UW-Whitewater vs Lawrence College - 1/12/2008                 
                                    Results                                    
MEN'S FINAL TEAM SCORE:  UW-Whitewater 146, Lawrence University 79

 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitewater  'A'                                             1:45.86   11  
     1) Hanney, Andy FR                 2) Wiswell, Matt                  
     3) Sedgwick, John SR               4) Glover, Nate                   
      27.56   30.35   24.91   23.04                                
  2 Lawrence University  'A'                                    1:48.10    4  
     1) Brengel, Taylor JR              2) Johnson, Nick FR               
     3) Kontny, Nate SO                 4) Yauch, Matt JR                 
      27.49   28.17   27.76   24.68                                
  3 Whitewater  'B'                                             1:54.38    2  
     1) Nord, Eric D SO                 2) Small, Cullen O SO             
     3) Slak, Tyler                     4) Kultgen, Alex M JR             
      29.09   37.09   24.66   23.54                                
  4 Lawrence University  'B'                                    1:56.86  
     1) Cullen, Tim SR                  2) Gorham, Adam SR                
     3) McCanna, Collin FR              4) Welden, Ben SR                 
      29.28   34.36   28.89   24.33                                
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Kyle             JR LAW                           18:12.09    9  
      29.65   32.51   33.01   33.16   33.52   33.75   33.73   33.55
      34.10   33.63   33.10   33.38   33.21   33.26   33.54   32.80
      33.41   33.38   33.76   33.24   33.65   33.36   33.35   33.05
      33.04   32.84   33.05   32.95   33.18   32.78   32.97   32.74
      31.44
  2 Antos, Rudi               SO UWW                           18:45.90    4  
      29.58   33.28   33.92   34.53   34.09   34.66   34.30   34.33
      34.38   34.91   33.74   33.84   34.10   34.32   34.14   34.33
      34.22   33.99   34.53   34.66   34.25   34.60   35.01   34.61
      34.65   35.14   34.28   34.39   35.46   34.61   32.63   32.53
      33.89
  3 Gary, Wyn                 SO UWW                           18:50.43    3  
      30.52   33.14   33.92   34.31   34.06   33.23   33.33   33.75
      34.13   33.96   34.17   34.61   34.66   34.04   34.70   34.84
      34.58   34.91   35.25   35.06   34.71   35.08   35.02   34.83
      34.91   35.02   35.14   34.50   34.52   33.97   34.11   34.68
      32.77
  4 Hansher, Dan              FR UWW                           19:48.99    2  
      31.65   34.44   34.92   35.22   35.08   35.68   35.23   36.35
      36.56   36.67   36.45   36.24   35.93   36.61   36.59   37.12
      36.95   36.57   36.16   36.95   36.44   36.99   36.29   36.00
      35.63   36.44   36.48   36.77   36.46   36.87   36.52   36.07
      34.66
 -- Everson, Kevin R          JR UWW                          X19:01.76  
      31.54   33.85   34.10   34.00   33.99   34.08   34.20   34.51
      34.78   34.30   34.85   35.21   35.10   34.97   34.76   34.79
      35.57   34.82   34.95   35.26   34.90   34.43   34.71   34.86
      34.51   34.68   34.78   34.88   35.06   34.78   35.51   34.71
      34.32
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huffman, Mike D           JR UWW                            1:53.88    9  
      26.91   29.38   29.57   28.02                                
  2 Mintz, Matt               FR UWW                            1:54.74    4  
      26.94   29.47   29.46   28.87                                
  3 Bridwell, Jeff C          SR UWW                            1:58.68    3  
      28.08   29.13   30.40   31.07                                
  4 McCanna, Collin           FR LAW                            2:04.54    2  
      28.70   31.74   32.01   32.09                                
  5 Hustace, James            SR LAW                            2:09.57    1  
      29.43   33.40   33.30   33.44                                
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brengel, Taylor           JR LAW                              23.66    9  
  2 Glover, Nate                 UWW                              23.76    4  
  3 Wiswell, Matt                UWW                              24.00    3  
  4 Gorham, Adam              SR LAW                              26.07    2  
  5 Jordan, Pat               SR LAW                              26.56    1  
  6 Small, Cullen O           SO UWW                              27.40  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kultgen, Alex M           JR UWW                            4:41.73    9  
      28.13   32.37   35.96   36.37   40.80   41.74   34.29   32.07
  2 Fuller, AJ                JR UWW                            4:43.46    4  
      29.02   33.37   36.98   36.69   40.85   40.36   34.06   32.13
  3 Yauch, Matt               JR LAW                            5:04.08    3  
      31.94   39.75   40.85 1:19.72   42.03   35.85   33.94        
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boers, Kyle                  UWW                             250.28    9  
  2 Gabrielsen, Kevin         FR LAW                             243.38    4  
  3 Tatro, David                 UWW                             226.65    3  
  4 Rosen, Bryan              SR LAW                             166.43    2  
  5 Burger, Dan                  UWW                             140.70    1  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sedgwick, John            SR UWW                            2:06.61    9  
      28.87   31.74   32.30   33.70                                
 -- Slak, Tyler                  UWW                           X2:09.34  
