UW-Oshkosh Women's Swimming & Diving vs. Lawrence University & Northern Michigan University
Friday, January 19, 2007
Albee Hall • Oshkosh, Wis. • Attendance 67
Team Scoring

Northern Michigan University 118, UW-Oshkosh 91, Lawrence University 25
Event Results                               

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northern Michigan University  'A'                      NT    1:59.76   11  
     1) Sweeney, Katie                  2) Marschall, Mimi                
     3) Olson, Emily                    4) Zickus, Brenda                 
                  31.19     1:04.23 (33.04)     1:33.12 (28.89)     1:59.76 (26.64)
  2 U of WI Oshkosh  'A'                                   NT    2:02.06    4  
     1) Redlich, Sharron                2) Olrich, Jana                   
     3) Tobakos, Brittany               4) Mand, Samantha                 
                  30.66     1:12.79 (42.13)     1:34.89 (22.10)     2:02.06 (27.17)
  3 Northern Michigan University  'B'                      NT    2:05.62    2  
     1) Merkey, Meghan                  2) Gerou, Megan                   
     3) Lowry, Courtney                 4) Pollack, JoJo                  
                  31.50     1:06.48 (34.98)     1:37.48 (31.00)     2:05.62 (28.14)
  4 U of WI Oshkosh  'B'                                   NT    2:16.50  
     1) Lewis, Nicole                   2) Weitkunat, Emily               
     3) Storch, Amanda                  4) Knight, Freya                  
                  35.54     1:14.30 (38.76)     1:48.05 (33.75)     2:16.50 (28.45)
 -- U of WI Oshkosh  'C'                                   NT   X1:53.75  
                  30.56     1:01.50 (30.94)     1:29.78 (28.28)     1:53.75 (23.97)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dobratz, Sarah               N. Michigan               NT   11:18.27    9  
                  30.55     1:03.43 (32.88)     1:36.70 (33.27)     2:10.11 (33.41)
        2:43.65 (33.54)     3:17.21 (33.56)     3:50.59 (33.38)     4:24.25 (33.66)
        4:57.73 (33.48)     5:31.46 (33.73)     6:05.27 (33.81)     6:39.20 (33.93)
        7:13.51 (34.31)     7:47.82 (34.31)     8:22.41 (34.59)     8:57.09 (34.68)
        9:32.07 (34.98)    10:07.18 (35.11)    10:42.68 (35.50)    11:18.27 (35.59)
  2 Zahour, Julie                Oshkosh                   NT   11:32.08    4  
                  30.09     1:03.37 (33.28)     1:37.71 (34.34)     2:12.42 (34.71)
        2:47.72 (35.30)     3:23.04 (35.32)     3:58.28 (35.24)     4:33.39 (35.11)
        5:08.47 (35.08)     5:43.63 (35.16)     6:18.21 (34.58)     6:53.16 (34.95)
        7:27.88 (34.72)     8:03.34 (35.46)     8:38.67 (35.33)     9:13.64 (34.97)
        9:49.03 (35.39)    10:24.27 (35.24)    10:59.15 (34.88)    11:32.08 (32.93)
  3 Fisk, Rebecca                N. Michigan               NT   11:35.59    3  
                  31.40     1:05.87 (34.47)     1:40.53 (34.66)     2:15.42 (34.89)
        2:50.51 (35.09)     3:25.54 (35.03)     4:00.78 (35.24)     4:35.83 (35.05)
        5:11.17 (35.34)     5:46.59 (35.42)     6:21.58 (34.99)     6:56.42 (34.84)
        7:31.56 (35.14)     8:06.56 (35.00)     8:41.62 (35.06)     9:16.57 (34.95)
        9:51.55 (34.98)    10:26.97 (35.42)    11:01.66 (34.69)    11:35.59 (33.93)
  4 Stamerjohn, Katie            N. Michigan               NT   11:46.36    2  
                  31.77     1:06.25 (34.48)     1:41.53 (35.28)     2:17.35 (35.82)
        2:53.31 (35.96)     3:29.32 (36.01)     4:05.64 (36.32)     4:40.54 (34.90)
        5:16.72 (36.18)     5:52.52 (35.80)     6:28.60 (36.08)     7:04.58 (35.98)
        7:40.25 (35.67)     8:16.18 (35.93)     8:52.80 (36.62)     9:28.38 (35.58)
       10:04.04 (35.66)    10:39.00 (34.96)    11:13.64 (34.64)    11:46.36 (32.72)
  5 Klaybor, Leah                Oshkosh                   NT   11:46.57    1  
                  32.97     1:07.51 (34.54)     1:42.75 (35.24)     2:18.58 (35.83)
        2:54.29 (35.71)     3:29.86 (35.57)     4:06.12 (36.26)     4:41.98 (35.86)
        5:17.65 (35.67)     5:53.59 (35.94)     6:29.20 (35.61)     7:04.59 (35.39)
        7:40.21 (35.62)     8:15.89 (35.68)     8:51.71 (35.82)     9:27.18 (35.47)
       10:02.91 (35.73)    10:38.07 (35.16)    11:13.37 (35.30)    11:46.57 (33.20)
