Licensed to Lawrence University -WI Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2/11/2006 09:17 PM
2006 MWC Championships - 2/10/2006 to 2/12/2006
Lawrence University - 25 yards
Results
Event 13
Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
MWC Record: #
1:52.10 1997 Lake Forest, Lake
Forest
Pool Record: !
1:52.56 1998 Lake Forest, Lake
Forest
NCAA III A: A
1:47.19
NCAA III B: B
1:50.15
School
Prelims
Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Grinnell
College 'A'
1:53.63
1:52.81 52
1) McHugh, Julia JR
2) McCormick, Lucy SR
3) Keledjian, Amanda SO
4) Stimac, Valerie FR
28.84 31.56 27.35 25.06
2 Carroll
College-WI 'A'
1:58.24
1:56.06 44
1) Elstad, Emily SO
2) Clark, Lindsey JR
3) Tracy, Lauren JR
4) Brovelli, Samm FR
29.23 34.51 26.75 25.57
3 Lake Forest
College 'A'
1:59.86
1:56.72 42
1) Sasanfar, Jenna FR
2) Petersen, Lauren SO
3) Bueter, Chelsea JR
4) Kierzek, Stephanie SO
29.19 33.64 27.35 26.54
4 Lawrence
University 'A'
1:59.83
1:57.44 40
1) Schlais, Mandy FR
2) Claycomb, Meredith SO
3) Prochnow, Heather SR
4) Hair, Jenni SO
29.96 34.50 27.37 25.61
5 Ripon 'A'
2:02.12 2:00.93
38
1) Oakley, Erin SO
2) Jones, Amy FR
3) LaClair, Becca FR
4) Will, Melissa FR
30.91 35.55 28.94 25.53
6 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A'
2:03.17
2:01.76 36
1) Pernell, Kim JR
2) Ma, Xiaoyue SO
3) Henderson, Susie FR
4) Craig, Lesley JR
30.95
32.58
30.56 27.67
7 Monmouth
College-IL 'A'
2:05.08
2:05.84 32
1) Jole, Erin SR
2) Christensen, Sarah FR
3) Wentzlaff, Megan SO
4) Busse,
Becca FR
34.05 32.87 30.32 28.60
8 Knox
College-IL 'A'
2:13.01
2:11.30 26
1) West, Sarah
2) Williams, Sarah
3) Loomis, Hillary
4) Kreiling, Kim
31.31 40.30 31.77 27.92
-- St. Norbert
College 'A'
2:10.28 DQ
1) Klepfer, Stefanie FR
2) Wood, Meghan SO
3) Keady, Courtney JR
4) Anderson, Kimberly FR
30.89 38.68 32.44 28.75
Event 14
Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
MWC Record: #
1:35.30 2005 Grinnell College,
GRIN-
Pool Record: !
1:36.51 2003 Gustavus,
Gustavus
NCAA III A: A
1:32.67
NCAA III B: B
1:35.30
School
Prelims
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grinnell
College 'A'
1:42.04
1:39.06 52
1) Wood, Kevin JR
2) Weslander, Mike FR
3) Neely, Dan FR
4) Brown,
Peter SR
25.80 27.69 24.30 21.27
2 Ripon 'A'
1:41.24
1:39.45 44
1) Macak, Brian SR
2) Hendricks, Ryan FR
3) Gausewitz, Jonny SR
4) Heaps, Parker FR
26.12 28.20 23.59 21.54
3 Lawrence
University 'A'
1:42.90
1:40.74 42
1) Vander Naalt, Steve SR 2) Yauch,
Matt FR
3) Krings, Adam FR
4) Kolb, Adam SR
25.74 27.98 25.43 21.59
4 Carroll
College-WI 'A'
1:45.98 1:41.80
40
1) Duffy, Clark SR
2) Pechauer, Taylor SO
3) McEldowney, Ryan SO
4) Miller, Dan SO
26.82 27.36 25.78 21.84
5 Monmouth
College-IL 'A'
1:45.28
1:44.10 38
1) Campione, Daniel SO
2) Hoffer, Erik SO
3) Wilson, Andrew FR
4) Spearing, Robert SO
25.52 30.86 25.10 22.62
6 Lake Forest
College 'A'
1:46.00
1:44.17 36
1) DeBo, RJ SO
2) Koop, Aaron SR
3) D'Angelo, Jon JR
4) Koch, Dustin FR
27.55 28.45 25.74 22.43
7 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A'
1:51.56
1:50.55 32
1) Sjoberg, Pat SO 2)
Sjoberg, Rob SR
3) Tilton, Andrew FR
4) Gallagher, Jack JR
30.25 29.93 27.12 23.25
8 Knox
College-IL 'A'
2:04.64
2:04.41 26
1) Kama, Andrew
2) Okine, Joe
3) Wooldridge, Reid
4) Powers, Tim
36.16 31.40 26.59 30.26
Event 15
Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MWC Record: #
4:36.66 1997 Tobi Limke, Lake
Forest
Pool Record: !
