Women's Swimming & Diving
UW-Oshkosh vs. Lawrence University
Friday, December 10, 2010 • Albee Hall • Oshkosh, Wis.
Attendance: 93
Team Scores
UW-Oshkosh 124, Lawrence University 107
Event Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lawrence Univ-WI 'A' 2:02.99
1) Noble, Helen 2) Obermiller, Katie
3) Hamlyn, Becca 4) Heller, Julia
32.52 35.40 29.37 25.70
2 Uw-Oshkosh 'A' 2:05.00
1) Shandley, Emily 2) Sommers, Sam
3) Cleppe, Kathleen 4) Harvey, Mel
31.70 34.82 32.34 26.14
3 Uw-Oshkosh 'B' 2:10.97
1) Forcey, Hannah 2) Johnson, Lizzy
3) Klasen, Lauren 4) Graff, Marissa
31.81 38.17 33.34 27.65
4 Lawrence Univ-WI 'B' 2:15.83
1) Solymosi, Deirdre 2) Ingram, Molly
3) Loepfe, Jennifer 4) Frost, Mariel
34.37 41.91 30.14 29.41
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Graff, Marissa UWO 11:32.03
31.02 33.71 34.64 34.93 35.38 35.12 34.88 34.85
35.25 34.92 34.84 34.96 35.38 35.17 35.05 34.74
34.77 34.82 34.38 33.22
2 Gray, Kelsey Lust-WI 11:47.81
31.59 34.35 35.37 35.56 35.71 35.79 35.90 36.16
36.01 35.96 35.65 35.76 35.60 35.55 36.03 35.53
35.54 35.49 35.74 34.52
3 Statz, Heather UWO 12:11.44
31.42 34.64 35.57 35.66 35.91 36.33 36.10 36.27
36.83 36.89 37.40 37.27 37.43 37.25 38.25 37.57
37.98 37.90 37.95 36.82
4 Smithers, Trisha UWO 12:58.97
34.36 38.37 39.16 39.55 39.74 39.45 38.92 39.81
39.55 38.96 39.99 39.51 39.70 39.94 39.77 39.68
38.82 38.73 38.30 36.66
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gabriel, Hannah Lust-WI 2:01.12
28.06 29.78 31.48 31.80
2 Harvey, Mel UWO 2:05.09
28.91 31.30 32.16 32.72
3 Hameister, Chelsea Lust-WI 2:06.36
28.49 31.55 32.78 33.54
4 Bostrom, Sarah Lust-WI 2:11.73
30.57 33.24 33.97 33.95
5 Obermiller, Katie Lust-WI x2:14.36
31.81 33.79 34.91 33.85
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Shandley, Emily UWO 25.74
2 Heller, Julia Lust-WI 26.36
3 Kogelschatz, Skylar Lust-WI 27.70
4 Price, Kim UWO 28.42
5 Lepkowski, Melanie UWO 29.29
6 Frost, Mariel Lust-WI 30.22
7 Johnson, Lizzy UWO x30.52
8 Jurand, Diana Lust-WI x31.96
9 Eiger, Aisha Lust-WI x34.39
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hamlyn, Becca Lust-WI 2:27.24
31.00 36.79 45.10 34.35
2 Duffey, Katie UWO 2:27.36
31.26 38.08 45.04 32.98
3 Jagodinsky, Vanessa UWO 2:32.40
30.76 38.46 47.50 35.68
4 Solymosi, Deirdre Lust-WI 2:40.07
34.06 39.43 49.75 36.83
5 Thompson, Karen UWO 3:14.41
46.40 47.01 55.79 45.21
Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Booth, Allison UWO 180.10
2 Bowen, Leanne UWO 158.40
3 Pittman, Bree Lust-WI 106.60
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sommers, Sam UWO 1:01.96
28.99 32.97
2 Hamlyn, Becca Lust-WI 1:07.87
32.66 35.21
