Lawrence University
MWC Relay Meet - 11/19/2005
Results
Event 1 Women
300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lawrence University 'A'
NT 3:19.45 14
1) Prochnow, Heather SR
2) Schlais, Mandy FR
3) Szynskie, Sam FR
4)
29.58 34.17
30.01 36.07 31.79 37.83
2 Carroll
College 'A'
NT 3:24.45 10
1) Moser, Brianna SO
2) Elstad, Emily SO
3) Tracy, Lauren JR
4)
33.14 41.56
30.66 36.95 28.41 33.73
3 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A'
NT 3:25.35 8
1) Ma, Xiaoyue SO
2) Pernell, Kim JR
3) Henderson, Susie FR 4)
30.72 44.23
22.60 35.17 32.93 39.70
4 Ripon
College 'A'
NT 3:41.63 6
1) Franz, Nicole FR
2) Borisova, Ksenia SR
3) LaClair, Becca FR
4)
39.05 48.63
30.50 35.14 31.13 37.18
5 Lawrence
University 'B'
NT 3:49.10 4
1) Mohrmann, Sarah SO
2) Kiel, Anna SR
3) Sobek, Hannah SR
4)
34.24 39.86
36.35 42.12 34.86 41.67
6 St. Norbert
College 'A'
NT 4:05.94 2
1) Klepfer, Stefanie FR
2) Keady, Courtney JR
3) Wood, Kristi SR
4)
33.61 40.86
35.86 43.26 40.14 52.21
Event 2 Men
300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ripon
College 'A'
NT 2:59.24 14
1) Erickson, Grant FR
2) Heaps, Parker FR
3) Gausewitz, Jonny SR 4)
27.16 33.37
26.19 33.24 27.39 31.89
2 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A'
NT 3:13.84 10
1) Sjoberg, Rob SR
2) Tilton, Andrew FR
3) Sjoberg, Pat SO
4)
28.98 34.72
32.15 38.73 27.98 31.28
3 Lawrence
University 'A'
NT 3:22.99 8
1) Griffin, Kyle FR 2)
Yauch, Matt FR
3) Gorham, Adam SO
4)
30.12 37.14
28.73 37.25 29.98 39.77
Event 3 Women
300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 St. Norbert
College 'A'
NT 3:24.82 14
1) Antos, Anna JR
2) Wood, Meghan SO
3) Klepfer, Stefanie FR
4)
32.45 35.06
33.13 37.34 31.85 34.99
2 Carroll
College 'A'
NT 3:38.26 10
1) Schmalholz, Deon
2) Siewert, Shantele
3) Brovelli, Samm
4)
35.59 37.36 1:18.08 31.72
35.51
3 Lawrence
University 'A'
NT 3:38.82 8
1) Frear, Meghan SO
2) Vatch, Hayley FR
3) Wolbers, Christina FR
4)
37.97 39.25
33.52 37.67 32.40 38.01
4 Ripon
College 'A'
NT 3:41.70 6
1) Bergman, Michele SR
2) Nelson, Julie
3) Oakley, Erin SO
4)
37.61 39.35
37.25 40.33 31.04 36.12
5 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A'
NT 3:57.79 4
1) Obermiller, Rachel FR 2)
Kosier, Audrey SO
3) Billingsley, Anna JR
4)
39.01 41.49
34.76 40.98 38.94 42.61
Event 4 Men
300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lawrence
University 'A'
NT 2:59.42 14
1) McCrory, Patrick FR
2) Brengel, Taylor FR
3) Cullen, Tim SO
4)
27.20 30.41
28.05 30.80 28.69 34.27
2 Ripon
College 'A'
NT 3:21.10 10
1) Stensberg, Matt FR
2) Kitslaar, Andy SR
3) Macak, Brian SR 4)
33.32 35.68
34.40 37.06 29.09 31.55
3 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A'