4:39.58 2004 Tobi Limke, Lake
Forest
NCAA III A: A
4:32.75
NCAA III B: B
4:39.49
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bueter,
Chelsea JR Lake
Forest 4:52.85 4:42.53
26
28.97 33.65
36.16 36.42 39.13 39.62
34.87 33.71
2 Perino,
Julie
SR GRIN
4:59.42
4:56.92
22
30.72 35.29
37.70 36.55 44.10 45.26
34.00 33.30
3 Antos,
Anna JR St.
Norbert 5:01.19 4:59.35
21
30.93 36.07
37.69 37.23 45.00 46.04 33.71 32.68
4 Hair,
Jenni SO LAW
5:01.85
5:00.85 20
32.02 38.29
39.48 38.50 43.19 44.24
32.82 32.31
5 Yang,
Elizabeth JR
GRIN
5:06.39
5:04.74 19
31.45 37.09 39.14
40.16 42.28 44.35 35.23
35.04
6 Nelson,
Chrissie FR LAW
5:08.92
5:06.90 18
32.29 38.04
38.46 39.13 44.50 44.95
34.92 34.61
B - Final
7 Wentzlaff,
Megan SO Monmouth-IL 5:13.99 5:06.93
16
31.03 36.83
39.84 38.38 45.44 44.91
35.48 35.02
8 Assini,
Alicia JR
GRIN
5:20.17
5:15.98 13
32.95 37.52
38.94 39.47 46.47 47.67
36.53 36.43
9 Henderson,
Susie FR BUCS
5:20.34
5:18.29 12
33.11 38.94
42.32 41.55 44.84 45.70
36.51 35.32
10 Griffin,
Marianne SO LAW
5:26.01
5:20.01 11
34.41 40.44
42.41 41.16 45.42 45.46
36.59 34.12
11 Klepfer,
Stefanie FR St. Norbert 5:26.72 5:23.97
10
32.22 40.42
39.99 39.24 50.01 50.24
36.80 35.05
12 Williams,
Sarah
KNOX-IL
5:33.61 5:31.55 9
37.07 42.06
40.39 39.48 47.78 49.22
38.44 37.11
C - Final
13 Stone,
Sophia
SO BUCS
5:37.17
5:29.58 7
34.34 40.21
44.17 42.10 46.59 47.09
38.58 36.50
14 Albanese,
Kelly SR Lake
Forest 5:38.84 5:38.15 5
33.45 40.43
45.66 44.87 47.45 48.68
39.71 37.90
15 Siewert,
Shantele FR Carroll-WI
5:47.83
5:44.44 4
36.83 46.43
45.79 43.68 47.70 46.54
39.34 38.13
16 Keady,
Courtney JR St.
Norbert 5:47.67 5:47.26 3
35.34 42.09
46.48 45.80 51.30 51.84
37.58 36.83
Event 16
Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MWC Record: #
4:10.44 2002 Daniel Hurley,
LAW
Pool Record: !
4:10.44 2002 Daniel Hurley,
Lawrence
NCAA III A: A
4:01.18
NCAA III B: B
4:10.86
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Gausewitz,
Jonny SR RIP
4:24.52
4:11.98 26
25.51 30.73
33.78 32.50 35.67 36.26
29.79 27.74
2 Dewhurst,
Robbie SR GRIN
4:31.01 4:24.05
22
27.26 31.41
35.22 34.22 36.76 37.04
31.63 30.51
3 Sjoberg,
Rob
SR BUCS
4:27.80
4:25.36 21
27.52 31.61
34.36 34.44 38.24 39.12
30.59 29.48
4 Koop,
Aaron SR Lake Forest 4:29.90 4:26.89
20
26.74 32.00
35.46 34.93 38.09 37.91
31.45 30.31
5 Blachly,
Pat
FR GRIN
4:37.02
4:33.33 19
27.02 31.87
35.59 35.02 40.35 40.65
31.71 31.12
6 Yauch,
Matt FR LAW
4:47.16
4:46.55 18
29.17 35.88
38.53 38.63 37.35 38.69
34.94 33.36
B - Final
7 Dickens,
Andy
SO GRIN
4:50.44
4:44.48 16
28.12 35.19
39.81 39.26 37.71 39.11
33.79 31.49
8 Sjoberg,
Pat
SO BUCS
5:09.40
5:02.27 13
31.69 36.46
39.76 39.56 43.97 43.90
34.29 32.64
9 Bouwman,
Ryan
SO Monmouth-IL 5:19.73 5:09.79
12
29.99 36.26
44.03 43.67 40.94 42.61
36.53 35.76
-- Gaty,
Sam SR
BUCS
5:28.36 DQ
31.84 37.83
44.52 43.97 49.61 48.17
38.56 34.06
Event 17
Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MWC Record: #
59.51
1993 Becky Wagenaar, Lawrence
Pool Record: !