      29.92   33.15   33.60   32.67                                
 -- Everson, Kevin R          JR UWW                           X2:18.01  
      31.21   35.60   35.03   36.17                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiswell, Matt                UWW                              52.71    9  
      25.25   27.46                                                
  2 Hustace, James            SR LAW                              57.08    4  
      26.69   30.39                                                
  3 Jordan, Pat               SR LAW                              58.08    3  
      27.52   30.56                                                
  4 Gorham, Adam              SR LAW                            1:00.73    2  
      28.22   32.51                                                
 -- Fuller, AJ                JR UWW                             X52.97  
      25.43   27.54                                                
 -- Glover, Nate                 UWW                             X53.82  
      25.90   27.92                                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huffman, Mike D           JR UWW                            2:06.13    9  
      30.23   32.01   32.34   31.55                                
  2 Brengel, Taylor           JR LAW                            2:11.06    4  
      31.67   34.42   32.88   32.09                                
  3 Cullen, Tim               SR LAW                            2:19.82    3  
      32.02   34.82   36.08   36.90                                
  4 Welden, Ben               SR LAW                            2:23.98    2  
      34.78   36.00   36.84   36.36                                
 -- Nord, Eric D              SO UWW                           X2:13.04  
      31.52   33.33   34.36   33.83                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mintz, Matt               FR UWW                            5:04.38    9  
      27.77   30.27   30.71   31.15   31.33   30.88   31.31   31.20
      30.75   29.01                                                
  2 Hanney, Andy              FR UWW                            5:08.95    4  
      26.55   30.22   31.20   31.40   31.70   31.43   32.59   32.20
      31.54   30.12                                                
  3 Bridwell, Jeff C          SR UWW                            5:19.06    3  
      29.62   30.98   32.05   32.28   32.18   32.32   32.47   32.40
      32.79   31.97                                                
  4 Griffin, Kyle             JR LAW                            5:24.17    2  
      28.69   31.61   33.05   33.43   33.37   33.75   33.58   32.95
      32.48   31.26                                                
 -- Antos, Rudi               SO UWW                           X5:23.28  
      28.79   31.86   32.36   33.14   33.20   33.68   33.11   33.27
      33.72   30.15                                                
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boers, Kyle                  UWW                             268.50    9  
  2 Tatro, David                 UWW                             186.60    4  
  3 Gabrielsen, Kevin         FR LAW                             172.20    3  
  4 Rosen, Bryan              SR LAW                             152.18    2  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nick             FR LAW                            2:22.85    9  
      31.38   36.05   37.50   37.92                                
  2 Yauch, Matt               JR LAW                            2:30.00    4  
      34.10   39.47   38.65   37.78                                
  3 Kultgen, Alex M           JR UWW                            2:31.16    3  
      33.81   38.12   39.23   40.00                                
  4 Kontny, Nate              SO LAW                            2:52.22    2  
      38.13   43.66   45.45   44.98                                
  5 Small, Cullen O           SO UWW                            2:57.25    1  
      40.53   45.40   45.81   45.51                                
 -- Wiswell, Matt                UWW                           X2:36.80  
      33.44   39.83   41.58   41.95                                
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitewater  'A'                                             3:25.95   11  
     1) Mintz, Matt FR                  2) Nord, Eric D SO                
     3) Sedgwick, John SR               4) Huffman, Mike D JR             
      25.59   28.21   24.80   27.01   24.19   27.12   23.16   25.87
  2 Whitewater  'B'                                             3:30.67    4  
     1) Bridwell, Jeff C SR             2) Antos, Rudi SO                 
     3) Fuller, AJ JR                   4) Hanney, Andy FR                
      26.69   28.39   25.12   27.60   24.53   27.04   24.21   27.09
  3 Lawrence University  'A'                                    3:46.56    2  
     1) Cullen, Tim SR                  2) Griffin, Kyle JR               
     3) Johnson, Nick FR                4) Kontny, Nate SO                
      27.09   29.10   25.76   30.64   24.60   27.65   30.22   31.50
  4 Lawrence University  'B'                                    3:50.73  
     1) Hustace, James SR               2) Jordan, Pat SR                 
     3) McCanna, Collin FR              4) Welden, Ben SR                 
      27.24   28.85   27.87   30.06   27.74   31.31   26.67   30.99
 -- Whitewater  'C'                                            X3:51.46  
     1) Hansher, Dan FR                 2) Gary, Wyn SO                   
     3) Small, Cullen O SO              4) Slak, Tyler                    
      27.53   30.71   25.66   29.51   30.32   33.97   25.75   28.01