NT 3:35.54 8
1) Gallagher, Jack JR
2) Blitz, Ian SO
3) Sjoberg, Pat SO
4)
36.31 38.10
33.07 37.10 33.48 37.48
Event 5 Women
300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A'
NT 3:56.87 14
1) Reese, Andrea JR
2) Harbin, Andrea SO
3) Ma, Xiaoyue SO
4)
38.52 42.95
38.36 43.79 33.43 39.82
2 Lawrence
University 'A' NT 4:01.31 10
1) Hazen, Rebecca FR
2) Nelson, Chrissie FR
3) Griffin, Marianne SO
4)
37.88 41.46
36.74 42.79 38.34 44.10
3 Beloit
College Swim Team 'B'
NT 4:07.05 8
1) Henderson, Susie FR
2) Craig, Lesley JR
3) Lomis, Meg FR
4)
39.37 45.26
36.89 44.53 37.86 43.14
4 Carroll
College 'A'
NT 4:10.65 6
1) Clark, Lindsey JR
2) Siewert, Shantele
3) Moser, Brianna SO 4)
38.45 44.60
40.14 46.97 37.61 42.88
5 Ripon
College 'A'
NT 4:12.07 4
1) Franz, Nicole FR
2) Lassen, Stephanie FR
3) Borisova, Ksenia SR
4)
44.39 49.74
37.62 44.56 35.70 40.06
6 St. Norbert
College 'A'
NT 4:21.78 2
1) Mushel, Sara FR 2)
Keady, Courtney JR
3) Mendez, Sofia FR
4)
37.81 44.22
45.05 48.20 40.65 45.85
Event 6 Men
300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ripon
College 'A' NT 3:26.56 14
1) Hendericks, Ryan
2) Heaps, Parker FR
3) Gausewitz, Jonny SR
4)
32.07 37.34
33.63 38.55 30.24 34.73
2 Carroll
College 'A'
NT 3:32.84 10
1) Pechauer, Taylor SO
2) Janzen, Joey
3) McEldowney, Ryan SO
4)
30.20 33.32
34.20 38.77 35.37 40.98
3 Lawrence
University 'A'
NT 3:35.54 8
1) Yauch, Matt FR
2) Maldonado, Peter SR
3) Weldon, Ben SO 4)
30.84 35.95
34.12 39.72 35.15 39.76
4 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A'
NT 3:41.09 6
1) Sjoberg, Rob SR
2) Seidel, Chris SO
3) Cray, Sebastian SO
4)
36.81 42.78
32.79 37.10 32.91 38.70
5 Beloit
College Swim Team 'B'
NT 4:08.42 4
1) DeRousie, Kai SO
2) Blitz, Ian SO
3) Sjoberg, Pat SO
4)
36.77 40.86
41.66 46.95 38.72 43.46
Event 7 Women
800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lawrence
University 'A' NT 8:33.06 14
1) Hair, Jenni SO
2) Shepro, Alice
3) Eddy, Lisa FR
4) Vatch, Hayley FR
30.06 33.02
32.70 31.83 18.62 44.12
33.39 33.33
29.56 32.91
33.75 33.38 29.05 32.45
33.13 31.76
2 St. Norbert
College 'A'
NT 8:33.53 10
1) Fraaza, Megan SR
2) Wood, Meghan SO
3) Antos, Anna JR
4)
Hlavach, Stacy SO
29.12 32.82
33.23 33.48 16.25 48.37
34.83 34.72
28.92 31.84
32.75 32.64 27.43 31.09
32.87 33.17
3 Ripon
College 'A'
NT 8:52.33 8
1) Will, Melissa FR
2) Oakley, Erin SO
3) LaClair, Becca FR
4) Giovanni, Emmy SR
30.27 34.00
35.07 34.04 30.14 34.28
35.75 34.29
31.28 36.10
38.01 34.44 28.50 31.60
32.28 32.28
4 Lawrence
University 'B'
NT 9:39.79 6
1) Frear, Meghan SO
2) Wolbers, Christina FR
3) Griffin, Marianne SO
4) Hazen, Rebecca FR
34.67 37.47
38.00 36.96 30.79 36.21
38.17 38.60
32.36 37.55
38.34 37.40 33.05 36.18