59.74
2002 Emily Woods, Grinnell
NCAA III A: A
57.64
NCAA III B: B
58.79
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Tracy,
Lauren
JR Carroll-WI 1:00.37 59.36#
26
27.62 31.74
2 Keledjian,
Amanda SO GRIN
1:02.16
1:01.46 22
28.48 32.98
3 Prochnow,
Heather SR LAW
1:02.50
1:02.05 21
28.38 33.67
4 McCormick,
Lucy SR
GRIN
1:02.55
1:02.14 20
28.71 33.43
5 Colwell,
Erin
SR Lake Forest 1:03.05 1:02.43
19
29.90 32.53
6 Pernell,
Kim
JR BUCS
1:02.93
1:02.54 18
29.00 33.54
B - Final
7 Coriden,
Torrey SR GRIN
1:03.64
1:03.34
16
28.96 34.38
8 Brovelli,
Samm FR
Carroll-WI
1:05.25
1:05.24 13
30.01 35.23
9 LaClair,
Becca FR
RIP
1:06.09
1:06.23 12
29.77 36.46
10 Bergman,
Michele SR RIP
1:07.34
1:07.01 11
31.76 35.25
11 Szynskie,
Sam
FR LAW
1:08.67
1:07.39 10
32.11 35.28
12 Kosier,
Audrey SO
BUCS
1:11.03 1:10.63 9
32.28 38.35
C - Final
13 McGonigal,
Kylie SO Lake
Forest 1:11.78 1:09.92 7
32.97 36.95
14 Albanese,
Kelly SR Lake
Forest 1:12.53 1:10.51 5
33.48 37.03
15 Fertig,
Sara
SO BUCS
1:11.35
1:12.76 4
33.11 39.65
16 Kiel,
Anna SR LAW
1:15.70
1:13.74 3
33.96 39.78
17 Loomis,
Hillary KNOX-IL
1:15.89
1:14.11 2
34.09 40.02
18 Kitzenberg,
Celine SO LAW
1:15.27
1:15.54 1
33.47 42.07
Event 18
Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MWC Record: #
51.26
1998 Robert Edgell, Lake Forest
Pool Record: !
51.26
1998 Robert Edgell, Lake Forest
NCAA III A: A
49.94
NCAA III B: B
51.39
Name
Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Wood,
Kevin JR GRIN
52.45
52.28 26
23.72 28.56
2 McCrory,
Patrick FR LAW
54.34
52.78 22
24.65 28.13
3 Wittnam,
Nate
FR GRIN
54.61
53.77 21
24.79 28.98
4 Koch,
Dustin FR Lake Forest
54.61
53.79 20
24.74 29.05
5 Neely,
Dan FR GRIN 55.48 55.50
19
25.35 30.15
6 D'Angelo,
Jon
JR Lake Forest
56.82
56.75 18
26.33 30.42
B - Final
7 DeBo,
RJ
SO Lake Forest
57.37
57.88 16
26.27 31.61
8 Chien,
Rex FR GRIN
59.62
58.94 13
27.46 31.48
9 Stensberg,
Matt FR RIP
58.38
58.98 12
26.73 32.25
10 McEldowney,
Ryan SO
Carroll-WI
59.74 1:00.08 11
26.80 33.28
11 Crabbe,
Stephen SO Lake
Forest 1:01.31 1:00.48
10
27.00 33.48
12
Baumgartner, Bud JR
GRIN
1:00.89
1:01.35 9
26.70 34.65
C - Final
13 Gorham,
Adam
SO LAW
1:06.82
1:05.75 7
29.93 35.82
14 Blitz,
Ian SO BUCS
1:09.05
1:07.82 5
31.93 35.89
15 Gaty,
Sam SR
BUCS
1:09.75
1:08.85 4
32.35 36.50
-- Swanson,
Tracey JR Lake
Forest 1:22.19
DQ
36.08 50.42
Event 19
Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MWC Record: #
1:57.50 1986 Jennifer Gaard,
Coe
Pool Record: !