3 Loepfe, Jennifer Lust-WI 1:08.90
31.73 37.17
4 Price, Kim UWO 1:09.26
31.66 37.60
5 Solymosi, Deirdre Lust-WI 1:12.42
33.57 38.85
6 Statz, Heather UWO 1:14.16
33.11 41.05
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Heller, Julia Lust-WI 57.59
2:59.93
2 Hameister, Chelsea Lust-WI 57.75
27.73 30.02
3 Harvey, Mel UWO 57.78
28.16 29.62
4 Cleppe, Kathleen UWO 1:02.34
29.85 32.49
5 Smithers, Trisha UWO 1:06.86
32.20 34.66
6 Jurand, Diana Lust-WI 1:11.04
34.17 36.87
7 Eiger, Aisha Lust-WI x1:14.28
34.77 39.51
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Graff, Marissa UWO 1:08.18
33.21 34.97
2 Noble, Helen Lust-WI 1:08.30
33.22 35.08
3 Shandley, Emily UWO 1:09.63
33.38 36.25
4 Thompson, Karen UWO 1:25.86
42.20 43.66
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gabriel, Hannah Lust-WI 5:29.51
30.00 32.31 33.56 33.71 33.74 33.68 33.68 33.83
32.89 32.11
2 Sommers, Sam UWO 5:43.35
30.46 32.43 33.45 34.07 34.79 35.30 35.60 35.90
35.86 35.49
3 Budde, Jenna Lust-WI 5:47.18
31.03 34.22 35.03 35.40 35.04 35.00 35.38 35.72
35.75 34.61
4 Bostrom, Sarah Lust-WI 5:48.84
31.24 33.89 34.44 34.98 35.52 35.90 36.26 36.15
36.34 34.12
5 Gray, Kelsey Lust-WI x5:50.70
31.06 34.46 35.13 35.30 35.63 35.75 35.74 36.19
36.08 35.36
6 Forcey, Hannah UWO 5:55.94
30.03 32.56 34.21 35.91 36.25 36.36 37.29 37.75
37.74 37.84
7 Duffey, Katie UWO 5:58.56
31.76 35.99 36.76 36.83 36.81 36.60 36.16 37.17
36.08 34.40
8 Jagodinsky, Vanessa UWO x6:08.59
30.97 34.35 35.66 36.80 37.59 38.16 38.44 38.94
39.21 38.47
9 Klasen, Lauren UWO x6:26.86
10 Lepkowski, Melanie UWO x6:34.20
Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bowen, Leanne UWO 165.05
2 Booth, Allison UWO 152.40
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cleppe, Kathleen UWO 1:15.42
35.68 39.74
2 Obermiller, Katie Lust-WI 1:17.26
37.04 40.22
3 Forcey, Hannah UWO 1:20.48
37.43 43.05
4 Klasen, Lauren UWO 1:27.50
40.94 46.56
5 Johnson, Lizzy UWO x1:29.42
42.47 46.95
6 Ingram, Molly Lust-WI 1:33.97
45.91 48.06
Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lawrence Univ-WI 'A' 1:48.37
1) Gabriel, Hannah 2) Hameister, Chelsea
3) Budde, Jenna 4) Gray, Kelsey
27.16 26.14 27.82 27.25
2 Uw-Oshkosh 'A' 1:49.08
1) Statz, Heather 2) Price, Kim
3) Jagodinsky, Vanessa 4) Duffey, Katie
27.36 27.56 27.50 26.66
3 Lawrence Univ-WI 'B' 1:54.78
1) Noble, Helen 2) Loepfe, Jennifer
3) Frost, Mariel 4) Bostrom, Sarah
28.00 28.29 29.82 28.67
4 Lawrence Univ-WI 'C' x2:04.59
1) Jurand, Diana 2) Eiger, Aisha
3) Ingram, Molly 4) Kogelschatz, Skylar
31.76 33.58 32.16 27.09
5 Uw-Oshkosh 'B' 2:12.88
1) Lepkowski, Melanie 2) Thompson, Karen
3) Smithers, Trisha 4) Bowen, Leanne
29.52 35.78 30.94 36.64