37.21 36.83
5 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A' 10:13.26 9:58.02 4
1) Sjoberg, Pat SO
2) Lomis, Meg FR
3) O'Conner, Erin FR
4) Obermiller, Rachel FR
31.36 34.65
36.66 36.73 33.21 41.02
44.11 44.65
33.16 37.74
39.37 38.46 33.44 37.94
38.31 37.21
6 St. Norbert
College 'B'
NT 10:47.60 2
1) Sarkan, Amanda SO
2) Wood, Kristi SR
3) Reinke, Jayme SR 4)
Byrnes, Katie FR
34.74 40.07
41.29 40.71 37.24 41.50
43.85 42.39
34.16 39.10
40.69 39.28 35.77 45.19
46.33 45.29
Event 8 Men
800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lawrence
University 'A'
NT 7:53.80 14
1) Vander Naalt, Steve SR 2) Brengel,
Taylor FR
3) Martin, Daniel
4) Kolb, Adam SR
25.43 29.21
29.53 29.70 27.69 31.13
32.68 31.02
27.09 31.82
33.76 33.14 25.33 28.41
29.11 28.75
2 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A'
8:30.21
9:17.24 10
1) Tilton, Andrew FR
2) Seidel, Chris SO
3) Cray, Sebastian SO
4) DeRousie, Kai SO
27.76 31.00
32.70 32.30 28.88 34.12
36.67 35.66
31.16 39.08
31.94 36.76 37.95 36.78
Event 9 Women
500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lawrence
University 'A'
NT 5:13.92 14
1) Schlais, Mandy FR
2) Szynskie, Sam FR
3) Nelson, Chrissie FR
4) Eddy, Lisa FR
27.52 29.93
31.52 29.07 33.27 34.20
29.25 32.61
33.93 32.62
2 St. Norbert
College 'A'
NT 5:20.69 10
1) Klepfer, Stefanie FR
2) Fraaza, Megan SR
3) Mushel, Sara FR
4) Wood, Meghan SO
28.88 27.96
31.10 30.91 33.72 33.40
29.97 34.04
35.27 35.44
3 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A'
4:59.88
5:36.35 8
1) Craig, Lesley JR
2) O'Conner, Erin FR
3) Kosier, Audrey SO
4) Fertig, Sara SO
29.46 31.33
34.04 31.50 35.72 35.52
31.37 34.86
36.64 35.91
4 Lawrence
University 'B'
NT 5:43.72 6
1) Cornelius, Lisa
2) Mohrmann, Sarah SO
3) Kiel, Anna SR
4) Sobek, Hannah SR
28.13 30.66
33.91 33.32 35.93 36.00
32.33 36.92
37.88 38.64
5 Ripon
College 'A'
NT 5:49.29 4
1) Frankowski, Deanna SO 2)
Lassen, Stephanie FR
3) Bergman, Michele SR
4) Calder, Michelle SR
44.84 23.77
37.43 31.79 35.80 35.80
31.86 35.18
36.50 36.32
6 Carroll
College 'A'
NT 6:04.99 2
1) Strand, Tasha
2) Schmalholz, Deon
3) Siewert, Shantele 4)
Parsons, Kristi FR
32.16 31.11
34.13 34.41 39.49 38.82
32.17 39.39
42.41 40.90
7 St. Norbert
College 'B'
NT 6:32.24
1) Ellor, Lisa SR
2) Phelan, Sara FR
3) Reinke, Jayme SR
4) Sarkan, Amanda SO
35.29 37.40
41.34 34.88 40.88 41.25
34.04 41.60
43.95 41.61
Event 10 Men
500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lawrence
University 'A'
NT 4:43.98 14
1) Krings, Adam
2) Hustace, James JR
3) Brengel, Taylor FR
4) Griffin, Kyle FR
23.81 26.35
29.50 26.88 30.67 30.50
26.70 29.87
30.18 29.52
2 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A'
4:50.90 4:47.12 10