1:57.87 1987 N Dryden, Lake
Forest
NCAA III A: A
1:53.38
NCAA III B: B
1:55.99
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Giovanni,
Emmy SR
RIP
2:00.73
1:58.48 26
27.36 29.66
30.60 30.86
2 Stimac,
Valerie FR
GRIN 2:01.42 1:58.66
22
27.58 30.16
30.68 30.24
3 Gehbauer,
Lauren JR GRIN
2:03.13
1:59.21 21
27.35 30.02
31.01 30.83
4 Hable,
Mia SO Lake
Forest 2:02.31 2:00.72
20
28.51 30.12
31.14 30.95
5 Hlavach,
Stacy SO
St. Norbert 2:02.47 2:03.00
19
27.70 29.85 31.95 33.50
6 Sasanfar,
Jenna FR Lake
Forest 2:03.13 2:06.81
18
29.11 31.18
32.11 34.41
B - Final
7 Kossoy,
Allie
SO GRIN
2:03.25
2:02.15 16
28.67 31.17
31.21 31.10
8 Kierzek,
Stephanie SO Lake Forest 2:03.46 2:02.64
13
28.77 30.75
31.70 31.42
9 Page, Lauren SR
GRIN
2:04.31
2:02.89 12
29.10 30.48
31.23 32.08
10 Vatch,
Hayley
FR LAW
2:06.30
2:04.39 11
28.64 31.71
32.33 31.71
11 Eddy,
Lisa FR LAW
2:07.56
2:04.76 10
29.45 31.41
32.00 31.90
12 Shepro,
Alice
SO LAW
2:03.15
2:05.20 9
28.75 31.27
32.28 32.90
C - Final
13 Price,
Erin JR Lake
Forest 2:10.76 2:06.84 7
29.50 31.41
32.86 33.07
14 Haas,
Anne JR Lake
Forest 2:10.81 2:10.15 5
30.74 32.40
33.63 33.38
15 Busse,
Becca
FR Monmouth-IL 2:14.57 2:13.11 4
30.76 33.79
34.87 33.69
16 Calder,
Michelle SR RIP
2:13.73
2:13.31 3
30.83 33.45
34.62 34.41
17 Dechaine,
Christy
KNOX-IL
2:14.54
2:14.07 2
31.13 33.72
34.86 34.36
18 Franz,
Nikki
FR RIP
2:16.84
2:14.99 1
30.64 34.39
35.88 34.08
Event 20
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MWC Record: #
1:42.40 1994 Danny Tarkowski,
Lake Forest
Pool Record: !
1:42.20 1994 Danny Tarkowski,
Lake Forest
NCAA III A: A
1:40.86
NCAA III B: B
1:43.50
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Brown,
Peter
SR GRIN
1:51.18
1:42.70B 26
23.10 25.66
26.47 27.47
2 Ojdana,
Michael SO Lake
Forest 1:47.31 1:43.45B
22
24.51 26.10
26.23 26.61
3 Kolb,
Adam SR LAW
1:47.35
1:45.62 21
24.38 26.98
26.95 27.31
4 Heaps,
Parker
FR RIP
1:48.53
1:48.44 20
24.48 27.15
28.26 28.55
5 Warlick,
Sean
SO GRIN
1:51.86
1:51.64 19
25.36 27.86
28.96 29.46
6 Griffin,
Kyle
FR LAW
1:51.78
1:53.54 18
25.82 29.22
29.36 29.14
B - Final
7 Pavlacka,
Eric FR
Monmouth-IL 1:55.42 1:52.99
16
25.73 29.18
30.27 27.81
8 Thumma,
Eric
SO GRIN
1:54.13
1:53.47 13
26.56 28.69
28.90 29.32
9 Travnik,
Jim
FR Monmouth-IL 1:53.17 1:53.79
12
25.63 28.84
29.83 29.49
10 Smith,
Brian
FR GRIN
1:55.16
1:53.84 11
26.37 28.12
29.79 29.56
11 Kitslaar,
Andy SR
RIP
1:55.84
1:55.31 10
26.46 30.02
29.72 29.11
12 Spearing,
Robert SO
Monmouth-IL 1:55.20 1:56.38 9
26.34 29.52
30.01 30.51
C - Final
13 Krings,
Adam
FR LAW
1:59.05
1:56.33 7
26.86 29.08
30.60 29.79
14 Tilton,
Andrew FR
BUCS
1:57.19
1:57.27 5
26.21 29.38
30.95 30.73
15 Hustace,
James JR
LAW
1:59.18 1:58.26 4
26.44 30.46
31.45 29.91
16 Gallagher,
Jack JR
BUCS
2:01.18
2:00.16 3
26.44 29.89
31.78 32.05
17 Martin,
Daniel JR
LAW
2:01.58
2:00.54 2
26.58 30.31
31.89 31.76
18 Beil,
Steven JR Carroll-WI
2:04.50
2:07.17 1
25.59 29.86
35.07 36.65
Event 21
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MWC Record: #
1:07.78 1996 Kim Makar, Lake
Forest
Pool Record: !
