Nick Heuer,
Lawrence
Pool Record: !
2:10.05 1994 M Steineman,
Hamline
NCAA III A: A
2:03.79
NCAA III B: B
2:08.69
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Gausewitz,
Jonny SR RIP
2:14.66
2:10.62 26
29.00 33.44
34.32 33.86
2 Wilson,
Andrew FR
Monmouth-IL
2:15.71 2:13.19
22
29.48 33.67
35.12 34.92
3 Duffy,
Clark
SR Carroll-WI
2:15.30
2:14.50 21
29.87 33.50
34.95 36.18
4 Remissong,
Matt SO
GRIN
2:15.85
2:14.66 20
29.74 33.66
35.25 36.01
5 Pechauer,
Taylor SO
Carroll-WI
2:14.76
2:15.06 19
29.03 33.07
35.99 36.97
6 Hendricks,
Ryan FR RIP
2:14.76
2:15.10 18
29.33 34.26
35.04 36.47
B - Final
7 Weslander,
Mike FR
GRIN
2:17.25 2:15.65 16
30.48 34.51
35.09 35.57
8 Dewhurst,
Robbie SR GRIN
2:17.40
2:17.07 13
30.73 34.41
35.36 36.57
9 Koop,
Aaron SR Lake
Forest 2:15.93 2:17.36
12
30.39 34.93
35.70 36.34
10 Yauch,
Matt FR LAW
2:23.41
2:19.91 11
30.83 35.62
36.37 37.09
11 Wooldridge,
Reid
KNOX-IL
2:23.86
2:22.44 10
31.69 36.40
37.39 36.96
12 Dickens,
Andy
SO GRIN
2:26.79
2:25.34 9
31.54 36.64
38.43 38.73
C - Final
13 Weldon,
Ben SO LAW
2:34.65
2:32.60 7
34.39 38.74
40.65 38.82
14 Lansing,
Justin JR Lake
Forest 2:33.27 2:34.07 5
34.63 38.69
40.01 40.74
15 Okine,
Joe
KNOX-IL
2:36.06
2:34.67 4
34.41 38.65
41.04 40.57
16 Maldonado,
Peter SR LAW
2:35.20
2:35.48 3
34.02 38.48
41.09 41.89
17 DeRousie,
Kai
SO BUCS
2:34.99
2:36.71 2
34.29 39.95
41.93 40.54
18 Janzen,
Joey
SO Carroll-WI
2:40.57
2:39.96 1
35.41 41.02
42.17 41.36
Event 37
Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MWC Record: #
2:09.85 2002 Rachel Sellon,
Grinnell
Pool Record: !
2:12.23 2002 Rachel Sellon,
Grinnell
NCAA III A: A
2:07.08
NCAA III B: B
2:09.99
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Keledjian,
Amanda SO GRIN
2:16.59
2:14.49 26
29.84 33.48
35.05 36.12
2 Colwell,
Erin
SR Lake Forest 2:18.02 2:19.95
22
31.14 35.17
36.54 37.10
3 Pernell,
Kim
JR BUCS
2:22.97
2:22.62 21
32.22 36.07
37.30 37.03
4 Prochnow,
Heather SR LAW
2:27.60
2:23.26 20
32.20 36.72
36.81 37.53
5 Antos,
Anna JR St.