1) Seidel, Chris SO
2) Gallagher, Jack JR
3) Tilton, Andrew FR
4) Sjoberg, Rob SR
25.73 26.80
29.21 26.69 30.25 31.82
26.08 29.46
30.58 30.50
3 Carroll
College 'A'
NT 4:53.88 8
1) Janzen, Joey
2) Miller, Dan
3) McEldowney, Ryan SO
4) Pechauer, Taylor SO
26.92 26.18
29.25 28.73 32.23 32.87
26.27 29.41
31.38 30.64
4 Lawrence
University 'B'
NT 5:15.53 6
1) Maldonado, Peter SR
2) Gorham, Adam SO
3) Cullen, Tim SO
4) Jordan, Patrick SO
26.05 27.08
32.90 26.41 31.36 33.01
28.86 35.00
37.68 37.18
Event 11 Women
400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 St. Norbert
College 'A'
NT 4:26.14 14
1) Keady, Courtney JR
2) Anderson, Chelsea SR
3) Mendez, Sofia FR
4) Deshambo, Vanessa FR
32.81 34.83
35.33 39.84 29.96 35.33
27.31 30.73
2 Carroll
College 'A'
NT 4:28.43 10
1) Elstad, Emily SO
2) Moser, Brianna SO
3) Tracy, Lauren JR
4) Brovelli, Samm
32.44 34.80
37.20 43.47 28.47 33.83
27.54 30.68
3 Ripon
College 'A'
NT 4:30.59 8
1) Oakley, Erin SO
2) Borisova, Ksenia SR
3) LaClair, Becca FR
4) Will, Melissa FR
33.33 35.79
35.33 41.72 30.06 36.75
28.21 29.40
4 Lawrence
University 'A'
NT 4:30.62 6
1) Schlais, Mandy FR
2) Hazen, Rebecca FR
3) Prochnow, Heather SR
4) Nelson, Chrissie FR
33.18 34.93
37.54 42.06 29.08 33.94
28.44 31.45
5 Ripon
College 'B'
NT 4:54.30 4
1) Nelson, Julie
2) Lassen, Stephanie FR
3) Bergman, Michele SR
4) Giovanni, Emmy SR
38.55 41.92
38.91 44.10 33.86 39.45
27.60 29.91
6 Lawrence
University 'B'
NT 4:55.08 2
1) Wolbers, Christina FR 2)
Griffin, Marianne SO
3) Sobek, Hannah SR
4) Cornelius, Lisa
34.94 38.54
38.89 44.72 34.13 41.76
30.33 31.77
7 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A'
4:52.25
4:55.62
1) Pernell, Kim JR
2) Reese, Andrea JR
3) Stone, Sophia SO
4) Rusk, Anna SO
32.71 34.73
37.94 43.65 34.46 39.94
33.79 38.40
8 St. Norbert
College 'B'
NT 6:19.43
1) Maher, Annie SO
2) Ellor, Lisa
SR
3) Mushcinski, Ann JR
4) Reinke, Jayme SR
45.33 46.09
45.72 52.10 39.84 50.78
45.90 53.67
Event 12 Men
400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lawrence
University 'A'
NT 3:49.60 14
1) Vander Naalt, Steve SR 2) Yauch,
Matt FR
3) McCrory, Patrick FR
4) Kolb, Adam SR
27.21 29.75
30.22 36.39 25.26 31.17
23.58 26.02
2 Ripon College 'A'
NT 4:01.04 10
1) Macak, Brian SR
2) Gausewitz, Jonny SR
3) Erickson, Grant FR
4) Heaps, Parker FR
29.99 31.74
29.85 34.24 27.32
34.96 24.32 28.62
Event 13 Women
200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lawrence
University 'A'
NT 1:47.99 14
1) Prochnow, Heather SR
2) Szynskie, Sam FR
3) Shepro, Alice
4) Eddy, Lisa FR
26.27 27.29
27.44 26.99
2 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A'
1:56.13
1:52.78 10
1) Ma, Xiaoyue SO
2) Pernell, Kim JR