1:07.43 1998 Kim Makar, Lake
Forest
NCAA III A: A
1:05.36
NCAA III B: B
1:07.83
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 McCormick,
Lucy SR
GRIN
1:10.41
1:09.75 26
32.59 37.16
2 Ma,
Xiaoyue SO BUCS
1:12.39
1:11.56 22
33.32 38.24
3 Petersen,
Lauren SO Lake
Forest 1:12.31 1:11.67
21
33.61 38.06
4
Christensen, Sarah FR
Monmouth-IL 1:13.19 1:12.06
20
34.18 37.88
5 Claycomb,
Meredith SO LAW
1:14.70
1:13.07 19
34.55 38.52
6 Bohnert,
Jemere FR Lake
Forest 1:14.80 1:15.31
18
35.43 39.88
B - Final
7 Yang,
Elizabeth JR
GRIN
1:15.39
1:14.22 16
34.67 39.55
8 Smith,
Margaret FR
GRIN
1:14.96 1:14.94 13
34.75 40.19
9 Clark,
Lindsey JR
Carroll-WI
1:16.52
1:17.06 12
35.78 41.28
10 Hales,
Alexandra JR Lake
Forest 1:16.91 1:17.70
11
36.74 40.96
11 Jones,
Amy FR RIP
1:18.99
1:17.95 10
36.34 41.61
12 Moser,
Brianna SO
Carroll-WI
1:18.63
1:18.79 9
37.33 41.46
C - Final
13 Demink,
Jessica SO
Monmouth-IL 1:19.29 1:18.41 7
36.57 41.84
14 Loomis,
Meg SO BUCS
1:19.99
1:20.28 5
37.70 42.58
15 Reese,
Andrea
JR BUCS
1:19.43
1:21.30 4
36.93 44.37
16 Hazen,
Rebecca FR
LAW
1:19.88
1:21.59 3
38.47 43.12
17 Craig,
Lesley
JR BUCS
1:21.20
1:21.95 2
39.00 42.95
18 Gulvik,
Stephanie FR RIP
1:20.49
1:22.35 1
38.26 44.09
Event 22
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MWC Record: #
59.15
1994 Ray Baker, Lake Forest
Pool Record: !
59.43
1994 Ray Baker, Lake Forest
NCAA III A: A
56.46
NCAA III B: B
58.79
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Wilson,
Andrew FR
Monmouth-IL 1:02.34 59.33!
26
27.66 31.67
2 Remissong,
Matt SO
GRIN
1:02.56
1:01.47 22
28.82 32.65
3 Pechauer,
Taylor SO
Carroll-WI 1:00.97 1:01.68
21
28.41 33.27
4 Weslander,
Mike FR
GRIN
1:02.26
1:01.78 20
28.66 33.12
5 Hendricks,
Ryan FR RIP
1:02.23
1:01.90 19
28.54 33.36
6 Drayer,
Derek
JR Lake Forest 1:02.57 1:02.76
18
29.77 32.99
B - Final
7 Duffy,
Clark
SR Carroll-WI
1:02.68
1:02.56 16
29.10 33.46
8 Wooldridge,
Reid
KNOX-IL
1:04.67 1:03.14 13
29.68 33.46
9 Yauch,
Matt FR LAW
1:02.72
1:03.19 12
29.40 33.79
10 Dewhurst,
Robbie SR GRIN
1:04.92
1:03.91 11
30.24 33.67
11 Dickens,
Andy
SO GRIN
1:05.29
1:04.75 10
30.32 34.43
12 Danenhower,
David SR LAW
1:06.59
1:05.30 9
30.30 35.00
C - Final
13 Hoffer,
Erik
SO Monmouth-IL 1:08.30 1:07.70
7
31.38 36.32
14 Hwang,
Chris
JR GRIN
1:08.30
1:08.26 5
31.66 36.60
15 Okine,
Joe
KNOX-IL 1:08.69 1:08.62
4
32.20 36.42
16 Janzen,
Joey
SO Carroll-WI
1:09.99
1:09.17 3
32.09 37.08
17 Maldonado,
Peter SR LAW
1:09.81
1:09.22 2
32.19 37.03
18 DeRousie,
Kai
SO BUCS 1:11.21 1:10.09 1
33.57 36.52
Event 23
Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MWC Record: #
57.49
2001 Jie Li, Lake Forest
Pool Record: !