  6 Benedon, Pamela              Oshkosh                   NT   13:07.92  
                  34.59     1:12.53 (37.94)     1:51.12 (38.59)     2:30.83 (39.71)
        3:11.37 (40.54)     3:52.10 (40.73)     4:31.51 (39.41)     5:12.29 (40.78)
        5:52.22 (39.93)     6:31.84 (39.62)     7:12.01 (40.17)     7:51.66 (39.65)
        8:32.09 (40.43)     9:11.69 (39.60)     9:52.75 (41.06)    10:32.51 (39.76)
       11:12.81 (40.30)    11:52.66 (39.85)    12:31.55 (38.89)    13:07.92 (36.37)
 -- Pein, Becky                  Oshkosh                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cempel, Sarh                 N. Michigan               NT    2:05.92    9  
                  30.07     1:02.10 (32.03)     1:34.14 (32.04)     2:05.92 (31.78)
  2 Kaszuba, Nicole              N. Michigan               NT    2:08.85    4  
                  29.86     1:02.11 (32.25)     1:35.36 (33.25)     2:08.85 (33.49)
  3 Merkey, Meghan               N. Michigan               NT    2:09.93    3  
                  29.97     1:03.23 (33.26)     1:37.32 (34.09)     2:09.93 (32.61)
  4 Curtis, Susan                Oshkosh                   NT    2:10.67    2  
                  29.57     1:01.73 (32.16)     1:35.32 (33.59)     2:10.67 (35.35)
  5 Vandenbroeck, Lindsay        N. Michigan               NT    2:18.50    1  
                  31.57     1:07.49 (35.92)     1:43.98 (36.49)     2:18.50 (34.52)
  6 Benetti, Kristin             Oshkosh                   NT    2:18.67  
                  32.60     1:07.90 (35.30)     1:43.75 (35.85)     2:18.67 (34.92)
  7 Lewis, Nicole                Oshkosh                   NT    2:18.77  
                  31.46     1:07.21 (35.75)     1:43.75 (36.54)     2:18.77 (35.02)
  8 Knight, Freya                Oshkosh                   NT    2:26.51  
                  33.06     1:09.71 (36.65)     1:48.22 (38.51)     2:26.51 (38.29)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krajco, Lynnea               Oshkosh                   NT      26.07    9  
  2 Marschall, Mimi              N. Michigan               NT      26.36    4  
  3 Olson, Emily                 N. Michigan               NT      27.18    3  
  4 Sweeney, Katie               N. Michigan               NT      27.90    2  
  5 Krautkramer, Jana            Oshkosh                   NT      29.35    1  
  6 Olrich, Jana                 Oshkosh                   NT      29.41  
  7 Weitkunat, Emily             Oshkosh                   NT      30.98  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowry, Courtney              N. Michigan               NT    2:25.42    9  
                  32.39     1:10.57 (38.18)     1:52.09 (41.52)     2:25.42 (33.33)
  2 Redlich, Sharron             Oshkosh                   NT    2:26.06    4  
                  32.52     1:08.04 (35.52)     1:51.49 (43.45)     2:26.06 (34.57)
  3 Pollack, JoJo                N. Michigan               NT    2:27.83    3  
                  31.97     1:11.10 (39.13)     1:54.00 (42.90)     2:27.83 (33.83)
  4 Bolger, Hannah               N. Michigan               NT    2:27.94    2  
                  32.67     1:11.52 (38.85)     1:54.97 (43.45)     2:27.94 (32.97)
  5 Mand, Samantha               Oshkosh                   NT    2:28.08    1  
                  32.72     1:11.98 (39.26)     1:54.75 (42.77)     2:28.08 (33.33)
  6 Kuehn, Lindsey               N. Michigan               NT    2:34.11  
                  34.98     1:16.31 (41.33)     1:59.39 (43.08)     2:34.11 (34.72)
  7 Nametz, Emma                 Oshkosh                   NT    2:34.70  
                  32.15     1:12.62 (40.47)     2:00.16 (47.54)     2:34.70 (34.54)
  8 Storch, Amanda               Oshkosh                   NT    2:42.61  
                  35.69     1:17.62 (41.93)     2:04.56 (46.94)     2:42.61 (38.05)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marschall, Mimi              N. Michigan               NT    1:02.98    9  
                  29.45     1:02.98 (33.53)                                        
  2 Pollack, JoJo                N. Michigan               NT    1:08.38    4  
                  32.22     1:08.38 (36.16)                                        
  3 Bolger, Hannah               N. Michigan               NT    1:08.88    3  