3) Craig, Lesley JR
4) Fertig, Sara SO
27.01 29.45
29.24 27.08
3 Carroll
College 'A'
NT 1:56.60 8
1) Clark, Lindsey JR
2) Schmalholz, Deon
3) Parsons, Kristi FR
4) Brovelli, Samm
29.64 28.29
32.10 26.57
4 Ripon
College 'A'
NT 1:58.82 6
1) Nelson, Julie
2) Calder, Michelle SR
3) Franz, Nicole FR
4) Will, Melissa FR
31.15 29.77
31.56 26.34
5 Beloit
College Swim Team 'B'
NT 2:05.35 4
1) Obermiller, Rachel FR 2)
Rusk, Anna SO
3) Harbin, Andrea SO
4) Billingsley, Anna JR
30.17 33.43
30.76 30.99
6 Ripon
College 'B'
NT 2:10.21 2
1) Frankowski, Deanna SO 2)
Lassen, Stephanie FR
3) Sternitzky, Amelia FR 4)
Gulvik, Stephanie FR
36.57 31.26
32.27 30.11
7 St. Norbert
College 'B'
NT 2:26.34
1) Reinke, Jayme SR
2) Mushcinski, Ann JR
3) Wood, Kristi SR
4) Phelan, Sara FR
33.20 44.27
33.93 34.94
Event 14 Men
200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lawrence
University 'A'
NT 1:35.77 14
1) Robert, Domi FR
2) Hustace, James JR
3) Martin, Daniel
4) McCrory, Patrick FR
24.53 24.58
24.22 22.44
2 Carroll
College 'A'
NT 1:38.37 10
1) Pechauer, Taylor SO
2) McEldowney, Ryan SO
3) Janzen, Joey
4) Miller, Dan
23.77 25.29
26.24 23.07
3 Lawrence
University 'B'
NT 1:41.80 8
1) Anderson, Matt
2) Maldonado, Peter SR
3) Gramilla, John FR
4) Krings, Adam
26.61 26.03
25.48 23.68
4 Ripon
College 'A'
NT 1:49.72 6
1) Zahn, Chris FR
2) Kitslaar, Andy SR
3) Stensberg, Matt FR
4) Erickson, Grant FR
33.48 24.70
26.15 25.39
Event 15 Women
1500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lawrence
University 'A'
NT 17:07.36 14
1) Hair, Jenni SO
2) Shepro, Alice
3) Vatch, Hayley FR
4)
31.64 35.10
35.00 35.40 35.11 34.98
34.98 34.16
33.49 31.98
31.36 34.77 35.50 35.10 35.40 35.49
35.43 35.18
34.78 33.42 29.31 33.41
34.45 34.44
34.56 34.81
35.17 34.82 34.49 33.63
2 St. Norbert
College 'A'
NT 17:54.59 10
1) Wood, Meghan SO 2)
Mushel, Sara FR
3) Hlavach, Stacy SO
4)
32.60 35.66
36.17 36.44 36.25 36.12
36.42 35.76
35.68 35.39
32.43 36.69 38.29 38.74
38.98 38.74
39.38 38.30
38.40 36.54 29.91 33.97
35.04 34.99
35.06 34.53
34.68 34.45 34.63 34.35
3 Ripon
College 'A'
NT 18:42.33 8
1) Gulvik, Stephanie FR 2) Giovanni, Emmy SR
3) Franz, Nicole FR
4)
33.65 37.85
39.66 40.57 40.79 40.89
41.06 41.67
42.10 39.38
30.68 34.00 34.92 34.82
34.75 34.60
34.14 33.61 33.43
32.82 34.49 38.12 39.51
39.48
39.77 40.14
39.76 39.56 39.10 37.01
4 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A'
NT 19:51.67 6
1) Stone, Sophia SO
2) Rusk, Anna SO
3) Obermiller, Rachel FR
4)
34.74 38.95
40.70 40.70 40.89 40.03
39.57 39.39
38.68 36.08
36.31 42.22 44.39 43.51
43.39 43.22
42.86 43.18
42.85 40.37 33.48 38.25
38.97 38.92
38.60 38.72
38.68 38.67 38.49 36.86
Event 16 Men
1500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lawrence