59.92
1995 Jenny Arndt, Ashwaubenon
NCAA III A: A
58.47
NCAA III B: B
59.99
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Perino,
Julie
SR GRIN
1:02.68
1:01.80 26
30.30 31.50
2 McHugh,
Julia
JR GRIN
1:02.14
1:01.90 22
29.57 32.33
3 Sasanfar,
Jenna FR Lake
Forest 1:01.94 1:02.84
21
29.87 32.97
4 Elstad,
Emily
SO Carroll-WI 1:04.46 1:03.40
20
29.99 33.41
5 Klepfer,
Stefanie FR St. Norbert 1:04.78 1:04.23
19
31.11 33.12
6 Schlais,
Mandy FR
LAW
1:06.20
1:05.27 18
31.34 33.93
B - Final
7 West,
Sarah
KNOX-IL
1:06.22
1:06.12 16
31.89 34.23
8 Greta,
Mere FR GRIN
1:07.00
1:06.66
13
32.31 34.35
9 Oakley,
Erin
SO RIP
1:07.14
1:06.98 12
31.97 35.01
10 Dickinson,
Lauren SR GRIN
1:08.12
1:07.48 11
32.52 34.96
11 Croco,
Erinn
JR GRIN
1:08.19
1:08.39 10
32.99 35.40
12 Szynskie,
Sam
FR LAW
1:08.04
1:08.51 9
32.89 35.62
C - Final
13 Bodin,
Mollie
SO LAW
1:08.31 1:06.84 7
32.61 34.23
14 Will,
Melissa
FR RIP
1:10.26
1:09.17 5
33.87 35.30
15 Schmalholz,
Deon SO
Carroll-WI
1:10.17 1:09.92 4
33.39 36.53
16 Anderson,
Kimberly FR St. Norbert 1:11.38 1:10.07 3
33.57 36.50
17 Turnbull,
Lindsey
KNOX-IL
1:10.50
1:10.54 2
34.33 36.21
18 Jole,
Erin SR
Monmouth-IL 1:11.83 1:12.09 1
35.30 36.79
Event 24
Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MWC Record: #
52.66
1994 Matt Ressner, Lake Forest
Pool Record: !
52.17
2005 UWGB, UWGB
NCAA III A: A
50.78
NCAA III B: B
52.87
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Vander Naalt,
Stev SR LAW
55.11
53.96 26
26.27 27.69
2 McCrory,
Patrick FR LAW
55.12
54.69 22
26.53 28.16
3 Campione,
Daniel SO
Monmouth-IL
55.55
55.62 21
26.47 29.15
4 Macak,
Brian
SR RIP
56.10
55.97 20
26.82 29.15
5 Brengel,
Taylor FR
LAW
57.14
57.12 19
27.82 29.30
6 Miller,
Dan SO Carroll-WI 59.12 59.20
18
28.02 31.18
B - Final
7 Koch,
Dustin FR Lake Forest
59.40
58.01 16
27.26 30.75
8 Cullen,
Tim SO LAW
1:01.52
1:00.67 13
28.59 32.08
9 Hoffer,
Erik
SO Monmouth-IL 1:02.11 1:00.82
12
29.35 31.47
10 DeBo,
RJ
SO Lake Forest 1:02.32 1:03.00
11
30.28 32.72
11 Lorton,
Adam
JR GRIN
1:05.60
1:03.30 10
30.08 33.22
12 Stensberg,
Matt FR RIP
1:03.86
1:04.61 9
31.18 33.43
C - Final
13
Baumgartner, Bud JR
GRIN
1:08.00
1:06.71 7
31.51 35.20
Event 25
Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MWC Record: #
8:01.25 1998 Lake Forest, Lake
Forest
Pool Record: !
8:01.25 1998 Lake Forest, Lake
Forest
NCAA III A: A
7:41.99
NCAA III B: B
7:52.20
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grinnell
College 'A'
8:14.94
8:05.90 52
1) Stimac, Valerie FR
2) Page, Lauren SR
3) Kossoy, Allie SO
4) Gehbauer, Lauren JR
27.99 59.17 1:30.88 2:01.80
28.31
58.58 1:29.80 2:02.03
27.54 58.78 1:30.01 2:00.98
26.57
57.03 1:28.98 2:01.09
2 Lake Forest
College 'A' 8:42.72 8:14.39
44
1) Bueter, Chelsea JR
2) Kierzek, Stephanie SO
3) Sasanfar, Jenna FR
4) Hable, Mia SO
27.87 58.90 1:30.94 2:03.51
28.35 59.89 1:32.50 2:04.48