Norbert 2:27.47 2:25.50
19
30.71 35.46
38.56 40.77
6 Schlais,
Mandy FR
LAW
2:32.74
2:27.22 18
32.25 37.37
38.81 38.79
B - Final
7 LaClair,
Becca FR
RIP
2:35.01
2:33.95 16
31.00 37.69
41.57 43.69
8 Assini,
Alicia JR
GRIN
2:35.49
2:34.62 13
32.90 37.31
41.35 43.06
9 Szynskie,
Sam
FR LAW
2:36.83
2:35.83 12
33.16 40.18
42.56 39.93
10 Henderson,
Susie FR BUCS
2:36.24
2:36.31 11
33.27 39.26
41.76 42.02
11 Sipfle,
Emily
SO GRIN
2:36.60
2:36.38 10
33.01 38.57
41.95 42.85
12 Coriden,
Torrey SR GRIN
2:38.94
2:37.99
9
30.74 36.39
42.90 47.96
C - Final
13 Albanese,
Kelly SR Lake
Forest 2:44.27 2:36.09 7
33.92 39.56
41.02 41.59
14 Stone,
Sophia
SO BUCS
2:41.50
2:39.43 5
34.99 40.37
42.34 41.73
15 McGonigal,
Kylie SO Lake
Forest 2:42.52 2:40.87 4
34.83 41.42
43.00 41.62
16 Sobek,
Hannah
SR LAW
2:44.32
2:43.36 3
35.01 41.59
42.37 44.39
17 Bergman,
Michele SR RIP
2:39.64
2:44.95 2
33.68 41.33
44.08 45.86
18 Kosier,
Audrey SO
BUCS
2:45.19
2:45.01 1
34.45 41.27
45.67 43.62
Event 38
Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MWC Record: #
1:54.45 1992 Dave Ressner,
Grinnell
Pool Record: !
1:54.45 1992 Dave Ressner,
Grinnell
NCAA III A: A
1:52.30
NCAA III B: B
1:55.39
Name Year
School
Prelims
Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Wittnam,
Nate
FR GRIN
2:01.37
1:59.18 26
25.59 30.07
31.73 31.79
2 Wood,
Kevin JR GRIN
2:01.47
2:00.56 22
25.87 29.90
31.82 32.97
3 D'Angelo,
Jon
JR Lake Forest 2:05.21 2:04.58
21
28.30 31.62
32.59 32.07
4 Sjoberg,
Rob
SR BUCS
2:07.61
2:04.74 20
27.69 31.64
32.93 32.48
5 Chien, Rex FR GRIN
2:19.28
2:16.23 19
29.71 34.97
36.92 34.63
6 McEldowney,
Ryan SO
Carroll-WI
2:19.63
2:19.62 18
28.84 35.32
37.63 37.83
B - Final
7
Baumgartner, Bud JR
GRIN
2:20.79
2:20.37 16
28.72 33.60
36.23 41.82
8 Bouwman,
Ryan
SO Monmouth-IL 2:23.51 2:25.28
13
29.24 35.87
38.76 41.41
9 Sjoberg,
Pat
SO BUCS
2:30.30
2:27.69 12
31.66 36.83
39.74 39.46
10 Gaty,
Sam SR
BUCS
2:40.93
2:34.97 11
33.72 39.40
40.75 41.10
11 Beil,
Steven JR Carroll-WI
3:15.35
3:06.11 10
34.45 45.44
52.85 53.37
Event 39
Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MWC Record: #
3:41.34 2003 Lake Forest, Lake
Forest
Pool Record: !
3:41.81 1998 Lake Forest, Lake
Forest
NCAA III A: A
3:30.88
NCAA III B: B
3:35.43
School
Prelims
Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Grinnell
College 'A'
3:48.16
3:41.69! 52
1) Stimac, Valerie FR
2) Kossoy, Allie SO
3) Keledjian, Amanda SO
4) Gehbauer, Lauren JR
26.64 55.09 26.14 55.42 26.61 56.59 25.93 54.59
2 Carroll
College-WI 'A'
3:49.78 3:47.22
44
1) Brovelli, Samm FR
2) Moser, Brianna SO
3) Elstad, Emily SO
4) Tracy, Lauren JR
27.43 57.98 28.52 1:00.78 25.52 54.55 25.39 53.91
3 Lake Forest
College 'A'
3:50.70
3:47.30 42
1) Bueter, Chelsea JR
2) Kierzek, Stephanie SO
3) Sasanfar, Jenna FR
4) Hable, Mia SO