University 'A'
NT 16:06.95 14
1) Brengel, Taylor FR
2) Kolb, Adam SR
3) Griffin, Kyle FR
4)
2 Ripon
College 'A'
NT 16:20.39 10
1) Macak, Brian SR
2) Gausewitz, Jonny SR
3) Heaps, Parker FR
4)
3 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A'
NT 17:06.34 8
1) Gallagher, Jack JR
2) Tilton, Andrew FR
3) Sjoberg, Rob SR
4)
Event 17 Women
100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lawrence
University 'A'
NT
51.59 14
1) Schlais, Mandy FR
2) Wolbers, Christina FR
3) Szynskie, Sam FR
4) Cornelius, Lisa
25.87 25.72
2 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A'
57.46
53.26 10
1) Reese, Andrea JR
2) O'Conner, Erin FR
3) Kosier, Audrey SO
4) Lomis, Meg FR
27.02 26.24
3 Ripon
College 'A'
NT 56.59 8
1) Frankowski, Deanna SO 2)
LaClair, Becca FR
3) Calder, Michelle SR
4) Oakley, Erin SO
29.29 27.30
4 St. Norbert
College 'A'
NT
56.84 6
1) Mendez, Sofia FR
2) Byrnes, Katie FR
3) Anderson, Chelsea SR
4) Deshambo, Vanessa FR
28.76 28.08
5 Beloit
College Swim Team 'B'
NT
57.06 4
1) Billingsley, Anna JR
2) Harbin, Andrea SO
3) Rusk, Anna SO
4) Stone, Sophia SO
28.29 28.77
6 St. Norbert
College 'B'
NT 1:06.07 2
1) Maher, Annie SO
2) Mushcinski, Ann JR
3) Phelan, Sara FR
4) Ellor, Lisa SR
35.42 30.65
Event 18 Men
100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lawrence
University 'A'
NT
45.22 14
1) Robert, Domi FR
2) Martin, Daniel
3) Krings, Adam
4) Hustace, James JR
22.78 22.44
2 Lawrence
University 'B' NT 47.66 10
1) Anderson, Matt
2) Gramilla, John FR
3) Weldon, Ben SO
4) Jordan, Patrick SO
23.21 24.45
3 Ripon
College 'A'
NT
49.02 8
1) Zahn, Chris FR
2) Kitslaar, Andy SR
3) Hendericks, Ryan
4) Erickson, Grant FR
26.10 22.92
Event 19 Women
400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lawrence
University 'A'
NT 4:43.98 14
1) Hair, Jenni SO
2) Mohrmann, Sarah SO
3) Nelson, Chrissie FR
4)
Vatch, Hayley FR
32.99 36.03
33.54 38.20 33.53 38.00
32.37 39.32
2 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A'
NT 4:45.33 10
1) O'Conner, Erin FR
2) Ma, Xiaoyue SO
3) Henderson, Susie FR
4) Harbin, Andrea SO
34.15 39.42
30.32 37.38 36.64 40.34
32.58 34.50
3 Ripon
College 'A'
NT 4:51.98 8
1) Borisova, Ksenia SR
2) Nelson, Julie
3) Giovanni, Emmy SR
4) Bergman, Michele SR
32.90 36.11
37.14 42.19 33.16 36.44
34.31 39.73
4 Carroll
College 'A'
NT 4:54.39 6
1) Tracy, Lauren JR
2) Schmalholz, Deon
3) Siewert, Shantele
4) Elstad, Emily SO
31.39 36.79
34.12 41.00 37.05 41.94
32.35 39.75
5 Beloit
College Swim Team 'B'
NT 5:12.16 4
1) Billingsley, Anna JR
2) Craig, Lesley JR
3) Reese, Andrea JR
4) Stone, Sophia SO
37.23 42.62
37.78 40.34 37.59 41.24
34.18 41.18
6 St. Norbert
College 'A'
NT 5:17.30 2