27.61 59.06 1:32.42 2:06.37
28.17
58.77 1:29.86 2:00.03
3 St. Norbert
College 'A'
8:33.53
8:14.79 42
1) Fraaza, Megan SR
2) Wood, Meghan SO
3) Antos, Anna JR
4) Hlavach, Stacy SO
28.05 59.43 1:31.16 2:02.85
19.04 1:00.52 1:34.03 2:06.84
27.88 59.20 1:31.72 2:04.73
27.86
58.53 1:29.76 2:00.37
4 Lawrence
University 'A' 8:28.32 8:21.26
40
1) Eddy, Lisa FR
2) Hair, Jenni SO
3) Vatch, Hayley FR
4) Shepro, Alice SO
29.21 1:00.81 1:33.62 2:05.35 28.54 1:00.88 1:33.75 2:05.77
28.17 59.82 1:33.07 2:05.07
28.21 1:00.04 1:32.79 2:05.07
5 Ripon 'A'
8:52.33
8:45.29 38
1) Giovanni, Emmy SR
2) LaClair, Becca FR
3) Jones, Amy FR
4) Oakley, Erin SO
27.85 58.29 1:29.37 2:00.22
30.09 1:04.31 1:40.89 2:15.06
30.12 1:05.52 1:43.07 2:20.57 28.66 1:01.69 1:35.90 2:09.44
6 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A' 9:47.46 8:50.45
36
1) Ma, Xiaoyue SO
2) Obermiller, Rachel FR
3) Fertig, Sara SO
4) Pernell, Kim JR
28.42 1:00.33 1:35.12 2:22.56 19.37 54.35 1:30.36 2:05.01
30.01 1:04.12 1:38.34 2:12.44 30.22 1:03.80 1:37.40 2:10.44
7 Knox
College-IL 'A'
NT 9:29.68
32
1) Williams, Sarah 2)
Loomis, Hillary
3) Turnbull, Lindsey
4) Dechaine, Christy
32.49 1:07.93 1:44.83 2:21.37 31.66 1:09.46 1:49.50 2:30.26
32.24 1:08.56 1:46.11 2:23.57 30.34 1:04.01 1:39.02 2:14.48
8 Monmouth
College-IL 'A'
9:07.39 10:15.53
26
1) Jole, Erin SR
2) Wunder, Katie FR
3) Dorscheid, Andrea FR
4) Demink, Jessica SO
33.75 1:11.41 1:50.34 2:29.64 35.38 1:16.58 2:01.12 2:45.42
36.54 1:17.59 1:59.33 2:40.71 31.33 1:06.89 1:44.41 2:19.76
-- Grinnell
College 'B'
NT X9:07.11
1) Sipfle, Emily SO 2)
Hesterberg, Lisa SR
3) Smith, Margaret FR
4) Ahlquist, Mary JR
30.01 1:02.97 1:37.42 2:11.41 33.45 1:10.68 1:48.70 2:25.90
29.35 1:01.81 1:35.49 2:09.12 32.14 1:08.38 1:45.79 2:20.68
-- Lawrence
University 'B'
NT X9:07.80
1) Nelson, Chrissie FR
2) Wolbers, Christina FR
3) Mohrmann, Sarah SO
4) Griffin, Marianne SO
28.87 1:00.79 1:33.92
2:07.53
32.45 1:09.79 1:48.00 2:26.06
31.79 1:07.39 1:43.55 2:19.68 31.24 1:06.46 1:41.52 2:14.53
-- St. Norbert
College 'B'
NT X9:09.27
1) Mendez, Sofia FR
2) Klepfer, Stefanie FR
3) Anderson, Kimberly FR 4)
Keady, Courtney JR
30.88 1:05.94 1:42.73 2:18.77 29.73 1:04.57 1:40.24 2:14.34
29.93 1:04.93 1:40.62 2:15.55 32.87 1:08.82 1:44.79 2:20.61
-- Ripon 'B'
NT X9:19.26
1) Franz, Nikki FR
2) Calder, Michelle SR
3) Gulvik, Stephanie FR
4) Bergman, Michele SR
32.43 1:08.19 1:45.47 2:21.77
31.05 1:04.88 1:40.05 2:15.05
32.35 1:09.23 1:47.35 2:25.51 30.67 1:05.69 1:41.62 2:16.93
-- Carroll
College-WI 'A'
9:04.29 DQ
1) Parsons, Kristi FR
2) Moser, Brianna SO
3) Schmalholz, Deon SO
4) Siewert, Shantele FR
30.64 1:05.63 1:42.05 2:17.55 31.08 1:04.91 1:41.48 2:18.57
32.39 1:10.69
2:29.65
33.65 1:11.82 1:48.77
Event 26
Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MWC Record: #
7:05.26 2002 Lake Forest,
Lawrence
Pool Record: !