27.23 57.42 26.78 56.25 27.13 57.36 26.92 56.27
4 Lawrence
University 'A'
3:53.29
3:47.60 40
1) Hair, Jenni SO
2) Shepro, Alice SO
3) Eddy, Lisa FR
4) Prochnow, Heather SR
27.49 57.31 27.56 57.48 27.24 56.73 26.54 56.08
5 St. Norbert
College 'A'
3:54.35
3:48.91 38
1) Hlavach, Stacy SO
2) Wood, Meghan SO
3) Antos, Anna JR
4) Fraaza, Megan SR
27.46 57.04 28.01 59.57 26.73 57.90 25.86 54.40
6 Ripon 'A'
3:56.76 3:52.61
36
1) Will, Melissa FR
2) Calder, Michelle SR
3) Bergman, Michele SR
4) Giovanni, Emmy SR
27.68 57.15 28.52 59.98 28.43 1:00.12 26.54 55.36
7 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A'
4:14.64
4:07.39 32
1) Hoover, Iris-Ann FR
2) Kosier, Audrey SO
3) O'Conner, Erin FR
4) Fertig, Sara SO
29.45
1:01.26
29.65 1:01.83 30.11 1:02.84 29.10
1:01.46
8 Monmouth
College-IL 'A'
4:10.88
4:09.16 26
1) Christensen, Sarah FR 2)
Wentzlaff, Megan SO
3) Busse, Becca FR 4) Jole, Erin
SR
28.10 58.75 28.97 1:02.04 28.79
1:01.77
31.85 1:06.60
9 Knox
College-IL 'A'
4:14.53
4:14.72 24
1) Dechaine, Christy
2) Williams, Sarah
3) Kreiling, Kim
4) West, Sarah
30.31 1:03.98 31.27
1:04.28
30.74 1:05.08 28.47 1:01.38
Event 40
Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MWC Record: #
3:09.20 2005 Grinnell,
Grinnell
Pool Record: !
3:11.90 1990 Grinnell,
Grinnell
NCAA III A: A
3:03.99
NCAA III B: B
3:08.17
School
Prelims
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grinnell
College 'A'
3:21.80
3:12.81 52
1) Wood, Kevin JR
2) Wittnam, Nate FR
3) Neely, Dan FR
4) Brown, Peter SR
22.32 47.73 24.00 50.00 23.04 48.85 21.89 46.23
2 Lawrence
University 'A'
3:18.79
3:13.91 44
1) Vander Naalt, Steve SR 2)
Danenhower, David SR
3) Kolb, Adam SR
4) McCrory, Patrick FR
23.27 48.77 23.51 49.46 22.69 47.78 22.57 47.90
3 Lake Forest
College 'A'
3:20.24
3:17.81 42
1) Drayer, Derek JR
2) Ojdana, Michael SO
3) Koop, Aaron SR
4) Koch, Dustin FR
23.64 49.32 22.52 47.31 24.39 51.49 23.26 49.69
4 Ripon 'A'
3:22.03 3:18.24
40
1) Gausewitz, Jonny SR
2) Macak, Brian SR
3) Hendricks, Ryan FR
4) Heaps, Parker FR
22.96 48.29 24.30 51.05 23.53 50.75 22.74 48.15
5 Monmouth
College-IL 'A'
3:26.64
3:20.13 38
1) Wilson, Andrew FR
2) Spearing, Robert SO
3) Hoffer, Erik SO 4) Campione, Daniel
SO
23.04 48.69 23.86 51.33 24.23 51.18 22.43 48.93
6 Carroll
College-WI 'A'
3:27.77
3:25.74 36
1) Miller, Dan SO
2) Pechauer, Taylor SO
3) Beil, Steven JR
4) Duffy, Clark SR
23.53 50.83 24.15 51.01 24.53 53.44 23.82 50.46
7 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A'
3:41.62
3:37.01 32
1) Sjoberg, Pat SO
2) Gallagher, Jack JR
3) Tilton, Andrew FR
4) Sjoberg, Rob SR
27.18 56.29 26.06 55.28 25.24 53.17 25.16 52.27
8 Knox
College-IL 'A'
3:57.16 3:55.30
26
1) Okine, Joe
2) Kama, Andrew
3) Powers, Tim
4) Wooldridge, Reid
25.87
55.16
27.12
57.63
33.19 1:34.58 27.93