                  33.09     1:08.88 (35.79)                                        
  4 Mand, Samantha               Oshkosh                   NT    1:08.96    2  
                  32.96     1:08.96 (36.00)                                        
  5 Cempel, Sarh                 N. Michigan               NT    1:09.75    1  
                  33.23     1:09.75 (36.52)                                        
  6 Benedon, Pamela              Oshkosh                   NT    1:20.83  
                  38.26     1:20.83 (42.57)                                        
  7 Pein, Becky                  Oshkosh                   NT    1:29.67  
                  41.20     1:29.67 (48.47)                                        
 -- Smith, Danielle              Oshkosh                   NT   X1:06.03  
                  31.29     1:06.03 (34.74)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zahour, Julie                Oshkosh                   NT      55.44    9  
                  26.58       55.44 (28.86)                                        
  2 Dobratz, Sarah               N. Michigan               NT      59.00    4  
                  28.69       59.00 (30.31)                                        
  3 Zickus, Brenda               N. Michigan               NT      59.80    3  
                  28.60       59.80 (31.20)                                        
  4 Curtis, Susan                Oshkosh                   NT    1:00.16    2  
                  29.21     1:00.16 (30.95)                                        
  5 Stamerjohn, Katie            N. Michigan               NT    1:00.27    1  
                  29.05     1:00.27 (31.22)                                        
  6 Sweeney, Katie               N. Michigan               NT    1:00.59  
                  29.01     1:00.59 (31.58)                                        
  7 Weitkunat, Emily             Oshkosh                   NT    1:07.51  
                  31.87     1:07.51 (35.64)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krajco, Lynnea               Oshkosh                   NT    1:03.81    9  
                  30.79     1:03.81 (33.02)                                        
  2 Van Oss, Sarah               N. Michigan               NT    1:04.60    4  
                  31.06     1:04.60 (33.54)                                        
  3 Redlich, Sharron             Oshkosh                   NT    1:06.07    3  
                  32.01     1:06.07 (34.06)                                        
  4 Olson, Emily                 N. Michigan               NT    1:09.93    2  
                  33.43     1:09.93 (36.50)                                        
  5 Krautkramer, Jana            Oshkosh                   NT    1:13.18    1  
                  35.68     1:13.18 (37.50)                                        
  6 Vandenbroeck, Lindsay        N. Michigan               NT    1:13.35  
                  35.78     1:13.35 (37.57)                                        
  7 Lewis, Nicole                Oshkosh                   NT    1:15.28  
                  36.59     1:15.28 (38.69)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tobakos, Brittany            Oshkosh                   NT    5:34.20    9  
                  29.76     1:01.98 (32.22)     1:35.52 (33.54)     2:09.36 (33.84)
        2:43.31 (33.95)     3:17.57 (34.26)     3:51.88 (34.31)     4:26.24 (34.36)
        5:00.71 (34.47)     5:34.20 (33.49)                                        
  2 Fisk, Rebecca                N. Michigan               NT    5:42.70    4  
                  31.61     1:06.26 (34.65)     1:40.98 (34.72)     2:15.84 (34.86)
        2:50.54 (34.70)     3:25.09 (34.55)     3:59.48 (34.39)     4:34.41 (34.93)
        5:08.88 (34.47)     5:42.70 (33.82)                                        
  3 Kaszuba, Nicole              N. Michigan               NT    5:50.03    3  
                  32.29     1:07.57 (35.28)     1:43.14 (35.57)     2:19.16 (36.02)
        2:55.08 (35.92)     3:30.76 (35.68)     4:06.18 (35.42)     4:40.64 (34.46)
        5:15.96 (35.32)     5:50.03 (34.07)                                        
  4 Klaybor, Leah                Oshkosh                   NT    5:51.08    2  
                  32.40     1:06.91 (34.51)     1:42.34 (35.43)     2:18.27 (35.93)