7:05.26 2002 Lake Forest,
Lawrence
NCAA III A: A
6:49.99
NCAA III B: B
6:58.99
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lawrence
University 'A'
7:44.98
7:15.12 52
1) Vander Naalt, Steve SR 2) Griffin,
Kyle FR
3) McCrory, Patrick FR
4) Kolb, Adam SR
24.59 51.85 1:19.77 1:48.83
25.44
54.08 1:23.47 1:52.70
24.25 51.79 1:20.17 1:47.34
23.86
50.69 1:18.38 1:46.25
2 Grinnell
College 'A'
7:45.91
7:20.95 44
1) Warlick, Sean SO
2) Blachly, Pat FR
3) Thumma, Eric SO
4) Wittnam, Nate FR
24.83 52.42 1:21.49 1:50.55
24.84
52.80 1:20.97 1:49.31
26.40 54.63 1:23.73 1:51.60
24.26
50.87 1:19.62 1:49.49
3 Lake Forest
College 'A'
7:55.86
7:22.27 42
1) Ojdana, Michael SO
2) D'Angelo, Jon JR
3) Koop, Aaron SR 4)
Drayer, Derek JR
24.41 50.69 1:17.03 1:43.61
26.31
55.48 1:25.71 1:56.03
24.64 52.86 1:21.98 1:51.37
25.39
53.69 1:22.83 1:51.26
4 Ripon 'A'
8:01.72
7:22.85 40
1) Gausewitz, Jonny SR
2) Kitslaar, Andy SR
3) Macak, Brian SR
4) Heaps, Parker FR
23.96 51.29 1:19.50 1:46.75
25.43
54.74 1:24.80 1:54.66
26.03 54.98 1:24.82 1:53.88
23.74
50.66 1:19.31 1:47.56
5 Monmouth
College-IL 'A'
7:35.62
7:23.80 38
1) Wilson, Andrew FR
2) Campione, Daniel SO
3) Travnik, Jim FR 4)
Pavlacka, Eric FR
23.97 51.81 1:20.50 1:48.15
23.30
50.52 1:20.08 1:49.52
25.14 53.28 1:22.94 1:52.72
24.44
53.04 1:23.21 1:53.41
6 Carroll
College-WI 'A'
8:05.90 7:44.64 36
1) Pechauer, Taylor SO
2) McEldowney, Ryan SO
3) Miller, Dan SO
4) Duffy, Clark SR
25.32 53.65 1:24.75 1:57.51
26.75
57.86 1:31.29 2:04.07
24.48 52.15 1:22.52 1:53.09
24.92
52.63 1:21.08 1:49.97
7 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A'
8:30.21
8:01.75 32
1) Tilton, Andrew FR
2) Sjoberg, Pat SO
3) Gallagher, Jack JR
4) Sjoberg, Rob SR
26.75 57.11 1:28.37 1:59.03
28.76 1:00.71 1:33.69 2:05.88
26.58 56.63 1:28.75 2:00.93
26.21
55.80 1:26.19 1:55.91
-- Lawrence
University 'B' NT X7:58.91
1) Martin, Daniel JR
2)
3) Brengel, Taylor FR
4) Hustace, James JR
27.55 59.15 1:32.45 2:05.50
25.55
54.80 1:24.24 1:52.90
26.22 56.38 1:27.41 1:56.72
26.89
58.73 1:31.87 2:03.79
-- Grinnell
College 'B'
NT X8:26.25
1) Titiz, Ali SO
2) Wegermann, Zach SO
3) Kluever, Mike SR
4) Sedberry, Trevor JR
27.01 56.99 1:27.92 1:59.92
27.52
59.34 1:32.31 2:05.60
29.58 1:02.25 1:36.04 2:09.12 30.22 1:04.70 1:41.01 2:11.61
Event 27
Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MWC Record:
# 461.05 1989 Erica Jensen, Lake
Forest
Pool Record:
! 430.70 1995 E Robinson
NCAA III A:
A 435.00
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Swett, Kendall
SO Lake Forest 425.95 512.60# 26
2 Rezac, Maggie
JR Lake Forest 433.80 476.70# 22
3 Stayer, Sarah
SR GRIN
400.00 450.55A 21
4 Heinritz,
Sam SO
LAW
NT 379.35 20
5 Connolly,
Maggie JR GRIN
288.50 330.35 19
6 Blattner,
Niki SR
Carroll-WI NT 316.60 18
7 Schrage, Andie
SO GRIN
228.45 289.50 16
8 Vallette,
Marissa SO LAW
NT 285.15 13
9 Allison, Jordan
FR GRIN
NT 284.15 12
10 Eldridge,
Kelly JR GRIN
216.80 237.20 11
Event 28
Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MWC Record:
# 422.20 1997 Derek Fimmen, Grinnell
Pool Record:
! 421.75 1995 R Smart, Lawrence
NCAA III A:
A 435.00
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shryock, Daniel
SR GRIN
378.30 442.10A 22
2 Brown, Jeff FR LAW
NT 422.60# 26
3 Smith, Garnet
SO GRIN
304.45 368.05 21
4 Nava, Joaquin
FR Lake Forest 231.50 284.45 20
5 Larson, Erik
SR GRIN
222.40 280.70 19
6 Sjoberg, Pat SO
BUCS
NT 244.75 18