38.69 42.96
38.44 43.51 35.60 40.48
36.29 41.33
Event 20 Men
400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lawrence
University 'A' NT 4:06.35 14
1) Vander Naalt, Steve SR 2) Kolb,
Adam SR
3) Yauch, Matt FR
4) Hustace, James JR
25.89 31.02
27.66 32.37 29.92 33.30
30.43 35.76
2 Lawrence
University 'B'
NT 4:46.61 10
1) Weldon, Ben SO
2) Maldonado, Peter SR
3) Jordan, Patrick SO
4) Cullen, Tim SO
33.70 35.90
34.94 34.96 36.75 42.48
28.27 39.61
Event 21 Women
400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lawrence
University 'A'
NT 3:55.59 14
1) Eddy, Lisa FR
2) Prochnow, Heather SR
3) Hair, Jenni SO
4) Shepro, Alice
28.66 30.39
27.49 30.78 28.64 30.67
28.29 30.67
2 Carroll
College 'A'
NT 3:57.83 10
1) Tracy, Lauren JR
2) Moser, Brianna
SO
3) Brovelli, Samm
4) Elstad, Emily SO
27.50 30.18
29.43 34.36 28.11 31.22
27.56 29.47
3 St. Norbert
College 'A'
NT 3:58.30 8
1) Fraaza, Megan SR
2) Mushel, Sara FR
3) Antos, Anna JR
4) Hlavach, Stacy SO
27.58 30.05
29.98 33.48 27.93 30.91
27.67 30.70
4 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A' 4:23.07 4:20.60 6
1) Fertig, Sara SO
2) Kosier, Audrey SO
3) Lomis, Meg FR
4) O'Conner, Erin FR
31.07 33.97
30.08 34.20 29.84 36.02
31.37 34.05
5 Ripon
College 'A'
NT 4:23.28 3
1) Gulvik, Stephanie FR
2) Calder, Michelle SR
3) Sternitzky, Amelia FR 4)
Will, Melissa FR
31.92 36.10
30.99 33.68 34.11 37.36
28.66 30.46
5 Lawrence
University 'B'
NT 4:23.28 3
1) Frear, Meghan SO
2) Cornelius, Lisa
3) Kiel, Anna SR
4) Mohrmann, Sarah SO
32.56 34.78
30.94 32.99 32.79 34.77
30.72 33.73
7 St. Norbert
College 'B'
NT 4:50.31
1) Deshambo, Vanessa FR 2) Ellor, Lisa SR
3) Anderson, Chelsea SR
4) Maher, Annie SO
29.17 32.06
36.54 42.51 34.43 38.31
35.57 41.72
Event 22 Men
400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School
Seed
Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lawrence
University 'A'
NT 3:30.01 14
1) McCrory, Patrick FR
2) Griffin, Kyle FR
3) Martin, Daniel
4) Vander Naalt, Steve SR
24.03 26.25
25.51 28.74 26.50 28.83
23.60 26.55
2 Lawrence
University 'B'
NT 3:45.77 10
1) Gramilla, John FR
2) Robert, Domi FR
3) Gorham, Adam SO
4) Krings, Adam
27.88 30.59
26.77 28.73 26.82 32.29
25.58 27.11
3 Ripon
College 'A'
NT 3:46.30 8
1) Hendericks, Ryan
2) Kitslaar, Andy SR
3) Stensberg, Matt FR
4) Macak, Brian SR
26.36 30.00
26.94 29.70 26.98 30.67
26.35 29.30
4 Carroll
College 'A'
NT 3:59.10 6
1) Pechauer, Taylor SO
2) Osborne, Marc SO
3) McEldowney, Ryan SO
4) Miller, Dan
26.17 28.18
33.50 35.95 27.80 32.24
25.70 29.56
5 Beloit
College Swim Team 'A'
4:13.49
4:03.32 4
1) Gallagher, Jack JR
2) Seidel, Chris SO
3) Blitz, Ian SO
4) Cray, Sebastian SO
27.59 30.37
27.76 31.90 29.24 32.78
29.88 33.80