        2:54.03 (35.76)     3:30.41 (36.38)     4:06.12 (35.71)     4:41.68 (35.56)
        5:17.32 (35.64)     5:51.08 (33.76)                                        
  5 Kuehn, Lindsey               N. Michigan               NT    5:52.60    1  
                  32.22     1:07.11 (34.89)     1:42.53 (35.42)     2:18.21 (35.68)
        2:53.94 (35.73)     3:29.68 (35.74)     4:05.48 (35.80)     4:41.34 (35.86)
        5:17.23 (35.89)     5:52.60 (35.37)                                        
  6 Lowry, Courtney              N. Michigan               NT    5:54.41  
                  31.94     1:06.74 (34.80)     1:42.60 (35.86)     2:18.68 (36.08)
        2:54.92 (36.24)     3:31.12 (36.20)     4:07.06 (35.94)     4:43.05 (35.99)
        5:19.25 (36.20)     5:54.41 (35.16)                                        
  7 Nametz, Emma                 Oshkosh                   NT    5:55.40  
                  32.40     1:08.00 (35.60)     1:43.84 (35.84)     2:20.13 (36.29)
        2:56.73 (36.60)     3:33.08 (36.35)     4:09.07 (35.99)     4:45.09 (36.02)
        5:20.99 (35.90)     5:55.40 (34.41)                                        
  8 Knight, Freya                Oshkosh                   NT    6:32.66  
                  33.37     1:10.11 (36.74)     1:48.64 (38.53)     2:28.42 (39.78)
        3:08.80 (40.38)     3:49.68 (40.88)     4:30.69 (41.01)     5:11.92 (41.23)
        5:53.35 (41.43)     6:32.66 (39.31)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Oss, Sarah               N. Michigan               NT    1:13.50    9  
                  34.99     1:13.50 (38.51)                                        
  2 Olrich, Jana                 Oshkosh                   NT    1:17.46    4  
                  36.99     1:17.46 (40.47)                                        
  3 Gerou, Megan                 N. Michigan               NT    1:18.71    3  
                  37.69     1:18.71 (41.02)                                        
  4 Storch, Amanda               Oshkosh                   NT    1:21.79    2  
                  39.22     1:21.79 (42.57)                                        
  5 Benetti, Kristin             Oshkosh                   NT    1:25.82    1  
                  40.10     1:25.82 (45.72)                                        
  6 Smith, Danielle              Oshkosh                   NT    1:27.66  
                  41.40     1:27.66 (46.26)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U of WI Oshkosh  'A'                                   NT    1:45.29   11  
     1) Tobakos, Brittany               2) Krajco, Lynnea                 
     3) Curtis, Susan                   4) Zahour, Julie                  
                  27.46       53.03 (25.57)     1:20.45 (27.42)     1:45.29 (24.84)
  2 U of WI Oshkosh  'B'                                   NT    1:56.40    4  
     1) Benedon, Pamela                 2) Krautkramer, Jana              
     3) Nametz, Emma                    4) Klaybor, Leah                  
                  29.73       58.22 (28.49)     1:26.71 (28.49)     1:56.40 (29.69)
 -- Northern Michigan University  'A'                      NT   X1:49.71  
     1) Kaszuba, Nicole                 2) Bolger, Hannah                 
     3) Zickus, Brenda                  4) Stamerjohn, Katie              
                  28.21       55.57 (27.36)     1:22.44 (26.87)     1:49.71 (27.27)
 -- Northern Michigan University  'B'                      NT   X1:54.97  
     1) Cempel, Sarh                    2) Van Oss, Sarah                 
     3) Vandenbroeck, Lindsay           4) Kuehn, Lindsey                 
                  29.60       56.01 (26.41)     1:25.21 (29.20)     1:54.97 (29.76)
 
Event 23  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vallette, Marissa            Lawrence                  NT     211.20    9  
  2 Adams, Jessy                 Lawrence                  NT     178.75    4  
  3 Leach, Carolyn               Lawrence                  NT     161.20    3  
  4 Willis, Molly                Oshkosh                   NT     152.55    2  
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vallette, Marissa            Lawrence                  NT     189.55    9  
  2 Willis, Molly                Oshkosh                   NT     149.45    4